Log In
Mason Lake • Mar 26 2022 • Grapeview, WA
Possible Drizzle, 50 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Gibson River City Bicycles - Bike Law 1:53:48
Off The Front
2 Richard Newcombe Fount Cycling Guild 1:55:02
3 Claudio Pozzi Fount Cycling Team 1:55:07
1
4 Justin Heinen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 1:55:07
2
5 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles - Bike Law 1:55:07
3
Teammate Win: Colin Gibson
6 Kevin Hodges Fount Cycling Guild 1:55:07
4
7 Nolan Adams 1:55:07
5
8 Andrew Baker Broadmark Realty 1:55:07
6
9 Victor Peterson Hagens Berman Racing 1:55:07
7
10 George Romer Hagens Berman Racing 1:55:07
8
11 David Mullen Hagens Berman Racing 1:55:07
9
12 James Corcoran Gene Johnson Cycling 1:55:11
13 Stephen Gingrich Apex 1:55:11
14 Greg Hoglund Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 1:55:11 Teammate Top 5: Justin Heinen
15 Joaquin Luna Fell Swoop 1:55:11
16 Joe Smith Liquid Velo 1:55:14
17 Thomas Horan Fell Swoop 1:55:15
18 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 1:55:17
19 Simon Dearsley Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 1:55:17 Teammate Top 5: Justin Heinen
20 Peter Kuhn Hagens Berman Racing 1:55:21
21 Alec Duxbury KR Cycling 1:55:27
22 Tye Blazey UBC 2:07:23
23 Sean Almeida Hagens Berman Racing 2:33:31
DQ Ernesto Cabanes Team 2Five3 Racing DQ
DQ Zach Juracich Liquid velo DQ
DQ Tyler Free Liquid Velo DQ
DNF Andrew Tavlarides The Ride Home DNF
DNF Steven Robinson Zealous Racing DNF
DNF Justin Faires Gene Johnson Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation Cycling 1:20:37
2 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling 1:20:37 Teammate Win: Greg Steele
3 Robert Duffy Dr Will Bar 1:24:28
4 Doug Davis Zevenbergen 1:24:28
5 Sean Phillips DropBar Racing 1:24:30
6 Jeffrey Reed DropBar Racing 1:24:30
7 Lee Farmer Pacific Office Automation Cycling 1:24:32 Teammate Win: Greg Steele
8 Jeff Cummings EVEPC_Tucson 1:24:37
9 Brad Halstead CBC Racing Country green turf farms 1:24:37
10 Jason Ingram Fell Swoop 1:25:57
11 John Rasanen Fell Swoop 1:30:51
12 Chris Sexton Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 1:30:58
13 Matthew Dutton Fell Swoop 1:31:00
14 Jude Larene Fell Swoop 1:31:05
15 Joseph Thomas Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 1:32:34
16 Russ Sovde Zevenbergen 1:32:34 Teammate Top 5: Doug Davis
17 Austin Hildreth Country Green Turf Farms 1:32:34
18 Travis Dougan Fell Swoop 1:32:37
19 Pohsiu Lin Fell Swoop 1:32:38
20 Brian Free Liquid Velo 1:32:38
21 Joe Huber Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 1:32:38
22 Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman Racing 1:32:47
23 Bryce Harpole Seattle Super Squadra 1:53:11
DNF Joe Baratto Caliber Home Loans / GERK'S DNF
DNF Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop DNF
DNF John Mcconnell Team 2FIVE3 Racing DNF
DNF Mike Brown Fell Swoop DNF
DNF Bart Heer Fell Swoop DNF
DNF Gregory Luniewski Caliber Home Loans/GERK? DNF
DNF Cari Meyers Gene Johnson Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lloyd Lints Zevenbergen 1:33:37
2 David Root Pacific Office Automation Cycling 1:33:37
3 Don Miller Zevenbergen 1:33:37 Teammate Win: Lloyd Lints
4 Rick Roof Fell Swoop 1:33:37
5 Scott Monett Cascadia Wheel Co./2Five3Racing 1:33:46
6 Ganbold Tsedendamba Nomad Cycling 1:35:57
7 Gary Lardizabal 1:35:57
8 David Katz Union Bay Cycling 1:35:57
9 Bill Zimmerman Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 1:37:38
10 Michael Sanderson Caliber Home Loans/GERK? 1:37:38
11 Brooks Brainerd Caliber Home Loans/GERK? 1:37:42
12 Gina Kavesh Union Bay Cycling 1:37:42
13 Doug Babbitt 1:37:42
DNF John Spring DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theodore Schwartz Premier Racing 2:43:26
Off The Front
2 Johnathan Hsu Fount Cycling Guild 2:43:26
Off The Front
3 Kaler Marshall Expeditors Elite Cycling Team 2:43:26
Off The Front
4 John Bowie Expeditors Elite Cycling Team 2:43:26
Off The Front
5 Keelan Ontiveros Expeditors Elite Cycling Team 2:43:26
Off The Front
6 Max Ritzow Expeditors Elite Cycling Team 2:45:25
1
7 David Richter Fount Cycling Guild 2:45:25
2
Teammate Top 5: Johnathan Hsu
8 Madison Molitor Fount Cycling Guild 2:45:25
3
Teammate Top 5: Johnathan Hsu
9 Pj Bauser Ten Speed Hero 2:45:25
4
10 Derek Wilkerson 2:45:25
5
11 Chris Wilson Fount Cycling Guild 2:45:25
6
Teammate Top 5: Johnathan Hsu
12 Mark Severy Premier Racing 2:45:25
7
Teammate Win: Theodore Schwartz
13 Chris Twardzik Premier Racing 2:45:25
8
Teammate Win: Theodore Schwartz
14 Paul Bourcier Elliston Coaching - Success through 2:45:25
9
15 Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2:45:25
10
16 Sam Frigo Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:45:25
11
17 Lewis Whiley Expeditors Elite Cycling Team 2:45:25
12
Teammate Top 5: Kaler Marshall
18 Evan Blanshan Premier Racing 2:45:25
13
Teammate Win: Theodore Schwartz
19 Zachary Gudwin Premier Racing 2:45:25
14
Teammate Win: Theodore Schwartz
20 Galen Erickson Gene Johnson Cycling 2:45:25
15
21 Andrew Austin Hagens Berman Racing 2:45:25
16
22 Alex Yale Pacific Office Automation Cycling 2:45:25
23 Antonio Castaneda jr Pacific Office Automation Cycling 2:45:25
24 Scott Ofarrell Fount Cycling Guild 2:45:25 Teammate Top 5: Johnathan Hsu
25 Jonathan Popescu Zevenbergen 2:45:25
26 Ayden Young Zevenbergen 2:45:33
27 Heidi Franz InstaFund Racing 2:45:33
28 Brian Babbitt CBC Racing/Country Green Turf Farms 2:45:33
29 Carl Hoefer Zevenbergen 2:45:33
30 Unknown Rider 2:45:38
31 Parker Mckean Fount Cycling Guild 2:45:42 Teammate Top 5: Johnathan Hsu
32 Chad Nichols Gene Johnson Cycling 2:45:46
33 Sean Bunce Fount Cycling Guild 2:45:54 Teammate Top 5: Johnathan Hsu
34 Will Teal Fount Cycling Guild 2:45:54 Teammate Top 5: Johnathan Hsu
35 Colin Gibson River City Bicycles - Bike Law 2:45:57
DQ Mario Sandoval Fount cycling Guild DQ Teammate Top 5: Johnathan Hsu
DNF Brian Hitchcock Fount Cycling Guild DNF Teammate Top 5: Johnathan Hsu
DNF Steve Sonheim Expeditors Elite Cycling DNF
DNF Zachary Winter Pacific Office Automation Cycling DNF
DNF Brenna Wyre-simpson DNA DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Forest Tarbath Gene Johnson Cycling 2:19:08
Off The Front
2 Mark Laughery a cycling team 2:19:20
3 Xiaohan Zhang a cycling team 2:19:29
1
4 Travis Venable Apex Racing 2:19:29
2
5 Josh Sollitto Tete de la Course 2:19:29
3
6 Ethan Klein Pacific Office Automation Cycling 2:19:29
4
7 Isaac Juracich Liquid Velo 2:19:29
5
8 Tyson Danilson Gene Johnson Cycling 2:19:29
6
Teammate Win: Forest Tarbath
9 Kieron Crossley Gene Johnson Cycling 2:19:29
7
Teammate Win: Forest Tarbath
10 Scout Hollister Gene Johnson Cycling 2:19:29
8
Teammate Win: Forest Tarbath
11 Ben Vanderzanden Pacific Office Automation Cycling 2:19:29
9
12 Ivan Robles Fount Cycling Guild 2:19:29
10
13 Ryan Havill Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 2:19:29
11
14 Joshua Keating Zevenbergen 2:19:29
12
15 Travis Richardson Pacific Office Automation Cycling 2:19:29
13
16 Mack Parshall Tete de la course 2:19:29
14
Teammate Top 5: Josh Sollitto
17 Maarten Brugmans Zevenbergen 2:19:29
15
18 Cian Mccann University of Oregon Cycling 2:19:46
19 Ryan Styrk Fount Cycling Guild 2:19:57
20 Chris Harbers Zevenbergen 2:23:21
DQ Randy Yao Gene Johnson Cycling DQ Teammate Win: Forest Tarbath
DQ Ray Lamont Gene Johnson Cycling DQ Teammate Win: Forest Tarbath
DQ Maxwell Rye DQ
DQ Gabriel Love Pacific Office Automation Cycling DQ
DNF Alex Ackel Zevenbergen DNF
DNF Edward Rosenberg Zevenbergen DNF
DNF Jacob Smith Gene Johnson Cycling DNF Teammate Win: Forest Tarbath
DNF Benjamin Juracich Liquid Velo DNF
DNF Michael Tankus Gene Johnson Cycling DNF Teammate Win: Forest Tarbath
DNF Jackson Stoehr Tete de la Course DNF Teammate Top 5: Josh Sollitto
DNF Daniel Hubbell Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Staats Fount Cycling Guild 1:54:20
1
2 Taylor Castillo Fount Cycling Guild 1:54:20
2
Teammate Win: Colin Staats
3 Aviv Litov A Cycling Team 1:54:20
3
4 Walker Bohannan Premier Racing 1:54:20
4
5 Ciaran O'rourke Gene Johnson Cycling 1:54:20
5
6 Matt Baysa a cycling team 1:54:20
6
7 Brandon Lemke TEAM SPORTS BICYCLE RACING TEAM 1:54:20
7
8 Ansel Smolund Fount Cycling Guild 1:54:20
8
Teammate Win: Colin Staats
9 Noah Arling Gene Johnson Cycling 1:54:20
9
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran O'rourke
10 Rob Lee Apex Racing 1:54:20
10
11 Stephen Carlucci Fount Cycling Guild 1:54:20
11
Teammate Win: Colin Staats
12 Daniel Dobalian Gene Johnson Cycling 1:54:20
12
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran O'rourke
13 Peter Collins Dr Will Bar 1:54:20
13
14 Stephen Fontenot OMG Racing 1:54:20
14
15 Robert Manson Zevenbergen 1:54:20
15
16 Luke Heerema Zevenbergen 1:54:20
16
17 John Danielson Gene Johnson Cycling 1:54:20
17
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran O'rourke
18 Ben Pflaum Fell Swoop 1:54:20
18
19 Luis Perez Gene Johnson Cycling 1:54:20
19
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran O'rourke
20 Ryan Mix Zevenbergen 1:54:20
20
21 Angus Rate Apex Racing 1:54:25
22 Ted Collins Dr Will Bar 1:56:36
23 Zachary Oster Gene Johnson Cycling 2:02:35 Teammate Top 5: Ciaran O'rourke
24 Finn West a cycling team 2:02:49 Teammate Top 5: Aviv Litov
25 Taylor Stalfort Gene Johnson Cycling 2:03:20 Teammate Top 5: Ciaran O'rourke
26 Jonathan Preece Gene Johnson Cycling 2:03:20 Teammate Top 5: Ciaran O'rourke
DNF Jeremy Eckert a cycling team DNF Teammate Top 5: Aviv Litov
DNF Samuel Karpp DNF
DNF Jeremy Alberdas Gene Johnson Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Ciaran O'rourke
DNF Nathaniel Clark Apex Racing DNF
DNF Kit Culbert Broadmark DNF
DNF Matthew Dann a cycling team DNF Teammate Top 5: Aviv Litov
DNF Alex Aguinaldo Apex Racing DNF
DNF Alan Kass Apex Racing DNF
DNF Francisco Molinares Gene Johnson Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Ciaran O'rourke
DNF Ganbileg Bor Nomad Cycling Club DNF
DNF Michael Bailey Gene Johnson Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Ciaran O'rourke
DNF Cody Fishel Fell Swoop DNF
DNF Seth Tandon Gene Johnson Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Ciaran O'rourke
DNF Ty Parshall Tete de la Course DNF
DNF Bryan Arko DNF
DNF Carson Caprara a cycling team DNF Teammate Top 5: Aviv Litov
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Radek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1:30:59
1
2 Ethan Sunseri University of Idaho 1:30:59
2
3 Luke Willson Seattle Cycling Club 1:30:59
3
4 Connor Mitchell Gene Johnson Cycling 1:30:59
4
5 Ethan Fisher University of Washington 1:30:59
5
6 Qifan Lu University of Washington 1:30:59
6
7 Daniel Mccabe University of Washington 1:30:59
7
Teammate Top 5: Ethan Fisher
8 John Choiniere 1:30:59
8
9 Todd Hunt Recycled Cycles Racing 1:30:59
9
10 Michael Barene Gene Johnson Cycling 1:30:59
10
Teammate Top 5: Connor Mitchell
11 Colin Wilson University of Washington 1:30:59
11
Teammate Top 5: Ethan Fisher
12 Leander Vandefen Husky Cycling Club 1:30:59
12
Teammate Top 5: Ethan Fisher
13 Sean Hunter 1:30:59
13
14 Ryan Mares Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1:31:07 Teammate Win: Radek Litinsky
15 Carlos Danysh 1:31:07
16 Andrew Babcock Cascadia Wheel Co. 1:31:07
17 Damjin Byamba 1:31:07
18 John Rudolph 1:31:13
19 Amre Abken University of Washington 1:31:13 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Fisher
20 Peter Mumford University of Washington 1:31:34 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Fisher
21 Reid Olsen 1:31:50
22 Joseph Kitchens 1:35:39
23 Aaron Chavez 1:44:44
DNF Jerry Du DNF
DNF Chris Downing Seattle University DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alia Shafi Fount Cycling Guild 1:56:44
2 Jennifer Wheeler Fount Cycling Guild 1:56:44 Teammate Win: Alia Shafi
3 Morgan Aguirre Fount Cycling Guild 2:02:01 Teammate Win: Alia Shafi
4 Florence Chardon Fount Cycling Guild 2:05:24 Teammate Win: Alia Shafi
5 Rachel Urban Launchpad Cycling 2:05:24
6 Rachel Geiter Gene Johnson Cycling 2:05:52
7 Angela Roberts Fount Cycling Guild 2:12:08 Teammate Win: Alia Shafi
8 Jenna Lingwood Point S Nokian 2:12:10
9 Margaux Mcbirney Gene Johnson Cycling 2:12:10
10 Kelly Plese Fount Cycling Guild 2:12:10 Teammate Win: Alia Shafi
11 Elise Donovan Gene Johnson Cycling 2:12:58
12 Victoria Jansen Gene Johnson Cycling 2:13:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Mcnary Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2:12:12
2 Nikki Mohrbacher Gene Johnson Cycling 2:12:22
3 Stephanie Taplin Gene Johnson Cycling 2:12:58
4 Alycia Staats Fount Cycling Guild 2:13:34
DNF Ashley Beimert Gene Johnson Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole May Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1:06:45
1
2 Mackenna Lees Breakfast Racing Team 1:06:45
2
3 Emma Starr Fount Cycling Guild 1:06:45
3
4 Sari Hargand Fast Fun Nice Racing Team 1:06:45
4
5 Callah Robinson Gene Johnson Cycling 1:06:45
5
6 Claire Law Breakfast Racing Team 1:06:45
6
7 Hannah Thomas Pacific Office Automation Cycling 1:06:45
7
8 Sally Moore Breakfast Racing Team 1:06:45
8
Teammate Top 5: Mackenna Lees
9 Monilee Keller Breakfast Racing Team 1:06:45
9
Teammate Top 5: Mackenna Lees
10 Angela Serrano brummett Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 1:06:45
10
11 Jane Barr Breakfast Racing Team 1:06:45
11
Teammate Top 5: Mackenna Lees
12 Marguerite Brown Fount Cycling Guild 1:06:45
12
Teammate Top 5: Emma Starr
13 Freya Salsbury University of Washington 1:06:45
13
14 Jaclyn Rainey (7 - cat4) Gene Johnson Cycling 1:06:45
14
Teammate Top 5: Callah Robinson
15 Frances Sun Breakfast Racing Team 1:06:45
15
Teammate Top 5: Mackenna Lees
16 Amelia Mott Gene Johnson Cycling 1:06:45
16
Teammate Top 5: Callah Robinson
17 Lucy Dorer Gene Johnson Cycling 1:06:45
17
Teammate Top 5: Callah Robinson
18 Cari Meyers Gene Johnson Cycling 1:06:45
18
Teammate Top 5: Callah Robinson
19 Tanya Appuhn Fast Fun Nice Racing Team 1:06:45
19
Teammate Top 5: Sari Hargand
20 Sarah Abernethy Fount Cycling Guild 1:06:45
20
Teammate Top 5: Emma Starr
21 Robbie Phillips Breakfast Racing Team 1:10:59 Teammate Top 5: Mackenna Lees
22 Josephine Meier University of Washington 1:15:04
23 Lise Petrauskas Fast Fun Nice Racing Team 1:15:04 Teammate Top 5: Sari Hargand
DNF Loraine Ashcraft Fount Cycling Guild DNF Teammate Top 5: Emma Starr
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2