Log In
Ardmore Rock N' Ride • Aug 20 2022 • Ardmore, PA
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nima Ebrahimnejad Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 44:01.8
1
2 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy & Happy Racing 44:03.1
2
3 Joshua West Team Alliance Environmental p/b Mer 44:03.9
3
4 Anthony Taylor Ride Ya Bike Inc 44:04.2
4
5 Timothy Gilligan Keystone Racing P/b Lupine Lights 44:04.7
5
6 Jon Yu Triangle racing 44:04.8
6
7 Ryan Oelkers Alliance Environmental presented by 44:04.9
7
8 Mark Light Team ProPower 44:05.1
8
9 Nathan Goates Cumberland Valley Collective 44:05.8
9
10 John Levkulic Gotham cyclist 44:07.1
10
11 John Rachfal CS VELO 44:07.4
11
12 John Hunter Margie Bars - Jmac Cycling 44:08.6
12
13 J Rorech W/S United/Zurilee 44:10.3
13
14 Ramon Benitez OrthoVirginia Racing // Catocin Cyc 44:10.3
14
15 Todd Bickling TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 44:11.3
15
16 Jeffrey Miesemer ActiveYards / TREK 44:11.7
16
17 Michael Carriglitto Keystone Racing p/b Lupine Lights 44:11.8
17
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Gilligan
18 Corey Ridgick Gotham Cyclists 44:12.8
18
19 Willie Payton AXIS/CRCA 44:14.5
19
20 Charles Decrucq Team Aistriu 44:14.6
20
21 Nigel Chinemilly Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV 44:17.1
21
Teammate Win: Nima Ebrahimnejad
22 David Gonzalez Rockland cycling velo 44:21.9
23 Mynor Pineda Rockland cycling velo 44:23.6
24 Joseph Reynolds 44:39.3
25 Scott Gamble ActiveYards / TREK
26 Benjamin Platt
27 Victor Siegfried NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Mrugal ActiveYards / TREK 45:44.6
Off The Front
2 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop 45:44.7
Off The Front
3 Timothy Isle 45:45.3
Off The Front
4 James Joseph WS United/sprintime 46:00.1
1
5 Ramon Benitez OrthoVirginia Racing // Catocin Cyc 46:00.6
2
6 Richard Leibfried ActiveYards / TREK 46:00.9
3
Teammate Win: Martin Mrugal
7 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists 46:01.0
4
8 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo 46:01.0
5
9 Peter Thallner Guys Racing Club 46:01.0
6
10 Victor Siegfried NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 46:01.7
7
11 Peter Fickinger ActiveYards / TREK 46:02.1
8
Teammate Win: Martin Mrugal
12 Joseph Funaro Vitesse 46:02.3
9
13 Ken Walsh Rothman Institute Cycling Team
10
14 Neal Stansbury ActiveYards / TREK 46:02.7
11
Teammate Win: Martin Mrugal
15 Steven Willett West Chester Development Racing Tea 46:02.8
12
16 Terry Feather Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 46:02.8
13
17 Christopher Harrer West Chester Development Racing Tea 46:03.0
14
18 Jeffrey Miesemer ActiveYards / TREK 46:03.7
15
Teammate Win: Martin Mrugal
19 John Spittal ActiveYards / TREK 46:04.7
16
Teammate Win: Martin Mrugal
20 Scott Gamble ActiveYards / TREK 46:05.4
17
Teammate Win: Martin Mrugal
21 Bob Reuther ActiveYards Trek MidAtlantic 47:26.6
22 Christopher Rassekh QCW p.b. Cadence
23 John Dzubinski Guy's Racing
24 Paul Kornet ActiveYards / TREK Teammate Win: Martin Mrugal
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Justice 45:12.9
2 Jo Evers 45:13.3
3 Billy Scott 45:18.5
1
4 Warren Hansen 45:18.7
2
5 Sam Riegel The Rothman Institute Cycling Team 45:18.7
3
6 O'neill Gatta Vitesse 45:19.1
4
7 Kyle Irwin Cumberland Valley Collective p/b Ge 45:19.4
5
8 Diego Rodriguez Viking Racing 45:19.5
6
9 Vincent Franco Highlands Velo
7
10 Ami Assayag Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 45:20.8
8
11 Bryan Berman Rothman Institute Cycling Team 45:21.1
9
12 Tofik Beshir Phoenix Bikes 45:21.3
10
13 Drew Goga VeloJawn Racing 45:23.6
11
14 Ross Nickerson Vibrant Coffee Roasters & Bakery 45:29.0
1
15 Joshua Armstrong VeloJawn Racing 45:30.2
2
16 Sean Guest 45:32.4
3
17 Kyle Clifford CS Velo 45:33.5
4
18 Samuel Santos General Classification 45:33.6
5
19 John Stoveld CS Velo 45:34.4
6
20 Matthew Peters Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Dev
7
21 Elijah Gunther VeloJawn Racing 45:55.3
22 Daniel Sierra VeloJawn Racing 46:30.9
23 Philip Daniels 46:30.9
24 Matthew Robinson Rothman Institute Cycling Team 46:37.7
25 Chris Warno Kelly Benefit Strategies 46:41.3
26 Alden Weinhold Bikeworks p/b Fred Beans 46:56.2
27 Matthew Harrington Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team
28 Victor Choi Dc Velo Racing 45:20.8
29 Matt Doyal Rothman Institute Cycling Team
30 William Heschl Donkey Label Racing
31 Michael Murray SOAR Foundation Racing
32 Tom Reeb General Classification
33 Logan Kelly CS Velo
34 Nathan Stover CS Velo
35 Hunter Mycek CS Velo
36 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy Racing
37 Jason Malumed CS Velo
38 Mele Josep
39 James Franco Highlands Velo
40 Steven Karaszkiewicz West Chester Development Racing Tea
41 Mark Rahman Rutgers University Cycling Team
42 Josh Case KRT Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Berle carman 53:42.9
2 Vincent Franco Highlands Velo 53:47.4
1
3 Michael Adelizzi 53:48.4
2
4 Hassane Fall 53:49.1
3
5 Hunter Mycek CS Velo 53:50.6
4
6 Martin Carreras Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy 53:51.1
5
7 Steven Willett West Chester Development Racing Tea 53:51.3
6
8 Brian Fitzgerald West Chester Development Racing Tea 53:51.3
7
9 Sean Guest 53:51.5
8
10 James Franco Highlands Velo 53:51.5
9
Teammate Top 5: Vincent Franco
11 Brad Suchoski IBCC/Bel Air Racing 53:51.8
10
12 Christopher Hearl 53:51.8
11
13 Warren Dodd VeloJawn Racing 53:52.1
12
14 Liam Leyden 53:52.3
13
15 Jason Malumed CS Velo 53:53.0
14
Teammate Top 5: Hunter Mycek
16 Ryan Agard Ride Ya Bike 53:56.5
17 Drew Goga VeloJawn Racing 54:09.3
18 Warren Hansen 54:31.5
19 Michael Murray SOAR Foundation Racing 55:04.6
1
20 Joseph Ojatson Ride Ya Bike 55:07.0
2
21 Rony Reyes R&R commercial services 55:07.0
3
22 Luke Steelman IBCC Racing 55:07.5
4
23 Randy Agard Ride Ya Bike 55:08.5
5
24 Gavin Mcnair QCW Cycling 55:09.2
6
25 Max Troast Don Bosco Prep 55:09.8
7
26 Curt Venditti West Chester Development Racing Tea 55:09.9
8
27 John Rais Guy's Racing Club 55:10.1
9
28 Matthew Hester 55:10.4
29 Connor Mcnabb 55:24.1
30 Colin Ely 55:41.6
31 Zachary Robbins CS Velo 55:50.8 Teammate Top 5: Hunter Mycek
32 Shawn Bachman 53:52.3
33 Jeffrey Williams SOAR Foundation Racing
34 William Farrow
35 Joseph Mele
36 David Florey
37 Jeremiah Holland Blue mountain Velo
38 Lawrence Nurse
39 Ryan Cheng
40 John Stratman
41 Joshua Czachorowski
42 Daniel Frisch
43 Michael Gibeault
44 Joel Travis QCW Cycling
45 Mark Rahman Rutgers University Cycling Team
46 Cape Ellis SOAR Foundation Racing
47 Sean Fettrow
48 Jeffrey Pendergast The Absolute Boys
49 Habib Faye SOAR Foundation Racing
50 Michael Brown SOAR Foundation Racing
51 Brad Augunas
52 George Haines
53 Juan Ortega-legaspi
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 34  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clever Martinez Miami Blazers 59:14.2
Off The Front
2 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 59:25.0
3 Sam Smith Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 59:31.5
4 Matt Mcloone Philly Lightning 59:31.6
5 Cesar Marte Road Kings Racing Team 00:28.4
1
6 Ismael Collado acosta 00:28.4
2
7 Thomas Gibbons Automatic Racing 00:28.4
3
8 Wellinton Canela Road Kings Racing Team 00:29.1
4
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Marte
9 Michael Pincus UCI Team Skyline 00:29.5
5
10 Alec Ratzell Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lighting 00:29.6
6
11 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline 00:29.7
7
12 Glenn Ferreira Cycles 54 / Thrive Spine & Sport 00:29.9
8
13 Colin Fitzgerald Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 00:29.9
9
Teammate Top 5: Sam Smith
14 Jonathan Marshall QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 00:30.6
10
15 William Hoer Skylands Cycling 00:31.3
11
16 Patrick Brown NEPA Velo pb DiscoverNEPA 00:33.1
12
17 Michael Chauner Philly Lightning 00:34.1
13
Teammate Top 5: Matt Mcloone
18 Timothy Weigelt 00:35.1
19 Guillaume Nelessen Bikeworks p/b Fred Beans 00:35.3 Teammate Top 5: Sam Smith
20 Cesar Gallego Jamison/Cannondale 00:36.3
21 David Dawson AUTOMATIC| ABUS Racing 00:36.4
22 Chaz Turmon UCI CT: Team Skyline 00:37.0
23 Noah Koppenhaver QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 00:40.4
24 Christian Gutierrez Rocklandcyclingvelo 00:44.8
25 Ian Witkowski Keystone Racing p/b Lupine Lights 00:56.9
26 Connor Thompson Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 01:03.2 Teammate Top 5: Sam Smith
27 Michael Black QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 01:20.6
28 Unknown Rider
29 Erlin Garcia Rockland cycling velo 01:25.8
30 Andrew Dudle Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 01:53.6 Teammate Top 5: Sam Smith
31 Tony Wolf QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 59:43.0
DNF Dakota Schaeffer Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Roberson Beanie Babiezz 33:58.4
1
2 Reagen Pattishall Edge Cycling 33:58.4
2
3 Tara Seplavy CRCA KruisCX 33:58.6
3
4 Jacqueline Paull Aistriu Cycling 33:58.9
4
5 Jennifer Rhodes STK Cycling 33:59.3
5
6 Bree Dillon Bicycle Therapy Racing 33:59.5
6
7 Melissa Paquette STK Cycling 34:00.3
7
Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Rhodes
8 Lana Harshaw SOAR Foundation Racing 34:00.9
8
9 Maria Tabbut Women Bike PHL Racing 34:01.1
9
10 Kim Sannajust 34:01.1
10
11 Claire Lutz The Big Heat 35:19.5
12 Claire Hatkevich Velojawn Racing 35:32.3
13 Michelle Harnish The Big Heat Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberley Sannajust N/A 34:10.2
2 Claire Hatkevich Velojawn Racing 35:14.3
3 Jenna Foley QRT Cycling 37:19.3
4 Katelyn Streeter 36:27.2
5 Morgan Gerace SOAR Foundation Racing 36:35.4
6 Megan Collier The Big Heat 37:12.0
7 Andrea Gonzalez the big heat 34:50.1
8 Megan Stratman 34:51.6
9 Keely Gammon 36:25.0
10 Kimberly Cian-screnci 37:18.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Elliston Coaching 57:13.7
1
2 Jennifer Darmody Sydney Uni Staminade 57:14.2
2
3 Tiffany Thomas LA Sweat 57:14.3
3
4 Kimberly Stoveld Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 57:14.5
4
5 Rachel Rubino Philly Bike Expo 57:14.7
5
6 Jessica Chong Bike Works p/b Fred Beans Cycling T 57:14.8
6
7 Gianna Alvino 57:18.2
8 Julianna Rutecki Vitesse 59:05.2
9 Dori Buckethal OrthoVirginia Racing // Catocin Cyc 59:05.2
10 Olivia Sandoval Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV 59:05.6
11 Megan Sybeldon Team Skyline 59:06.3
12 Tara Seplavy Century Road Club Of America
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1