Log In
Hotter'N Hell 100 - RR • Aug 27 2022 • Wichita Falls, TX
Clear, 90 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doo Baek Lyniate/Bike Mart 2:36:18.00
1
2 Nefdavid Torres DFS Racing s.t.
2
3 Nathan Wadsworth Elite Training/Tracy Electric 2.00
3
4 Sang Moon Lyniate/Bike Mart Club s.t.
4
5 Gabriel Canal Fresh Racing s.t.
5
6 Jacob Lee Lyniate/Bike Mart Club s.t.
6
7 Aldo Velazquez Battalion Racing s.t.
7
8 Carlos Traslosheros ViM Racing s.t.
8
9 John Cornejo Latitude Racing s.t.
9
10 Baxter Krutsch McKinney Velo Cycling - MVC 8.00
11 Kevin Kenefick Lyniate/Bike Mart Racing 2.00
12 Manny Pena Peyton's Bike 1:10.00
13 Ian Bundy-gray Battalion Racing 1:44.00
1
14 Jason Nardiello Runion Racing s.t.
2
15 Casey Dzimiela Usmes 9.00
3
16 Jason Harper Reunion Racing 6.00
4
17 Greg Gibbs Lyniate/Bikemart Racing 2.00
18 Kris Stephens s.t.
19 Jason Bradberry Reunion Racing 11.00
20 William Bonnette Mckinney Velo 6:57.00
21 Justin Fletcher Latitude Racing 1:27.00
22 Ron Brem Latitude Racing s.t.
23 William Terry McKinney Velo Club 10.00
24 Andre Watson 6:02.00
DNF Adam Abstein Trinity racing
DNF David Simon United Cycling
DNF Garry Kennebrew jr
DNF Eric Evans
DNF Carsten Cruse Lyniate/RBM racing
DNF Jason Corpuz PACC Racing
DNF Patrick Branagan
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Houston McKinney VELO 2:29:41.00
1
2 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo 2.00
2
Teammate Win: Charlie Houston
3 Andrew Maidment Fusion / Preston Hollow Bicycle 4.00
3
4 Joseph Burda McKinney Velo 3.00
4
Teammate Win: Charlie Houston
5 Shawn Harris Latitude Racing s.t.
5
6 Bryan Goins s.t.
6
7 Chris Tutt Fresh Racing 5.00
7
8 Brenn Miller PACC Racing s.t.
8
9 John Peacock Gear Monkey Bike Repair 2.00
9
10 Calvin Buntin Battalion Racing 4.00
10
11 Shawn Kingrey CGR 3.00
11
12 William Plumlee Team Audi McKinney-Encore Wire 33.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven 2:29:41.00
2 John Murazak Lyniate/Bike Mart 8.00
1
3 Paul Waller Lyniate/Bike Mart s.t.
2
4 Guy Levassar Lyniate/RBM Racing s.t.
3
5 David Golden Latitude Racing s.t.
4
6 David Cabe Team Elevate Racing s.t.
5
7 Craig Louis Team Infinit Performance s.t.
6
8 Brian Schow Lyniate/Bike Mart Racing s.t.
7
9 Brent Hartsell Team Audi McKinney-Encore Wire s.t.
8
10 James Jones Mirage Cycling Team s.t.
9
11 Brad Fortner Team Elevate Racing s.t.
10
12 Kevin Pate Team Elevate Racing 5.00
11
13 Ed Lao PAAC Racing 2.00
12
14 Boyd Taylor Blur Cycleworks s.t.
13
15 Jesse Devlyn Steiner Ranch Cycling s.t.
14
16 Steve Chisholm PACC Racing 2.00
15
17 Mark Weir GS Tenzing 11.00
18 Gary Derheim LYNIATE / BIKE MART s.t. Teammate Top 5: John Murazak
19 Patrick Dougherty Elevate 28.00
20 Sam Findlater Team Audi McKinney-Encore Wire 2.00
21 James Freeman Lyniate/Bike Mart 7.00 Teammate Top 5: John Murazak
22 Josue Ramos #backpackandabike 4.00
23 Danny Finlan Lyniate/Bike Mart Racing 11.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darrell Hull United Cycling - A'Bloc 2:36:18.00
2 Stanton Kruse United Cycling-A'Bloc 3.00 Teammate Win: Darrell Hull
3 Tom Harrison Vim Racing s.t.
4 Albert Sweany McKinney Velo s.t.
5 Donald Ward 3:08.00
6 Joseph Kosanda PACC 1:13.00
7 Dan Dandrea McKinney Velo s.t. Teammate Top 5: Albert Sweany
8 Steven Dallas Battalion Racing 6.00
9 Jorge Merle Dallas racing 13.00
10 Dennis Robinson Gear Monkey Bike Repair 1:47.00
11 Alan Bundy Team SW 1:02.00
12 Michael Moloney Violet Crown s.t.
13 Bill Viering Team Elevate Racing 5:44.00
14 Steve Dye 29:22.00
15 David Crawford 1.00
DNF Bob Brown
DNF James Hintz DFS
DNF Rich Terry Violet Crown
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Heagerty Geri Atrix / US Military Endura 2:39:36.00
DNF Thomas Bain Geri Atrix
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Edmundson Fort Bend Kia Racing 3:14:14.00
Off The Front
2 Greg Thompson United Cycling s.t.
Off The Front
3 John Mcginnes Team Audi McKinney-Encore Wire s.t.
Off The Front
4 Sebastian Salazar University of North Texas 52.00
1
5 Maximiliano Alvarez Team Audi McKinney Encore Wire s.t.
2
6 Shane Sirignano Griffen Bicycles 5.00
Off The Front
3
7 Evan Gerdes Revolution Racing s.t.
Off The Front
4
8 Miguel Mehuys rodriguez AXIOS MOBILE s.t.
Off The Front
5
9 Daniel Shimanski FallsTown Racing s.t.
Off The Front
6
10 Niels Meissner VIVIS Racing s.t.
Off The Front
7
11 Erik Lee VIVIS Racing s.t.
Off The Front
8
12 Cristian Chavez Revolution Racing s.t.
Off The Front
9
13 Oscar Cruz diaz Los Despacitos s.t.
Off The Front
10
14 Craig Weiland Fort Bend Kia Racing 8.00
Off The Front
11
Teammate Win: Simon Edmundson
15 Mauri Maldonado Team Probikes 2.00
Off The Front
12
16 Juan Acosta Extreme Custom paint 39.00
Off The Front
17 Jose Aguilar Audi McKinney p/b Baylor Scott 10:57.00
DNF Bruce Gerdes
DNF Gabriel Odreman Ford Bend Kia Racing
DNF Nelson Odreman Fort Bend Kia Racing Teammate Win: Simon Edmundson
DNF Wil Mercado Team Cadence Cyclery
DNF Cole Randall VIVIS Racing
DNF Warren Head Weaver Technologies Racing
DNF Jose Perez VIVIS Racing
DNF Pyle Dalton Texas A&M
DNF Andrew Townsend Pinnacle Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Sutton 2:40:37.00
2 Joel Cifuentes Brick Squad 7.00
1
3 Philip Bryce PACC Racing s.t.
2
4 Joaquin Traslosheros MSU Texas s.t.
3
5 Cory Higgins s.t.
4
6 Benjamin Minor s.t.
5
7 Max Duran Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team s.t.
6
8 Leonel Lopez s.t.
7
9 Drew Ford TEAM-ANB s.t.
8
10 Ellius Carson PACC s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Philip Bryce
11 Shane Welty Mad Duck Racing s.t.
10
12 Erik Swanson All Day Cycling Club s.t.
11
13 Jeremy Duffle s.t.
12
14 Brian Schlottmann NGCA s.t.
13
15 Justin Leslie FallsTown Racing s.t.
14
16 Jonathan Flores Midwestern state university 9.00
15
17 Thomas Carroll Arkansas United Racing s.t.
16
18 Dain Wise Neighborhood Bicycles 21.00
19 Reid Hutchins 1:08.00
20 George Nickson Mirage 3:06.00
21 Jon-moses Robinson Reunion Racing 11:33.00
22 Armando Martinez NPS Cycling 27:19.00
DNF Steven Law
DNF Tristan Perez MSU Cycling
DNF Wesley Haase Bianchi Race/Develop Collective
DNF Cameron Chaney
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 10  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Frenchak United Cycling 3:03:38.60
1
2 Eli Husted Super Squadra s.t.
2
3 David Gaona Team Audi McKinney-Encore Wire s.t.
3
4 Pavle Kalaba MSU Cycling Team s.t.
4
5 Dusan Kalaba MSU Cycling Team s.t.
5
6 John Whittington s.t.
6
7 Mat Stephens Premier Racing Texas s.t.
7
8 Dan Ajer Super Squadra s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Eli Husted
9 Jacob Lasley Omnia s.t.
9
10 Evan Mcquirk United Cycling s.t.
10
Teammate Win: Douglas Frenchak
11 Cullen Darr Torchy's Tacos/Bike Mart s.t.
11
12 Alex Wieseler Nashville Local Wolfpack s.t.
12
13 Garin Kelley Team Elevate Racing s.t.
13
14 Trenton Magryta University of North Texas s.t.
14
15 Emerson Cifuentes DNA Racing/Capital Co-op s.t.
15
16 Milus Clarke jr LOGISTICS 918 s.t.
16
17 Marwan Sherif Playtri racing team s.t.
17
18 Patrick Breen Torchys Tacos/Bike Mart s.t.
18
19 Dennis Lastochkin Night Owls p/b Hardwood Bargain s.t.
19
20 Carlos Moreno Night Owls p/b Hardwood Bargain s.t.
20
21 Nathan Pierce Trinity Racing s.t.
21
22 Islam Shawky Playtri 6.00
22
23 Rye Christman Team Cycle Progression s.t.
23
24 Chad Cook OKC VELO BIKE LAB RACE TEAM s.t.
24
25 Aston Haswell Velo Cafe s.t.
25
26 Christopher Hattendorf MSU s.t.
26
27 Trevor Kay United Cycling s.t.
27
Teammate Win: Douglas Frenchak
28 Douglas Pedersen VCCC- Velo Cafe 3.10
28
29 Jack Webb Torchy's Tacos/Bike Mart s.t.
29
30 Matthew Crawford United Cycling s.t.
30
Teammate Win: Douglas Frenchak
31 Grayson Keppler United Cycling s.t.
31
Teammate Win: Douglas Frenchak
32 Kevin Lorinc Team Audi McKinney-Encore Wire s.t.
32
Teammate Top 5: David Gaona
33 Mustafa Orabi Playtri racing team s.t.
33
34 Matthew Hamsa Torchy's Tacos/Bike Mart s.t.
34
35 Andrew Armstrong Torchy's Tacos / Bike Mart s.t.
35
36 Sam Anderson Unattached s.t.
36
37 Tice Porterfield Torchy's Tacos/Bike Mart s.t.
37
38 Robert Castor United Cycling 28.70 Teammate Win: Douglas Frenchak
39 Michael Jones United Cycling s.t. Teammate Win: Douglas Frenchak
40 Corbin Smith Torchy's Tacos/Bike Mart 35.30
41 Evan Bybee DNA Racing / Capitol Co-Op 4.50
42 Kyle Walker United Cycling 1:17.00 Teammate Win: Douglas Frenchak
43 Seth Lasley Omnia 6:24.70
44 Dom Repucci Ardor Racing s.t.
DNF Ryan Edwards
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Regina Riha Pandemonium 2:49:42.00
2 Maggie Chan-roper Battalion Racing s.t.
3 Mary Goodell Lyniate/Bike Mart Racing s.t.
4 Elisha Grimsley Steamboat Cycling 2.00
5 Lauren Ontiveros Adventure s.t.
6 Gabrielle Henry BMC/Walmart Cycling Team 6.00
7 Roz Theesfeld MVC 3.00
8 Katy Rich Pandemonium 20.00 Teammate Win: Regina Riha
9 Christina Smith Pandemonium 1:45.00 Teammate Win: Regina Riha
10 Megan Whitford Blitz 13:21.00
11 Leslie Young 14:01.00
DNF Jeannette Harris Latitude Racing / Midland TX
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Vandyken 3:12:12.50
1
2 Carolyn Defoore United Cycling s.t.
2
3 Linda Daniela menendez Seleccin Nacional de Honduras s.t.
3
4 Sheri Rothe United Cycling s.t.
4
5 Candace Matthies s.t.
5
6 Mya Dillon Team Abundance s.t.
6
7 Amber smolik Shama cycles Roxo Racing s.t.
7
8 Annie Bathalter Blitz s.t.
8
9 Jennifer Real s.t.
9
10 Emily West Bike One Racing Team s.t.
10
11 Tamra Roberts United Cycling s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Carolyn Defoore
12 Karyn Stern s.t.
12
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1