Log In
Texas State Criterium Championships • Oct 8 2022 • Corsicana, TX
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hugo Scala Project Echelon Racing
2 Evan Mcquirk United Cycling
3 Eli Husted Super Squadra
4 Owen Gillott Team CLIF Bar
5 Dusan Kalaba Space City Development Team - Chape
6 Evan Bausbacher Ride Bikes Bro
7 Luke Pharis Team Elevate Racing
8 Canyon Emmott ELBOWZ Racing
9 Gabriel Porterfield Torchy's Tacos/Bike Mart
10 Scott Veggeberg Team 787 Realty
11 Alex Wieseler Nashville Local Wolfpack
12 Kevin Fish Super Squadra pb/ Eliel Cycling
13 Spencer Jones ELBOWZ Racing
14 Gregory Guardado Shama Cycles
15 Preston Glace Ride Bikes Bro
16 Tice Porterfield Torchy's Tacos/Bike Mart
17 Emiliano Morales Team 787 Realty
18 Pavle Kalaba Space City Development Team - Chape Teammate Top 5: Dusan Kalaba
19 Michael Jones United Cycling Teammate Top 5: Evan Mcquirk
20 Ron Francoise tuazon Torchy's Tacos/Bike Mart
21 Corey Ray Team Audi McKinney-Encore Wire p/b
22 Douglas Frenchak United Cycling Teammate Top 5: Evan Mcquirk
23 David Tolley Ride Bikes Bro
24 Kyle Walker United Cycling Teammate Top 5: Evan Mcquirk
25 Dille Ian Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Kemppainen Space City Development Team - Chape
2 Gonzalo Rodriguez-zanetti Team 787 Realty
3 Matthew Crawford United Cycling
4 Maximilian Hall Super Squadra
5 Calvin Buntin Battalion Racing
6 Stuart Gardner K9 Rescue Racing
7 Michael Hinds United Cycling Teammate Top 5: Matthew Crawford
8 Kevin Lorinc Team Audi McKinney-Encore Wire p/b
9 Jimmy Montreuil DasWow Racing
10 Eric Snyder Pegasus Cycling
11 Christian Newton Night Owls Racing p/b Hardwood Barg
12 Trevor Kay United Cycling Teammate Top 5: Matthew Crawford
13 Roberto Castano Blue Agave Racing
DNF Paul Bonds The Meteor
DNF Daniel Altoran
DNF Garin Kelley Team Elevate Racing
DNF Dennis Lastochkin Night Owls p/b Hardwood Bargains
DNF Milus Clarke jr LOGISTICS 918
DNF Sawyer Pehkonen En Passant Racing by Wilder Coffee
Finishers: Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rodrigo Colin Abel's Racing Team
2 Cullen Darr Torchy's Tacos/Bike Mart
3 Raul Luzardo Southern Elite Sun & Ski
4 Felix Felix Pegasus cycling team
5 Greg Thompson United Cycling
6 Simon Edmundson Fort Bend Kia Racing
7 Lucas Ferguson Torchy's Tacos/Bike Mart Teammate Top 5: Cullen Darr
8 Erik Lee VIVIS Racing
9 Jacob Evans United Cycling Teammate Top 5: Greg Thompson
10 Jason Rose
11 Cole Randall VIVIS Racing
12 Jacob Broom Pegasus Cycling
13 Lucas Rose Torchys Tacos/Bike Mart Teammate Top 5: Cullen Darr
14 Matt Kundo Night Owls p/b Hardwood Bargains
15 Maximiliano Alvarez Team Audi McKinney Encore Wire pb C
16 Shane Sirignano UNT Cycling
17 Ty Tucker Primal - Audi Denver
18 Daniel Shimanski FallsTown Racing
19 Jordan Wood Cadence Cyclery
20 Sebastian Salazar University of North Texas Cycling
21 Ed Lao PAAC Racing
22 Chris Tutt Fresh Racing
23 Paul Waller Lyniate/Bike Mart
24 Marwan Sherif RBNY racing team
25 Wil Mercado Team Cadence Cyclery
26 John Mcginnes Team Audi McKinney-Encore Wire p/b
27 Matthew Hamsa Torchy's Tacos/Bike Mart Teammate Top 5: Cullen Darr
28 Marcus Mendoza Trinity Cycling p/b Velocafe
29 Gabriel Odreman Ford Bend Kia Racing
30 David Golden Latitude Racing
31 Stephen Borski United Cycling Team
32 Gerry Douglas PACC Racing
33 Corbin Smith Torchy's Tacos/Bike Mart Teammate Top 5: Cullen Darr
34 Jack Vitale Pegasus Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Derrick
2 Charlie Houston McKinney VELO
3 Roger Whitham
4 Hayden Christian Fasthouse
5 Gabriel Canal Fresh Racing
6 Douglas Davis
7 Adam Abstein Trinity Racing
8 Cohen Kinsey Specialized/Bicycle Heaven/williams
9 Eric Grant Violet Crown Sports Association
10 Ryan Derrick inricctus
11 Wilson Weickert
12 Christopher Merle Fusion
13 Carson Baker Violet Crown
14 Antonio Mitchell Gear Monkeys Bike Repair
15 Turner Becker cadence cyclery
16 Andrew Hounsel DFS Racing
17 Nefdavid Torres DFS Racing
18 Christopher Ritter
19 Philip Bryce PACC Racing
20 Peter Tomlinson Southwest Cycling Club Racing
21 Dj Lee South West Cycling Club Racing
22 Archer Myers Bdev
23 Jon-moses Robinson Reunion Racing
24 Oscar Cruz diaz Los Despacitos
25 Clyde Stafford jr Reunion Racing
26 Elias Ventura Gear Monkey Bike Repair Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Cairns UNT
2 Ethan Carter McKinney velo
3 Cesar Gomez
4 Ivers Spivey
5 Matthew Rose
6 Armando Martinez RFFN Cycling Team
7 Paul Nguyen Corsicana Rocks Cycling!
8 Christian Bech GHCF - Alkek Velodrome
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Mertz Ultra Violet
2 Jenny Park Colavita Texas
3 Ash Duban Cycle Progression Racing
4 Jolene Holland Ultra Violet Teammate Win: Nicole Mertz
5 Carolyn Defoore United Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Clancy Ultra Violet
2 Tamra Roberts United Cycling
3 Sarah Guilbert Spinistry Racing
4 Margaux Salas Colavita Texas
DNF Veronika Redensek Spinistry Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Wyant SENTIR racing
2 Annie Bathalter United
3 Karyn Stern
4 Maggie Chan-roper Battalion Racing
5 Emily Slack PHENOM
6 Irene Benavides perez Sanse / The University of Texas at
7 Emily West Bike One Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Shannon BikeMart/LIV
2 Kasia Kania Fort Bend Kia Racing
3 Alex Whittington Bailey Construction
4 Megan Whitford BLITZ RACING
5 Areil Mancillas Moxie Racing
6 Lauren Mcnatt Blur
7 Lauren Ontiveros Adventure
8 Amanda Schnell SOAS Racing
9 Tammy Benton-porter MACC Racing
10 Erin Miller
11 Michelle Casper Blue Agave Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Harroun
2 Bianca Boykin Violet Crown
3 Alyssa Candanosa Team Wolfpack racing
4 Sarah Rush Moxie Racing
5 Silvia Palacios Moxie Racing