Log In
Pioneer Valley Showdown Criterium • Apr 16 2023 • Turners Falls, MA
Series: ECCC
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Carter US Military Academy 56:25.0
1
2 Spencer Weisgram US Military Academy 56:25.2
2
Teammate Win: Grant Carter
3 Divik Verma Dartmouth College 56:25.2
3
4 Alexander Warner University of Vermont 56:25.2
4
5 Patrick Frank University of Vermont 56:25.3
5
6 Bond Almand Dartmouth College 56:25.3
6
7 Mason Reece Massachusetts Institute of Tech 56:25.6
7
8 Lee Lopez Massachusetts Institute of Tech 56:25.7
8
9 Zacharya Meszoely CCB Cycling Club 56:26.0
9
10 Hudson Marks University of Vermont 56:26.1
10
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Warner
11 Garrett Chrisman US Military Academy 56:26.3
11
Teammate Win: Grant Carter
12 Alex Bobroff Tufts University 56:26.7
12
13 Cole Tamburri University of Colorado Boulder 56:27.0
13
14 Ethan Turner University of Vermont 56:27.0
14
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Warner
15 Shawn Alexander Clarkson University 56:27.3
15
16 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage 56:27.5
16
17 Jack Gazard New York University 56:27.8
17
18 Rory Devin Rensselaer Polytechnic Institut 56:27.9
18
19 Nicolas Amato Community Bicycle Racing 56:28.5
19
20 Sebastian Silberman Princeton University 56:40.2
21 Bennett Gamber University of Vermont 56:40.3 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Warner
22 Matthew Reynolds Worcester Polytechnic Institute 56:40.3
23 Daniel Svedberg Brandeis University 56:40.3
24 Sam Veggeberg Northampton Cycling Club 56:40.3
25 Leyton Sheppard Brandeis University 56:40.3
26 Vincent Ramirez Worcester Polytechnic Institute 56:40.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Schaadt Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:52:27
1
2 William Colgan Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:52:27
2
Teammate Win: Derek Schaadt
3 Adem Aricanli Princeton University 0:52:28
3
4 John Jaicks Cornell University 0:52:28
4
5 Michael Tyrrell Cornell University 0:52:29
5
6 Lukas De schepper University of Vermont 0:52:29
6
7 Aidan O'dowd US Military Academy 0:52:35
8 Benjamin Lawlor Pennsylvania State University 0:52:35
9 Raif Olson Dartmouth College 0:52:35
10 Nicolas Arango Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:52:36 Teammate Win: Derek Schaadt
11 Nolan Holmes Dartmouth College 0:52:46
12 Artie Carpenter Williams College 0:52:53
13 Baird Newbern Columbia University-NYC P&P
14 Marcus Orr University of Rhode Island P&P
15 Caleb Smith University of Massachusetts Amherst P&P
16 Samuel Spectre University of Vermont P&P
17 Seth Kelley Tufts University P&P
18 Noah Rodney US Military Academy P&P
19 Ruben Gonzalez US Military Academy P&P
20 Carlos Ohler garcĂ­a Dartmouth College P&P
21 Henry Eastburn Tufts University P&P
22 Jacob Spitzer Dartmouth College P&P
23 Ayden Carpenter University of Vermont P&P
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angelo Goodwin 0:39:15
1
2 Baird Bankovic Pennsylvania State University 0:39:16
2
3 Aiden Burt Pennsylvania State University 0:39:16
3
4 Marcus Cooley Columbia University-NYC 0:39:16
4
5 Lucas Blatt Pennsylvania State University 0:39:16
5
6 Aaron Vliet Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:39:17
6
7 Zohair Shafi Northeastern University 0:39:17
7
8 Jonathan Cohen Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:39:20
9 Charlie Shaw University of New Hampshire 0:40:45
1
10 Liam Mccarthy US Military Academy 0:40:45
2
11 Joshua Beaulieu University of New Hampshire 0:40:46
3
12 Dylan Treece US Military Academy 0:40:46
4
13 Andrew Pike Dartmouth College 0:40:46
5
14 Alex Rishty Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:40:46
6
15 Roberto Cubillas University of Connecticut 0:40:47
7
16 Kevin Baxter University of Vermont 0:40:47
8
17 Devin Seyler Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:40:47
9
18 Lin Cai New York University 0:40:47
10
19 Nicolas Chien New York University 0:40:56
20 George Bentley US Military Academy 0:40:56
21 Archit Sharma New York University P&P
22 Dario Seyb Dartmouth College P&P
23 Kieran Mcgeary University of Connecticut P&P
24 Justin Chen New York University P&P
25 Aaron Kaufold University of Connecticut P&P
26 Colin Hansen Clarkson University P&P
27 John Beggs US Military Academy P&P
28 Ashton Voehla Williams College P&P
29 Benjamin Platt Williams College P&P
30 Maxwell Hessinger Northeastern University P&P
31 Joshua Cutler Northeastern University P&P
32 Henry Stanton University of Vermont P&P
33 Yulong Li Columbia University-NYC P&P Teammate Top 5: Marcus Cooley
34 Matthew Palmer Northeastern University P&P
35 Zach Yan Boston College P&P
36 Michael Carroll University of New Hampshire P&P
DNF Yanbin Zhang Columbia University-NYC DNF Teammate Top 5: Marcus Cooley
DNF Alexander Tidd Saint Lawrence University DNF
DNF Caleb Liu Dartmouth College DNF
DNF Laurence Ehrhardt Northeastern University DNF
DNF Ezra Frank Northeastern University DNF
DNF Luke Lotempio Dartmouth College DNF
DNF Peter Connelly US Military Academy DNF
DNF Jonathan Adler New York University DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linden Niedeck Williams College 0:31:59
2 Robert Cooper Brandeis University 0:32:04
3 Allan Feldman Brandeis University 0:32:06
4 Vinh Tran Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:33:14
5 Paul Nasr Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:34:13
6 Megh Shivalkar Northeastern University lapped
7 Andrew Doan Massachusetts Institute of Technolo lapped Teammate Top 5: Vinh Tran
8 Connor St. peter Saint Lawrence University lapped
9 Tianwei Zhang New York University lapped
10 Casey Dinkin Brandeis University lapped Teammate Top 5: Robert Cooper
11 Maxwell Yun Massachusetts Institute of Technolo lapped Teammate Top 5: Vinh Tran
12 Antoine Tran New York University lapped
13 Percival Tonha Williams College lapped Teammate Win: Linden Niedeck
14 Chengyu Huang New York University lapped
15 Andrew Gu Williams College lapped Teammate Win: Linden Niedeck
16 Randy Medrano Northeastern University lapped
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Varner Massachusetts Institute of Tech 51:36.3
2 Ella Goetze Dartmouth College 51:36.5
3 Olivia Romo US Military Academy 51:38.2
4 Virginie Caspard B2C2 Cycling Club 51:56.6
5 Mackenzie Marcinko University of Delaware lapped
6 Zoe Canafax US Military Academy lapped
7 Paige Williams Team ERRACE lapped
DNF Talia Loiter University of Vermont DNF
DNF Sophia Degenova US Military Academy DNF Teammate Top 5: Olivia Romo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tova Brickley University of Vermont 38:44.0
2 Julia Peabody-harhigh Williams College 39:15.2
3 Madeline Norris US Military Academy 39:19.7
4 Amlie Bradley Dartmouth College 39:20.4
5 Sandra Delgrosso Team ERRACE 39:22.3
6 Celia Cote University of Vermont 39:23.5 Teammate Win: Tova Brickley
7 Megan Andersen University of New Hampshire 39:23.9
8 Maya Barnett University of Vermont lapped Teammate Win: Tova Brickley
9 Wenzdae Wendling University of Vermont Teammate Win: Tova Brickley
10 Sophie Fernandez US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: Madeline Norris
11 Mary Warder US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: Madeline Norris
12 Pranjal Kalekar Northeastern University
DNF Erika Looman Saint Lawrence University DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lydia Tucker Dartmouth College 0:28:20
1
2 Bianca Champenois Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:28:20
2
3 Ada rose Wagar Brandeis University 0:28:22
3
4 Allison Mcconnell Northeastern University 0:30:53
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1