Log In
Team Arc-en-ciel Newhouse Criterium • Apr 22 2012
Series: NEBRA 2012
Drizzle, 59 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christofer Dehahn NCC 0:47:20.2
2 Lionel Trahan ARC EN CIEL 0:47:20.5
3 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo 0:47:21.9
4 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:48:24.4
5 Kelly Parsons Arc en Ciel Racing Team 0:48:25.5
6 Michael Theroux Gear Works / Spin Arts 0:48:29.7
7 Bruce Mccowan Arc En Ciel Racing Team / NEMCA 0:48:29.9 Teammate Top 5: Lionel Trahan
8 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club 0:48:29.9
9 Reid Hanford Mystic Velo Club 0:48:32.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Goguen CF RACING TREK PORTSMOUTH 0:20:43.7
2 Derek Cote FARM TEAM 0:21:49.1
3 Sam Damphousse Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycl 0:22:06.1
4 Tommy Goguen CF RACING TREK PORTSMOUTH 0:22:17.0 Teammate Win: Peter Goguen
5 Brian Suto BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:22:53.1
6 Ian Keough-14 BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle LAP DN
7 Jimmi Hayes Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling LAP DN
8 Kevin Goguen CF RACING TREK PORTSMOUTH LAP DN Teammate Win: Peter Goguen
9 Aidan Kesner NEBC p/b Cycle Loft LAP DN
10 Zachary Curtis Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycl LAP DN Teammate Top 5: Sam Damphousse
11 Ellen Noble CF RACING TREK PORTSMOUTH LAP DN Teammate Win: Peter Goguen
12 Ethan Young kershaw NEBC P/B Cycle Loft LAP DN
13 Chris Goguen CF RACING TREK PORTSMOUTH LAP DN Teammate Win: Peter Goguen
14 Ethan Pearl Necb p/b cycle loft LAP DN
15 Wyatt Cote FARM TEM LAP DN
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing Team 0:49:14.2
Off The Front
2 David Potter ARC EN CIEL 0:49:14.4
Off The Front
3 Ernest Tautkus UPTON BASS 0:50:47.2
1
4 Ari Shocket BULETILL SCC 0:50:47.2
2
5 Ciaran Mangan CCB Racing Team 0:50:47.3
3
Teammate Win: Gary Aspnes
6 Kyle Wolfe Unattached 0:50:47.5
4
7 Kurt Begemann CYCLE LOFT 0:50:47.7
5
8 Steven Bonadio Arc en Ciel Racing Team 0:50:49.1
6
Teammate Top 5: David Potter
9 Tim Ratta CHESHIRE 0:50:51.0
7
10 Elizabeth Mcdonough Arc En Ciel Racing 0:51:38.3
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Potter
11 Karl Schipul Cycle Fitness LAP DN
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Potter ARC EN CIEL 0:48:43.2
2 Thomas Francis WHEELWORKS 0:48:43.3
3 Eric Pearce Cyclefitness / oldschoolcoachin 0:48:44.9
4 Todd Buckley ARC EN CIEL 0:49:18.5 Teammate Win: David Potter
5 Christofer Dehahn NCC 0:49:25.2
6 David Kellogg ARC EN CIEL 0:50:24.5 Teammate Win: David Potter
7 Duane Skofield BOB goodales/speedmerchant Aero LAP DN
8 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer LAP DN
9 Armand Pantalone BOB Cycling Goodale's Bike Shop LAP DN
10 Michael Keough Corner Cycle LAP DN
11 Steven Bonadio Arc en Ciel Racing Team LAP DN Teammate Win: David Potter
12 Tony Hill ARC EN CIEL LAP DN Teammate Win: David Potter
13 Chris Grady Arc En Ciel LAP DN Teammate Win: David Potter
14 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer LAP DN
15 Ted Shanstrom ARC EN CIEL LAP DN Teammate Win: David Potter
16 James Ortel SWAMP YANKEE LAP DN
17 Norman Kuzel LAP DN
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Phenix SWANSEA VELO 0:49:17.8
1
2 Ned Connelly COX 0:49:17.8
2
3 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:49:17.9
3
4 Paul Curley GEARWORKS 0:49:18.0
4
5 Geoffrey Bouchard NBX 0:49:18.1
5
6 Nick Pignatello iii CLR CLRracing.com 0:49:18.4
6
7 Jay Robbins Ride Studio Cafe 0:49:18.5
7
8 Jake Jolly GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:49:18.6
8
9 Chris Grady ARC EN CIEL 0:49:18.6
9
10 Keith Hartstein 545 VELO 0:49:18.8
10
11 Hughes Burridge NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY 0:49:18.8
11
12 Mark Theeman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:49:19.2
12
13 Douglas Chrystall BOSTON BICYCLE 0:49:19.3
13
14 Stefano Zanotti Createx Benidorm Eastern Bl 0:49:19.3
14
15 Zachary Labry THRESHOLD 0:49:19.5
15
16 Daniel Ouellette OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE 0:49:19.5
16
17 Guy Zerega COX 0:49:19.7
17
Teammate Top 5: Ned Connelly
18 Jason Barella THRESHOLD 0:49:19.7
18
19 Curt Comber THRESHOLD 0:49:19.9
19
20 Jason Millas CLR CLRracing.com 0:49:20.3
20
21 Anson Ross CLR CLRracing.com 0:49:20.6
21
22 Geoff Williams PROVIDENCE VELO 0:49:21.3
22
23 Donald Kimball CVC/Subaru of New England 0:49:21.4
23
24 Aidan Kesner NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:49:21.6
24
25 Timothy Durrin Berkshire Bike and Board 0:49:21.6
25
26 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:49:21.7
26
Teammate Top 5: Michael Norton
27 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:49:23.0
27
28 Derek Cote FARM TEAM 0:49:23.6
28
29 Scott Loring CLR CLRracing.com 0:49:23.7
29
30 Aaron Mccormack CycleLodge 0:49:24.0
30
31 Young-kershaw Duane Cycle Loft Velo 0:49:24.5
31
32 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's 0:49:26.8
32
33 John Murphy Paradise Racing 0:49:27.6
33
34 Tony Hill ARC EN CIEL 0:49:35.3
35 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers 0:49:36.7 Teammate Top 5: Michael Norton
36 Bill Yabroudy NBX 0:49:36.8 Teammate Top 5: Geoffrey Bouchard
37 Noah Epstein NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:49:37.0
38 Jimmi Hayes Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling PULLED
Off The Back
DNF Maxwell Godbey BOSTON BICYCLE
DNF Joel Lorand TELEMEDIA CYCLING
DNF Bryan Melchionda
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Coelho Unattached 0:48:54.4
Off The Front
2 Andrew Thorne Mystic Velo Club 0:48:55.4
Off The Front
3 Andrew Meunier PROVIDENCE VELO 0:48:55.7
Off The Front
4 John Babcock Unattached 0:48:55.7
Off The Front
5 Emil Baungaard NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:48:55.8
Off The Front
6 Matthew Modelane 0:49:43.3
1
7 Peter Ward North American Velo 0:49:45.6
2
8 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing 0:49:45.8
3
9 David Hayes Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 0:49:46.5
4
10 Lawrence Purtill Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling 0:49:46.9
5
11 David Forrest Mystic Velo Club 0:49:48.9
6
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Thorne
12 Mark Cordery ARC EN CIEL 0:49:49.0
7
13 Erik Laframboise 0:49:49.6
8
14 Arnout Bruins slot PVC CASTERS LAP DN
Off The Back
DNF Steven Smallwood Mystic Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Andrew Thorne
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Wolfe Aetna Cycling Team p/b CharlesC 1:09:08.9
Off The Front
2 Patrick Goguen CF RACING 1:09:09.0
Off The Front
3 Peter Bell MetLife NorEast Cycling 1:09:10.7
4 Nicholas Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cycl 1:09:19.8
1
5 Nate Morse HOT TUBES 1:09:20.3
2
6 Ernest Tautkus UPTON BASS 1:09:20.4
3
7 Evan Huff J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:09:20.5
4
8 Ron Larose iii Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlesc 1:09:20.5
5
Teammate Win: Benjamin Wolfe
9 Michael Busa J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:09:20.7
6
10 Sean Mccarthy J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:09:20.9
7
11 Mukunda Feldman J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:09:21.0
8
12 Luciano Pavan RD MAX 1:09:21.0
9
13 Ciaran Mangan CCB Racing Team 1:09:21.1
10
14 Emmanuel Goguen CF RACING 1:09:21.3
11
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Goguen
15 Keith Kelly UPTON BASS 1:09:21.7
12
16 Anthony Clark J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:09:21.8
13
17 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen UNATTACHED 1:09:21.9
14
18 Austin Vincent C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 1:09:22.0
15
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Goguen
19 Jay Robbins Ride Studio Cafe 1:09:23.2
16
20 John Badessa ARC EN CIEL 1:09:23.4
17
21 Donny Green J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:09:23.7
18
22 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:09:24.3
19
23 Brad Warren J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:09:24.5
20
24 Jesse Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cycl 1:09:24.9
21
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Keough
25 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife NorEast Cycling 1:09:25.5
22
Teammate Top 5: Peter Bell
26 Aidan Charles Aetna Cycling Team p/b CharlesC 1:09:29.0 Teammate Win: Benjamin Wolfe
27 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:09:31.4
28 Peter Bowring Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:10:10.9
Off The Back
29 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing Team pulled
Off The Back
30 Stefano Zanotti Createx Benidorm Eastern Bl pulled
Off The Back
31 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo pulled
Off The Back
32 Thomas Francis WHEEL WORKS pulled
Off The Back
DNF Seth Brooker GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca DNF
DNF Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners DNF
DNF Melissa Ross KENDA DNF
DNF Gregg Izzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca DNF
DNF Christopher Kohnle CVC/Subaru of New England DNF
DNF Peter Goguen DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Wetzel Paradise Racing 0:39:07.6
1
2 Ellen Noble C.F. RACING BP 0:39:07.6
2
3 Elizabeth Mcdonough Arc En Ciel Racing 0:39:08.2
3
4 Emily Curley C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:39:10.2
4
5 Margrett Jones MYSTIC VELO 0:39:10.5
5
6 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club 0:39:10.9
6
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1