Log In
Gran Prix of Beverly Presented by Beverly Hospital • Aug 13 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jean Lacroix Onion River Racing 32:36
1
2 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo st
2
3 Gregory Brown Drummond Cycles st
3
4 Gerald Harris Team Harris st
4
5 Alfred Bissell Essex County Velo st
5
6 Derek Brinkerhoff Back Bay Bicycles/ Papa Wheelies st
6
7 Curtis Singmaster Colavita Racing Inc. st
7
8 Curt Comber Threshold Cycling st
8
9 Michael Brier Refunds Now st
9
10 Michael Wissell back bay bicycles/ espresso royale st
10
11 Todd Lemke Now Direct st
11
12 Matthew Miller OrganicAthlete st
12
13 Tom Burrow Flye Cycles st
13
14 Josh Anthony Essex County Velo st
14
Teammate Top 5: Stuart Beaulieu
15 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. st
15
16 Bernard Tan NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
16
17 Dustin Marshall st
17
18 Silas Anthony Essex County Velo st
18
Teammate Top 5: Stuart Beaulieu
19 Daniel Johnson Essex County Velo st
19
Teammate Top 5: Stuart Beaulieu
20 Chuck Dopfel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
20
21 Steven Crays Mass Bay Road Club st
21
22 Chris Field st
22
23 Seth Haskell Colavita Racing Inc. st
23
24 Jonathan Ruffus Slouch / Ripstick Squad st
24
25 Michael Felo NHCC/ TeamNH st
25
26 Andrew Cooper st
27 Ben Sawyer Beverly Cycles st
28 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club st
29 Rami El rayess NorEast Cycling / Slouch Pulled
Off The Back
30 Dave Dishaw Essex County Velo Teammate Top 5: Stuart Beaulieu
31 Karl Honerlaw Boston College Cycling Club
32 David Criswell
33 Alex Wilson Green Line Velo
34 John Land NorEast/Slouch Squad
35 Nicholas Czerula bicykel.com
36 George Thompson ECV (Essex County Velo) Teammate Top 5: Stuart Beaulieu
37 Mike Golay SMCC/Gorham Bike
38 Les Merrill BOB
39 Robert Rolsma Essex County Velo Teammate Top 5: Stuart Beaulieu
40 David Rowse Essex County Velo Teammate Top 5: Stuart Beaulieu
41 Alexander Bulger Velo de Mer
42 Lewis Collins
43 Darren Bolton CCB
44 Joseph Armanetti
45 David Beaulieu Essex County Velo Teammate Top 5: Stuart Beaulieu
46 Damon Penny
47 Mark Feldman
48 John Cummings
49 Jason Rice
DNF Thomas Landers Essex County Velo Teammate Top 5: Stuart Beaulieu
DNF Timothy Abbott Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Li
DNF Erin Bennett Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycles
DNF Dave Ledoux Minuteman Road Club
DNF Carey Murphy COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCLE
DNF Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club
DNF Lemke Todd Now Direct
Starters:58   Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Zawacki Richmond Pro Cycling 56:41
Off The Front
2 Robbie King IF/Lionettes st
Off The Front
3 Shawn Milne Team Type1 st
4 Ryan Fleming MetLife Cycling Team st
5 Tim Johnson OUCH Pro Cycling Team presented by at :11
1
6 Jerome Townsend IF / Lionette's st
2
7 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis st
3
8 Ward Solar Spooky / NCC / Kenda st
4
9 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING st
5
10 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB Racing st
6
11 William Dugan CCB RACING st
7
12 Jesse Anthony Team Type1 st
8
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Milne
13 Tobi Schultze Team FUJI Clif Bar st
9
14 Colin Jaskiewicz CCB Racing st
10
15 Patrick Goguen NEV + CT/Bobcat NH st
11
16 Jeremy Durrin NCC st
12
17 Kurt Schmid SALEM CYCLE-COMP/FELT/RUDY PROJECT st
13
18 J. alain Ferry Milwork One st
14
19 Kevin Wolfson IF/Lionettes st
15
Teammate Top 5: Robbie King
20 Brad Warren Northampton Cycling Club / NCC st
16
21 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal st
17
22 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving st
18
23 James Driscoll BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
19
24 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
20
25 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar st
21
26 Chris Worden CCB Racing st
22
27 Jon Bernhard CCB Racing st
23
28 Damien Colfer st
24
29 Tim Mitchell MetLife Cycling Team st
25
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Fleming
30 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling st
26
31 Josh Austin NorEast Cycling :56
32 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
DNF Christopher Benoit
DNF Victor Taormina
DNF Todd Paoletti CCB/Volkswagon
DNF Paul Boudreau Essex County Velo
DNF Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA
DNF Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing
DNF Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Raci
DNF James Nash CCB Racing
DNF Joseph Ackerman NEBC
DNF Andrew Mills ZTeam Cycling
DNF Harrison Harb Sunapee/S&W
DNF Leo Devellian CCB/Volkswagen
DNF David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Paul Richard CCB Racing
DNF Paul Lynch bicyclelink/mbrc
DNF Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen
DNF Chris Coutu MetLife Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ryan Fleming
DNF Brad Sheehan MetLife Cycling
DNF James Carrington Michael and the Cyclonauts
DNF Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF Skip Foley 360 Racing
DNF Alex Cox CCB Racing
DNF Jackson Weber Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF Jeff Yingling Portland Velo
DNF Andrew Durham CCB/Volkswagon
DNF Brian Wilichoski
DNF Robert Kramer Ridley Factory Team
DNF Matthew Buckley CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
DNF Michael Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Greg Montello IF pb Lionette's
DNF Todd Berger berger hardware bikes
DNF Greg Melone gear works cyclery
DNF Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM
DNF Ben Forbes Base 3G
DNF Bruce Diehl Sunapee
DNF John Grenier Team Fuji
DNF Bryon Holt
DNF Michael Rea NorEast Cycling
DNF Joshua steven Lehman NorEast Cycling
DNF Bill Mark NBX-Narragansett Beer
DNF Corey Massou MetLife Cycling
DNF Christopher Akana ATA/Museum
DNF Chandler Delink ZTeam Cycling
DNF Landen Wark-accbo NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Tim Ratta US Army EW/GHCC
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Wellons NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 42:55
2 Lyne Bessette October Factory Racing at :03
1
3 Amy Mcguire Hub Racing st
2
4 Nicole Freedman st
3
5 Debony Diehl Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving st
4
6 Danielle Ruane Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving st
5
7 Maryann Martinez CVC/Subaru of New England st
6
8 Sara Bresniek-zocchi Landry's/Pedalpower Coaching st
7
9 Lenore Imhof Riptide Cycling st
8
10 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
9
Teammate Win: Rebecca Wellons
11 Oliva Harkness Beverly Cycles st
10
12 Kerry Litka University of New Hampshire/Terry st
11
13 Brooke O'connor NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental at :11 Teammate Win: Rebecca Wellons
14 Cathy Rowell NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental Pulled
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Rebecca Wellons
15 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Teammate Win: Rebecca Wellons
16 Brandi Dion NSTT
17 Courtney Bell
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 6