Log In
Panoche Valley Road Race • Apr 29 2012
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Munk SJBC
2 Bobby Abuyen SJBC Teammate Win: Todd Munk
3 Adam Ocamb Tieni Duro
4 Nicholas Jerabek Tieni Duro
5 Bill Quach Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
6 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
7 Will Rose Chica Sexy
8 Denin Sahovic Squadra SF
9 George Ciordas Sierra Pacific Racing
10 Bob Ehardt Stuzio.com
11 David Bangor Chica Sexy
12 Scott Cole Squadra SF
13 Jared Hudson Squadra SF
14 Curtis Hong SJBC Teammate Win: Todd Munk
15 Joseph Sullivan SJBC Teammate Win: Todd Munk
16 Jim Bonnet Don Chapin/ monterey bay racing tea
17 Jason Saltzman Team Specialized Racing Juniors
18 Gregory Riggins Action Sports
19 Daniel Vigil Squadra SF
20 Miguel Henderson Tieni Duro Teammate Top 5: Adam Ocamb
21 Andreas Schulten Stuzio
22 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Teammate Top 5: Adam Ocamb
23 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Teammate Top 5: Adam Ocamb
24 Charles Ellenberger Platinum Performance
25 Andrew Biscardi SJBC Teammate Win: Todd Munk
26 Paul Cook B.B.C
27 Eric Davis Squadra SF
28 Andrew Alonis Peninsula Velo
29 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo
30 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas
31 Ryan Johnson Team Mike's Bikes
32 John Echeveste Platinum Performance
33 John Becker Team Mike's Bikes
34 Todd Studenicka Global Bikes Racing / Specialized
Finishers: Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Rodrigues Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Aaron Patterson SJBC
3 Justin Leong SJBC
4 Juan Rosas bike station aptos
5 John Barbicas Fusion Sport
6 Chris Gaitos Team Fremont
7 Zach Eurich Vos Racing
8 Jane Despas
9 Rupert Cox SJBC Teammate Top 5: Aaron Patterson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Dekroon Fusion Sport
2 Benjamin Orven zamora SJBC
3 Nathan Oreizi Sierra Pacific Racing
4 Brent Wood Team Las Vegas Cyclery
5 Harish Narayanaswamy peninsula pet hospital
6 Gerardo Nieves
7 Weston Lane
8 Paul Correa SJBC Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Orven zamora
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Jessop Major Mation
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
2 Chad Rosser SJBC
3 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus Teammate Win: Nick Theobald
4 David Levine Taleo Racing
5 Brenon Daly IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
6 Duane Coughlan IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
7 Brian Heneghan SJBC Teammate Top 5: Chad Rosser
8 Chris Ott HDR Racing
9 Dennis Hopp SJBC Teammate Top 5: Chad Rosser
10 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus Teammate Win: Nick Theobald
11 Sascha Messner Taleo Racing Teammate Top 5: David Levine
12 Gregory Spanier Taleo Racing Teammate Top 5: David Levine
13 Jeffrey Botelho taleo racing Teammate Top 5: David Levine
14 Jonathan Sinclair SJBC Teammate Top 5: Chad Rosser
15 Michael Holt Bay101 Racing
16 Todd Studenicka Global Bikes Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maurice Klein IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
2 Kevin Klein HDR
3 Hans Gouwens IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com Teammate Win: Maurice Klein
4 Blake Reed ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
5 Max Thompson IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com Teammate Win: Maurice Klein
6 Arthur Jones IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com Teammate Win: Maurice Klein
7 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club
8 Joe Amon IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com Teammate Win: Maurice Klein
9 Eric Saltzman SJBC
10 Rick Martyn
11 Andrew Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing
12 Scott Hellam Sierra Pacific Racing
13 Phillip Lovaglio Global B ikes/Specialized
14 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines Teammate Top 5: Blake Reed
15 Curtis Eastin Sierra Pacific Racing
16 Chris Cerruti Cal Giant
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Chiappetta Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
2 Chris Meldner Cubic technology
3 Stefan Brunnschweiler Berkeley Bicycling Club (BBC)
4 Craig Peters Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
5 John Hawkins SLO Nexus-Gym One
6 Steve Shores Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) Teammate Win: Alex Chiappetta
7 Aaron Holby Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darren Yap Pen Velo Racing
2 Ken Doyle Polli Veloce
3 Gary Willey SLO Nexus-Gym One
4 Steve Clifton Family Cycling Center
5 Jim Rademann Folsom Bike
6 Lance Haag IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
7 William Mcbride Polli Veloce Teammate Top 5: Ken Doyle
8 Chris Crescioli
9 Ken Shiokari Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
10 Chris Morris Folsom Bike Teammate Top 5: Jim Rademann
11 Alex Blease Chico Masters Cycling Team
12 Toby Katz VOS Racing
13 Alan Weatherall SJBC
14 Cory Roay peninsula velo racing
15 Len Tabor Don Chapin/ monterey bay racing tea
16 Thomas Preisler Los Gatos
17 Robert Montague Bicycle Trip/Symantec
18 Timothy Turnbull Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
19 Gilbert Tarin Taleo Racing
20 Mike Rizzo SJBC
21 Edward Price Team Bicycle Trip
22 Will Parks Berkeley Bicycle Club
23 Lubos Parobek Webcor/Alto Velo
24 John Hawkins SLO Nexus-Gym One Teammate Top 5: Gary Willey
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Thau Unaffiliated
2 Mike Davis Los Gatos
3 William Vonkaenel Los Gatos
4 Steve Mowrey
5 Ron Canada
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Rosenthal Team Mike's Bikes
2 Brian Buchholz Webcor/Alto Velo Bicycle Racing tea
3 Joe Dickerson McGuire Cycling Team
4 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes Teammate Win: Shawn Rosenthal
5 David Mesa Chica Sexy
6 Josh Lagrange Form Fitness
7 Troy Porter Herring Gas
8 Christopher Flanagan San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
9 Tyler Williams Team Swift
10 Cyrus Behroozi Form Fitness
11 Kurt Wolfgang Squadra SF
12 James Hardy SquadraSF
13 Pablo Espinosa Squadra SF
14 Jeff Linder Webcor/Alto Velo Bicycle Racing tea Teammate Top 5: Brian Buchholz
15 Graham Simpson Webcor/Alto Velo Bicycle Racing tea Teammate Top 5: Brian Buchholz
16 James Enright SquadraSF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Thompson Early Bird Woman
2 Rachelle Waash
3 Katelyn Connell
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1