Log In
Bob Beals Omnium - Sat Crit • Sep 12 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer 0:41:03
1
2 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving 0:41:03
2
3 Ernest Tautkus Exodus Road Racing 0:41:03
3
4 Scott Giles Exodus Road Racing 0:41:03
4
5 Chad Dalles Bethel Cycle 0:41:03
5
6 David Potter Arc En Ciel 0:41:03
6
7 John Smathers NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:41:03
7
8 Thad Lavallee Cycle Taiwan/Velocite 0:41:03
8
9 Douglas Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:41:03
9
10 William Mark Unattached
10
11 Michael Lovell sunapee/S+W 0:41:03
11
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
12 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech 0:41:03
12
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Megdal NEBC/CYCLOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:00:00
Off The Front
2 Karl Hambrecht CCB International 0:41:09
1
3 Paul Curley Mid State Cycling Club 0:41:09
2
4 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:41:09
3
5 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Pavi 0:41:09
4
6 Brian Wolf Bethel Cycle 0:41:09
5
7 Tony Hill JAX Road Club 0:41:09
6
8 Chris Dale NBX/Narragansett Beer 0:41:09
7
9 David Johnson Mystic Velo Club 0:41:09
8
10 David Foley BOB/Stonyfield Farm/Goodales Bike S 0:41:09
9
11 Mike Pavlov CCB Racing 0:41:09
10
Teammate Top 5: Karl Hambrecht
12 Bruce Schwab Center Street Cycles 0:41:09
11
13 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:41:09
12
Teammate Top 5: Michael Norton
14 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 0:41:09
13
15 Michael Lovell sunapee/S+W 0:41:09
14
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Naimie
16 Jacek Lewandowski Western Union / CRCA 0:41:09
15
17 Gene Garneau Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC 0:41:09
16
18 Robert Dadekian CBRC 0:41:09
17
19 John Stonebarger MBRC/Bicycle Link 0:41:09
18
20 Thomas Toal FASTAR 0:41:09
19
21 Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo Club 0:41:09
20
22 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:41:09
21
23 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:41:09
22
24 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles 0:41:09
23
25 Matthew Stuart Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:41:09
24
26 Kenneth Hamel Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:41:09
25
Teammate Top 5: Michael Norton
27 Mitchell Favreau 0:41:09
26
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Chip Berezny
2 ? Bruce Townend
3 ? Clarence Ballard Jr.
4 ? Michael Miller
5 ? Daniel Kiningham
6 ? James Themig
7 ? Bill Northup
8 ? Bob Ludecke
9 ? Jorge Ramirez
10 ? Harold Vath
11 ? James Fryer
12 ? Robert Smythe
13 ? David Reed
14 ? Larry Stachowiak
15 ? Morris Clark
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ballard jr. Clarence Somerset Wheelmen 0:49:34
1
2 Themig James Mystic Velo MCRA 0:49:34
2
3 Northup Bill QuadCycles 0:49:34
3
4 Ludecke Bob laurel bike club 0:49:34
4
5 Vath Harold Boston Road club 0:49:34
5
6 Clark Morris grupposportivoeuropeo 0:49:34
6
7 Fryer James CCNSCycling 0:49:34
7
8 Reed David Mystic Velo Club 0:49:34
8
Teammate Top 5: Themig James
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Cheryl Wolf
2 ? Danielle Ruane
3 ? Denise Mitchell-Dignan
4 ? June Froh
5 ? Grace Vandal
6 ? Jennifer Lacker
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 5