Log In
Iron Horse Bicycle Classic - Criterium • May 27 2012
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Damphousse Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 22:00.0
Off The Front
2 Christopher Blevins Durango Devo 23:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
3 Nicholas Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club 30:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
4 Mitch Otto Wheel and Sprocket 30:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
5 Kyle Berlind Vics Espresso 30:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
6 Levi Otto Wheel and Sprocket 34:00.0
Off The Back
1
7 Charles Greenberg Durango Wheelman 11:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
2
8 Greg Albright Carlsbad Velo Racing Team
Off The Front
Off The Back
3
9 Bryant Boatright
Off The Front
Off The Back
4
10 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles
Off The Front
Off The Back
5
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Segur mix1 37:00.0
Off The Front
2 David Mcintosh Ronin Racing 37:00.0
Off The Front
3 Jonathan Delacey Durango Wheel Club 37:00.0
Off The Front
4 Steve Alschuler NMVS 37:00.0
Off The Front
5 Greg Weix 38:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
6 Michael Carroll Durango Wheel Club 38:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
7 Kevin Porter CP Racing 38:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
8 Ted Compton 41:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
9 Al Senft Colavita Racing 43:00.0
Off The Back
1
10 Chris Eckstein Sports Systems MTC
Off The Back
2
11 Dwayne Otto Taco Casa / Bicycles Plus
Off The Back
3
12 Aran Johnson Durango Wheel Club
Off The Back
4
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Delacey
13 Jason Quenzler Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycl
Off The Back
5
14 Matthew Frye trisports/eclipse racing
Off The Back
6
15 Matt Dare
Off The Back
7
16 William Flannery Blue Mountain Velo
Off The Back
8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Caruso The Kickstand/Olev Rapido 17:00.0
Off The Front
2 Louie Amelburu Harmony Homes 17:00.0
Off The Front
3 Matthew Pobloske Tri Sports 18:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
4 Matt Vawter mix1 18:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
5 Tim Sewell LiveTrainRace.com 18:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
6 Mike Slattery SportSystems Mountain Top Cycl 19:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
7 Chris Hard Orphans 21:00.0
Off The Back
8 Mark Ryan team Pay 'n Take 21:00.0
Off The Back
9 Unknown Rider ------- 22:00.0
Off The Back
10 John Mcmanus DWC Master's Team 25:00.0
Off The Back
11 Scott Dahlberg Durango wheelclub 26:00.0
Off The Back
12 Silvio Menezes Sport Systems Mountain Top Cyc 26:00.0
Off The Back
13 Gregory Berlind Boulder Orthopedic 00:00.0
Off The Front
14 Mark Rosenthal Durango Wheel Club 40:00.0
Off The Back
15 Mark Junkermann RunRideRace.com 02:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
16 Mark Dillard 16:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
17 Keith Edmiston HarmonyHomes.com Cycling Team 21:00.0
Off The Back
1
18 Raymond Cook Allegiant Air 21:00.0
Off The Back
2
19 Wayne Mastin
Off The Back
3
20 Steve Ilg Durango Wheel Club
Off The Back
21 Paul Eppard
Off The Back
22 Timothy Crum BICYCLE BUTLERE
Off The Back
23 John Wilger High Desert
Off The Back
24 Bill Thomas Southwest Cycling Club
Off The Back
25 Peter Brown Team Rhino
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Kellagher Mix1 54:00.0
Off The Front
2 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics Cycling Te 55:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
3 Chris Beaudin CPRacing 59:00.0
Off The Back
1
4 George Heagerty Geri Atrix 00:00.0
Off The Front
2
5 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 00:00.0
Off The Front
3
6 Steve Matous Mix1 00:00.0
Off The Front
4
Teammate Win: William Kellagher
7 Bill Pinckard Harmony Homes 00:00.0
Off The Front
5
8 Laurent Mclaughlin RealD- Amgen 00:00.0
Off The Front
6
9 Steve Birnbaum MIX 1 01:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Win: William Kellagher
10 Kim Workman RealD/Amgen 01:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
11 Mark Oliver DWC 02:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
12 Jeffrey Brown RealDAmgen 02:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
13 Vic Miera harmony homes 04:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
14 Scott Christopher Primal First Bank 07:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
15 David Rice Sport Systems Cycling Team 39:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
1
16 Mark Forsythe Sports Systems Mountain Top Cy
Off The Front
Off The Back
2
17 George Baacke Cyclist Del Rio
Off The Front
Off The Back
3
18 David French Sugar Cycles
Off The Front
Off The Back
4
19 Brian Mulkerin
Off The Front
Off The Back
5
20 Hugh Pixler Wheels
Off The Front
Off The Back
6
21 Tony Pachelli Sports Systems Mtn Top Cycling
Off The Front
Off The Back
7
22 Val Lincecum Southwest Cycling Club Racing
Off The Front
Off The Back
8
23 Dominick Marino Cycles 54
Off The Front
Off The Back
9
24 Michael Kosta Independent
Off The Front
Off The Back
10
25 Bob Gregory
Off The Front
Off The Back
11
26 Tom Barrett
Off The Front
Off The Back
12
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edgar Riecke Durango Wheel Club 06:00.0
Off The Front
2 Jack Groves KICK STAND NATIONAL MASTERS 19:00.0
1
3 Richard Bagienski DWC
2
4 Ron Dent Durango Wheel Club
3
Teammate Win: Edgar Riecke
5 Michael Raber Team Evergreen Racing
4
6 Walt Axthelm Stans NoTubes
5
7 Don Mapel Durango Wheelman
6
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ty Tuttle Natural Grocers 00:59.0
Off The Front
2 Logan Phippen Ogden One 01:00.0
Off The Front
3 Kip Taylor Sport Systems Mountain Top Cyc 02:24.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
4 Peter Kuennemann Velosport Racing 02:24.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
5 Dana Alia Colavita 03:05.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
6 Zan Treasure bountiful mazda 03:21.0
Off The Back
1
7 Branson Bartlett Ronin Racing 03:21.0
Off The Back
2
8 Mike Pimm Unattached 01:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
3
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J Carnes PAY N TAKE 56:07.0
1
2 James Winebrenner Bicycle Haus Racing 56:07.0
2
3 James Rowan Colavita SW 56:07.0
3
4 Michael French Durango Wheel Club 56:08.0
4
5 Wesley Dearborn Team Tuesday 56:09.0
5
6 Brendan Cusick Colavita NM 56:10.0
6
7 Alex Dorganross Boulder Cycle Sport 56:20.0
Off The Back
8 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club 56:21.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael French
9 Andrepaul Michaud Durango Wheel Club 56:21.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael French
10 Robert Kyper DWC 56:22.0
Off The Back
11 Chris Black Nob Hill Velo 56:23.0
Off The Back
12 Tom Keller GS Boulder 56:26.0
Off The Back
13 Noah Fay Summit Velo 56:30.0
Off The Back
14 Dale Maxwell Olev Rapido/The Kickstand 56:32.0
Off The Back
15 Beau Savage InMemoryOfDanSavage 56:50.0
Off The Back
16 Eric Burris Durango Wheel Club 57:05.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael French
17 John Kibodeaux High Desert Bicycles 57:50.0
Off The Back
18 Mitch Otto 57:52.0
Off The Back
19 Lee Harding Olev Rapido/Kickstand 58:05.0
Off The Back
1
20 Johnny Bargeron High Desert Bicycles
Off The Back
2
21 Levi Otto Team Wheel & Sprocket
Off The Back
3
22 Larry Bennett Summit Velo
Off The Back
4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Wilson California Giant/Specialized 00:53.0
2 Greg Krause Juwi solar cycling 00:53.0
3 Ryan Cleveland Fort Lewis College 00:57.0
4 Robin Eckmann California Giant/Specialized 00:57.0 Teammate Win: Nathaniel Wilson
5 Jeffrey Perrin juwi solar 00:58.0
6 Colin Don Landis / Trek 00:58.0
7 Yannick Eckmann California Giant/Specialized 00:59.0 Teammate Win: Nathaniel Wilson
8 Michael Martin juwi solar 01:02.0 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Perrin
9 Zachary Davies Team Exergy 01:05.0
10 Julian Kyer juwi Solar Cycling 01:16.0 Teammate Top 5: Greg Krause
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Balboni Durango Wheel Club 46:00.0
Off The Front
2 Maria Santiago 26:00.0
Off The Back
3 Robin Fitzpatrick DWC 05:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
4 Kate Yancey Team Evergreen Racing 06:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
5 Kaelin Westbrook Colavita/Outback Steakhouse La 07:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
6 Kendra Tupper GS Boulder 08:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
7 Lauren Taylor Irish Embassy Pub 15:00.0
Off The Back
1
8 Natasha Danko GS Boulder / Trek
Off The Back
2
9 Laura Henderson GS Boulder
Off The Back
3
10 Sage Kitson South Central Racing
Off The Back
4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Job Colavita-Outback 38:00.0
Off The Front
2 Michelle Stoll RockyMounts~Izze Racing 00:00.0
Off The Front
3 Jennifer Charrette 00:00.0
Off The Front
4 Christine Snider Front Rangers Cycling Club 44:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
5 Joanna Eckstein Sports Systems MTC 47:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
6 Meredith Mapel Durango Coca-Cola 48:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
7 Lanier Allen Team Evergreen Racing 50:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
8 Diane Kaeser MMI Racing 52:00.0
Off The Back
1
9 Kim Adams
Off The Back
2
10 Anita Roe Women Riding Well
Off The Back
3
11 Jennifer Muto Team Evergreen
Off The Back
4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Sugg Jobing.com 37:00.0
Off The Front
2 Julie Vansomeren Sports Systems Mountain Top Cy 02:56::00
Off The Back
3 Jill Wohlgemuth 40:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
4 Anna Levine RockyMounts~Izze Racing 41:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
5 Unknown Rider ------- 46:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
6 Sue Stokes Primal/Treads 46:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
7 Terryl Peterson Durango Wheel Club 09:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
8 Carla Flores Excel Sports Boulder 00:00.0
Off The Front
9 Karen Smith Team Evergreen 52:00.0
Off The Back
1
10 Kelly Crawford Bountiful Mazda 38:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
2
11 Robin Waterman p2P/FAST labs
Off The Front
Off The Back
3
12 Sue Rawley Absolute Bikes Team
Off The Front
Off The Back
4
13 Sue Alschuler NMVS
Off The Front
Off The Back
5
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Wakeman Team Evergreen Racing 51:00.0
2 Kristine Johnson SRM Racing 26:00.0
1
3 Martha Iverson Durango Wheel Club
2
4 Ruth Alexander unattached
3
5 Julianna Kimball Summit Velo
4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Caruso The Kickstand/Olev Rapido 13:00.0
2 Heather Fischer Natural Grocers 13:00.0
3 Abigail Mickey Panache Cyclewear 15:00.0
4 Anne Donley Boulder Orthopedic 50:00.0
5 Elizabeth Sampey Pedal Pushers Cyclery 58:00.0
6 Caitlin Laroche Unattached 00:00.0
7 Angela Des cognets Primal/McDonald Audi 00:00.0
8 Terry Moore Zia Velo Cycling 00:00.0
9 Ashlee Robison 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kasey Clark Primal/MapMyRide 15:00.0
1
2 Catherine Johnson Panache 15:00.0
2
Finishers: Cat 1: 2