Log In
The Sonic Boom Race • Jul 7 2012
Partly Cloudy, 75 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:58
2 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 19:58 Teammate Win: Torin Bickmore
3 Jordan Simon Boulder Junior Cycling 19:58 Teammate Win: Torin Bickmore
4 William Scavuzzo 20:53
5 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:20:53
6 Merak Mellin ColoBikeLaw.com 20:53
7 Nathan Pawlak 20:53
8 Davis Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 20:53
9 Unknown Rider 22:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht International Christian Cycling Clu 19:12
1
2 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:12
2
3 Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:12
3
4 Trevor Christofferson IC3Colorado 0:19:12
4
5 Simon Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:19:12
5
6 Liam Obrien IC3Colorado 0:20:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxx Chance BJC/PANACHE
2 Unknown Rider
3 Andrew Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4 Evan Lake Two Rivers Cycling
5 Hogan Petry Natural Grocers Cycling Team
6 Max Sommers Two Rivers Cycling
7 Matthew Scavuzzo ColoBikeLaw.com
8 Isaac Sheets
9 Elijah Ullman Black Sheep Junior Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Castagneri
10 Stuart Mcknight Boulder Junior Cycling
11 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Junior Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Castagneri
12 Timothy Paddock Boulder Junior Cycling
13 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cycles
14 #763 Rider
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mcpherson BJC/PANACHE
2 James Danahey
3 Matt Larson BJC/PANACHE Teammate Win: Ian Mcpherson
4 Nicholas Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club
5 Marco Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com
6 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com
7 Colton Zubrod
8 Zack Morgan
9 Alexis Granillo
10 Duncan Williams
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Matous Mix1 39:07.7
Off The Front
2 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics 39:08.9
Off The Front
3 Robert Pinkerton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 39:09.4
Off The Front
4 Butch Stinton Mix1 40:08.3
1
Teammate Win: Steve Matous
5 Bill Herwig Natural Grocers Cycling Team 40:08.6
2
6 William Kellagher Mix1 40:08.8
3
Teammate Win: Steve Matous
7 Chris Leggere Mix1 40:09.1
4
Teammate Win: Steve Matous
8 Callen Borgias ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 40:09.7
5
9 Michael Meyer Local Velo 40:11.0
6
10 Steve Birnbaum Mix1 40:14.3
1
Teammate Win: Steve Matous
11 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling Team 40:15.3
2
Teammate Top 5: Robert Pinkerton
12 Chris Orton Team Rio Grande 40:15.6
3
13 Laurent Mclaughlin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 40:15.6
4
14 Phil Mackelvie Schwab Cycles Racing Team 40:15.8
5
15 David Kruger Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 40:16.6
6
16 Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 40:20.7
17 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 40:27.7 Teammate Top 5: Robert Pinkerton
18 Scott Christopher Primal - 1st Bank @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
19 Donald Haywood Local Velo @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
20 Tony Riccio Team Rio Grande @ 3 Lap
Off The Back
21 Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 3 Lap
Off The Back
22 Gary Harty TheCyclist-Lawyer.com @ 3 Lap
Off The Back
23 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team @ 4 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Coons Schwab Cycles Racing Team 40:10.9
1
2 Drew Clark Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 40:12.9
2
3 Fran Scannell Schwab Cycles Racing Team @ 1 Lap Teammate Win: Philip Coons
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Rudolph USC Cycling Team 53:36.9
2 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 53:40.9
3 Dane Emde Team Rio Grande 53:57.1
4 Kelby Bethards e2 Cycling Team 54:48.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zane Godby enCompass Racing 54:49.7
1
2 Benjamin Campbell Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 54:50.4
2
3 Brian Firle Sports Garage Cycling 54:50.5
3
4 Brandon Mitchell Sonic Boom Racing 54:51.8
4
5 Alan Zalewa 54:51.9
5
6 Phillip Somers Wheatland Wheelers 54:52.0
6
7 Spencer Downing Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 54:52.3
7
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Campbell
8 Curtis Bergquist Local Velo 54:52.7
8
9 Ian Mcpherson BJC/PANACHE 54:52.9
9
10 Justin Fahnestock Ronin Racing 54:53.2
10
11 Jared Dean 54:53.4
11
12 Mike Woodard Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 54:53.6
12
13 Gage Hecht International Christian Cycling Clu 54:53.8
13
14 Brent Koel GS Boulder/Trek Store 54:53.9
14
15 Michael Michetti Lakes Area Physical Therapy 54:54.2
15
16 Jake Keyser 54:54.4
16
17 Karl Schroeder 54:54.6
17
18 Zachary Recine Ronin Racing 54:54.8
18
19 Troy Reynolds PSIMET/Zilla Racing 54:55.4
19
20 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing 54:56.0
20
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Mitchell
21 James Scully 54:56.2
21
22 Paul Shumate Foxtrot Racing 54:56.9
22
23 Christopher Grantham Ritte Racing 54:57.0
23
24 Luke Mcconnell GS Boulder/Trek Store 54:57.5
24
25 Walter Zitz Sonic Boom Racing 54:57.7
25
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Mitchell
26 Jonathan White PSIMET/Zilla Racing 54:58.1
26
27 Maxx Chance BJC/PANACHE 55:05.3
28 Brady Barker P2P 55:06.4
29 Diran Ayandele Sonic Boom Racing 55:06.6 Teammate Top 5: Brandon Mitchell
30 Barry Schmidt Ronin Racing 55:07.3
31 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 55:08.1
32 Nicolas Jimenez Team Mad Cat 55:09.3
33 Randy Fuller Rocky Mountain Road Club 55:20.3
34 Adam Fivehouse Primal - 1st Bank 55:33.9
35 Justin Barber Ronin Racing 55:34.0
36 Nathan Dugan MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING @ 1 Lap
37 Chris Lozyniak xXx Racing
38 Steve Hageman Ronin Racing
39 Scott Kurban Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
40 Jake Keener Ronin Racing
41 Robert Klinshaw Queen City Cyclists
42 Travis Caldwell Sonic Boom Racing Teammate Top 5: Brandon Mitchell
43 Michael Christopher Primal - 1st Bank
Finishers: Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Fitzpatrick Team Evergreen Racing 39:52.4
Off The Front
2 Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing 40:04.2
1
3 William Manning 40:06.5
2
4 James Stevens IC3Colorado 40:07.1
3
5 Robert Cope Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 40:07.1
4
6 Kevin Bains Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 40:07.2
5
7 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 40:07.9
6
8 Justin Hoese 40:08.7
7
9 Craig Kelller GS Boulder/Trek Store 40:09.4
8
10 Jason Malec Cycleton 40:09.7
9
11 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 40:11.1
10
12 Dan Gray TLR Cycling 40:11.9
11
13 Christian Smith Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 40:15.4
14 Todd Mccallum Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 40:33.9
15 John Derose Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
16 John Baker Black Key Bulls Cycling @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
17 Devin Mccune Cycleton @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
18 Jeremy Weemhoff @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Konnagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 40:05.7
1
2 Jack Jefferies 40:06.0
2
3 Clay Anselmo P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Regl 40:06.6
3
4 Patrick Naylor Blue Sky Velo 40:06.8
4
5 Donald Natwick Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 40:07.0
5
6 Eric Scroger Blue Sky Velo 40:07.5
6
7 Jeff Jensen 40:08.1
7
8 Adam Mentzell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 40:08.7
8
Teammate Win: Scott Konnagan
9 David Warfield PSIMET/Zilla Racing 40:09.0
9
10 Richard Chamberlin Blue Sky Velo 40:09.5
10
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Naylor
11 Tom Keller GS Boulder/Trek Store 40:10.3
11
12 Bryce Wemple Team Rio Grande 40:10.5
12
13 Robert Dwyer ColoBikeLaw.com 40:12.4
13
14 Manny Lorenzo ColoBikeLaw.com 40:14.9
14
15 Bill Sommers Two Rivers Cycling 40:14.9
15
16 Lloyd Jones PSIMET/Zilla Racing 40:36.4
17 Gregory Kuchta Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 41:10.4
Off The Back
18 Murray S. willis ColoBikeLaw.com @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
19 David Asselin @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
20 Eric Morgenstern Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
21 Dave Krenik Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
22 William Coffee RockyMounts~Izze Racing @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
23 Mark Lewis Primal - 1st Bank @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
24 Michael Gossett @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
25 Mark Hallberg PSIMET/Zilla Racing @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Applegate Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
2 Michael Wolfner Cycleton
3 Luke Ogden
4 Evan Kias Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
5 Matthew Deangelis
6 Eric Williams GS Ciao
7 Michael Dickinson
8 Cormac Dunn BJC/PANACHE
9 Brandon Babiracki
10 Travis Chapman
11 Brett Hoopes Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
12 Tyler Brown Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc Teammate Win: Nicholas Applegate
13 Branden Sowers KCV Cycling Club
14 Corey Moxon Primal - 1st Bank
15 #429 Rider
16 Liam Dunn BJC/PANACHE
17 Kelton Manzanares
18 Ti Hays
19 #431 Rider
20 #428 Rider
21 Joshua Sahala Sonic Boom Racing
22 Galen Stilgebauer PSIMET/Zilla Racing
23 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing
24 Nicholas Mcguire
25 Max Sommers Two Rivers Cycling
26 Jeff Krause Primal - 1st Bank
27 Jack Cheung Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc Teammate Win: Nicholas Applegate
28 Keith Strand
29 Michael Welker Primal - 1st Bank
30 Gordon Towne Boston University
31 Chris Mitchell PSIMET/Zilla Racing
32 #404 Rider
33 Evan Glowiak Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling
34 Clark Eckel Rocky Mountain Road Club
35 Davis Wilkey Black Sheep Junior Cycling
36 #405 Rider
37 Charlie Suthard Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc Teammate Win: Nicholas Applegate
38 Matthew Scavuzzo ColoBikeLaw.com
39 Evan Lake Two Rivers Cycling
40 Brian Tibbs Primal - 1st Bank
41 Todd Wilson Primal - 1st Bank
42 Tony Prete
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 35   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maciej Przewozny
2 Tony Romagna
3 Sergei Chekhovskii
4 Brian Shreve
5 Unknown Rider
6 Jared Thaut
7 Coley Brennan
8 Chien-chung Lee
9 Unknown Rider
10 Clayton Kuchta
11 #401 Rider
12 Robert Smith Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil
13 Devin Yoder Denver 38 Racing
14 #446 Rider
15 Tom Sundstrom
16 Stephen Kaminski
17 #414 Rider
18 Tyler Mcmahon GS Ciao
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Gibson Boulder Orthopedics 53:29.3
2 Andy Cicero HPC 53:32.4
1
3 Joshua Barnett Mix1 53:32.4
2
4 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 53:32.6
3
Teammate Win: Michael Gibson
5 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 53:32.9
4
6 Mike Hegdal Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 53:32.9
5
7 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 53:33.1
6
8 Carlos Casali Boulder Orthopedics 53:33.2
7
Teammate Win: Michael Gibson
9 Matt Henry Boulder Orthopedics 53:33.2
8
Teammate Win: Michael Gibson
10 Kevin Cawley Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 53:33.7
9
11 Lee Middlekauff Mix1 53:33.7
10
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Barnett
12 Marc Deantoni Stages Cycling 53:33.9
11
13 Michael Burton Mix1 53:34.6
12
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Barnett
14 William Howe Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 53:35.1
13
Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
15 Aaron Bouplon RockyMounts~Izze Racing 53:35.2
14
16 Brent Dickinson Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 53:35.5
15
Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
17 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 53:35.5
16
18 Michael Spangenberg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 53:36.3
17
19 Matt Duncan 53:37.1
18
20 Thomas Fiorillo Team Evergreen Racing 53:37.3
19
21 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 53:37.5
20
22 Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing 53:40.1
21
23 William Mcginley Boulder Orthopedics 53:40.5
22
Teammate Win: Michael Gibson
24 L Sandvik Mix1 53:40.8
23
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Barnett
25 James Thies Mix1 53:44.8 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Barnett
26 Christopher M r munro 53:48.2
27 Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics 53:50.5 Teammate Win: Michael Gibson
28 Brian Todeschini Boulder Orthopedics 53:56.8 Teammate Win: Michael Gibson
29 C Gauss Mix1 54:01.5 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Barnett
30 Brian Wenham Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
31 Patrick Gallegos @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
32 Unknown Rider @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
33 Steve Schwarting Sonic Boom Racing @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Mulder Boulder Orthopedics 48:50.9
Off The Front
2 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 49:09.5
1
Teammate Win: Gary Mulder
3 Adam Asnes Mix1 49:09.9
2
4 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers Cycling Team 49:10.1
3
5 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 49:10.4
4
6 Brack Hattler Great Divide Brewing Company 49:10.9
5
7 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company 49:11.0
6
8 Sherman Towsley Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 49:11.2
7
9 John Talley Boulder Orthopedics 49:11.5
8
Teammate Win: Gary Mulder
10 Corey Cope Sonic Boom Racing 49:11.7
9
11 Doug Williams Rally Sport Cycling Team 49:12.7
10
Teammate Top 5: Danny Suter
12 Emery Legg Great Divide Brewing Company 49:13.2
11
13 Michael Spangenberg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 49:13.3
12
14 Frank Zoldak Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 49:14.1
13
15 Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing 49:14.4
14
16 Todd Robertson dope CVC / FRANCO Racing 49:14.7
15
17 Gary Licht Team Body Sync 49:15.2
16
18 Rick Suer 49:15.2
17
19 Dave Sherrer ColoBikeLaw.com 49:15.7
18
20 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics 49:17.4
19
Teammate Win: Gary Mulder
21 Todd Schuster Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 49:18.3
20
22 Steve Young Natural Grocers Cycling Team @ 3 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rod Yoder
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Summerhill 1:14:37.61
2 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:15:41.52
3 Austin Allison Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 1:15:41.81
4 Russell Harding Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:15:43.09
5 Eric Young Bissell-ABG-NUVO 1:15:43.72
6 Colt Peterson Get Crackin'-MS Society 1:15:44.23
7 William Buick GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:15:46.63
8 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:15:47.51 Teammate Top 5: Robin Eckmann
9 Tomas Roba Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 1:15:47.99 Teammate Top 5: Austin Allison
10 Kit Recca Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 1:15:50.04 Teammate Top 5: Austin Allison
11 Lance Sulzen Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:15:51.61
12 Charles 'mac' cassin Juwi Solar Cycling 1:15:55.91
13 Seth Mincks Ronin Racing 1:17:46.81
14 Bill Campie Sonic Boom Racing 1:18:38.24
15 Robert Burnett Primal - 1st Bank 1:19:57.67
16 Joseph Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 1:20:13.36
17 Matthew Landen Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
18 Garrett Davis Primal - 1st Bank
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liberty Ricca 0:20:53
2 Heidi Martin 0:20:53
3 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cycles 0:20:53
4 Sophie Berry ColoBikeLaw.com 20:53
5 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 22:18
6 Taylor Johnson 22:18
7 Autumn Martin 22:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Breanna Hattler 0:20:53
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ayla Lieberman Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Kaitlyn Clark Boulder Junior Cycling Teammate Win: Ayla Lieberman
3 Savannah Adams Front Rangers Cycling Club
4 Irina Rapport
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jo Campbell Team Rio Grande 42:33.1
2 Julia Wieck Boulder Orthopedics 44:26.1
1
3 Kathryn Judson P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Regl 44:26.5
2
4 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team 44:29.1
3
5 Deborah Homan 44:29.3
4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Griffin COBRAS 44:26.8
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jen Schmidt Pedal Pushers Cyclery 49:22.7
2 Lori Emerson GS Boulder/Trek Store 49:58.3
3 Heather Enos ProDesign Cycling 49:58.3
4 Jennifer Schumm ZUMXR/Creekside Racing @ 1 Lap
5 Maggie Sullivan Northeastern University @ 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justine Boddy 42:30.9
Off The Front
2 Unknown Rider 42:30.9
Off The Front
3 Sharon Madison Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 42:33.8
Off The Front
4 Leslie Resnick Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 42:35.3
Off The Front
5 Elis Schauer 43:23.8
Off The Front
6 Jennifer Roberts 43:27.3
Off The Front
7 Lanier Allen Team Evergreen Racing 43:54.3
Off The Front
8 Michelle Maxwell Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 44:25.7
1
Teammate Top 5: Leslie Resnick
9 Athena Dodd RockyMounts~Izze Racing 44:25.9
2
10 Megan Dibiase Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 44:26.3
3
Teammate Top 5: Sharon Madison
11 Virginia Betty GS Boulder/Trek Store 44:27.0
4
12 Ann Remmers GS Boulder/Trek Store 44:27.2
5
13 Nancy Parker ColoBikeLaw.com 44:27.5
6
14 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 44:27.7
7
Teammate Top 5: Sharon Madison
15 Amanda Cyr Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 44:27.9
8
Teammate Top 5: Sharon Madison
16 Jamie Stewart FCS Cycling 44:28.1
9
17 Tami Burke TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 44:28.3
10
18 Jennifer Muto Team Evergreen Racing 44:28.5
11
19 Jennifer Lorenz TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 44:28.7
12
20 Wendy De rosa Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 44:28.9
13
Teammate Top 5: Leslie Resnick
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kori Seehafer 49:18.9
Off The Front
2 Cari Higgins Exergy Twenty12 49:37.9
1
3 Heather Fischer Natural Grocers Cycling Team 49:38.5
2
4 Jennifer Triplett CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized 49:38.8
3
5 Gwen Inglis Team Kenda 49:40.9
4
6 Margell Abel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 49:42.2
5
7 Julie Emmerman Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 49:42.3
6
8 Kyleanne Hunter XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 49:42.9
7
9 Catherine Johnson Panache Cyclewear 49:43.2
8
10 Christa Ghent Natural Grocers Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Heather Fischer
11 Kasey Clark Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
12 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella @ 3 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Therese Johnson ProDesign Cycling 42:30.2
1
2 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 42:30.6
2
3 Gabriela Ferrat Team Rio Grande 42:30.7
3
4 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 42:35.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3