Log In
Louisville Criterium • Apr 6 2013
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Brown 0:53:32
Off The Front
2 Gage Hecht Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0:53:32
Off The Front
3 Maxx Chance BJC/Panache 0:54:09
4 Dustin Gillingham Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:54:12
5 Sam Chovan Cycleton 0:54:12
6 Ryan Taylor Sonic Boom Racing 0:54:14
7 Matthew Rowe Cycleton 0:54:14 Teammate Top 5: Sam Chovan
8 Aaron Jeffrey 0:54:14
9 Zach Vanrheen Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:54:17
1
Teammate Top 5: Dustin Gillingham
10 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 0:54:18
2
11 Chris Lozyniak Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:54:18
3
Teammate Top 5: Dustin Gillingham
12 Michael Wolfner Cycleton 0:54:18
4
Teammate Top 5: Sam Chovan
13 Matthew Deangelis Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:54:18
5
Teammate Top 5: Dustin Gillingham
14 Ian Mcpherson BJC/Panache 0:54:18
6
Teammate Top 5: Maxx Chance
15 Aaron Bachik Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:54:18
7
Teammate Top 5: Dustin Gillingham
16 Carl Pluim Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:54:18
8
17 Daimeon Shanks GS Panache 0:54:18
9
18 Scott Larson GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 0:54:18
10
19 Diran Ayandele Sonic Boom Racing 0:54:18
11
20 Davis Wilkey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:54:18
12
21 Scott Preston Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:54:18
13
Teammate Top 5: Dustin Gillingham
22 Zane Godby 0:54:18
14
23 Justin Herd Ritte Racing 0:54:18
15
24 Justin Barber PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:54:18
16
25 Brady Fain Team Undiscovered 0:54:18
17
26 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 0:54:18
18
27 Thomas Taylor First City Cycling Team 0:54:18
19
28 Kevin Flanagan Cycleton 0:54:18 Teammate Top 5: Sam Chovan
29 Troy Reynolds PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:54:18
30 Christopher Grantham Ritte Racing 0:54:18
31 Lucas Clarke Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:54:18 Teammate Top 5: Dustin Gillingham
32 Danial Ebner PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:54:18
33 Avery Wilson CU Cycling-Boulder 0:54:18
34 Walter Zitz Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:54:18
35 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:54:23
36 Randy Ellis Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:54:25 Teammate Top 5: Dustin Gillingham
37 Justin Fahnestock PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:54:27
38 Robert Gutzwiller First City Cycling Team 0:54:29
39 Dane Emde Team Rio Grande 0:54:29
40 Carson Christen Cycleton 0:54:44 Teammate Top 5: Sam Chovan
41 Robert Thayer 0:55:10
Off The Back
42 Darryl Shockley PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:55:10
Off The Back
43 Michael Dickinson 0:55:10
Off The Back
44 Jeffrey Bauer Cycleton 0:55:26
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sam Chovan
45 Jonathan White PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:55:35
Off The Back
DNF Paul Shumate Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Travis Caldwell Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF James Hoovler Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Brandon Mitchell Sonic Boom Racing DNF
DNF Jake Keener First City Cycling Team DNF
DNF Brian Lingenfelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee DNF
DNF Bart Abriol Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 48   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:50:43
Off The Front
2 Grant Holicky Boulder Orthopedics 0:50:43
Off The Front
3 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:50:46
Off The Front
4 Brad Mushovic Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:50:47
Off The Front
5 C Gauss Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:51:03 Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
6 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 0:51:06
1
7 Joshua Barnett Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:51:08
2
Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
8 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:51:08
3
Teammate Top 5: Brad Mushovic
9 Michael Gibson Boulder Orthopedics 0:51:10
4
Teammate Top 5: Grant Holicky
10 Ben Delaney GS Panache 0:51:10
5
11 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:51:10
6
Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
12 Tony Dagiau Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:51:10
7
13 Eddy Gragus Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:51:10
8
Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
14 Jonathan Cavner CP Racing 0:51:10
9
15 Eric Zolner CP Racing 0:51:10
10
16 Brian Krombein Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:51:10
11
Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
17 Rashid Farooqui Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:51:10
12
Teammate Top 5: Brad Mushovic
18 Larry Marti FRANCO Bicycles Racing 0:51:10
13
19 Marc Holbert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:51:10
14
Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
20 Christopher Phenicie brookfield Homes Racing 0:51:10
15
21 Todd Robertson dope FRANCO Bicycles Racing 0:51:18
22 Walter Durrer Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:51:19
23 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:51:20 Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
24 Seth Mincks Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te 0:51:22
25 Neal Henderson Boulder Orthopedics 0:51:29 Teammate Top 5: Grant Holicky
26 Brent Dickinson Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:51:29 Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
27 Brent Webb Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:51:29 Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
28 L Sandvik Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:51:32 Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
29 Christopher M r munro 0:51:33
30 Marc Deantoni Stages Cycling 0:51:33
31 James Thies Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:51:33 Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
32 Brian Todeschini Boulder Orthopedics 0:51:33 Teammate Top 5: Grant Holicky
33 Kelly Ruddick Boulder Orthopedics 0:51:33 Teammate Top 5: Grant Holicky
34 Jared Nelson Team Rockford / Clif 0:51:45
35 Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics 0:52:03 Teammate Top 5: Grant Holicky
36 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:52:09
Off The Back
DNF Kenneth Delo DNF
DNF Torsten Lyon Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli DNF Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
DNF Nicholas Traggis Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc DNF
DNF Alexi Grewal Racer X Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Dunkleberger VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:54:00
Off The Front
2 Stephen Fitzgerald Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:54:05
Off The Front
3 Gregg Tomlinson Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:54:47
1
4 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 0:54:47
2
5 Jay Engel ColoBikeLaw.com 0:54:47
3
6 James Scott Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:54:47
4
7 David Bertino Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:54:47
5
8 Randy Fuller Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:54:47
6
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Fitzgerald
9 John Coletta Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:54:47
7
10 Peter Landgraff VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:54:47
8
Teammate Win: James Dunkleberger
11 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:54:47
9
12 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company 0:54:47
10
13 Derek Teuscher Steamboat Velo 0:54:47
11
14 Steve Schwarting Sonic Boom Racing 0:54:47
12
15 Jack Jefferies 0:54:47
13
16 Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:54:47
14
17 Justin Hall Team Rio Grande 0:54:53
1
18 Rob Salcido Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:54:53
2
19 Doug Gordon Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:54:53
3
20 Gregory Pent Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:54:53
4
21 Tim Lemmon 0:54:53
5
22 Birt Stem VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:54:53
6
Teammate Win: James Dunkleberger
23 Derek Newell 0:54:57
24 Chris Skinner Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:55:00 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Fitzgerald
25 Alexander Gillett Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:55:00
26 Brad Thomas Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:55:00
27 Rene Macias 0:55:00
28 Eric Juzysta Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:55:03
29 Stephen Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:55:06 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Fitzgerald
30 Clay Anselmo Racer X Cycling 0:55:06
31 James Becker Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:55:16 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Fitzgerald
32 Aaron Pilling Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:55:17
33 Joel Price 0:55:17
34 Thomas Eng GS Ciao 0:55:20
35 Brian Hart Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:55:20
36 David Chart International Christian Cycling Clu 0:55:27
Off The Back
37 Paul Leichtle Great Divide Brewing Company 0:55:27
Off The Back
38 Bradley Rolf ColoBikeLaw.com 0:55:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jay Engel
39 Jon Landes Dickson Street Cycling Club 0:55:38
Off The Back
40 Jonnathan Emmons Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:55:57
Off The Back
41 Kirk Fogdall 0:59:47
Off The Back
DNF Matthias Kondler Racer X Cycling DNF
DNF Michael Cody Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
DNF Christopher Cleavelin Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Robert Kantor ColoBikeLaw.com DNF Teammate Top 5: Jay Engel
DNF Sean Steeves Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Brad Bowman ColoBikeLaw.com DNF Teammate Top 5: Jay Engel
DNF Richard Light Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF James Bedrosian Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
DNF Bill Lehman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS DNF Teammate Win: James Dunkleberger
DNF Robert Helton thecyclist-lawyer.com DNF
DNF David Binkowski DNF
DNF Patrick Walker DNF
DNF Dustin Jackson Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF
DNF Christopher Fitzpatrick Racer X Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 52   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Johnson 0:39:53
1
2 Christian Smith Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:53
2
3 Jeremy Curry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:53
3
4 Kevin Bains Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:53
4
5 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:53
5
6 Scott Crabtree Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:53
6
7 Travis Rosen Cycleton 0:39:53
7
8 Josh Doyle Local Velo 0:39:53
8
9 Jerod Ridge Cycleton 0:39:53
9
10 Brent Olson Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:53
10
Teammate Top 5: Christian Smith
11 James Stevens International Christian Cycling Clu 0:39:53
11
12 David Kendall 0:39:53
12
13 Stefan Munck Local Velo 0:39:53
13
14 Chris Skudlarczyk 0:39:53
14
15 Cris Willett Sonic Boom Racing 0:39:53
15
16 Chris Burke Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:53
16
Teammate Top 5: Christian Smith
17 Nigel Thompson Racer X Cycling 0:39:53
17
18 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:39:53
18
19 Eric Brandt VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:39:53
19
20 Dan Berger Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:39:53
20
21 Russell Schnitzer Racer X Cycling 0:39:53
21
22 Tony Romagna Racer X Cycling 0:39:53
22
23 Brian Nicolaus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:53
23
Teammate Top 5: Christian Smith
24 Dan Gray Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:39:53
25 Andrew Galloway Racer X Cycling 0:39:53
26 Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:39:59
27 Marco Hintz Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:40:01
28 Brian Lindsley Cycleton 0:40:05
29 David Belin 40:05:00
30 Scott Carlson Cycleton 40:09:00
31 William Manning 0:40:13
32 Tim Slowey Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:40:48
Off The Back
33 Devin Mccune Cycleton 0:41:15
Off The Back
34 Jeff Cox Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:41:41
Off The Back
35 Frank Pike TLR Cycling 0:42:09
Off The Back
36 Tony Prete 0:42:09
Off The Back
37 Kenneth Ross ColoBikeLaw.com 0:42:09
Off The Back
38 Eric Lessard Team Rio Grande 0:42:09
Off The Back
DNF Jamson Hendler West Michigan Coast Riders DNF
DNF Kaan Erdener Boulder Cycle Sport DNF Teammate Top 5: Matt Davies
DNF Jamy Bacchus Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) DNF
DNF Cory Shaddox ColoBikeLaw.com DNF
DNF Robert Cope Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF Charles Cooper Sonic Boom Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Nabours 0:41:37
2 Ian London Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:41:37
3 Kellen Tanner VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:41:37
4 Rob Horn Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:41:37
5 Adam Jensen Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:41:37
6 Conor Tuttle Racer X Cycling 0:41:42
7 Michael Zerinskas PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:41:43
8 Cody Baker Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 0:41:43
9 Matthew Eberly Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:41:46
1
Teammate Top 5: Ian London
10 Tyler Brown Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 0:41:46
2
11 Kyle Berlind Boulder Junior Cycling 0:41:46
3
12 David Thompson Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:41:46
4
Teammate Top 5: Rob Horn
13 Albert Langsenkamp Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:41:46
5
Teammate Top 5: Ian London
14 Josh Doyle Local Velo 0:41:46
6
15 Kyle Leto Olympic Club 0:41:46
7
16 Aaron Hugen Denver 38 Racing 0:41:46
8
17 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:41:46
9
Teammate Top 5: Rob Horn
18 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:41:46
10
19 Jeremy Purchase Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:41:46
11
20 Isaac Sheets 0:41:46
12
21 Benten Woodring Denver 38 Racing 0:41:54
22 Steven Turney Boulder Junior Cycling 0:41:54
23 Eric N williams GS Panache 0:41:54
24 Cormac Dunn Boulder Junior Cycling 0:41:57
25 Matt Dawley xXx Racing 0:41:57
26 Joe Vohland VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:41:59 Teammate Top 5: Kellen Tanner
27 Andrew Passmore VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:42:03 Teammate Top 5: Kellen Tanner
28 Darren Meyer Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 0:42:03
29 Fleetwood Mathews Sonic Boom Racing 0:42:13
30 Rick Vermeil Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:42:20
31 Brett Henry Cycleton 0:42:31
32 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 0:42:31
33 Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling 0:42:35
34 Nicholas Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:42:40
35 Andrew Chapman Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:42:40
36 Genaro Diaz 0:42:40
37 Gabe Rivero TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:42:40
38 David Moroney GS Panache 0:42:40
39 Nick Kosovich Racer X Cycling 0:42:40
40 Coul Hill International Christian Cycling Clu
41 Tom Hornyak Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:42:40 Teammate Top 5: Rob Horn
42 Eric Brunner BJC/Panache 0:42:46
43 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:42:46
DNF Kurt Atkins Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Ian London
DNF Jack Cheung GS Panache DNF
DNF Ti Hays Rocky Mountain Road Club DNF Teammate Top 5: Rob Horn
DNF Aaron Sigman Black Sheep Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Robert Wright DNF
DNF Brian C ernst Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy DNF
DNF Hans Vandenberg Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm DNF
DNF Dustin Harrison Rocky Mountain Road Club DNF Teammate Top 5: Rob Horn
DNF Paul Eaton First City Cycling Team DNF
DNF Matt Larson GS Panache DNF
DNF Andrew Fleming BJC/Panache DNF
DNF Keith Strand DNF
DNF David Ross Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Ian London
DNF Samuel Taylor DNF
DNF Michael Welker Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Ian London
DNF Liam Dunn Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Clark Eckel Rocky Mountain Road Club DNF Teammate Top 5: Rob Horn
DNF Kyle Boesel Sonic Boom Racing DNF
DNF Marcio O filho Front Rangers Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Cole Evans First City Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 60   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Carter B.C.V./Scion Cycling 0:52:33
Off The Front
2 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 0:53:26
Off The Front
3 Peter Ismert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:53:27
Off The Front
4 Michael S williams Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:53:27
Off The Front
5 Barry Lee Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott S 0:53:27
Off The Front
6 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics 0:56:46
1
7 Matthew Gibble Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:56:46
2
8 Peter Lucke Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:56:46
3
Teammate Top 5: Peter Ismert
9 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:56:46
4
10 Jim Copeland Saturn Cycling Team TTIII 0:56:46
5
11 Eric Ray Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:56:46
6
12 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:56:50
1
Teammate Top 5: Peter Ismert
13 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 0:56:50
2
14 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:56:50
3
15 Callen Borgias Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 0:56:50
4
16 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:56:50
5
17 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:56:50
6
Teammate Top 5: Peter Ismert
18 Matt Vawter Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:56:50
7
Teammate Top 5: Peter Ismert
19 Christopher Walsweer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:56:50
8
20 Walter Durrer Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:56:50
9
Teammate Top 5: Michael S williams
21 Scott Hartley 8 Sixteen Racing 0:56:50
10
22 Corey Cope Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:56:50
11
23 William Mcginley Boulder Orthopedics 0:56:50
12
Teammate Top 5: Robert Dahl
24 Larry Marti FRANCO Bicycles Racing 0:56:50
13
25 Chip Krauss Great Divide Brewing Company 0:56:50
14
26 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:56:50
15
27 Dane Emde Team Rio Grande 0:56:50
16
28 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:56:50
17
29 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:56:50
18
30 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 0:56:50
19
31 Marcel Vangarderen None 0:56:50
20
32 Todd Cassan Century Road Club Assoc 0:56:50
21
33 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 0:57:03
1
Teammate Top 5: Robert Dahl
34 Steve Ruskaup 57:03:00
2
35 Steve Young Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:57:03
3
36 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Rio Grande 0:57:03
4
37 Stephen Presta Altitude Cycling 0:57:03
5
38 Tom Horrocks X-Men, The 0:57:03
39 Mark Taylor 0:57:03
40 Gary Licht Team Body Sync 0:57:03
41 Carter Faber Big Ring Racing- CO 0:57:03
42 Dale Arnold Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:57:03
43 Jeff Hoobler UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare 0:57:03
44 Patrick Walker 0:57:03
45 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:57:03
46 David Binkowski 0:57:03
47 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 0:57:03
48 Douglas Mcghee ColoBikeLaw.com 0:57:03
49 Paul Humiston B.C.V./Scion Cycling 0:57:03 Teammate Win: Michael Carter
50 Robert Pinkerton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:57:03
51 Bill Kraemer Team Rio Grande 0:57:03
DNF Steve Birnbaum Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli DNF Teammate Top 5: Peter Ismert
DNF Todd Robertson dope FRANCO Bicycles Racing DNF
DNF Bryce Wemple Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Chris Klemick Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Richard Light Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Michael Mize Racer X Cycling DNF
DNF Jeffrey Roth Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Jack Jefferies DNF
DNF Brian E sells DNF
DNF Alexi Grewal Racer X Cycling DNF
DNF Kevin Knapp Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te DNF
DNF Marc Deantoni Stages Cycling DNF
DNF Brack Hattler Great Divide Brewing Company DNF
DNF Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing DNF
DNF John Talley Boulder Orthopedics DNF Teammate Top 5: Robert Dahl
DNF Rodney R erkson Team Body Sync DNF
DNF Victor Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Kenneth Rodriguez Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. DNF
DNF Rob Salcido Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF David Kruger Boulder Orthopedics DNF Teammate Top 5: Robert Dahl
DNF Brian Todeschini Boulder Orthopedics DNF Teammate Top 5: Robert Dahl
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 32   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Lawrence CP Racing 0:42:29
1
2 A Michael mcqueeney Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:42:29
2
3 Mike Malmer Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:42:29
3
4 Eric Wright Laramie Bicycling Network, INC 0:42:29
4
5 David Kutcipal 303 Cycling 0:42:29
5
6 Jeff Fithian Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:42:29
6
7 Brian Lindsley Cycleton 0:42:29
7
8 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 0:42:29
8
9 Dean Stathopulos Racer X Cycling 0:42:29
9
10 Bennett Hug ColoBikeLaw.com 0:42:29
10
11 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 0:42:29
11
12 Patrick Naylor Racer X Cycling 0:42:29
12
13 Jim Reagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:42:29
13
Teammate Top 5: A Michael mcqueeney
14 Brian Anderson Blue Sky Velo 0:42:29
14
15 Adolf Zoch Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:42:29
15
16 Lloyd Jones PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:42:29
16
17 Robert Odonnell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:42:29
17
18 Gordon Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:42:29
18
19 Adam Moskowitz Team Evergreen Cycling 0:42:29
19
20 Brian Heber Racer X Cycling 0:42:29
20
21 Robert Andrew Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:42:29
21
Teammate Top 5: A Michael mcqueeney
22 Jeff Kahler CRC Racing 0:42:29
22
23 Tom Keller GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 0:42:29
23
24 Henry Eberhardt Team Body Sync 0:42:29
24
25 Erik Judson IC3Colorado 0:42:29
25
26 Arthur Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:42:29
26
27 Jeff Phelps Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:42:29
27
28 Steven Harris ColoBikeLaw.com 0:42:29
28
29 Brad Clemmons PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:42:29
29
30 Mike Higgins 0:42:29
30
31 Scott Berg Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:54
32 Miller Schuck Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:43:54 Teammate Top 5: A Michael mcqueeney
33 Chris Beal Racer X Cycling 0:43:54
34 Eric Maxfield Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:43:54 Teammate Top 5: Mike Malmer
35 Scott Christopher Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:43:54
36 Thomas Miller ColoBikeLaw.com 0:43:54
DNF David Cropp Fort Collins Cycling Team DNF
DNF Randy Hodson Racer X Cycling DNF
DNF Christopher Anderson Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Howdyshell 0:20:23
Off The Front
2 Tyler Dunn 0:20:24
Off The Front
3 Jason Kiefer Sports Garage Cycling 0:20:25
Off The Front
4 Erric Fossell Blue Sky Velo 0:20:30
Off The Front
5 Jonathan Adelman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:20:32
Off The Front
6 Jeremy M liebherr Denver 38 Racing 0:20:33
Off The Front
7 Jesse Euton Boulder Cycle Sport 0:20:46
Off The Front
8 Sergei Chekhovskii Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:20:47
Off The Front
9 Brian Sullivan 0:20:49
Off The Front
10 Andrew Lincoln 0:20:54
Off The Front
11 Jay Plucienkowski 0:20:56
Off The Front
12 Luis Soto TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:20:58
Off The Front
13 Michael Magluilo Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:20:59
Off The Front
14 Max Cass 0:20:59
Off The Front
15 Devin Rhinehart 0:21:02
Off The Front
16 Mark Donald 0:22:03
17 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Clu 0:22:03
18 Stephen Cimino 0:22:03
19 Nolan Herzog 0:22:06
1
20 Riley Langdon 0:22:08
2
21 Aaron Smith 0:22:10
3
22 Jason Yolton 0:22:10
23 Jeff Grim 0:22:10
24 Davis Robinson Altitude Cycling 0:22:10
25 Coley Brenan 0:22:10
26 Chase Klug ColoBikeLaw.com 0:22:10
27 Chris Marchini 0:22:10
28 Cody Payne 0:22:15
29 Ben Jendrek Racer X Cycling 0:22:15
30 Sam Brown Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:22:15
31 Patrick Odonnell 0:22:15
32 Will Mcbryde Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:22:15
33 Owen Cooper Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:22:20
34 Clayton Leon 0:22:20
35 Marcus Lopez 0:22:21
36 George Short 0:22:23
37 Steven Adams ColoBikeLaw.com 0:22:25
38 Liam Obrien IC3Colorado 0:22:15
DNF Jon Mayistro DNF
DNF Justin Chin DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Summerhill UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare 1:14:49
1
2 Michael Dessau Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 1:14:49
2
3 Andrew Hemesath Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:14:49
3
4 Clayton Barrows Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 1:14:49
4
5 Ty Tuttle Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:14:49
5
6 Colby Pearce GS Ciao 1:14:49
6
7 Clayton Feldman 1:14:49
7
8 Ian Holt Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:14:49
8
9 Tim Srenaski Simple Racing 1:14:49
9
10 Luke Harris 1:14:51
10
11 Michael Giem Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te 1:14:51
11
12 Patrick Warner Stages Cycling 1:14:51
12
13 Chris Lundberg Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:14:51
13
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hemesath
14 Unknown Rider UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cyclin 1:14:51
14
15 Alan Zalewa 1:14:51
15
16 Drew Christopher Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:14:51
16
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hemesath
17 Charles Coyle Subaru/Groove Automotive 1:14:51
17
18 Lance Sulzen Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:14:51
18
19 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:14:51
19
20 Brian Lehman GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 1:14:51
20
21 Jon Moro 1:14:51
21
22 Austin Allison Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 1:14:51
22
23 Kevin Nicol Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:14:51
23
Teammate Top 5: Ty Tuttle
24 Garrett Suydam Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:14:51
24
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hemesath
25 Jonathan Cavner CP Racing 1:14:51
25
26 Tomas Roba GS Ciao 1:14:57
27 Joseph Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 1:14:57
28 Emerson Oronte UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 1:14:57
29 Braden Bingham GS Ciao 1:14:57
30 Nicolas Jimenez Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:15:00 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hemesath
31 Colby Ricker Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:15:00 Teammate Top 5: Ty Tuttle
32 Russell Stevenson Cycling Northwest 1:15:00
33 Rory Kelly Denver Fit Loft 1:15:04
34 James Tyler nabours Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te 1:15:08
35 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:15:10
36 Taylor Jung Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te 1:15:13
37 Nathaniel Deibler Southern California Velo 1:15:15
38 James Peterman Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:15:23 Teammate Top 5: Ty Tuttle
39 Luis Rodriguez Denver Fit Loft 1:15:26
40 Phillip Gronniger Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:15:30
41 Eric Kenney Simple Racing 1:15:45
42 Garrett White Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:15:59 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hemesath
43 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:15:59
44 Liam Donoghue Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:16:09
45 Logan Vonbokel Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 1:16:10
46 Seth Mincks Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te 1:16:10
47 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:16:10
48 Corey Cope Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:16:10 Teammate Top 5: Ty Tuttle
49 Lance Niles Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 1:16:10
50 Joshua Smith Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:16:10 Teammate Top 5: Ty Tuttle
51 Nate Taggatz First City Cycling Team 1:16:10
52 Matthew Allen Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te 1:16:10
53 Kyle Thomas Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:16:10 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hemesath
54 Pvalentinsaenz Cordero 1:16:10
55 Zack Gould Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 1:16:10 Teammate Top 5: Michael Dessau
DNF Matt Charity Steamboat Velo DNF
DNF Barry Lee Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott S DNF
DNF Kevin Cawley Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott S DNF
DNF Scott Wall Denver Fit Loft DNF
DNF J. Brent hanlin 1:14:51
DNF Joseph Chudyk Team Fluid Cycling Club DNF
DNF Todd Cassan Century Road Club Assoc DNF
DNF Julian Kyer UCI CT: Bissell Cycling DNF
DNF Dirk Friel Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Zack Allison Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores DNF
DNF Logan Garey Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
DNF Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Alex Lewis GS Ciao DNF
DNF Kevin Selker Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co DNF
DNF Nicholas Traggis Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 34   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Vanrheen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 0:43:57
1
2 Lucianne Conklin GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 0:43:57
2
3 Laurel Rathbun ExergyTWENTY16 0:43:57
3
4 Lydia Tanner 0:43:59
4
5 Rebecca Heck Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 0:43:59
5
Teammate Win: Molly Vanrheen
6 Kristen Peterson 0:43:59
6
7 Jen Schmidt Mafia Racing 0:44:01
7
8 Annie Toth Rolland Cycling 0:44:01
8
9 Marta Morris ExergyTWENTY16 0:44:05 Teammate Top 5: Laurel Rathbun
10 Susan Hersey Naked Women's Racing 0:44:08
11 Nicole Horst GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 0:44:08 Teammate Top 5: Lucianne Conklin
12 Megan Dibiase Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:44:11
13 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 0:44:17 Teammate Top 5: Lucianne Conklin
14 Kat Motylenski Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:44:23
15 Tiffany Graves 0:44:33
Off The Back
16 Lanier Allen Naked Women's Racing 0:44:40
Off The Back
17 Kathryn Garner Naked Women's Racing 0:46:07
Off The Back
18 Cathy Goodheart Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:49:21
Off The Back
19 Lilly Hansing Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:49:21
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 0:51:57
2 Gabriela Ferrat Team Rio Grande 0:51:57
3 Anne Lannan Boulder Orthopedics 0:51:57 Teammate Win: Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews
4 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Orthopedics 0:52:03
1
Teammate Win: Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews
5 Syrae Weikle Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:52:03
2
6 Jj Laughon Team Rio Grande 0:52:03
3
7 Ellen Wright Team Rio Grande 0:52:03
4
Teammate Top 5: Gabriela Ferrat
8 Jo Campbell Team Rio Grande 0:52:03
5
Teammate Top 5: Gabriela Ferrat
9 Kristina Adams Team Rio Grande 0:52:03
6
Teammate Top 5: Gabriela Ferrat
10 Cynthia Brown Team Rio Grande 0:52:03
7
Teammate Top 5: Gabriela Ferrat
11 Kathryn Judson Team Rio Grande 0:54:22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gabriela Ferrat
12 Diana Hassel Team Rio Grande 0:54:22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gabriela Ferrat
13 Alicia Kirch Team Rio Grande 0:54:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gabriela Ferrat
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Serenity Anderson Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:29:56
1
2 Meg Hendricks 0:29:56
2
3 Christine Snider Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:29:56
3
4 Ellen Wright Team Rio Grande 0:29:56
4
5 Julie Jermyn Team Body Sync 0:29:56
5
6 Brittany Jones Naked Women's Racing 0:29:56
6
7 Anna Levine Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:29:56
7
8 Jessica Broderick 0:29:56
8
9 Breeze Brown Team Primal Racing 0:29:56
9
10 Amanda Cyr Naked Women's Racing 0:29:56
10
11 Lindsey Jerdonek 0:29:56
11
12 Michelle Maxwell Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 0:29:56
12
13 Jennie Roberts 0:29:56
13
14 Nicole Smith Racer X Cycling 0:29:56
14
15 Amy Thompson Racer X Cycling 29:56:00
15
16 Nina Donohue Boulder Cycle Sport 0:30:04
1
17 Jamie Stewart Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:30:04
2
18 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing 0:30:04
3
19 Unknown Rider Racer X Cycling 0:30:04
4
20 Melissa Langdon Naked Women's Racing 30:04:00
5
21 Savannah Adams Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:30:04
6
Teammate Top 5: Christine Snider
22 Elaine Harris Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:30:37
1
23 Jennifer Lorenz TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:30:37
2
24 Katie Harrer Naked Women's Racing 0:30:37
3
25 Jessica Bishop 0:30:37
26 Tami Burke Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:30:37
27 Emily Zinn Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:30:37
28 Meridith Bacus TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:30:37
29 Shelley Hartman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:30:37
30 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:30:37
31 Erin Mcginnis Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 0:30:37
32 Jennifer Muto Racer X Cycling 30:37:00
33 Kim Nordquist Racer X Cycling 0:30:37
34 Booka Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:30:37
35 Peg Hallberg PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:30:37
36 Deborah Homan First City Cycling Team 0:30:37
37 Jessica M thompson Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:30:37
38 Rebecca Furuta Team Novo Nordisk 0:30:46
39 Lauryn Andre 0:30:47
40 Michele J moffat 0:30:47
41 Molly Meehan TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:30:47
42 Terry Petersen TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:30:47
43 Pamela Sponholtz PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:30:47
44 Michelle Hancock Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:30:47
45 Rebecca Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:30:47
DNF Sadie Mele DNF
DNF Vanessa Vendral DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 44   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Lloyd Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:49:21
1
2 Kathryn Judson Team Rio Grande 0:49:21
2
3 Renee Schroeder Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:49:21
3
Teammate Win: Sue Lloyd
4 Christine Harris CRC Racing 0:49:21
4
5 Marjorie Goodyear Altitude Cycling 0:49:21
5
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandra North Blue Sky Velo 0:30:37
2 Ellen Hart Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:30:45
1
3 Susan Griffin COBRAS 0:30:46
2
4 Catherine Nicoletti Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:30:46
3
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cari Higgins ExergyTWENTY16 0:49:49
2 Anne Donley Rise Above Racing 0:49:49
3 Gwen Inglis Team Kenda 0:49:49
4 Flora Duffy 0:49:51
5 Kate Powlison Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:49:56
6 Annalisa Fish Team Rockford / Clif 0:50:09
7 Therese Johnson ProDesign Cycling 0:50:11
8 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:50:11
9 Catherine Johnson Rise Above Racing 0:50:12 Teammate Top 5: Anne Donley
10 Roberta Smith Naked Women's Racing 0:50:16
11 Margell Abel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:51:19 Teammate Top 5: Kate Powlison
12 Kyleanne Hunter Rise Above Racing 0:51:19 Teammate Top 5: Anne Donley
13 Anna Dingman Team Rockford / Clif 0:51:19
14 Lindsey Knast Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 0:51:19
15 Melanie Wong GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 0:51:57
16 Jennifer Barbour GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 0:51:57
DNF Lauren De crescenzo Team Kenda presented by RACC DNF
DNF Sonja Evers Rise Above Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Anne Donley
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3