Log In
Rhode Race Criterium • Apr 21 2013 • North Scituate, RI
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Series: ECCC
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School 0:59:13
1
2 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School 0:59:13
2
Teammate Win: Ansel Dickey
3 Dylan Lowe Columbia University-NYC 0:59:13
3
4 Peter Vollers jr Killington Mountain School 0:59:13
4
Teammate Win: Ansel Dickey
5 Cole Archambault Tufts University 0:59:13
5
6 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College 0:59:13
6
7 Steven Rusnak US Military Academy 0:59:13
7
8 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh 0:59:13
8
9 John Herrick University of Vermont 0:59:13
9
10 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:59:13
10
11 Nathan Dugan Columbia University-NYC 0:59:13
11
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Lowe
12 Jeremy Shirock Pennsylvania State University 0:59:13
12
13 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University 0:59:13
13
14 ? Max Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:59:13
14
15 Adam Hodes Boston University 0:59:13
15
16 Thomas Barnett Providence College 0:59:13
16
17 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire 0:59:13
17
18 Joseph Halo Pennsylvania State University 0:59:13
18
19 Matthew Lloydthomas Yale University 0:59:13
19
20 Spencer Gilbert Yale University 0:59:13
20
21 Jacob Lapenna Princeton University 0:59:13
21
22 Wyatt Stoup Pennsylvania State University 0:59:13
23 Maximilian Jentzsch Dartmouth College 0:59:13
24 Jacob Warshaw University of Vermont 0:59:13
25 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
26 Greg Disanto University of New Hampshire P&P
27 Greg Mcelravy University of Vermont P&P
28 Benjamin Woolston Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
29 Kuat Yessenov Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
30 Andrew Cornelia University of Vermont P&P
31 Taylor Schwartz Tufts University P&P Teammate Top 5: Cole Archambault
32 John Kavouris University of Pittsburgh P&P
33 Ben Emmert-aronson Boston University P&P
34 Yi peng Teoh Brown University P&P
35 James Kennedy University of New Hampshire P&P
DNF Sydney Charles Columbia University-NYC Teammate Top 5: Dylan Lowe
DNF Nicholas Geiser Yale University
DNF Benjamin Grass Dartmouth College
DNF Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University
DNF Kenny Mcneill Northeastern University
DNF Tom Dudzik Westminster High School
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School 0:42:28
1
2 Guo-liang Chew Harvard University 0:42:28
2
3 David Villari Boston University 0:42:28
3
4 Brandon King University of Connecticut 0:42:28
4
5 Jack Kisseberth Tufts University 0:42:28
5
6 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology 0:42:28
6
7 R. Wilson tarbox iv New York University 0:42:28
7
8 Jonathan Lange University of Vermont 0:42:28
8
9 Benjamin Reddy Columbia University-NYC 0:42:28
9
10 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 0:42:28
10
11 David Koppstein Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:42:28
11
12 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont 0:42:28
12
13 Ian Bensco Pennsylvania State University 0:42:28
13
14 Forrest Parsons University of Vermont 0:42:28
14
15 Sean Mcintyre Pennsylvania State University 0:42:28
15
16 Tanner Haskins University of Vermont 0:42:28
16
17 Jonah Meadvancort Killington Mountain School P&P Teammate Win: Alden Suokko
18 Noah Epstein Tufts University P&P Teammate Top 5: Jack Kisseberth
19 Benjamin Calvert New York University P&P
20 Scott Burdick Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
21 Paul Lamarche University of Vermont P&P
22 Michael Carroll Columbia University-NYC P&P
23 Adam Trexler Yale University P&P
24 Timothy Schaffer Columbia University-NYC P&P
25 Oliver Schrang Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
26 Byron Hood Harvard University P&P Teammate Top 5: Guo-liang Chew
27 Alec Rudd Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute P&P
28 Lukas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design P&P
29 Kyle Helson Brown University P&P
30 Joseph Lee Columbia University-NYC P&P
31 Isaiah Levy US Military Academy P&P
32 Ian Kola University of Vermont P&P
33 Ryan Cummings Dartmouth College P&P
34 Micah Douglas US Military Academy P&P
35 Garrett Drayna Harvard University P&P Teammate Top 5: Guo-liang Chew
36 Jonathan Tang Pennsylvania State University P&P
37 Patrick Doumont US Military Academy P&P
DNF Robert Mcmanmon University of Rochester
DNF David Migl Harvard University Teammate Top 5: Guo-liang Chew
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philippe Tremblay McGill University 0:32:41
2 Joshua Feltner University of New Hampshire 0:32:46
1
3 Conor Madison University of New Hampshire 0:32:46
2
4 Daniel Lander Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:32:46
3
5 Matthew Li Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:32:46
4
6 Edgar Costa New York University 0:32:46
5
7 Devon Jasinski University of New Hampshire 0:32:46
6
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Feltner
8 Stephen Shum Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:32:46
7
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Li
9 Ford Murphy Bates College 0:32:46
8
10 Akeo Maifeld-carucci Harvard University 0:32:46
9
11 Nick Smith Boston University 0:32:46
10
12 Joseph Yacono Drexel University 0:32:46
11
13 Alexander Daniels Bowdoin College 0:32:46
12
14 Christopher Barr University of New Hampshire 0:32:46
13
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Feltner
15 Daniel Gray Drexel University 0:32:46
14
16 Andrew Wong Dartmouth College 0:32:46
15
17 Noah Barrow Killington Mountain School 0:32:46
16
18 Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:32:46
17
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lander
19 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:32:46
18
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lander
20 Sanford Student Brown University 0:32:46
19
21 Alexander Buell University of New Hampshire 0:32:46
20
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Feltner
22 Maxwell Nagel Northeastern University 0:33:17
23 Alexander Dale Rhode Island School of Design P&P
24 Corey Robinson University of Connecticut P&P
25 David Difrancesco Lehigh University P&P
26 Russell Grindstaff New York University P&P
27 Dillon Durinick Pennsylvania State University P&P
28 Tyler Gold University of Vermont P&P
29 John Micozzi University of New Hampshire P&P Teammate Top 5: Joshua Feltner
30 Jacob Perlmutter University of Pittsburgh P&P
31 Ernie Lehman Pennsylvania State University P&P
32 Erik Schiller Rhode Island School of Design P&P
33 Jesse Gubb Harvard University P&P
34 Alberto Castro US Military Academy P&P
35 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
36 Derek Wladyka Drexel University P&P
37 Benjamin Conley Hamilton College P&P
38 Daniel Schlingman Yale University P&P
39 Cheng Li Pennsylvania State University P&P
40 John Moore Boston University P&P
41 Zachary Taylor US Military Academy P&P
42 Jeekang Choi Pennsylvania State University P&P
43 George Dyment Rhode Island School of Design P&P
44 Trevor Burke University of Vermont P&P
45 Daniel Thompson Rhode Island School of Design P&P
46 Brendan Diener Drexel University P&P
DNF Caleb Browning University of Connecticut
DNF Noah Rickerich Dartmouth College
DNF Hunter Vanadelsberg Dartmouth College
DNF Wouter Zwart Dartmouth College
DNF Hunter Dansin Hamilton College
DNF Andrew Pryhuber Bowdoin College
DNF Jack Graham US Military Academy
DNF Kevin Carringer US Military Academy
DNF Matt Stanton Dartmouth College
DNF Brandon Wilson Hamilton College
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 17  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Mattison University of New Hampshire 0:23:12
Off The Front
2 Anton Hunt Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:23:12
Off The Front
3 Sheldon Hurst University of New Hampshire 0:23:28
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Travis Mattison
4 David Neider University of New Hampshire 0:23:28
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Travis Mattison
5 Michael Mcdermott Rhode Island School of Design 0:23:31
Off The Front
6 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire 0:23:47
1
Teammate Win: Travis Mattison
7 Chris Walker Millersville University-Pennsylvani 0:23:47
2
8 Kevin Schiavone University of New Hampshire 0:23:47
3
Teammate Win: Travis Mattison
9 Ethan Sokol Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:23:47
4
Teammate Top 5: Anton Hunt
10 Michael Eck Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:23:47
5
Teammate Top 5: Anton Hunt
11 Nathaniel Hoyt Harvard University 0:23:47
6
12 Alec Babala Rhode Island School of Design 0:23:47
7
Teammate Top 5: Michael Mcdermott
13 Austin Bradley University of Pittsburgh 0:23:47
8
14 Peter Foradas Boston College 0:23:47
9
15 Nickolas Kirkner Drexel University 0:23:47
10
16 Benjamin Parker Dartmouth College 0:23:47
11
17 Nicholas Gallo University of Connecticut 0:23:47
12
18 John Wen Yale University 0:23:47
13
19 Jeff Meyerlorentson University of Vermont 0:23:47
14
20 John Rees Stevens Institute of Technology 0:23:47
15
21 Jonathan Gallis Pennsylvania State University P&P
22 Stanford Tran Brown University P&P
23 Peter Skaggs Hamilton College P&P
24 Robert Walker US Military Academy P&P
25 Benjamin Ratvasky University of Pittsburgh P&P
26 Jonathan Collins Stevens Institute of Technology P&P
27 Casey Verrichia University of Connecticut P&P
28 Joseph Palomba Boston College P&P
29 David Dewitt Yale University P&P
30 Peter Durrant Rhode Island School of Design P&P Teammate Top 5: Michael Mcdermott
31 Joseph Slamm Northeastern University P&P
32 Sean Connolly Dartmouth College P&P
33 Siegfried Isidrocloudas Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute P&P
34 Brandon Masterman New York University P&P
DNF John Corbu University of Connecticut
DNF Thomas Nguyen Brown University
DNF David Rosen Massachusetts Institute of Technolo Teammate Top 5: Anton Hunt
DNF Nikolas Bentel Brown University
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 14  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Lee Brown University 0:10:34
2 Tycho Tromp University of New Hampshire 0:10:34
3 Jack Szclar Northeastern University 0:10:34
4 Michael Everett Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:10:34
5 Patrick Hermann Boston University 0:11:11
6 Dylan Hoffman Stevens Institute of Technology 0:11:18
7 Theodore Feldman Harvard University 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Ralston Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:43:30
Off The Front
2 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:43:30
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Laura Ralston
3 Rose Long Icahn School of Medicine at Mount S 0:44:13
1
4 Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University 0:44:13
2
5 Gabriella Allong US Military Academy 0:44:13
3
6 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:44:13
4
Teammate Win: Laura Ralston
7 Amy Mausser University of Connecticut 0:44:13
5
8 Hayley Wickstrom University of Pittsburgh 0:44:13
6
9 Katherine Wymbs Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:44:13
7
Teammate Win: Laura Ralston
10 Molly Bulger University of New Hampshire 0:44:13
8
11 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:44:13
9
Teammate Win: Laura Ralston
12 Jasmine Hansen US Military Academy 0:44:13
10
Teammate Top 5: Gabriella Allong
13 Sarah Haight US Military Academy 0:44:13
11
Teammate Top 5: Gabriella Allong
14 Emily Paxson University of Vermont 0:44:13
12
15 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 0:44:13
13
16 Heather Mclaughlin Harvard University 0:44:13
14
17 Michelle Khare Dartmouth College 0:44:13
15
18 Lucie Vagnerova Columbia University-NYC 0:44:13
16
19 Erica Blom Yale University 0:44:13
17
20 Marina Brown Yale University P&P
21 Lydia Hausle Boston University P&P
22 Krysten Koehn Yale University P&P
23 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute P&P
24 Amanda Swords Millersville University-Pennsylvani P&P
25 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy P&P Teammate Top 5: Gabriella Allong
DNF Frances Steen Brown University
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marisa Rorabaugh University of Vermont 0:44:13
2 Megan Schindler University of Vermont 0:44:13 Teammate Win: Marisa Rorabaugh
3 Elizabeth White University of Vermont 0:44:13 Teammate Win: Marisa Rorabaugh
4 Anna Janas Columbia University-NYC 0:44:13
5 Erin Spaulding University of New Hampshire 0:44:13
6 Kelsey Lynd Yale University P&P
7 Portia Cornell Harvard University P&P
8 Hanna Lauterbach Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute P&P
9 Jennifer Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
10 Anne Raymond Boston University P&P
11 Gabriela Ruiz Boston University P&P
12 Isabelle Cote Columbia University-NYC P&P Teammate Top 5: Anna Janas
13 Maureen Gribb Drexel University P&P
14 Jane Rossi Rhode Island School of Design 3 Laps
DNF Hannah Garrett Yale University
DNF Jennifer Webster US Military Academy
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Fahringer Brown University 0:33:46
1
2 Alexandra Fogarty Bowdoin College 0:33:46
2
3 Emma Collins University of New Hampshire 0:33:46
3
4 Abigail Turner Bowdoin College 0:33:46
4
5 Katie Maass Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:33:46
5
6 Victoria Gates Fitchburg High School 0:33:46
6
7 Georgia Lagoudas Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:33:46
7
Teammate Top 5: Katie Maass
8 Natasha Dobrott Boston College 0:34:12
9 Tess Timmes Boston University 0:34:18
10 Alissa Peterson University of Vermont P&P
11 Sarah Shipley McGill University P&P
12 Cameron Dunne Hamilton College P&P
13 Lisa Thompson Northeastern University P&P
14 Hannah Cole University of New Hampshire P&P Teammate Top 5: Emma Collins
15 Danielle Smith Dartmouth College P&P
16 Bridgette Beagen University of New Hampshire P&P Teammate Top 5: Emma Collins
17 Kasinee Gehring Pennsylvania State University P&P
18 Naomi Graham McGill University P&P
19 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School P&P
20 Sarah Schade Brown University P&P Teammate Win: Rebecca Fahringer
21 Simone Bailey University of Vermont P&P
22 Edrie Ortega Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P Teammate Top 5: Katie Maass
23 Robin Darrow University of Vermont P&P
24 Morgan Hennessy Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P Teammate Top 5: Katie Maass
25 Erin Spiller Harvard University P&P
DNF Miranda Gajda University of Vermont
DNF Nicole Miller Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF Julie Van der hoop Massachusetts Institute of Technolo Teammate Top 5: Katie Maass
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Balch University of New Hampshire 0:10:34
2 Angela Petrone Boston College 0:11:02