Log In
Nittany Cycling Classic - Easterns Championships RR • Apr 27 2013
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Series: ECCC
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Cogburn Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:12:54
Off The Front
2 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University 3:14:58
Off The Front
3 Jeremy Shirock Pennsylvania State University 3:15:59
Off The Front
4 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College 3:16:46
Off The Front
5 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University 3:17:36
Off The Front
6 Andrers Newbury University of Vermont 3:17:45
Off The Front
7 Alan Royek Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 3:17:45
Off The Front
8 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania 3:17:56
Off The Front
9 Colin Mckenna Pennsylvania State University 3:17:58
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Brett Wachtendorf
10 Thomas Barnett Providence College 3:18:29
Off The Front
11 ? Max Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 3:18:45
Off The Front
12 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:20:37
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Cameron Cogburn
13 Eran Preble University of Delaware 3:20:48
Off The Front
14 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh 3:20:48
Off The Front
15 Jacob Lapenna Princeton University 3:22:49
Off The Front
16 Daniel Lazier Bucknell University 3:27:47
Off The Front
17 Dylan Lowe Columbia University-NYC 3:29:58
Off The Front
18 Jordan Oroshiba University of Rochester 3:30:18
Off The Front
19 Kenny Mcneill Northeastern University 3:32:15
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Dominic Caiazzo
20 Andrew Cornelia University of Vermont 3:32:30
Off The Front
21 Kevin Ordons University of Pittsburgh 3:35:05
Off The Front
22 Joseph Halo Pennsylvania State University 3:40:55
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Brett Wachtendorf
23 Benjamin Woolston Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:42:10
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Cameron Cogburn
24 Steven Francisco University of Delaware P&P
Off The Front
25 Joseph Reis University of Vermont P&P
Off The Front
26 Kuat Yessenov Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Cameron Cogburn
27 Steven Rusnak US Military Academy P&P
Off The Front
28 Samuel Cowans Bucknell University P&P
Off The Front
29 Harry Chen Bucknell University P&P
Off The Front
30 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Cameron Cogburn
31 Greg Mcelravy University of Vermont P&P
Off The Front
32 John Kavouris University of Pittsburgh P&P
DNF Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire
DNF Jacob Warshaw University of Vermont
DNF Ross Creed Temple University
DNF Wyatt Stoup Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: Brett Wachtendorf
DNF Benjamin Grass Dartmouth College Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holmdahl
DNF Wesley Kline Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: Brett Wachtendorf
DNF Maximilian Jentzsch Dartmouth College Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holmdahl
DNF Greg Disanto University of New Hampshire
DNF John Herrick University of Vermont
DNF Nathan Dugan Columbia University-NYC
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Calvert New York University 2:13:06
Off The Front
2 Sean Mcintyre Pennsylvania State University 2:13:07
Off The Front
3 Forrest Parsons University of Vermont 2:13:22
Off The Front
4 Benjamin Reddy Columbia University-NYC 2:13:58
Off The Front
5 Ian Kola University of Vermont 2:14:03
Off The Front
6 Ryan Cummings Dartmouth College 2:14:05
Off The Front
7 David Stauffer Cornell University 2:14:07
Off The Front
8 Adam Trexler Yale University 2:14:14
Off The Front
9 Robert Mcmanmon University of Rochester 2:16:11
Off The Front
10 R. Wilson tarbox iv New York University 2:18:11
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Benjamin Calvert
11 Brian Markman Pennsylvania State University 2:18:51
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Sean Mcintyre
12 Zheren Yang Columbia University-NYC 2:18:57
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Reddy
13 Alex Lambi Temple University 2:20:15
Off The Front
14 Tanner Haskins University of Vermont 2:21:07
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Forrest Parsons
15 David Villari Boston University 2:21:08
Off The Front
16 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 2:21:08
Off The Front
17 Isaiah Levy US Military Academy 2:21:13
Off The Front
18 Jacob Rubin University of Delaware 2:21:14
Off The Front
19 Micah Douglas US Military Academy 2:21:14
Off The Front
20 Paul Lamarche University of Vermont 2:21:20
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Forrest Parsons
21 Tanner Devoe Princeton University 2:22:58
Off The Front
22 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology 2:23:00
Off The Front
23 Andrew Haggerty Millersville University-Pennsylvani 2:24:52
Off The Front
24 Timothy Schaffer Columbia University-NYC 2:27:17
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Reddy
25 Michael Carroll Columbia University-NYC 2:28:49
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Reddy
26 William Hoff University of Delaware 2:30:17
Off The Front
27 Jonathan Tang Pennsylvania State University 2:30:19
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Sean Mcintyre
28 David Migl Harvard University 2:32:43
Off The Front
29 Kenneth Dailey US Military Academy 2:32:44
Off The Front
30 Byron Hood Harvard University 2:35:39
Off The Front
31 Jason Ceresoli Rochester Institute of Technology 2:37:13
Off The Front
32 David Hocker Princeton University 2:41:17
Off The Front
33 David Koppstein Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:42:05
Off The Front
34 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont 2:42:11 Teammate Top 5: Forrest Parsons
35 Ian Bensco Pennsylvania State University 2:42:15 Teammate Top 5: Sean Mcintyre
36 Joseph Lee Columbia University-NYC 2:42:21 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Reddy
DNF Charles Spanjers Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: Sean Mcintyre
DNF Drew Kogon New York University Teammate Win: Benjamin Calvert
DNF John Knisely Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: Sean Mcintyre
DNF Alec Rudd Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF Andrew Baker University of Delaware
DNF Brian Case Bucknell University
DNF Zachary Parker Dartmouth College
DNF Jonathan Lange University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Forrest Parsons
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Vanadelsberg Dartmouth College 2:16:33
Off The Front
2 Conor Madison University of New Hampshire 2:17:15
Off The Front
3 Joshua Feltner University of New Hampshire 2:17:16
Off The Front
4 Simon Vidal New York University 2:21:50
Off The Front
5 Sean Burger Temple University 2:21:52
Off The Front
6 Devon Jasinski University of New Hampshire 2:21:52
Off The Front
7 Nick Smith Boston University 2:21:59
Off The Front
8 Ethan Pfenninger University of New Hampshire 2:21:59
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Conor Madison
9 Derek Wladyka Drexel University 2:21:59
Off The Front
10 Benjamin Rittenhouse Pennsylvania State University 2:23:13
Off The Front
11 Santino Petrocelli University of Pittsburgh 2:23:24
Off The Front
12 Benjamin Frye University of Vermont 2:23:44
Off The Front
13 Jack Graham US Military Academy 2:23:58
Off The Front
14 Alberto Castro US Military Academy 2:24:02
Off The Front
15 Russell Grindstaff New York University 2:24:15
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Simon Vidal
16 Harrison Vogel Syracuse University 2:26:14
Off The Front
17 Cajer Gong Carnegie Mellon University 2:26:18
Off The Front
18 Andrew Wong Dartmouth College 2:26:48
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Hunter Vanadelsberg
19 David Berg Dartmouth College 2:26:50
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Hunter Vanadelsberg
20 Brian Lin Carnegie Mellon University 2:26:57
Off The Front
21 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 2:27:20
Off The Front
22 Brady Ferster Pennsylvania State University 2:27:21
Off The Front
23 Stephen Shum Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:27:41
Off The Front
24 Benjamin Conley Hamilton College 2:27:45
Off The Front
25 Tyler Gold University of Vermont 2:27:46
Off The Front
26 Edgar Costa New York University 2:27:50
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Simon Vidal
27 Josinaldo Costa University of Rochester 2:27:53
Off The Front
28 Joe Jordan University of Pennsylvania 2:28:01
Off The Front
29 Trevor Manders Syracuse University 2:30:40
Off The Front
30 Gregory Harkay Pennsylvania State University 2:30:50
Off The Front
31 Daniel Gray Drexel University 2:30:59
Off The Front
32 Kamal Ndousse Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:31:15
Off The Front
33 Matthew Li Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:31:16
Off The Front
34 Nathaniel Dixon Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:31:36
Off The Front
35 Bryan Berman Temple University 2:33:24
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Sean Burger
36 Robert Abramson Carnegie Mellon University 2:33:24
Off The Front
37 Joseph Yacono Drexel University 2:34:11
Off The Front
38 James Poland Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 2:34:12
Off The Front
39 Kyle Irwin Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 2:34:16
Off The Front
40 David Hopper Pennsylvania State University 2:34:18
Off The Front
41 Hunter Dansin Hamilton College 2:36:38
Off The Front
42 Brandon Wilson Hamilton College 2:36:38
Off The Front
43 Chris Buehler Carnegie Mellon University 2:37:03
Off The Front
44 Caleb Rudge Syracuse University 2:37:06
Off The Front
45 Maxwell Nagel Northeastern University 2:39:33
Off The Front
46 Andrew Dudle Pennsylvania State University 2:40:58
Off The Front
47 Tyler Dufault Syracuse University 2:41:00
Off The Front
48 Jacob Perlmutter University of Pittsburgh 2:41:01
Off The Front
49 Matt Redmond Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:42:53
Off The Front
50 Cheng Li Pennsylvania State University 2:44:16
Off The Front
51 George Emanuel Harvard University 2:46:06
Off The Front
52 Daniel Schlingman Yale University 2:46:27
Off The Front
53 Matt Stanton Dartmouth College 2:50:16
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Hunter Vanadelsberg
54 Scott Kapelewski Northeastern University 2:50:57
Off The Front
55 Alexander Slavitz Bucknell University 2:51:30
Off The Front
56 Dillon Durinick Pennsylvania State University 2:51:42
Off The Front
57 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University 2:56:58
Off The Front
58 Gregory Wesolowich Millersville University-Pennsylvani 3:05:08
Off The Front
59 Brendan Diener Drexel University P&P
Off The Front
60 Robert Walker US Military Academy P&P
Off The Front
61 Trevor Burke University of Vermont P&P
Off The Front
62 David Singerman Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
Off The Front
63 Zachary Taylor US Military Academy P&P
Off The Front
64 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
Off The Front
65 Travis Rabbit Yale University P&P
DNF Luke Barbour University of New Hampshire Teammate Top 5: Conor Madison
DNF Andrew Walker University of Delaware
DNF Joseph Rich University of New Hampshire Teammate Top 5: Conor Madison
DNF Jeekang Choi Pennsylvania State University
DNF Forest Trimble Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF Breton Minneham Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Jeremiah White Shippensburg University of Pennsylv
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Mattison University of New Hampshire 1:08:28
2 Harris Dunlap Juniata College 1:08:35
3 John Wen Yale University 1:08:43
4 Luke Gangi-wellman Juniata College 1:09:27
5 Tom Ogrady Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:09:57
6 Jorge Pino New York University 1:10:06
7 Xingda Zhai Swarthmore College 1:10:15
8 Matthew Sherman Columbia University-NYC 1:10:51
9 Anton Hunt Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:10:53 Teammate Top 5: Tom Ogrady
10 Benjamin Parker Dartmouth College 1:10:55
11 Kevin Schiavone University of New Hampshire 1:11:43 Teammate Win: Travis Mattison
12 Andrew Artz Pennsylvania State University 1:12:07
13 Joshau Lewis Slippery Rock University 1:12:14
14 Thomas Palley Bucknell University 1:12:17
15 Adam Jones Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:12:19 Teammate Top 5: Tom Ogrady
16 Theodore Mclean Hamilton College 1:12:25
17 Vincent Crossley Columbia University-NYC 1:12:33
18 Christian Anderson New York University 1:12:40
19 Jeffrey Miller Pennsylvania State University 1:12:45
20 Jonathan Gallis Pennsylvania State University 1:13:00
21 Samuel Carroll Pennsylvania State University 1:13:58
22 Sheldon Hurst University of New Hampshire 1:13:58 Teammate Win: Travis Mattison
23 Andrew Isherwood Stevens Institute of Technology 1:14:13
24 Jeff Meyerlorentson University of Vermont 1:15:06
25 James Pan Syracuse University 1:15:14
26 Peter Skaggs Hamilton College 1:15:23
27 Jeffrey Musher Slippery Rock University 1:15:26
28 Chris Conwell Temple University 1:16:11
29 Alexander Sousa Northeastern University 1:16:11
30 Andrew Sutherland Saint Joseph University 1:16:14
31 Ethan Derr Messiah College 1:17:27
32 Adam Peffer Pennsylvania State University 1:17:46
33 Paul Girgis Pennsylvania State University 1:17:55
34 William Pellegrini Boston University 1:18:26
35 Daniel Marasco Columbia University-NYC 1:18:30
36 Robert Parker Juniata College 1:18:34 Teammate Top 5: Harris Dunlap
37 Richard Stern New York University 1:18:35
38 Mark Mcshane Pennsylvania State University 1:19:56
39 Devon Koch Dartmouth College 1:20:35
40 Christopher Weipert Saint Joseph University 1:20:36
41 Shepard Emerson Carnegie Mellon University 1:20:37
42 Joseph Slamm Northeastern University 1:20:37
43 Abbott Cowen Bucknell University 1:20:39
44 Tycho Tromp University of New Hampshire 1:21:46 Teammate Win: Travis Mattison
45 Austin Bradley University of Pittsburgh 1:21:47
46 John Malcovitch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:21:49
47 Benjamin Ratvasky University of Pittsburgh 1:22:09
48 Matthew Schullman Yale University 1:23:19 Teammate Top 5: John Wen
49 Eric Luck Northeastern University 1:24:06
50 Brandon Masterman New York University 1:25:59
51 Joseph Clark Pennsylvania State University 1:26:22
52 Mike Yalch Millersville University-Pennsylvani 1:26:30
53 Steven Bonn Juniata College 1:26:31 Teammate Top 5: Harris Dunlap
54 Jacob Lewis Slippery Rock University 1:26:39
55 Johnrobin Mccrery New York University 1:27:37
56 Christopher Wall University of New Hampshire 1:29:53 Teammate Win: Travis Mattison
57 Sidharth Gajapatiraju New York University 1:32:23
58 Theodore Feldman Harvard University 1:40:59
DNF Jordan Brennan Pennsylvania State University
DNF Tyler Lee Shippensburg University of Pennsylv
DNF Chris Walker Millersville University-Pennsylvani
DNF Kevin Griffin Shippensburg University of Pennsylv
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Xinyu Wang Syracuse University 0:28:00
1
2 Dylan Hoffman Stevens Institute of Technology 0:28:00
2
3 Brian Pomerantz Cornell University 0:28:00
3
4 Andres Paez Stevens Institute of Technology 0:28:00
4
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayley Wickstrom University of Pittsburgh 2:23:36
2 Emily Paxson University of Vermont 2:26:56
3 Jasmine Hansen US Military Academy 2:28:42
4 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 2:33:44
5 Lucie Vagnerova Columbia University-NYC 2:37:25
6 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:37:36
7 Erica Blom Yale University 2:40:02
8 Jessica Kutz Pennsylvania State University 2:42:41
9 Heather Mclaughlin Harvard University 2:42:58
10 Amy Mausser University of Connecticut 2:44:18
11 Katherine Wymbs Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:45:29
12 Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University 2:47:22
13 Adriane Hairston Temple University 2:47:45
14 Lydia Hausle Boston University 2:50:39
15 Amanda Swords Millersville University-Pennsylvani 2:54:18
16 Rugile Kaladyte Rochester Institute of Technology 2:56:01
DNF Molly Bulger University of New Hampshire
DNF Michelle Khare Dartmouth College Teammate Top 5: Leslie Lupien
DNF Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Arem Yale University 2:27:38
2 Anastasia Yanchilina Columbia University-NYC 2:44:25
3 Karen Lam New York University 2:47:30
4 Isabelle Cote Columbia University-NYC 2:48:32
5 Samantha Summers Pennsylvania State University 2:49:40
6 Elizabeth White University of Vermont 2:50:18
7 Jennifer Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:50:18
8 Maureen Gribb Drexel University 2:50:35
9 Megan Schindler University of Vermont 2:50:43
10 Rebecca Gripp University of Delaware 2:51:01
11 Anna Janas Columbia University-NYC 2:56:21 Teammate Top 5: Anastasia Yanchilina
12 Hanna Lauterbach Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:57:59
DNF Erin Spaulding University of New Hampshire
DNF Colleen Feriod Yale University Teammate Win: Hannah Arem
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Bunyan Princeton University 1:18:20
2 Jessica Kollz Pennsylvania State University 1:18:20
3 Danielle Smith Dartmouth College 1:21:41
4 Andrea Butchko Syracuse University 1:22:49
5 Kasinee Gehring Pennsylvania State University 1:22:49
6 Katie Maass Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:22:52
7 Emma Collins University of New Hampshire 1:24:44
8 Lisa Thompson Northeastern University 1:24:54
9 Georgia Lagoudas Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:26:58
10 Alicia Cruz-uribe Pennsylvania State University 1:28:00 Teammate Top 5: Jessica Kollz
11 Julia Schlesinger Yale University 1:28:13
12 Courtney Anderson Hamilton College 1:30:33
13 Elizabeth Deshaies Northeastern University 1:31:10
14 Amy Hoagland New York University 1:31:31
15 Bridgette Beagen University of New Hampshire 1:37:31
16 Brie Timm University of Vermont 1:40:47
17 Caitlin Bartkus Boston University 1:40:53
18 Erin Spiller Harvard University 2:09:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Weir Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:28:00
1
2 Marianna Sofman Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:28:00
2
Teammate Win: Sarah Weir
3 Megan Earley Pennsylvania State University 0:28:00
3
4 Alyssa Wentz Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:28:00
4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3