Log In
ECCC Week 3 - Philly Road Race • Mar 20 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Bennette Princeton University
2 Sean Whiteman University of Pennsylvania
3 Lee Peters University of Vermont
4 Jeffrey Salvitti Bucknell University
5 Max Korus University of Pennsylvania
6 Vincent Scalia University of Vermont
7 Wyatt Stoup Pennsylvania State University
8 Ryan O'hara University of Connecticut
9 Robert Stumpf University of Pittsburgh
10 Joseph Pigga Lehigh University
11 Gregory Battista Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi
12 Matthew Buckley University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Lee Peters
13 S Charles zamastil Temple University
14 Chris Hamlin University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Lee Peters
15 Austin Roach Princeton University Teammate Win: Nicholas Bennette
16 Derek Harnden University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Lee Peters
17 Douglass Endrizzi Yale University
18 Trevor Eide Dartmouth College
19 Roberto Torres-aquiar Pennsylvania State University
20 Gregg Izzo Northeastern University
21 Ben Carbonetti University of Connecticut
22 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College
23 Kyle Gheres Pennsylvania State University
24 Ryan Smolko Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
25 Tristan Baldwin University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Lee Peters
26 Nathan Kupperstock Boston University
27 Chris Rodgers Pennsylvania State University
28 Drew Scoles University of Rochester
29 Jeremy Shirock Pennsylvania State University
30 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania Teammate Top 5: Sean Whiteman
31 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Middlebury College
32 John Rhoden Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
33 Kyle Wagner Lehigh University
34 Jim Komarmi University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Lee Peters
35 ? ?
36 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh
37 Matthew Furlow University of Pennsylvania Teammate Top 5: Sean Whiteman
38 A.j. Moran Wentworth Institute of Technology
39 Wacek Godycki Cornell University
40 Andrew Seitz University of Pittsburgh
41 Marshall Ambros University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Lee Peters
42 Aaron Meyers Bucknell University Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Salvitti
43 Michael Maret Shippensburg University of Pennsylv
44 Stephen Frattini Cornell University
45 John Hunter Temple University
46 Jacob Bolewski Cornell University
47 Jeffrey Dolan University of Rochester
48 Nicholas Reinert University of Pittsburgh
49 Patrick Barter Dartmouth College
50 Kyle Bruley Boston University
DNF Timothy Manzella Drexel University
DNF Mark Theeman Northeastern University
DNF Tyler Bauer Temple University
DNF Charles Thompson Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi
DNF William Cukierski Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi
DNF Alex Cox University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Lee Peters
DNF Owen Pope University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Lee Peters
DNF Patrick Bradley Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi
DNF Jonathan Akers Lehigh University
DNF Jonathan Marshall Shippensburg University of Pennsylv
DNF Glenn Ferreira Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
DNF John Roper Northeastern University
DNF Edmund Zalenski Lehigh University
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Archambault Tufts University
2 Benjamin Grass Dartmouth College
3 Matthew Means Bucknell University
4 Arnaud Borner Pennsylvania State University
5 Andrew Meyer Boston College
6 Garrett Olsen Villanova University
7 Jacob Bobrow University of Vermont
8 Aaron Horvath Princeton University
9 Corey Williams Columbia University-NYC
10 James Miceli Villanova University
11 Clint Dager University of Delaware
12 Nikolai Skievaski Boston University
13 Philip Gasparovic University of Delaware
14 Robert Abramo Villanova University
15 Craig Keasler Boston University
16 Ivan Temnykh Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: Arnaud Borner
17 Nick Rogers Temple University
18 Drew Tyger Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: Arnaud Borner
19 Collin Buesser Northeastern University
20 Joshua Parker Brown University
21 Karl Honerlaw Boston College Teammate Top 5: Andrew Meyer
22 Steven Derkits Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: Arnaud Borner
23 Francesco Leordina Columbia University-NYC
24 Aaron Schelegle Drexel University
25 Benjamin Stephens Carnegie Mellon University
26 Keith Groshans Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: Arnaud Borner
27 Ben Emmert-aronson Boston University
28 Ronan Cahill University of Rochester
29 Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
30 Tim Janson Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
31 Brandon Sullivan Cornell University
32 Max Grant Princeton University
33 Kevin Curran Bucknell University Teammate Top 5: Matthew Means
34 John Herrick University of Vermont
35 Michael Desmarais University of Vermont
36 Thomas Stark Middlebury College
37 William Kistler University of Delaware
38 David Singerman Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
39 Eric Spencer University of Pennsylvania
40 Owen Laurion University of Rochester
DNF Jacob Sisson Cornell University
Starters:42   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Haughton Pennsylvania State University
2 Brian Devaney University of Vermont
3 Goran Lynch University of Pennsylvania
4 Alexander Sverdlov University of Pennsylvania
5 Jeffrey Cronin University of Massachusetts-Amherst
6 Marc Macleod University of Massachusetts-Amherst
7 Nathan Davis University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Brian Devaney
8 James Heaney University of Pennsylvania Teammate Top 5: Goran Lynch
9 Zachary Delnero University of Massachusetts-Amherst Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Cronin
10 Mariano Garay Pennsylvania State University Teammate Win: Andrew Haughton
11 Ethan Suttner Cornell University
12 Daniel Hale University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Brian Devaney
13 Matthew Lewis Columbia University-NYC
14 John Farrell University of Pennsylvania Teammate Top 5: Goran Lynch
15 Shai Shtub Pennsylvania State University Teammate Win: Andrew Haughton
16 Jerome Sanders University of Connecticut
17 Hughes Burridge Northeastern University
18 Patrick Cafferky University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Brian Devaney
19 Scott Igo University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Brian Devaney
20 James Stoeckle Columbia University-NYC
21 Oliver Lutz Cornell University
22 Javier Garcia Temple University
23 Max Feldman University of Pennsylvania Teammate Top 5: Goran Lynch
24 Eric Poeltl University of Pennsylvania Teammate Top 5: Goran Lynch
25 Adam Siebert University of Pennsylvania Teammate Top 5: Goran Lynch
26 Eric Panicucci Northeastern University
27 Eric Rothrock Pennsylvania State University Teammate Win: Andrew Haughton
28 Jeffrey Buzin University of Pittsburgh
29 Ricardo Collado Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi
30 Adam Fredo Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi
31 Chad Husko Columbia University-NYC
32 Chris Rago University of Connecticut
33 Michael Shulman Harvard University
34 Garrick Dixon Northeastern University
35 Arthur Wicks University of Delaware
36 Benjamin Oswald Cornell University
37 Brad Gulick University of Pennsylvania Teammate Top 5: Goran Lynch
38 Zachary Repp Pennsylvania State University Teammate Win: Andrew Haughton
39 Troy Stram Pennsylvania State University Teammate Win: Andrew Haughton
40 Eric Mayer Temple University
41 Kevin Emr Cornell University
DNF Anthony Esposito Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi
DNF Alexander Bloom Temple University
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Dunn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
2 Charles Salzer Franklin and Marshall College
3 Andrzej Wojcieszynski Thomas Jefferson University
4 Gregory Alexander Brown University
5 Matthew Johnson Middlebury College
6 Andrew Mitstifer Franklin and Marshall College
7 Justin Yeash Villanova University
8 Daniel Homeier Colby College
9 Stephen Thomasch Franklin and Marshall College Teammate Top 5: Charles Salzer
10 Jesse Manuel York Technical Institute
11 Eric Moon Millersville University-Pennsylvani
12 Rodney Kauffman Millersville University-Pennsylvani
13 Thomas Goetz Rochester Institute of Technology
14 Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology
15 Alex Grant Tufts University
16 Michael Gaskin Middlebury College Teammate Top 5: Matthew Johnson
17 Nicholas Walulik Stevens Institute of Technology
18 Derek Wirth Tufts University
19 Kurtis Gruters University of Rochester
20 Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology
21 Brian Tino Bucknell University
22 Harry Chen Bucknell University
23 Craig Michaud Wentworth Institute of Technology
24 Michael Hoffman University of Rochester
25 Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall College Teammate Top 5: Charles Salzer
26 Paul Rosenstrauch Tufts University
27 Jason Herrling Rochester Institute of Technology
28 Devin Tyman Lehigh University
29 Christopher Ritacco Yale University
30 Scott Henry Bucknell University
31 Gregory Wesolowich Millersville University-Pennsylvani
32 Graham Marsh University of Rochester
DNF Yi peng Teoh Brown University Teammate Top 5: Gregory Alexander
DNF Nathaniel Dixon Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
DNF Aaron Swenson Dartmouth College
DNF Wade Baldwin Bucknell University
DNF Matthew Warbrick Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Teammate Win: Patrick Dunn
DNF Cosme Del rosario-bell Colby College
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Calcagni Drexel University
2 Sean Spencer University of Pennsylvania
3 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University
4 Tod Gentry Cornell University
5 Michael Farrar Northeastern University
6 Nicholas Fiolo Pennsylvania State University
7 Karl Zahn University of Vermont
8 James Fisk University of Massachusetts-Amherst
9 Ernie Lehman Pennsylvania State University
10 Logan Cawley Pennsylvania State University
11 Adam Cohen University of Pittsburgh
12 Max Rome University of Massachusetts-Amherst
13 Christopher Gilbert Harvard University
14 Byron Hood Harvard University
15 Nicholas Mueller Cornell University Teammate Top 5: Tod Gentry
16 Carl Smith University of Vermont
17 George Weiler University of Delaware
18 Ross Mason Pennsylvania State University
19 Eric Emery Cornell University Teammate Top 5: Tod Gentry
20 Andrew Vogeler University of Pittsburgh
21 David Garguilo Boston University
22 Darren Xu University of Pennsylvania Teammate Top 5: Sean Spencer
23 Brett Houser Drexel University Teammate Win: Nicholas Calcagni
24 Andy Godish Pennsylvania State University
25 David Almeida Northeastern University Teammate Top 5: Dominic Caiazzo
26 Marcos Picchio Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi
27 Jonathan Gallis Pennsylvania State University
28 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont
29 Zachary Zerby University of Pittsburgh
30 Andrew Walker University of Delaware
31 Joel Norton Northeastern University Teammate Top 5: Dominic Caiazzo
32 Nicholas Apostolopoulos Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi
33 Lee Burwasser University of Pennsylvania Teammate Top 5: Sean Spencer
34 Andrew Janos Drexel University Teammate Win: Nicholas Calcagni
35 Peter Ott University of Delaware
36 Will Quinn University of Pennsylvania Teammate Top 5: Sean Spencer
37 Karl Haloj University of Vermont
38 Anthony Dipasquale Northeastern University Teammate Top 5: Dominic Caiazzo
39 Nickolas Kirkner Drexel University Teammate Win: Nicholas Calcagni
40 Brian Yannuzzi Pennsylvania State University
41 David Hilbert University of Pennsylvania Teammate Top 5: Sean Spencer
42 John Jackson University of Pittsburgh
43 Michael Villanueva University of Pennsylvania Teammate Top 5: Sean Spencer
44 Brian Davidson Temple University
DNF Michael Kelly University of Delaware
DNF Jacob Rubin University of Delaware
DNF Chatura Atapattu Drexel University Teammate Win: Nicholas Calcagni
DNF Brian Dombroski University of Connecticut
DNF Adam Jakubowski University of Connecticut
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Haggerty Millersville University-Pennsylvani
2 Nicholas Friesner Yale University
3 David Levine Brown University
4 James Wolf Franklin and Marshall College
5 Zachary Browning Rochester Institute of Technology
6 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
7 Pete Lobianco Shippensburg University of Pennsylv
8 Matthieu Talpe Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
9 John Romanishin Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
10 Matthew Syska Rochester Institute of Technology Teammate Top 5: Zachary Browning
11 Zachary Ybarra Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
12 Derek Boone Boston College
13 Matthew Conroy Shippensburg University of Pennsylv
14 Bradley Quinnan Shippensburg University of Pennsylv
15 Thomas Borealo DeSales University
16 Erik Gonsiorowsk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
17 Joe Pawelczyk Villanova University
18 Patrick Matsinko Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
19 Douglas Breault Tufts University
20 Isaac Spingarn Stevens Institute of Technology
21 Marshall Moore Brown University Teammate Top 5: David Levine
22 Jason Mulawa Wayne State University
23 Nicholas Ferra Franklin and Marshall College Teammate Top 5: James Wolf
24 Patrick Streeter Rochester Institute of Technology Teammate Top 5: Zachary Browning
25 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology Teammate Top 5: Zachary Browning
26 Cornelius Vangalen Franklin and Marshall College Teammate Top 5: James Wolf
27 Donald Napp Villanova University
28 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
29 Adric Quackenbush Franklin and Marshall College Teammate Top 5: James Wolf
30 Travis Wolfe Carnegie Mellon University
31 Alexander Brown University of Pennsylvania
32 Orlando Martinez Stevens Institute of Technology
33 Matthew Mosca Franklin and Marshall College Teammate Top 5: James Wolf
34 Michael Driscoll Bucknell University
35 Chris Buehler Carnegie Mellon University
36 James Stanat Shippensburg University of Pennsylv
37 Omar Melikechi Dartmouth College
38 Jonathan Parham Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
39 David Laidig Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
40 Timothy Higgins Villanova University
41 Jacob Gerber Millersville University-Pennsylvani Teammate Win: Andrew Haggerty
DNF Burton Levine Pennsylvania State University
DNF ? ?
DNF Jay Farber Tufts University
DNF William Alger Yale University Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Friesner
Starters:46   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torey Miller Rochester Institute of Technology
2 Thomas Fleming Yale University
3 David Wilson Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi
4 Alexander Reich Millersville University-Pennsylvani
5 David Dewitt Yale University
6 John Gleason Wentworth Institute of Technology
7 Thomas Mccade Millersville University-Pennsylvani Teammate Top 5: Alexander Reich
8 Lucas Zamoyski Rochester Institute of Technology Teammate Win: Torey Miller
9 Peter Franze Rochester Institute of Technology Teammate Win: Torey Miller
10 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania
11 Adam Scianna University of Connecticut
12 Mark Chmelar Yale University Teammate Top 5: Thomas Fleming
13 Anthony Altimore University of Pennsylvania
14 Joseph Campos Boston University
15 Curtis Masenheimer Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
16 Joseph Geiger Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
17 Ryan Exner Temple University
18 John Schardt Lehigh University
19 Charles Rumford Drexel University
20 Christopher Trudel Wentworth Institute of Technology
21 George Ghanim Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi Teammate Top 5: David Wilson
22 Will Kavanagh Villanova University
DNF Michael Heffner Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Mcloon Harvard University
2 Martha Buckley Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
3 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
4 Lauren Shirock Pennsylvania State University
5 Caroline Savage Columbia University-NYC
6 Rebecca Chan University of Pennsylvania
7 Eun young Choi Harvard University Teammate Win: Anna Mcloon
8 Jessica Kutz Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: Lauren Shirock
9 Jennifer Vorse Harvard University Teammate Win: Anna Mcloon
10 Morgan Farnsworth Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: Lauren Shirock
11 Zuzana Trnovcova Massachusetts Institute of Technolo Teammate Top 5: Martha Buckley
12 Bianca Grecu Thomas Jefferson University
13 Maggie Sullivan Northeastern University
14 Stephanie Stambaugh University of Pittsburgh
DNF Christine Levy Yale University
DNF Anna Olivier Yale University
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aimee Layton Columbia University-NYC
2 Stefanie Sydlik Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
3 Alexandra Berndt New England Conservatory
4 Katy Applin Northeastern University
5 Molly Hurford Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi
6 Sinead Odwyer Bucknell University
7 Sarah Bowman Yale University
8 Emily Daniels Bucknell University
9 Radka Pickova Columbia University-NYC Teammate Win: Aimee Layton
10 Jena Greaser University of Connecticut
11 Kimberly Zubris Boston University
12 Karina Demair Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi Teammate Top 5: Molly Hurford
13 Rebekah Morris Bucknell University
14 Elizabeth Marcello Columbia University-NYC Teammate Win: Aimee Layton
15 Shane Ferro Columbia University-NYC Teammate Win: Aimee Layton
Starters:16   Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susannah Hufstader Colby College
2 Victoria Hanks Drexel University
3 Allison Tetreault University of Pennsylvania
4 Kaelin Proud Temple University
5 Sonja Butler US Military Academy
6 Amelia Siani Yale University
7 Hannah Arem Yale University
8 Rebecca Carew University of Pennsylvania Teammate Top 5: Allison Tetreault
9 Suzanne Lucash Cornell University
10 Allison Hugi Yale University
11 Courtney Gregor Franklin and Marshall College
12 Carolyn Zelenetz Lehigh University
13 Cynthia Nijenhuis Cornell University
14 Jaclyn Dalessandro Northeastern University
15 Ashley Hurst Yale University
16 Shauna Henley University of Vermont
17 Taylor Rojek DeSales University
18 Ashley Nichols University of Vermont
19 Kristen Railey Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
20 Caitlin Masopust University of Connecticut
21 Anastasia Patejdl Columbia University-NYC
22 Jaime Lawlor Boston College
23 Margaret Genoff Cornell University
24 Courtney Fernelius Shippensburg University of Pennsylv
25 Kate Mcmahon Pennsylvania State University
DNF Gina Dinunzio Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi
DNF Krystle Kuhs University of Pennsylvania Teammate Top 5: Allison Tetreault
DNF Jessica Snyder University of Rochester
DNF Emily Bruckart Shippensburg University of Pennsylv
DNF Katherine Ridge Temple University Teammate Top 5: Kaelin Proud
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Burke University of Vermont
2 Ashley Hopwood Northeastern University
3 Jacqueline Palmer University of Delaware
4 Jennifer Zeckendore Yale University
5 Alexis Thompson
6 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
7 Christina Chnaider Boston University
8 Amanda White University of Connecticut
9 Terri Monserrat Millersville University-Pennsylvani
10 Rachel Marcuson Stevens Institute of Technology
11 Lisa Chamberland University of Vermont Teammate Win: Shannon Burke
12 Amy Dzura University of Pittsburgh
13 Kathryn Schuck Lehigh University
14 Emma Kantrov University of Vermont Teammate Win: Shannon Burke
15 Tiahna Harris University of Massachusetts-Amherst
16 Heather Bedell University of Vermont Teammate Win: Shannon Burke
17 Jacqueline Sussman Boston University
18 Nicole Ogrosso Stevens Institute of Technology
19 Natalie Becerra Cornell University
20 Caroline Pardee Boston University
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 13