Log In
Vance Creek Road Race • Apr 6 2013
Light Rain, 48 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 00:45:00
2 Eleanor James Cycle U 17:00:00
1
3 Hayden Gizinski Cycle U 17:00:00
2
4 Ciara Macdonald Rad Racing NW 17:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Calder Wood
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brennan Hodgins Cycle U 00:00:00
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 02:34:57
1
2 Nick Duckstein Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/ 02:34:57
2
3 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J 02:34:57
3
4 David Hills Garage Racing 02:34:57
4
5 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 02:34:57
5
6 David Ryan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:34:57
6
7 Craig Hammond Bikesale.com 02:34:57
7
Teammate Top 5: Nick Duckstein
8 Joe Bowen First Strike Velo 02:34:57
8
9 David Steiner Fischer Plumbing Cycling 02:35:04
10 Bill Serantoni Apex Racing Team 02:35:04
11 Steve Thompson Bikesale.com 02:35:23 Teammate Top 5: Nick Duckstein
12 Peter Banko Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac 02:35:25
13 Rollin Rogers Fischer Plumbing Cycling 02:36:37
Off The Back
14 Anthony Whiley Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J 02:37:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rick Benson
15 Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle 02:40:16
Off The Back
DNF Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle DNF
DNF Gary Hocking Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/ DNF Teammate Top 5: Nick Duckstein
DNF David Foster Bikesale.com DNF Teammate Top 5: Nick Duckstein
DNF Jeffery Patterson Old Town Bicycle DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Leggett First Strike Velo 02:27:26
2 Laurent Guex Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J 02:27:29
3 Michael Marler Slalom Consulting Racing/First 02:27:29
4 William Alcorn Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 02:27:29
5 Benjy Edwards Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 02:27:32
6 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike 02:27:38
7 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike 02:27:38
8 Francisco Pons Jet City Velo 02:27:41
9 Kyle Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 02:28:30 Teammate Top 5: Benjy Edwards
10 Jason Celestine CBC Racing 02:29:04
11 David Queen 20/20 Fuel 02:29:29
12 Todd Mortensen 0 02:33:13
13 J. Scott hile CBC Racing 02:39:03
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Gibson Keller Rohrback Cycling/Stranam 03:08:28
2 Steven Wilssens HSP/Herriott Sports Performance 03:09:01
3 Brian Hitchcock HSP/Herriott Sports Performance 03:10:18
4 Carson Miller Jamis - Hagens Berman Cycling T 03:10:18
5 Patrick Stanko Audi 03:11:34
6 Logan Owen California Giant Cycling 03:11:37
7 Michael Berro Veloce Racing 03:11:45
8 Jason Cemanski Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 03:11:45
9 Michael Palmer Veloce 03:11:45
10 Bradford Kilcline Herriott Sports Performance 03:11:52
11 Jacob Brewer US Military 03:11:55
12 Dustin Van wyck Herriott Sports Performance 03:12:02
13 Lang Reynolds Garage Racing 03:12:08
14 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 03:12:13
15 David Iannotti Bikesale.com 03:12:22
16 Todd Herriott Herriott Sports Performance 03:12:22
17 Aaron Shaw HSP/Herriott Sports Performance 03:12:26 Teammate Top 5: Steven Wilssens
18 Herbert Munson Bikesale.com 03:17:02
19 John-christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 03:21:42
20 Vaughn Nelson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 03:21:42
21 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 03:21:42
22 Erik Hofland Therapeudic Associates PDX 03:27:14
23 Jay Shalek-briski US Military 03:27:14
24 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 03:29:41
DNF Kevin Andrews Therapeudic Associates PDX DNF
DNF Thorsten Askervold Herriott Sports Performance DNF
DNF Mark Franks HSP/Herriott Sports Performance DNF Teammate Top 5: Steven Wilssens
DNF Paul Bourcier 0 DNF
DNF Ben Rathkamp Keller Rohrback Cycling Team DNF
DNF Derek Wilkerson Motofish Racing DNF
DNF Ian Baldwin Hagens Berman Cycling Team DNF
DNF Alan Adams Hagens Berman Cycling Team DNF
DNF Marcel Delisser Full Circle Plo DNF
DNF Timothy Lang HP Chiro DNF
DNF Brent Emoff Sizzle pie p/b Veloforma DNF
DNF David Root Therapeudic Associates PDX DNF
DNF Kyle Brown Therapeudic Associates PDX DNF
DNF Duncan Oliphant Therapeudic Associates PDX DNF
DNF Jack Brodhead CBC Racing DNF
DNF Alexander Urbanski Sizzle pie p/b Veloforma DNF
DNF Morgan Schmitt Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team DNF
DNF Tony Pletcher Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Warren Atkey Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Mike Robson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Alec Moorman Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/ DNF
DNF Anthony Dickson Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Patrick Stanko
DNF John O'donnell Keller Rohrback Cycling Team DNF
DNF Clark Rider Alki/Rubicon Racing DNF
DNF Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
DNF Stephen Bedford HP Chiro DNF
DNF Warren Mcandrew Fischer Plumbing Cycling DNF
DNF Max O'neal HSP/Herriott Sports Performance DNF Teammate Top 5: Steven Wilssens
DNF Kevin Hansen Ravenna Capital Management/Step DNF
DNF Travis Biechele Cycle U/Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Ingy Dot net Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Zachary Maino Fischer Plumbing Cycling DNF
DNF Alex Yalz Therapeudic Associates PDX DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 32   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francis Atkinson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:39:57
Off The Front
2 Tyler Tangen Rad Racing NW 02:40:15
1
3 Theodore Schwartz HSP/Herriott Sports Performance 02:40:15
2
4 Casey Ehrman Theradeudic Associates PDX 02:40:15
3
5 Eric Cockrell Herriott Sports Performance 02:40:15
4
6 Martin Turek Audi 02:40:15
5
7 Peter Streit SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:40:15
6
Teammate Win: Francis Atkinson
8 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 02:40:15
7
9 Christopher Baker Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac 02:40:15
8
10 Andrew Lang Old Town Bicycle 02:40:15
9
11 Matthew Studer 0 02:40:15
10
12 Bart Hawkinson Avanti Racing Club 02:40:15
11
13 Christopher Ward Trailhead Coffee 02:40:15
12
14 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee 02:40:15
13
15 Todd Sahl SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:40:15
14
Teammate Win: Francis Atkinson
16 Ludo Max HSP/Herriott Sports Performance 02:40:15
15
Teammate Top 5: Theodore Schwartz
17 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman/ Society Consulti 02:40:15
16
18 Mike Foster SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:40:15
17
Teammate Win: Francis Atkinson
19 Richard Arnopol Ravenna Capital Management/Step 02:40:15
18
20 Samuel Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:40:15
19
Teammate Win: Francis Atkinson
21 Jeffrey Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:40:15
20
Teammate Win: Francis Atkinson
22 John Bruce Tacoma Bike 02:40:15
21
23 Josh Gerak Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 02:40:15
22
24 Peter Desrosier Bikesale.com 02:40:15
23
25 Paul Noyes Audi/Kryki Sports 02:40:15
24
26 Steve Westover OLD 02:40:24
27 Tim Farrell Audi/Kryki Sports 02:40:24
28 Ryan Dean Audi/Kryki Sports 02:40:24
29 Unknown Rider 0 02:40:24
30 Andrew Easley Audi/Kryki Sports 02:40:32
31 Tony Blazejack SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:40:46
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Francis Atkinson
32 Daniel Poggi Unattached 02:40:46
Off The Back
33 Matthew Oseto Audi/Kryki Sports 02:40:55
Off The Back
34 Bradlee Haley SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:41:06
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Francis Atkinson
35 Samuel Park Hagens Berman Cycling Team 02:41:55
Off The Back
36 Henry Gertje CBC Racing 02:47:22
Off The Back
37 Alex Walker 0 02:59:33
Off The Back
38 Jesse Nofziger SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:59:33
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Francis Atkinson
39 Sergio Palma Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 03:13:08
Off The Back
DNF James Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing DNF
DNF Chad Richmond Hagens Berman/ Society Consulti DNF
DNF David Obrien Rad Racing NW DNF Teammate Top 5: Tyler Tangen
DNF Avi Mahan Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman DNF
DNF Mark Sherman Unattached DNF
DNF Pj Bauser Hagens Berman/ Society Consulti DNF
DNF Ronald Sielinski Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl DNF
DNF Stephen Gavette Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac DNF
DNF Peter Hinckley Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl DNF
DNF Daniel Doran Herriott Sports Performance DNF Teammate Top 5: Eric Cockrell
DNF Benjamin Storrar Old Town Bicycle DNF
DNF Bryon Cline Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Gregory Luniewski Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Jesse Giordaro US Military Cycle DNF
DNF Marco Desimone Audi DNF
DNF Chris Bright Illy Coffee/Emerald Velo Cyclin DNF
DNF Jason Connell Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac DNF
DNF Paul Mccormick Old Town Bicycle (OTB) DNF
DNF Benjamin Peterson First Strike Velo DNF
DNF Richie Strong SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF Teammate Win: Francis Atkinson
DNF Marcus Nedelmann Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac DNF
DNF Edward Rosenberg Garage Racing/Team Steam DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 49   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Weyand Classic Cycles 01:38:12
1
2 Alex Driscoll Adventures for the CUre 01:38:12
2
3 Ayden Young Rad Racing NW 01:38:12
3
4 Geoff Andrist Avanti Racing Club 01:38:12
4
5 Randy Resch Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac 01:38:12
5
6 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 01:38:12
6
7 Zack Hewell Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac 01:38:12
7
Teammate Top 5: Randy Resch
8 Daniel Liberator Seattle Super Squadra 01:38:12
8
9 Wayne Brown Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 01:38:12
9
Teammate Top 5: Geoff Andrist
10 Daniel Hubbell Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat 01:38:12
10
11 Alex Votry Avanti Racing Club 01:38:12
11
Teammate Top 5: Geoff Andrist
12 Martin Vaneycke Tacoma Bike Racing Team/Tacoma 01:38:12
12
13 Rick Birdsey Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac 01:38:12
13
Teammate Top 5: Randy Resch
14 John Grandits Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 01:38:23 Teammate Top 5: Randy Resch
15 Michael Finley Fanatik Bike Co. 01:38:23
16 Christopher Carter Herriott Sports Performance 01:38:23
17 Travis Kubicek Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac 01:38:23 Teammate Top 5: Randy Resch
18 Kurt Litsinger Apex Racing Team 01:38:23 Teammate Top 5: Randy Resch
19 Todd Allen Fischer Plumbing Cycling 01:38:33
20 Jonathan Sirois Alki Rubicon 01:38:36
21 Aaron Adelstein SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:38:36
22 Richard Barnwell Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac 01:38:36 Teammate Top 5: Randy Resch
23 Andrew Roths Bikesale.com 01:38:40
24 Ron Jones Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 01:38:40
25 Nathan Pepin Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:38:46
Off The Back
26 Mark Rogers Hagens Berman/ Society Consulti 01:38:50
Off The Back
27 Curtis Baird Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:39:00
Off The Back
28 Chris Jackson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat 01:39:00
Off The Back
29 Michael Sanderson Bikesale.com 01:39:00
Off The Back
30 Daniel Filonowich Branford Bike/DeLaurenti/Paglia 01:39:00
Off The Back
31 Zachary Smith HSP/Herriott Sports Performance 01:39:04
Off The Back
32 Michael Mcguffin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:39:08
Off The Back
33 Owen Paulus Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat 01:39:23
Off The Back
34 Glenn Brihagen Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 01:39:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Randy Resch
35 Daniel Cox Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:40:39
Off The Back
36 Stephen Grim Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat 01:40:39
Off The Back
37 Timothy Hughes CBC Racing 01:41:08
Off The Back
38 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:43:55
Off The Back
39 Jason Glover Seattle Super Squadra 01:45:06
Off The Back
40 John Alving Apex Racing Team 01:48:48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Randy Resch
41 David Garate Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J 01:51:09
Off The Back
42 Kevin Kallock Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat 01:53:19
Off The Back
43 David Friedt Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat 01:56:34
Off The Back
DNF Jeff Rasor 0 DNF
DNF David Dipetrillo Hagens Berman Cycling Team DNF
DNF Jeff Nelson Audi DNF
DNF Michael Hodgins Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac DNF Teammate Top 5: Randy Resch
DNF Kenneth Borchers Tacoma Bike Racing Team/Tacoma DNF
DNF Alfonso Lopez Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac DNF Teammate Top 5: Randy Resch
DNF Peter Miller Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac DNF Teammate Top 5: Randy Resch
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 46   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tavish Taylor Herriott Sports Performance 01:37:31
2 Nicholas Luhr Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:40:38
3 Alan Mccready Audi/Kryki Sports 01:40:52
4 Andrew Alexander Jet City Velo 01:40:58
5 Kevin Mehrens 0 01:40:58
6 Sean Mcgraw Hagens Berman/ Society Consulti 01:41:04
7 Steve Walker 0 01:41:31 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mehrens
8 Lewis Whiley Rad Racing NW 01:43:40
9 Layton Carroll- novack Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac 01:43:40
10 Eamon Rutledge Market Street Cycling Club 01:44:07
11 Jef Johnstone Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:44:07
12 Rick Wiedmann Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/ 01:44:14 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Luhr
13 Austin Longino Bikesale.com 01:44:19 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Luhr
14 Sun Dang 0 01:44:19 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mehrens
15 George Fordham Audi/Kryki Sports 01:44:19 Teammate Top 5: Alan Mccready
16 Jason Wilson 0 01:44:24 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mehrens
17 Travis Elliott Team Steam 01:44:34
18 Ryan Trimble 0 01:44:38 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mehrens
19 Nathan Camp Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac 01:44:55
20 Jonathan Kamke Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 01:45:02
21 Chuck Riley Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:45:18
22 Anthony Pliska Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:45:47
23 Jeff Evans Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:46:12
24 Paul Tassin Apex Racing Team 01:49:01
25 Eric Moselle 0 01:51:52 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mehrens
26 David Crawford Tacoma Bike 01:52:11
27 Mathew Waterfall 0 01:52:43 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mehrens
28 Leigh Thurgood Hagens Berman/ Society Consulti 01:52:43
29 Jeff Ott Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:53:14
30 Larry Elliott Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:53:33
31 Neil Mccurdy Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac 01:53:45
32 Lewis Wright 0 01:53:57 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mehrens
33 Derek Chan Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 02:16:17
34 Erik Hanberg 0 02:23:51 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mehrens
DNF Jarrett Aregger Slalom Consulting Racing/First DNF
DNF Richard Stripes 0 DNF Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mehrens
DNF Brad Marshall 0 DNF Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mehrens
DNF Trey Thornton Slalom Consulting Racing/First DNF
DNF Mitchell Thornton Slalom Consulting Racing/First DNF
DNF Adam Gray Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:44:35
2 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:44:45 Teammate Win: Laura Dodd
3 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 02:46:11
4 Michele Conrad Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 02:46:21
5 Courtenay Mcfadden Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen 02:46:43
6 Elizabeth Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing 02:49:24
DNF Annette Williams Slalom Consulting Racing DNF
DNF Amara Edwards Gregg's Trek Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Gray Eddie's Cycling 02:24:37
2 Vanessa Johnson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:26:16
3 Sheila Raff Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen 02:34:42
4 Eryn Maris Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen 02:34:42
5 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy 02:39:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelley Mast Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J 01:10:36
Off The Front
2 Lizzy English Liv Giant 01:10:38
Off The Front
3 Yumay Chang Fischer Plumbing Cycling 01:10:51
Off The Front
4 Lisa Steppe 0 01:11:02
Off The Front
5 Alicia King Herriott Sports Performance 01:13:12
1
6 Deenie Robertson Fischer Plumbing Cycling 01:13:12
2
7 Jill Ramsey Fischer Plumbing Cycling 01:13:12
3
Teammate Top 5: Yumay Chang
8 Jennifer Yaros Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:13:12
4
9 Alexandra Mertens HSP/Herriott Sports Performance 01:13:12
5
10 Debbie Mcfarland SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:13:12
6
11 Clare Osborn Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy 01:13:20
12 Agnes Sauvage Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat 01:13:20
13 Emanuela Agosta Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy 01:16:46
Off The Back
14 Sheila Walsh Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J 01:16:46
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kelley Mast
15 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:17:53
Off The Back
16 Amber Gunning SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:17:53
Off The Back
17 Debbie Thomas Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:17:53
Off The Back
18 Holly Bailey SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:19:20
Off The Back
19 Emily Nevin Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 01:20:01
Off The Back
20 Kathryn Beattie Jet City Velo 01:20:18
Off The Back
21 Amanda Camp Jet City Velo 01:24:44
Off The Back
DNF Anamaria Popp 0 DNF Teammate Top 5: Lisa Steppe
DNF Carla Brock Team Group Health DNF
DNF Elizabeth Adams Bikesale.com DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 1