Log In
19th Annual Wheels of Thunder Classic • May 11 2013
Partly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gideon Bender Rad Racing NW 20:07.7
2 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 20:21.2
3 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 20:50.7
4 Andrew Charlet Boulder Junior Cycling 21:25.3
5 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling 21:33.0
6 Daniel Walden ColoBikeLaw.com 21:56.3
7 Lucas Hartman Boulder Junior Cycling 22:34.1 Teammate Top 5: Torin Bickmore
8 Ivan Torres briones Front Rangers Cycling Club 22:56.7
9 Joshua Judson IC3Colorado 22:56.7
10 Chance Ricca 23:29.1
11 Braedon Williams ColoBikeLaw.com 23:35.7
12 Henry Fowler 26:01.3
13 Noah Turbyfill 26:01.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Christofferson International Christian Cycling Clu 16:46.4
2 Simon Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 16:58.1
3 Will Mcbryde Black Sheep Junior Cycling 17:25.9
4 Isaac C ross Front Rangers Junior Cycling 18:10.7
5 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 18:11.0
6 Nelson Oxley Front Rangers Cycling Club 19:43.7
7 Aidan Utesch Black Sheep Junior Cycling 19:44.0 Teammate Top 5: Simon Castagneri
8 Gregory Townsend 19:51.9
9 Davis Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 21:47.3
10 Osvaldo Meza Front Rangers Cycling Club 22:34.0
11 Ricardo Sanchez Kissena Cycling Club 22:34.2
12 Pablo Gonzales Front Rangers Cycling Club 22:56.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Team Specialized Racing Juniors 03:58.9
2 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 04:03.2
3 Marco Mook 04:05.4
4 Aaron Sigman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 04:05.6
5 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu 04:06.4
6 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling 04:10.3
7 Timothy Paddock Boulder Junior Cycling 04:10.9
8 Marcio O filho Front Rangers Junior Cycling 04:13.5
9 Landry Bobo Front Rangers Junior Cycling 04:14.0
10 Cameron Bellian BJC/Panache 04:14.9
11 Chase Klug ColoBikeLaw.com 04:23.6
12 Davis Robinson Altitude Cycling 04:30.3
13 Zacharey Elzi Black Sheep Junior Cycling 04:35.4 Teammate Top 5: Maxl Freeman
14 Jeffery Allen 04:44.9
15 Liam Obrien IC3Colorado 04:56.1
16 Ryan Carroll IC3Colorado 05:16.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Berlind Boulder Junior Cycling 03:38.2
2 Davis Wilkey Boulder Junior Cycling 03:38.6 Teammate Win: Kyle Berlind
3 Hogan Petry Altitude Cycling 03:38.6
4 Andrew Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 03:39.0
5 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Clu 03:40.1
6 Nial Irwin Altitude Cycling 03:43.1
7 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 03:50.2 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Castagneri
8 Joey Huff Front Rangers Cycling Club 03:57.4
9 Devin Connell 04:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Korzyniowski Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 18:56.9
1
2 Jeff Kahler CRC Racing 18:57.5
2
3 Michael Howells Racer X Cycling 18:57.7
3
4 Juan Cortes Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 18:58.2
4
5 Jason Broderick Edge Multi Sport Cycling 18:58.5
5
6 John Zanner National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 18:58.5
6
7 James Garner VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 18:58.5
7
8 Brenden Rowe Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 18:58.5
8
Teammate Top 5: Juan Cortes
9 Mark Donald 18:59.2
9
10 Nicholas Phipers Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 18:59.2
10
11 Jonathan Adelman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 18:59.3
11
12 Zack Mozer International Christian Cycling Clu 18:59.3
12
13 Geoff Finley 18:59.5
13
14 Luis Soto TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 19:00.0
14
15 Coley Brenan 19:01.5
15
16 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Clu 19:01.6
16
17 Chris Marchini 19:01.7
17
18 Brendon Obrien PSIMET/Zilla Racing 19:01.8
18
19 Ben Jendrek Racer X Cycling 19:03.4
19
Teammate Top 5: Michael Howells
20 Davis Robinson Altitude Cycling 19:05.3
20
21 William Hayne Colorado Riders Club 19:11.3
22 Chase Klug ColoBikeLaw.com 21:00.8
23 Lee Steffan CRC Racing 21:03.9 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Kahler
24 Clayton Leon 21:25.3
25 Drew Smith 21:29.0
26 Samuel Doniach Rocky Mountain Road Club 23:36.8
27 Ben Pope 23:37.7
28 Christopher F whitehouse 23:38.2
29 Steven Adams ColoBikeLaw.com 23:38.7
30 Joseph Vandeven 23:38.7
31 Tanner Clagett 23:38.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Team Specialized Racing Juniors 50:12.8
Off The Front
2 Matthew Deangelis Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 50:13.0
Off The Front
3 Brian Friend Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 50:30.6
1
4 Eric Steele Sonic Boom Racing 50:30.9
2
5 Brett Rindt Rocky Mountain Road Club 50:30.9
3
6 Danny Hiller Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te 50:31.0
4
7 Danial Ebner PSIMET/Zilla Racing 50:31.1
5
8 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 50:31.1
6
9 Gregg Tomlinson Rocky Mountain Road Club 50:31.2
7
Teammate Top 5: Brett Rindt
10 Brian Huggins Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 50:31.3
8
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Deangelis
11 Andrew Loaiza Rocky Mountain Road Club 50:31.3
9
Teammate Top 5: Brett Rindt
12 Joseph Teynor Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 50:31.4
10
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Deangelis
13 Christopher Grantham Ritte Racing 50:31.5
11
14 Justin Fahnestock PSIMET/Zilla Racing 50:31.7
12
15 Chris Skinner Rocky Mountain Road Club 50:31.8
13
Teammate Top 5: Brett Rindt
16 Troy Meeker Natural Grocers Cycling Team 50:31.8
14
17 Kenny Deemer VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 50:31.8
15
18 Therese Johnson ProDesign Cycling 50:32.0
16
19 Daniel Rising Rocky Mountain Road Club 50:32.1
17
Teammate Top 5: Brett Rindt
20 Steve Schwarting Sonic Boom Racing 50:32.1
18
Teammate Top 5: Eric Steele
21 Kevin Dimichel VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 50:32.2
19
22 Jeremy Purchase Natural Grocers Cycling Team 50:32.2
20
23 Brady Fain Team Undiscovered 50:32.6
21
24 Stephen Fitzgerald Rocky Mountain Road Club 50:33.1
22
Teammate Top 5: Brett Rindt
25 Jennifer Triplett Boulder Orthopedics 50:34.3
23
26 Clark Eckel Rocky Mountain Road Club 50:35.7
24
Teammate Top 5: Brett Rindt
27 Troy Reynolds PSIMET/Zilla Racing 50:55.2
28 John Sterner Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 50:55.4 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Deangelis
29 Steven Chirco VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 51:02.6
30 Justin Barber PSIMET/Zilla Racing 51:18.3
Off The Back
31 Michael Wolfner Cycleton 51:18.4
Off The Back
32 Aaron Hugen Denver 38 Racing 52:36.1
Off The Back
33 Anthony Valentine Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 52:36.2
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Deangelis
34 Davis Wilkey Boulder Junior Cycling 54:55.6
Off The Back
35 Brian Lingenfelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 55:00.4
Off The Back
DNF Kyle Erickson Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
Off The Back
37 Christopher Hill Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DQ Teammate Top 5: Matthew Deangelis
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Hart Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 53:55.9
1
2 James Dunkleberger VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 53:55.9
2
3 Doug Gordon Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 53:56.0
3
Teammate Win: Brian Hart
4 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 53:56.1
4
5 Clay Anselmo Racer X Cycling 53:56.1
5
6 Troy Reynolds PSIMET/Zilla Racing 53:56.2
6
7 Dale Arnold Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 53:56.3
7
8 Dave Ratcliff VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 53:56.4
8
Teammate Top 5: James Dunkleberger
9 Rodney R erkson Team Body Sync 53:56.4
9
10 Brian Friend Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 53:56.5
10
11 Bill Lehman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 53:56.5
11
Teammate Top 5: James Dunkleberger
12 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 53:56.6
12
13 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Rio Grande 53:56.7
13
14 Michael Koren VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 53:56.7
14
Teammate Top 5: James Dunkleberger
15 Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 53:56.7
15
Teammate Win: Brian Hart
16 Peter Landgraff VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 53:56.8
16
Teammate Top 5: James Dunkleberger
17 Bradley Swenson Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 53:56.8
17
18 Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Racing 53:56.9
18
19 Todd Langley VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 53:56.9
19
Teammate Top 5: James Dunkleberger
20 Scott R hogg Twin Peaks Racing 53:57.0
20
21 Kenny Deemer VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 53:57.0
21
Teammate Top 5: James Dunkleberger
22 Brian Huggins Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 53:57.0
22
23 Jonathan White PSIMET/Zilla Racing 53:57.1
23
24 David Gladstone Cycleton 53:57.1
24
25 Randy Ellis Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 53:57.1
25
26 Danial Ebner PSIMET/Zilla Racing 53:57.3
26
27 Stephen Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 53:57.3
27
28 James Lawrence CP Racing 53:57.5
28
29 Craig Walker Local Velo 53:57.6
29
30 Steven Chirco VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 53:57.6
30
Teammate Top 5: James Dunkleberger
31 Jason Glenn VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 53:57.8
31
Teammate Top 5: James Dunkleberger
32 Steven Ruskaup ColoBikeLaw.com 53:57.9
32
33 Thomas Rathbun CP Racing 53:58.0
33
34 Gregory Pent Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 53:58.1
34
35 Gary Holt VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 53:58.2
35
Teammate Top 5: James Dunkleberger
36 Vincent Carmellini Rocky Mountain Road Club 53:58.4
36
37 Gwen Inglis Team Kenda 53:58.5
37
38 John Sterner Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 53:58.6
38
39 Birt Stem VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 53:58.6
39
Teammate Top 5: James Dunkleberger
40 Paul Combest IC3Colorado 53:58.7
40
41 Richard Light Natural Grocers Cycling Team 53:58.9
41
42 Robert Kantor ColoBikeLaw.com 53:59.1
42
43 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 53:59.2
43
44 Michael Phillips Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 53:59.2
44
45 Christopher Cleavelin Natural Grocers Cycling Team 53:59.4
45
46 Scott Wyman Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 54:00.2
46
47 Alexander Gillett Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 54:00.2
47
48 Eric Juzysta Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 54:00.8
48
Teammate Win: Brian Hart
49 Steve Schwarting Sonic Boom Racing 54:01.7
49
50 Chip Krauss Great Divide Brewing Company 54:02.1
50
51 Aaron Bachik Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 54:05.6
52 Bradley Rolf ColoBikeLaw.com 54:07.1
53 Sean Steeves Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 54:08.4
54 Cari Higgins ExergyTWENTY16 54:09.0
55 Jeffry Rice Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 54:11.2
56 Paul Leichtle Great Divide Brewing Company 54:16.4
57 Jay Engel ColoBikeLaw.com 54:17.2
58 Matt Herzberger Schwab Cycles Racing Team 55:50.0
Off The Back
DNF Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co DNF
DNF ? Robert P2P DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 54   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 53:55.4
1
2 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 53:55.4
2
3 Eddy Gragus Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 53:55.6
3
Teammate Win: Carlos Casali
4 Joshua Barnett Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 53:56.0
4
5 Scott Hartley 8 Sixteen Racing 53:56.2
5
6 Mike Hegdal Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 53:56.2
6
7 Eric Zolner CP Racing 53:56.3
7
8 Brian Wenham Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 53:56.7
8
Teammate Win: Carlos Casali
9 Gregory Auld Team Body Sync 53:56.9
9
10 Shane Orr Great Divide Brewing Company 53:57.2
10
11 Kevin Konczalski Rally Sport Cycling Team 53:57.2
11
12 Grant Holicky Boulder Orthopedics 53:57.2
12
Teammate Top 5: Robert Dahl
13 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 53:57.3
13
14 Raik Huster 53:57.3
14
15 Rashid Farooqui Rally Sport Cycling Team 53:57.3
15
16 Matt Duncan Nite Ize Cycling Team 53:58.2
16
17 Dan Schuetz Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 53:59.2
17
18 Dan Schuetz 53:59.2
18
19 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team 53:59.3
19
20 Neal Henderson Boulder Orthopedics 54:00.0
20
Teammate Top 5: Robert Dahl
21 Brent Webb Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 54:00.5
21
Teammate Win: Carlos Casali
22 Brent Dickinson Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 54:01.5
22
Teammate Win: Carlos Casali
23 Michael Gibson Boulder Orthopedics 54:05.2 Teammate Top 5: Robert Dahl
24 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 54:08.8 Teammate Win: Carlos Casali
25 Jonathan Cavner CP Racing 54:17.8
26 James Thies Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 54:18.8 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Barnett
27 Peter Lucke Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 54:20.3 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Barnett
28 Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics 54:20.5 Teammate Top 5: Robert Dahl
29 Brian Hutchison Local Velo 55:18.5
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Larson GS Panache 44:25.1
1
2 Phillip Kealy Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 44:25.4
2
3 Michael Toth University of Denver 44:25.6
3
4 Conor Tuttle Racer X Cycling 44:25.6
4
5 Mark Homlish Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 44:26.0
5
6 Andrew Harbuck Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 44:26.4
6
7 Jason Weeber 44:26.5
7
8 Ti Hays Rocky Mountain Road Club 44:26.6
8
9 Kelton Manzanares GS Panache 44:26.9
9
Teammate Win: Matt Larson
10 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 44:27.1
10
11 Gabe Rivero TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 44:27.2
11
12 Russell Schnitzer Racer X Cycling 44:27.3
12
Teammate Top 5: Conor Tuttle
13 Michael Zerinskas PSIMET/Zilla Racing 44:27.3
13
14 Matthew Hudson 44:27.3
14
15 Chris Skudlarczyk 44:27.4
15
16 Paul Grunt GS Panache 44:27.5
16
Teammate Win: Matt Larson
17 Orion Stewart 44:27.6
17
18 Stefan Lauterbach 44:27.7
18
19 Robert Cope Sonic Boom Racing Team 44:27.7
19
20 Patrick Naylor Racer X Cycling 44:27.8
20
Teammate Top 5: Conor Tuttle
21 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu 44:27.9
21
22 Andrew J cohen GS Panache 44:27.9
22
Teammate Win: Matt Larson
23 Stephen Vierling Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 44:28.1
23
Teammate Top 5: Mark Homlish
24 Glenn Mccoin Cycleton 44:28.1
24
25 Adam K jensen Rocky Mountain Road Club 44:28.2
25
26 Aaron Liddell VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 44:28.3
26
27 Tim Slowey Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 44:28.4
27
28 Kyle Berlind Boulder Junior Cycling 44:28.5
28
29 Lee Hildebrandt Magnus 44:28.7
29
30 Matthew Eberly Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 44:28.7
30
Teammate Top 5: Phillip Kealy
31 Dustin Harrison Rocky Mountain Road Club 44:28.7
31
32 Jerod Ridge Cycleton 44:28.9
32
33 Marco Mook 44:28.9
33
34 Tyler Dunn 44:28.9
34
35 Joe Vohland VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 44:29.0
35
36 Frank Pike TLR Cycling 44:29.0
36
37 Sam Reinish Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 44:29.3
37
Teammate Top 5: Phillip Kealy
38 Scott Carlson Cycleton 44:29.4
38
39 Dan Gray Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 44:29.4
39
40 Steven Caughlin VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 44:29.8
40
41 Gary Lancaster VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 44:29.8
41
42 Matthew Otero International Christian Cycling Clu 44:29.8
42
43 Ryan Sahd Team Rio Grande 44:29.8
43
44 Nicholas Mcguire Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 44:30.0
44
Teammate Top 5: Phillip Kealy
45 Nial Irwin Altitude Cycling 44:30.0
45
46 Eric Lee Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 44:30.0
46
47 Brian Tibbs GS Panache 44:30.1
47
Teammate Win: Matt Larson
48 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 44:30.2
48
49 Travis Rosen Cycleton 44:30.6
49
50 Brian Lindsley Cycleton 44:30.7
50
51 Benjamin Stewart 44:30.7
51
52 Barry Croker Cycleton 44:30.8
52
53 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing Team 44:30.9
53
54 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 44:31.0
54
55 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 44:31.2
55
56 Matthew Couzens Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 44:31.3
56
57 Jason Malec Cycleton 44:31.3
57
58 Brad Nielsen Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 44:31.8
58
59 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling 44:32.0
59
60 Adam Sloan Rocky Mountain Road Club 44:32.2
60
61 Liam Dunn Boulder Junior Cycling 44:32.3
61
62 Russell E loucks 44:33.8
62
63 Maciej Przewozny 44:33.9
63
64 Brian Claytor Cycleton 44:34.0
64
65 Shawn Meredith Golden Bike Shop 44:34.4
65
66 Lloyd Jones PSIMET/Zilla Racing 44:34.6
66
67 Andrew Slater Cycleton 44:35.4
67
68 Andrew Galloway Racer X Cycling 44:36.5
68
Teammate Top 5: Conor Tuttle
69 Dean Williams ColoBikeLaw.com 44:37.8
69
70 Joel Gardner VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 44:40.3
70
71 Michael Elder Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 44:46.9
72 Kyle Boesel Sonic Boom Racing 45:42.1
Off The Back
73 Cormac Dunn Boulder Junior Cycling 45:45.6
Off The Back
74 Tony Romagna Racer X Cycling 45:45.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Conor Tuttle
75 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 45:45.9
Off The Back
76 Joey Huff Front Rangers Cycling Club 48:51.1
Off The Back
77 Davis Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 48:51.2
Off The Back
DNF Adam Moskowitz Cycleton DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 73   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcel Vangarderen None 42:57.6
1
2 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 42:57.6
2
3 Peter Lucke Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 42:57.7
3
4 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 42:57.8
4
5 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers Cycling Team 42:58.0
5
6 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 42:58.1
6
7 Bill Lehman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 42:58.1
7
8 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics 42:58.2
8
9 Steve Young Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 42:58.2
9
10 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team 42:58.3
10
11 Todd Cassan Century Road Club Assoc 42:58.4
11
12 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company 42:58.5
12
13 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 42:58.7
13
14 Emery Legg Great Divide Brewing Company 42:59.1
14
15 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Rio Grande 42:59.1
15
16 Eric N williams GS Panache 42:59.2
16
17 Larry Marti FRANCO Bicycles Racing 42:59.2
17
18 Rodney R erkson Team Body Sync 42:59.3
18
19 Matthew Gibble Sonic Boom Racing Team 42:59.4
19
20 John Talley Boulder Orthopedics 42:59.5
20
21 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company 42:59.6
21
22 Christopher Walsweer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 42:59.8
22
23 William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company 42:59.9
23
24 Carter Faber Big Ring Racing- CO 43:00.1
24
25 Chris Klemick Natural Grocers Cycling Team 43:00.2
25
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Taddeucci
26 Todd Schuster Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 43:00.5
26
27 Jeff Hoobler UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare 43:00.6
27
28 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 43:01.2
28
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Taddeucci
29 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 43:03.6
29
30 Jorge Fernandez Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 43:04.0
30
31 Todd Robertson dope FRANCO Bicycles Racing 43:05.4
31
32 Steve Birnbaum Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 43:07.3
32
Teammate Top 5: Adam Asnes
33 Chris Orton Team Rio Grande 43:08.1
33
34 Gregory Berlind Boulder Orthopedics 43:10.6
34
35 Jim Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 43:11.2
35
36 Peter Ismert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 43:12.8
36
Teammate Top 5: Adam Asnes
37 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 43:16.9 Teammate Top 5: Adam Asnes
38 Butch Stinton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 43:17.0 Teammate Top 5: Adam Asnes
39 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 43:19.5
40 Robert J brown Great Divide Brewing Company 43:21.3
41 Derrick E nickel Boulder Orthopedics 43:27.3
42 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 48:27.9
Off The Back
DNF Victor Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Joseph Taddeucci
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Schoeb Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 45:34.3
1
2 Jeff Jensen 45:35.2
2
3 Richard Giniewski Racer X Cycling 45:35.5
3
4 Brad Clemmons PSIMET/Zilla Racing 45:35.6
4
5 Mark Mills Team Body Sync 45:35.6
5
6 Gordon Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 45:35.8
6
7 Brent Olson Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 45:35.9
7
Teammate Win: Brent Schoeb
8 Doug Oates Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 45:36.2
8
9 John Goss Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 45:36.4
9
10 Dean Stathopulos Racer X Cycling 45:36.4
10
Teammate Top 5: Richard Giniewski
11 Gary Lancaster VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 45:36.4
11
12 Brian Lindsley Cycleton 45:36.5
12
13 Henry Eberhardt Team Body Sync 45:36.7
13
Teammate Top 5: Mark Mills
14 Bennett Hug ColoBikeLaw.com 45:36.8
14
15 Miller Schuck Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 45:36.8
15
Teammate Win: Brent Schoeb
16 Randy Hodson Racer X Cycling 45:37.2
16
Teammate Top 5: Richard Giniewski
17 Thomas Panton ColoBikeLaw.com 45:37.7
17
18 Todd Mccallum Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 45:37.8
18
19 Kevin Eldredge IC3Colorado 45:37.8
19
20 Robert Meister 45:38.0
20
21 Mike Cavanaugh Colorado Riders Club 45:38.0
21
22 Patrick Naylor Racer X Cycling 45:38.2
22
Teammate Top 5: Richard Giniewski
23 Tim Hodges IC3Colorado 45:38.3
23
24 Ray Berry ColoBikeLaw.com 45:38.4
24
25 Michael Imhoff TLR Cycling 45:38.5
25
26 Nathan Miller VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 45:38.6
26
27 Chris Beal Racer X Cycling 45:38.8
27
Teammate Top 5: Richard Giniewski
28 Eric Rutter ColoBikeLaw.com 45:38.9
28
29 Frank Knuettel ColoBikeLaw.com 45:38.9
29
30 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 45:39.0
30
31 Paul Boots International Christian Cycling Clu 45:39.2
31
32 Jim Mason IC3Colorado 45:39.2
32
33 Mark Templeman CRC Racing 45:39.2
33
34 Chris Lucas International Christian Cycling Clu 45:39.4
34
35 Kirk Hufford PSIMET/Zilla Racing 45:39.5
35
Teammate Top 5: Brad Clemmons
36 Tom Hootman ColoBikeLaw.com 45:39.6
36
37 Tim Dixon 45:39.6
37
38 Darryl Sigman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 45:40.2
38
39 Adam Moskowitz Cycleton 45:40.3
39
40 Mark Berghoefer IC3Colorado 45:40.5
40
41 Timohy Tuggle Natural Grocers Cycling Team 45:40.8
41
42 Russ Miears Altitude Cycling 45:41.1
42
43 Robert Zedaker Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 45:41.1
43
44 Lloyd Jones PSIMET/Zilla Racing 45:41.4
44
Teammate Top 5: Brad Clemmons
45 Lewis Gaskell Altitude Cycling 45:41.4
45
46 Michael Goodwin 45:42.5
46
47 G.scott Walden ColoBikeLaw.com 45:48.3
48 Jerry Cutright International Christian Cycling Clu 45:55.8
49 Lonnie D moreno Edge Multi Sport Cycling 47:30.5
Off The Back
50 David Rozier PSIMET/Zilla Racing 48:09.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brad Clemmons
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 49  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 37:30.3
1
2 Michael Meyer Local Velo 37:30.8
2
3 Callen Borgias Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 37:31.1
3
4 Marty Albe Altitude Cycling 37:31.2
4
5 Steve Matous Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 37:31.2
5
Teammate Win: William Kellagher
6 Eric Perryman Local Velo 37:31.3
6
7 Butch Stinton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 37:31.3
7
Teammate Win: William Kellagher
8 Steven Worley Boulder Orthopedics 37:31.4
8
9 Daniel Grygier Altitude Cycling 37:31.4
9
Teammate Top 5: Marty Albe
10 Glen Larson Southern Colorado Velo 37:31.4
10
11 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 37:31.5
11
12 Mark Klatke Racer X Cycling 37:31.5
12
13 Gary Licht Team Body Sync 37:31.6
13
14 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics 37:31.6
14
15 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 37:31.6
15
16 Steve Birnbaum Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 37:31.8
16
Teammate Win: William Kellagher
17 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 37:31.8
17
18 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 37:31.9
18
19 David Mulica Local Velo 37:32.2
19
Teammate Top 5: Michael Meyer
20 Paul Mack Boulder Orthopedics 37:33.8
20
21 Scott Hendricks Routine Leg Works 37:34.3
21
22 Kirk Webster CRC Racing 37:35.1
22
23 Steve Murphy 37:36.5
23
24 Tony Riccio Team Rio Grande 37:36.8
24
25 Carlos Alers Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 37:40.7
26 Vince Hooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 37:40.9
27 Barry Messmer Boulder Orthopedics 37:44.8
28 William Mcginley Boulder Orthopedics 37:49.7
29 Chris Orton Team Rio Grande 37:49.8
30 Richard Sweeney IC3Colorado 39:56.3
Off The Back
31 Kenneth Rodriguez Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. 47:09.8
Off The Back
32 Daniel Recht Local Velo 47:09.8
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Meyer
33 Bruce Runnels Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 47:09.8
Off The Back
34 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team 47:09.8
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Kinsinger Boulder Orthopedics 39:50.7
1
2 Stephen Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com 39:51.3
2
3 Donald Haywood Local Velo 39:51.8
3
4 Wayne Boyles Local Velo 39:52.5
4
5 Philip Coons Green Mountain Sports Velo 39:54.0
5
6 Bob Connelly Green Mountain Sports Velo 39:54.6
6
7 Peter Francis COBRAS 39:56.3
7
8 Fran Scannell Schwab Cycles Racing Team 39:57.9
8
9 Mark H noble 41:22.8
Off The Back
10 Richard Elliott International Christian Cycling Clu 42:06.5
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 01:41.4
Off The Front
2 Kevin Nicol Natural Grocers Cycling Team 01:42.7
Off The Front
3 Clayton Feldman 01:52.4
4 Michael Sherer UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 01:58.0
1
5 Garrett Suydam Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 01:59.2
2
6 Jonathan Cavner CP Racing 01:59.4
3
7 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 02:01.8
4
Teammate Win: Robin Eckmann
8 Daniel Summerhill UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare 02:02.0
5
9 Michael Dessau Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 02:02.1
6
10 Charles Coyle Subaru/Groove Automotive 02:02.3
7
11 Tim Srenaski Simple Racing 02:02.4
8
12 Adam Zimmerman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 02:02.5
9
13 J. Brent hanlin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 02:02.7
10
14 Justin Brunner 02:02.8
11
15 Mike Woodard VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 02:02.8
12
16 Robbie Chrisman 787 Racing 02:02.9
13
17 John Suchsland Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 02:02.9
14
18 Eric Bennett UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cyclin 02:03.0
15
19 Brandon O curtis VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 02:03.1
16
20 Ian Holt Natural Grocers Cycling Team 02:03.1
17
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Nicol
21 Alan Zalewa 02:03.2
18
22 Kevin Selker Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 02:03.5
19
23 Garrett White Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 02:03.7
20
Teammate Top 5: Garrett Suydam
24 Taylor Warren Sonic Boom Racing 02:03.7
21
25 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 02:03.8
22
26 Matthew Allen Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te 02:04.0
23
27 Jesse Goodrich California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 02:04.2
24
Teammate Win: Robin Eckmann
28 Kyle Thomas Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 02:04.4
25
Teammate Top 5: Garrett Suydam
29 John Talley Boulder Orthopedics 02:04.6
26
30 Lucas Elms Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te 02:04.6
27
31 Colt Peterson Team Rio Grande 02:04.8
28
32 Todd Robertson dope FRANCO Bicycles Racing 02:04.8
29
33 Jon Moro 02:04.9
30
34 Russell Harding Natural Grocers Cycling Team 02:05.0
31
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Nicol
35 Drew Christopher Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 02:05.1
32
Teammate Top 5: Garrett Suydam
36 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 02:05.1
33
37 James Tyler nabours Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te 02:05.1
34
38 Peter Dunlap Sonic Boom Racing Team 02:05.3
35
39 Clayton Barrows Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 02:05.6
36
40 Todd Cassan Century Road Club Assoc 02:06.2
37
41 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics 02:06.2
38
42 Tomas Roba GS Ciao 02:06.5
39
43 Nathan West Denver Fit Loft 02:06.6
40
44 William Iaia Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 02:06.9
41
45 Larry Marti FRANCO Bicycles Racing 02:06.9
42
46 Zack Gould Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 02:07.3
43
47 Lance Sulzen Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 02:08.5
44
48 Joshua Smith Sonic Boom Racing Team 02:09.7
45
49 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 02:16.0
50 Taylor Jung Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te 03:21.5
Off The Back
DNF Jared Dean First City Cycling Team DNF
DNF Bryan Derstine VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS DNF
DNF Michael Gibson Boulder Orthopedics DNF
DNF Barry Lee Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott S DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liberty Ricca Cafe Velo 20:08.5
2 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 20:13.6
3 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 21:35.9
4 Sophie Berry 21:38.1
5 Taylor Johnson Black Sheep Junior Cycling 22:10.0
6 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 22:34.0
7 Hadley Jason 22:34.3
8 Lauren Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 22:34.3
9 Chloe Atencio IC3Colorado 23:29.0
10 Nina Florek 23:29.1
11 Cara Krohnfeldt Black Sheep Junior Cycling 23:35.7 Teammate Top 5: Petra Schmidtmann
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Donohue Boulder Junior Cycling 20:02.2
2 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 20:02.3
3 Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 20:41.1
4 Katherine Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 21:33.0
5 Nadia Duncan 21:48.8
6 Martha V torres briones Front Rangers Junior Cycling 22:34.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 04:30.7
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Williams Exergy TWENTY12 03:45.7
2 Savannah Adams Front Rangers Cycling Club 04:29.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachael Sax 29:21.8
1
2 Lindsey Jerdonek 29:23.1
2
3 Jamie Stewart Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 29:24.5
3
4 Nina Donohue Boulder Cycle Sport 29:26.0
4
5 Amy Thompson Racer X Cycling 29:26.2
5
6 Melissa Langdon Naked Women's Racing 29:26.3
6
7 Brittany Warly Cafe Velo 29:26.3
7
8 Shelley Hartman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 29:26.6
8
9 Jessica Broderick 29:26.7
9
10 Breeze Brown Team Primal Racing 29:27.0
10
11 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 29:28.1
11
12 Jo Ellen walden ColoBikeLaw.com 29:28.5
12
13 Hannah Rifkin 29:28.7
13
14 Michelle Maxwell Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 29:31.6
14
15 Michelle Mjoen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 30:24.2
Off The Back
16 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 30:24.7
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jamie Stewart
17 Savannah Adams Front Rangers Cycling Club 30:25.1
Off The Back
18 Andrea Wieland Colorado Riders Club 30:46.5
Off The Back
19 Michelle Stoll Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 30:49.8
Off The Back
20 Rachel E seeger thecyclist-lawyer.com 31:47.7
Off The Back
21 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 32:05.8
Off The Back
22 Christine J harris CRC Racing 32:09.6
Off The Back
23 Peg Hallberg PSIMET/Zilla Racing 32:09.9
Off The Back
24 Tara Mccarthy 32:10.5
Off The Back
25 Lorraine Wikstrom Team Primal Racing 32:15.5
Off The Back
26 Melissa Westergard ColoBikeLaw.com 32:15.6
Off The Back
27 Pamela Sponholtz PSIMET/Zilla Racing 32:41.4
Off The Back
28 Kathie Shandro CRC Racing 32:46.1
Off The Back
29 Tiina Pajulampi Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 32:48.9
Off The Back
30 Elizabeth Donahue PSIMET/Zilla Racing 32:53.8
Off The Back
31 Kate Allen PSIMET/Zilla Racing 32:53.9
Off The Back
32 Kim Nordquist Racer X Cycling 33:44.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Amy Thompson
33 Amber Dennis TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 34:19.2
Off The Back
34 Linda Stieduhar TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 34:19.3
Off The Back
35 Melissa Hession 34:19.3
Off The Back
36 Marlene Zandell Naked Women's Racing 34:23.8
Off The Back
DNF Shelly Cockrell TheCyclist-Lawyer.com DNF
DNF Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 37   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shellane Fancher Team Primal Racing 44:52.8
1
2 Lanier Allen Naked Women's Racing 44:53.5
2
3 Rebecca Serratoni ProDesign Cycling 44:53.8
3
4 Jen Schmidt Mafia Racing 44:54.4
4
5 Nicole Horst GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 44:54.4
5
6 Leslie Resnick Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 44:54.6
6
7 Serenity Anderson Rocky Mountain Road Club 44:55.1
7
8 Kirsten Williams Exergy TWENTY12 44:55.2
8
9 Megan Dibiase Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 44:55.3
9
10 Kathryn Garner Naked Women's Racing 44:55.3
10
Teammate Top 5: Lanier Allen
11 Rebecca Heck Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 44:56.2
11
12 Sharon Madison Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 44:56.3
12
13 Julie Jermyn Team Body Sync 44:56.3
13
14 Annie Toth Rolland Cycling 44:56.4
14
15 Susan Hersey Naked Women's Racing 46:35.8
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lanier Allen
16 Lilly Hansing Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 47:43.4
Off The Back
17 Jenna Dancy OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING 47:47.1
Off The Back
18 Amanda Cyr Naked Women's Racing 49:03.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lanier Allen
DNF Emily Hirschman Naked Women's Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Lanier Allen
DNF Cathy Goodheart Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Schumm Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 47:45.6
2 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 52:22.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Lloyd Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 44:54.7
2 Kathryn Judson Team Rio Grande 44:54.9
3 Carol Kauder Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 44:55.5 Teammate Win: Sue Lloyd
4 Kathy Zawadzki Altitude Cycling 44:56.7
5 Marjorie Goodyear Altitude Cycling 45:34.4
6 Renee Schroeder Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 46:09.9 Teammate Win: Sue Lloyd
7 Valerie Eipper Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 46:26.7 Teammate Win: Sue Lloyd
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristine Johnson DNA Cycling Race Team 29:34.3
2 Sandra North Blue Sky Velo 30:58.3
3 Ellen Hart Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 31:04.3
4 Susan Griffin COBRAS 32:41.7
DNF Ceil Murphy DNA Cycling-UT DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cari Higgins ExergyTWENTY16 47:42.4
1
2 Anne Donley Rise Above Racing 47:43.9
2
3 Molly Vanrheen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 47:44.0
3
4 Therese Johnson ProDesign Cycling 47:44.1
4
5 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 47:44.2
5
6 Gwen Inglis Team Kenda 47:44.4
6
7 Vera Divenyi Naked Women's Racing 47:44.9
7
8 Roberta Smith Naked Women's Racing 47:45.0
8
9 Melissa Barker GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 47:45.2
9
10 Tyera Eulberg GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 47:45.4
10
11 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Orthopedics 47:47.2
11
Teammate Top 5: Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews
12 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 47:48.3
12
13 Catherine Johnson Rise Above Racing 47:48.9
13
Teammate Top 5: Anne Donley
14 Rachel Scott Naked Women's Racing 47:49.9
14
15 Laurel Rathbun ExergyTWENTY16 47:53.2 Teammate Win: Cari Higgins
16 Jennifer Triplett Boulder Orthopedics 47:53.4 Teammate Top 5: Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews
17 Syrae Weikle Natural Grocers Cycling Team 47:53.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2