Log In
The Koppenberg • May 5 2013
Partly Cloudy, 47 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Campbell 17:38.8
2 Bobby Danahey Altitude Cycling 19:09.1
3 Andrew Charlet Boulder Junior Cycling 19:16.6
4 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 19:27.3
5 Jared Scott Boulder Junior Cycling 19:38.5
6 Nathan Pawlak Boulder Junior Cycling 19:44.4
7 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling 19:52.0
8 William Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 19:53.0 Teammate Top 5: Bobby Danahey
9 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 20:15.9 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Charlet
10 Maxwell Tenbraak 21:23.8
11 Vin Hludzinski 21:25.1
12 Lucas Hartman Boulder Junior Cycling 22:39.1 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Charlet
13 Caleb M schroder 24:17.6
14 Carter Melton Boulder Junior Cycling 24:18.2 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Charlet
15 Clay Pringle Boulder Junior Cycling 26:01.3 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Charlet
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Christofferson International Christian Cycling Clu 15:36.1
2 Kendrick Boots International Christian Cycling Clu 15:59.6 Teammate Win: Trevor Christofferson
3 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 16:00.0
4 Simon Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 16:16.2
5 Heath Busche Front Rangers Junior Cycling 16:35.1
6 Will Mcbryde Black Sheep Junior Cycling 17:11.9
7 Christopher Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 17:36.0
8 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 17:38.8 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Wright
9 Eli L fozzard Boulder Junior Cycling 19:19.7 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Wright
10 Jack Stenson Black Sheep Junior Cycling 19:43.2 Teammate Top 5: Simon Castagneri
11 Miles Ross Boulder Junior Cycling 19:53.9 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Wright
12 Liam Sullivan International Christian Cycling Clu 20:18.2 Teammate Win: Trevor Christofferson
DNF Wiley Melton Boulder Junior Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Ethan Wright
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu 30:33.0
2 Jackson Hootman ColoBikeLaw.com 31:03.4
3 Isaac Sheets 31:31.0
4 Marcio O filho Front Rangers Junior Cycling 32:08.9
5 Chase Klug ColoBikeLaw.com 32:11.2
6 Timothy Paddock Boulder Junior Cycling 32:48.7
7 Davis Robinson Altitude Cycling 33:31.2
8 Will Shanks Black Sheep Junior Cycling 35:20.3
9 Liam Obrien IC3Colorado 39:32.7
10 Declan Kerwin IC3Colorado 39:35.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Gerchar 28:37.0
2 Grant Ellwood 28:38.1
3 Nial Irwin Altitude Cycling 28:56.9
4 Matthew Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 30:43.4
5 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Clu 31:03.9
6 Elijah Ullman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 31:21.8
7 Nevin Whittemore Boulder Junior Cycling 31:34.7
8 Andrew Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 32:13.8
9 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 32:46.3
10 Joey Huff Front Rangers Cycling Club 34:54.1
DNF Kurtis R barth DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Benesh Evol Elite Racing 20:27.8
2 Maxx Chance BJC/Panache 20:34.8
1
3 William Nabours 20:35.1
2
4 Aaron Bachik Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 20:35.2
3
5 Sam Weinberg 20:35.5
4
6 Craig Randall 20:35.8
5
7 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing 20:36.0
6
Teammate Win: Ken Benesh
8 Frederick Dreier Century Road Club Assoc 20:37.1
7
9 Lucas Clarke Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 20:38.9
8
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Bachik
10 Ryan Taylor Sonic Boom Racing 20:40.2
9
11 Ike Nicoll Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 21:00.2
12 Josh Whitney Evol Elite Racing 21:01.3 Teammate Win: Ken Benesh
13 Christopher Grantham Ritte Racing 21:02.5
14 Aaron Jeffrey 21:03.5
15 Corey Moxon GS Panache 21:21.5
Off The Back
16 Ian Mcpherson BJC/Panache 21:23.8
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Maxx Chance
17 Gage Hecht Team Specialized Racing Juniors 22:53.7
Off The Back
18 Nicholas Applegate GS Panache 23:24.6
Off The Back
19 Jake Keener First City Cycling Team 23:50.2
Off The Back
20 Joseph Teynor Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 25:26.2
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Bachik
21 Paul Shumate Natural Grocers Cycling Team 25:28.0
Off The Back
22 Spencer Downing 25:28.2
Off The Back
23 Justin Herd Ritte Racing 25:44.4
Off The Back
24 Kevin Flanagan Cycleton 26:00.2
Off The Back
25 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot Racing 26:00.8
Off The Back
26 Kellen Tanner VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 26:15.8
Off The Back
27 Zach Vanrheen Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 26:16.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Bachik
28 Bill Davis Rally Sport Cycling Team 26:18.8
Off The Back
29 Brian Lingenfelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 28:50.6
Off The Back
30 Scott Larson PSIMET/Zilla Racing 28:50.6
Off The Back
31 Michael Dickinson 30:05.6
Off The Back
32 Chris Lozyniak Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 30:06.2
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Bachik
33 Andrew Loaiza Rocky Mountain Road Club 30:28.0
Off The Back
34 Travis Caldwell Sonic Boom Racing Team 30:30.5
Off The Back
35 Gregory Abrahamson 30:31.8
Off The Back
36 Diran Ayandele Sonic Boom Racing 33:31.4
Off The Back
37 Nick B payne 34:45.0
Off The Back
38 James Hoovler Team Rio Grande 38:32.8
Off The Back
39 Jerry Stafford Cycleton 38:33.8
Off The Back
DNF Danial Ebner PSIMET/Zilla Racing DNF
DNF Daimeon Shanks GS Panache DNF
DNF Aaron Hugen Denver 38 Racing DNF
DNF Brady Fain Team Undiscovered DNF
DNF Robert Thayer Sonic Boom Racing DNF
DNF George Simpson DNF
DNF Avery Wilson CU Cycling-Boulder DNF
DNF Davis Wilkey Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Brandon Mitchell Sonic Boom Racing DNF
DNF Darryl Shockley PSIMET/Zilla Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Brenner 46:10.1
Off The Front
2 Torsten Lyon Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 46:23.9
1
3 Ben Delaney GS Panache 46:24.2
2
4 Marc Deantoni Stages Cycling 46:24.7
3
5 Mike Hegdal Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 46:24.9
4
6 Jonathan Cavner CP Racing 46:25.1
5
7 Tony Dagiau Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 46:25.5
6
8 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 46:25.6
7
9 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 46:25.8
8
Teammate Top 5: Torsten Lyon
10 Walter Durrer Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 46:26.2
9
Teammate Top 5: Mike Hegdal
11 Neal Henderson Boulder Orthopedics 46:27.6
10
12 Michael Carter B.C.V./Scion Cycling 46:33.1
13 Kevin Konczalski Rally Sport Cycling Team 47:13.9
Off The Back
14 Aaron Bouplon Rally Sport Cycling Team 49:23.4
Off The Back
15 Dave Cho Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 50:07.5
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mike Hegdal
16 James Thies Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 50:07.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Torsten Lyon
17 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 50:09.2
Off The Back
18 Joshua Barnett Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 51:11.8
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Torsten Lyon
19 Patrick Warner Stages Cycling 51:12.8
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Marc Deantoni
20 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
21 Michael Gibson Boulder Orthopedics @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
22 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics DNF
Off The Back
DNF Corey Cope Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF J. Brent hanlin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co DNF
DNF Brian Wenham Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co DNF
DNF John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
DNF William Howe Schwab Cycles Racing Team DNF
DNF C Gauss Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli DNF Teammate Top 5: Torsten Lyon
DNF Kyle Bohling OGF&T DNF
DNF Brian Krombein Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co DNF
DNF Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics DNF
DNF Matt Duncan Nite Ize Cycling Team DNF
34 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co DSQ
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Haugsness Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 22:15.5
1
2 Jonathan Coln Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 22:15.9
2
3 Brad Thomas Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 22:16.3
3
4 David C walker USC Cycling Team 22:16.5
4
5 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Rio Grande 22:16.6
5
6 Stephen Fitzgerald Rocky Mountain Road Club 22:17.2
6
7 Birt Stem VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 23:28.6
1
8 David Bertino Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 23:29.7
2
Teammate Top 5: Brad Thomas
9 Rob Salcido Natural Grocers Cycling Team 23:29.7
3
10 Dane Emde Team Rio Grande 23:30.6
4
Teammate Top 5: Mike Schaumloeffel
11 Derek Newell 23:30.9
5
12 Antonio Gallegos Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 23:30.9
6
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Coln
13 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 23:31.0
7
14 Brian Hart Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 23:31.7
8
15 Jason Glenn VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 23:31.9
9
16 Alexander Gillett Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 23:32.1
10
17 Doug Gordon Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 23:33.0
11
18 Bryce Wemple Team Rio Grande 23:34.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Mike Schaumloeffel
19 Joel S price Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 23:34.3
13
Teammate Top 5: Brad Thomas
20 Kevin Burnette GS Ciao 23:48.2
21 Kenny Deemer VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 24:04.0
22 Jon Smela Team Rio Grande 24:44.2
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mike Schaumloeffel
23 Michael Koren VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 27:38.3
Off The Back
24 B Scott queen First City Cycling Team 27:38.4
Off The Back
25 Randy Fuller Rocky Mountain Road Club 27:48.2
Off The Back
26 Chris Law CP Racing 28:06.7
Off The Back
27 Dustin Jackson Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 28:06.9
Off The Back
28 Gregg Tomlinson Rocky Mountain Road Club 28:27.3
Off The Back
29 Michael Brill Racer X Cycling 28:53.7
Off The Back
30 Samer Khodor Natural Grocers Cycling Team 32:37.5
Off The Back
31 Christian Smith Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 32:47.7
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brad Thomas
32 Christopher Cleavelin Natural Grocers Cycling Team 33:15.9
Off The Back
33 Bradley Rolf ColoBikeLaw.com 37:53.8
Off The Back
34 Eric Juzysta Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
35 Clay Anselmo Racer X Cycling @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
36 ? Robert P2P @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF James Lawrence CP Racing DNF
DNF Gary Holt VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS DNF
DNF Jerry Natale Racer X Cycling DNF
DNF Chad Dalles Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co DNF
DNF Steven Chirco VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS DNF
DNF James Dunkleberger VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS DNF
DNF Jeremy Gebben Swift Cycling DNF
DNF Kirk Peterson USC Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: David C walker
DNF Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
DNF David Horst Racer X Cycling DNF
DNF Justin Hall Team Rio Grande DNF Teammate Top 5: Mike Schaumloeffel
Finishers: Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Skrdla 55:03.7
Off The Front
2 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 55:14.1
Off The Front
3 Tony Romagna Racer X Cycling 55:50.6
1
4 Tyson Kaman 55:51.0
2
5 Gary Lancaster VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 55:51.2
3
6 Scott Crabtree Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 55:51.6
4
7 Brad Nielsen Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 55:51.8
5
8 Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing Team 55:51.8
6
9 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing Team 55:52.1
7
10 Chris Skudlarczyk 55:52.8
8
11 William Manning 55:53.3
9
12 Mark Homlish Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 56:10.9
13 Christian Smith Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 56:34.2
Off The Back
14 Jeremy Curry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 56:47.3
Off The Back
15 David Kendall 57:15.9
Off The Back
16 Brian Moore Racer X Cycling 58:35.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tony Romagna
17 Ian Guthrie Blue Sky Velo 58:38.4
Off The Back
18 Joshua Maximon Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 58:42.3
Off The Back
19 Richard Noyes Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 59:40.0
Off The Back
20 Stefan Munck Local Velo 59:43.5
Off The Back
21 Jamy Bacchus Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 59:45.4
Off The Back
22 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 59:49.9
Off The Back
23 Stephen Vierling Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 00:08.5
Off The Front
24 Tom O'malley Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 00:54.9
Off The Front
25 Scott Daub TLR Cycling 01:35.2
Off The Front
26 Colin Vito Feedback Sports Racing 01:43.7
Off The Front
27 Joshua Lensen Audi 01:44.2
Off The Front
28 Kaan Erdener Boulder Cycle Sport 02:49.2
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Matt Davies
29 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 03:41.2
Off The Front
30 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 04:38.3
Off The Front
31 Devin Mccune Cycleton 05:40.4
Off The Front
32 Rudy Schuster Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 06:10.2
Off The Front
33 Chad Elmendorf CROSS PROPZ RACING 07:22.4
Off The Front
34 Brian Nicolaus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 08:38.7
Off The Front
35 Robert Cope Sonic Boom Racing Team 09:52.3
Off The Front
36 Troy Smith 10:27.2
Off The Front
37 Jim Hamilton @ 1 Lap
Off The Front
DNF Billy Edwards DNF
DNF David Sepucha DNF
DNF Steven Caughlin VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS DNF Teammate Top 5: Gary Lancaster
DNF Loudes Russell DNF
DNF Brent Schoeb Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Marco Hintz Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF Josh Doyle Local Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cormac Dunn Boulder Junior Cycling 55:21.1
Off The Front
2 Brannan Fix 55:28.1
3 Jeremy Purchase Natural Grocers Cycling Team 55:33.6
1
4 Rob Horn Rocky Mountain Road Club 55:34.2
2
5 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 55:34.3
3
6 Ryan Sahd Team Rio Grande 55:34.9
4
7 Kyle Berlind Boulder Junior Cycling 55:35.2
5
Teammate Win: Cormac Dunn
8 Fleetwood Mathews Sonic Boom Racing 55:35.7
6
9 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 55:36.4
7
Teammate Win: Cormac Dunn
10 Cameron Bellian BJC/Panache 55:40.2
11 Andrew W fleming BJC/Panache 56:00.3
12 Brent Morris Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 56:03.1
13 Adam K jensen Rocky Mountain Road Club 56:18.2
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rob Horn
14 Eric Brunner BJC/Panache 56:35.7
Off The Back
15 Adam Sloan Rocky Mountain Road Club 57:50.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rob Horn
16 Andrew Daniels 58:24.6
Off The Back
17 Andrew Chapman 58:26.2
Off The Back
18 Kyle Boesel Sonic Boom Racing 58:28.5
Off The Back
19 Malcolm Tassi 59:01.7
Off The Back
20 Clark Eckel Rocky Mountain Road Club 59:54.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rob Horn
21 Marco Mook 59:59.2
Off The Back
22 Eric Gregg Twin Peaks Racing 00:32.4
Off The Front
23 Joel July 01:05.2
Off The Front
24 Leonardo D perez Denver 38 Racing 01:36.2
Off The Front
25 Dan Maduff Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 01:48.3
Off The Front
26 Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling 02:32.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Cormac Dunn
27 Jason Kearns University of Denver 02:32.0
Off The Front
28 Sam Reinish Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 02:35.7
Off The Front
29 Andrew Slater Cycleton 10:17.5
Off The Front
30 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club @ 1 Lap
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Rob Horn
DNF Nathanael Prewitt Colorado State University DNF
DNF Lee Hildebrandt Magnus DNF
DNF Jason Kiefer Sports Garage Cycling DNF
DNF Joseph Chiavetta Colorado State University DNF
DNF Matt Dawley xXx Racing DNF
DNF Steven Turney Boulder Junior Cycling DNF Teammate Win: Cormac Dunn
DNF Daniel Prutz DNF
DNF Ti Hays Rocky Mountain Road Club DNF Teammate Top 5: Rob Horn
DNF Liam Dunn Boulder Junior Cycling DNF Teammate Win: Cormac Dunn
DNF Joshua Sahala Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF
DNF Matt Larson GS Panache DNF
DNF Stuart Mcknight BJC/Panache DNF
DNF Cody Baker Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Mosier 24:02.1
1
2 Peter Ismert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 24:02.2
2
3 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 24:02.5
3
4 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company 24:02.5
4
5 Larry Marti FRANCO Bicycles Racing 24:02.5
5
6 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 24:03.8
6
7 Bruce Hodgkins Excel Sports Boulder 24:04.0
7
8 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers Cycling Team 24:04.4
8
9 Ronald Bollenberghe 24:04.5
9
10 Todd Robertson dope FRANCO Bicycles Racing 24:04.7
10
Teammate Top 5: Larry Marti
11 James Howe Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 24:05.5
11
12 Todd Schuster Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 24:40.0
Off The Back
13 Todd Cassan Century Road Club Assoc 24:49.6
Off The Back
14 Adam Asnes 25:21.6
Off The Back
15 Jeff Hoobler UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare 27:22.6
Off The Back
16 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 27:23.4
Off The Back
17 Matthew Gibble Sonic Boom Racing Team 27:23.8
Off The Back
18 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 27:25.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Ofsanko
19 Jim Copeland Saturn Cycling Team TTIII 27:25.3
Off The Back
20 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 27:47.6
Off The Back
21 Robert Helton thecyclist-lawyer.com 28:18.1
Off The Back
22 Patrick Morrisey 28:23.5
Off The Back
23 Ronald Kennedy Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 32:45.1
Off The Back
24 Joel Howes Great Divide Brewing Company 34:50.5
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Fallon
25 Jim Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 38:45.5
Off The Back
DNF Jack Jefferies DNF
DNF Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Bill Kraemer Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Corey Cope Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF Mark Taylor DNF
DNF Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics DNF
DNF Scott Hartley 8 Sixteen Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Weich Fort Collins Cycling Team 58:17.1
1
2 A Michael mcqueeney Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 58:17.8
2
3 Eric Wright Laramie Bicycling Network, INC 58:18.0
3
4 John Goss Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 58:18.8
4
5 Larry S hirshland Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 58:19.1
5
6 David Kutcipal 303 Cycling 58:19.2
6
7 Jeff Phelps Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 58:19.5
7
8 G.scott Walden ColoBikeLaw.com 58:19.7
8
9 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 58:20.2
9
10 Jay Burgess Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 58:20.2
10
Teammate Top 5: A Michael mcqueeney
11 Tim Godby 58:20.5
11
12 Tim Wilder Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 58:20.6
12
13 John Feir Racer X Cycling 58:20.9
13
14 Gordon Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 58:21.1
14
15 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 58:21.3
15
16 Kevin Eldredge IC3Colorado 58:21.4
16
17 Colm Flannery 58:21.6
17
18 Adam Mentzell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 00:24.9 Teammate Top 5: A Michael mcqueeney
19 David Boynton Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 00:25.0 Teammate Top 5: A Michael mcqueeney
20 Scott Berg Boulder Cycle Sport 00:25.4
21 Tom Hootman ColoBikeLaw.com 00:25.5
22 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 01:35.6
Off The Back
23 Nick Slenkovich Altitude Cycling 02:11.1
Off The Back
24 Jim Reagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 02:41.2
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: A Michael mcqueeney
25 David Warfield PSIMET/Zilla Racing 03:31.9
Off The Back
26 Bennett Hug ColoBikeLaw.com 04:19.9
Off The Back
27 Philippe Capraro Altitude Cycling 04:20.4
Off The Back
28 Eric Short Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 05:04.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Goss
29 Doug Oates Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 05:04.1
Off The Back
30 Christopher T gilbert 06:34.6
Off The Back
31 Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande 07:56.2
Off The Back
32 Lonnie D moreno Edge Multi Sport Cycling 08:51.5
Off The Back
33 Scott Shape Racer X Cycling 10:11.8
Off The Back
34 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team 15:40.3
Off The Back
35 Justin Green Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: A Michael mcqueeney
36 Miller Schuck Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: A Michael mcqueeney
37 Patrick Sullivan International Christian Cycling Clu @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Michael Mcceney Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Patrick Naylor Racer X Cycling DNF
DNF Robert Odonnell Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
DNF Terry Gill Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: A Michael mcqueeney
DNF Mike Higgins DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathew Barlow 44:10.6
Off The Front
2 Joshua Lawton 44:36.1
Off The Front
3 Jesse Euton Boulder Cycle Sport 44:41.7
Off The Front
4 Austin Miller Colorado College 45:23.5
Off The Front
5 Robert J pickels 45:24.2
Off The Front
6 Kenneth Altshuler Racer X Cycling 45:28.6
Off The Front
7 William Metcalf Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 45:29.2
Off The Front
8 Joe Ayers 45:31.1
Off The Front
9 James Garner VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 45:34.0
Off The Front
10 Michael Nightingale Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 46:15.3
Off The Front
11 Ryan Korzyniowski Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 47:26.7
Off The Front
12 Richard Farewell 47:30.7
Off The Front
13 Christopher Taylor 47:40.5
Off The Front
14 Chien-chung Lee 47:40.8
Off The Front
15 Bardon Higgins Rapid Racing 47:41.7
Off The Front
16 Nolan Herzog 47:43.2
Off The Front
17 Christian Chambers Racer X Cycling 48:38.9
Off The Front
18 James D marchbank 48:43.1
Off The Front
19 Andy Bedard TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 48:44.4
Off The Front
20 Enrique Lopez 48:51.2
Off The Front
21 Greg Mcqueen Blue Sky Velo 49:07.2
1
22 Patrick Charles 49:09.8
2
23 Jesse Mcreynolds 49:11.7
3
24 Damon Marxer 49:12.0
25 Jesse Hammond 49:12.3
26 Peter Zola Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 49:12.6
27 Jeff Henriksen 51:19.3
Off The Back
28 David Gardner 52:08.5
Off The Back
29 Lee Steffan CRC Racing 52:28.6
Off The Back
30 Steve Ward 52:57.7
Off The Back
31 Christopher F whitehouse 55:26.6
Off The Back
32 Patrick O odonnell 55:34.0
Off The Back
33 Travis Deatherage 57:36.4
Off The Back
34 Sam Brown Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 59:29.2
Off The Back
35 John Zola 03:07.2
Off The Front
36 Christopher Smith VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 07:53.6
Off The Front
DNF Luis Soto TheCyclist-Lawyer.com DNF
DNF Juan Cortes Prestige Imports/ZUMXR DNF
DNF Wilfred Visser DNF
DNF Jason Broderick Edge Multi Sport Cycling DNF
DNF Matthew Purchase DNF
DNF Orion Stewart DNF
DNF Cr Brown DNF
DNF Steve Rogers DNF
DNF Josh Thompson DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 55:55.5
2 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 55:58.0
3 Callen Borgias Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 56:35.0
4 Chris Leggere Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 56:35.1 Teammate Win: William Kellagher
5 Chris Beaudin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 56:36.6
6 Glen Larson Southern Colorado Velo 56:38.8
7 Daniel Grygier Altitude Cycling 56:56.6
8 Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 57:58.9 Teammate Top 5: Chris Beaudin
9 David Kruger Boulder Orthopedics 59:12.0
10 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 00:09.8
11 Lennard Zinn Boulder Cycle Sport 00:10.5
12 Mike Brewer Natural Grocers Cycling Team 00:41.4
13 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 00:42.6
14 Steve Birnbaum Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 00:43.8 Teammate Win: William Kellagher
15 Dean Sandoval Boulder Orthopedics 00:43.8
16 Dugan Mahoney 00:44.0
17 Michael Meyer Local Velo 04:40.7
18 Robert Pinkerton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 04:41.0
19 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande 05:46.5
20 Jay Kenney Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 05:54.3 Teammate Top 5: Callen Borgias
21 Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 05:58.9 Teammate Top 5: Chris Beaudin
22 Marty Albe Altitude Cycling 09:13.5
23 Robert Stanley Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 09:29.7
24 George Scott Swift Cycling 09:56.7
25 David Kelble 14:37.4
DNF Shannon Gillespie Prestige Imports/ZUMXR DNF Teammate Top 5: Callen Borgias
DNF Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company DNF Teammate Top 5: James Dickerson
DNF Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Haywood Local Velo 52:58.3
1
2 Drew Clark Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 53:00.4
2
3 Bob Connelly Green Mountain Sports Velo 53:01.6
3
DNF Peter Francis COBRAS DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Pipp UCI CT: Bissell Cycling 43:29.5
2 Sean Sullivan ELBOWZ RACING Elite Cycling Team p/ 43:31.4
3 Drew Christopher Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 43:39.4
4 Michael Dessau Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 43:40.7
5 Dirk Friel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 43:41.2
6 Russell Stevenson Cycling Northwest 43:45.7
7 Allen Krughoff Donnelly Sports 43:54.5
8 Michael Martin juwi-Slipstream 44:04.7
9 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 44:05.2 Teammate Top 5: Dirk Friel
10 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 44:08.9
11 Benjamin Blaugrund Juwi Solar Cycling 44:09.9
12 Braden Kappius TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 45:53.4
13 Thomas Fiorillo VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 47:54.7
14 Jacob Rosenbarger Team Rio Grande 47:55.0
15 Brandon O curtis VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 48:46.0
16 Brian Firle Denver Fit Loft 49:37.2
17 Adam Zimmerman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 49:37.3
18 Taylor Jung Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te 49:38.5
19 Kyle Thomas Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 49:39.4 Teammate Top 5: Drew Christopher
20 Mitchell Hoke UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 49:57.6
21 Zack Gould Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 52:08.1 Teammate Top 5: Michael Dessau
22 Joseph Chudyk Team Fluid Cycling Club 52:08.7
23 Bryan Derstine VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 52:09.2
24 Joseph Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 52:10.2
25 Kelly Ruddick Boulder Orthopedics 52:10.5
26 Garrett White Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 52:51.6 Teammate Top 5: Drew Christopher
27 Pvalentinsaenz Cordero 56:35.1
28 Robert G burnett Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi @ 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Drew Christopher
DNF Mike Woodard VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS DNF
DNF Michael Giem Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te DNF
DNF Will R campbell Denver Fit Loft DNF
DNF Colt Peterson Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Evan Fader Pepper Palace Pro Cycling DNF
DNF Austin Vinton Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores DNF
DNF Michael Sherer UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be DNF
DNF Tomas Roba GS Ciao DNF
DNF Charles Coyle Subaru/Groove Automotive DNF
DNF Zack Allison Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores DNF
DNF Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Dirk Friel
DNF Kevin Selker Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co DNF
DNF Ian Holt Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Dirk Friel
DNF Braden Bingham GS Ciao DNF
DNF Russell Harding Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Dirk Friel
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 18   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 19:13.4
2 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 20:28.7
3 Taylor Johnson Black Sheep Junior Cycling 20:59.0
4 Sophie Berry 21:24.0
5 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 23:15.4
6 Emily Arnow Boulder Junior Cycling 25:21.0 Teammate Win: Tea Wright
7 Maria Irene waterman 25:30.5
8 Emma Slenkovich Altitude Cycling 25:50.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 19:20.4
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ayla Lieberman Boulder Junior Cycling 39:19.0
DNF Victoria Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Knight 40:17.2
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucianne Conklin GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 01:37.4
2 Annie Toth Rolland Cycling 01:41.6
3 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 02:14.7
4 Rebecca Serratoni ProDesign Cycling 02:17.3
5 Marta Morris ExergyTWENTY16 02:22.1
6 Jessica D'amato Evol Elite Racing 04:13.4
7 Susan Hersey Naked Women's Racing 05:36.8
8 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 05:40.1
9 Lilly Hansing Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 11:07.5
10 Kathryn Garner Naked Women's Racing 13:32.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriela Ferrat Team Rio Grande 36:15.7
2 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Orthopedics 38:33.5
3 Jj Laughon Team Rio Grande 38:34.4 Teammate Win: Gabriela Ferrat
4 Anne Lannan Boulder Orthopedics 38:48.5
5 Kristina Adams Team Rio Grande 41:44.1 Teammate Win: Gabriela Ferrat
6 Ellen Wright Team Rio Grande 41:44.2 Teammate Win: Gabriela Ferrat
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meg Hendricks 47:30.6
2 Brittany Jones Naked Women's Racing 49:37.0
3 Rosa Foth Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 50:15.0
4 Boolca Smith 50:15.2
5 Amy Thompson Racer X Cycling 50:51.1
6 Breeze Brown Team Primal Racing 51:36.1
7 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing 51:56.3 Teammate Top 5: Brittany Jones
8 Savannah Adams Front Rangers Cycling Club 53:45.8
9 Nadine Pyter Twin Peaks Racing 54:17.8
10 Michelle Maxwell Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 55:00.3 Teammate Top 5: Rosa Foth
11 Shelley Hartman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 55:26.9
12 Rebecca Furuta Team Novo Nordisk 56:11.1
13 Arianne Caporiccio-harris ProDesign Cycling 56:17.1
14 Peg Hallberg PSIMET/Zilla Racing 56:22.6
15 Nancy Parker ColoBikeLaw.com 56:23.3
16 Michele J moffat 56:32.5
17 Rebecca Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 59:32.4
18 Christine Snider Front Rangers Cycling Club @ 1 Lap
19 Emily Zinn Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella @ 2 LAPS
DNF Amanda Cyr Naked Women's Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Brittany Jones
DNF Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Sara Kadles DNF
DNF Jennifer Lausen Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trish Heisdorffer Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 04:24.0
2 Sue Lloyd Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 06:59.3 Teammate Win: Trish Heisdorffer
3 Renee Schroeder Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 13:09.5 Teammate Win: Trish Heisdorffer
4 D Yvette gauthier Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 13:10.6 Teammate Win: Trish Heisdorffer
5 Kathryn Judson Team Rio Grande @ 1 Lap
DNF Karen Smith Arizona Cycling Racing Team Inc. DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandra North Blue Sky Velo 55:58.3
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Powlison Natural Grocers Cycling Team 29:29.1
Off The Front
2 Unknown Rider Team Kenda presented by RACC 32:40.8
Off The Front
3 Jennifer Triplett Boulder Orthopedics 35:29.9
1
4 Nicole Duke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 35:30.9
2
Teammate Win: Kate Powlison
5 Therese Johnson ProDesign Cycling 35:31.7
3
6 Gwen Inglis Team Kenda 35:33.7
4
7 Kyleanne Hunter Rise Above Racing 35:35.6
5
8 Beth R fisk Natural Grocers Cycling Team 35:38.2
6
Teammate Win: Kate Powlison
9 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 36:59.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Triplett
10 Lori Emerson GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 37:01.2
Off The Back
11 Lindsey Knast Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 37:34.2
Off The Back
12 Molly Vanrheen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 37:34.4
Off The Back
13 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 40:12.5
Off The Back
14 Syrae Weikle Natural Grocers Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kate Powlison
DNF Flora Duffy DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1