Log In
Ken Woods Memorial Road Race • Apr 27 2013
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Savre Freewheel Bike
2 Aaron Shaw Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
3 Kyle Olson Synergy
4 Eric Serantoni St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5 Alexander Matson Basso pb Tonka Cycle
6 Andrew Neuser Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
7 Alexander Hershey University of Northern Iowa
8 Joshua Peter University of Northern Iowa
9 Paul Jacobson Team Priority Health
10 Tyler Hecht Saint Cloud State University
11 Noah Wilson University of Minnesota Cycling - T
12 Ronald Steiner University of Minnesota-Duluth
13 Calder Michienzi Balance Cycling
14 Karl Schuchard University of Minnesota Cycling - T
15 Ashraf Zin University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
16 Charles Kranz University of Minnesota Cycling - T
17 Parker Mullins University of Minnesota Cycling - T
DNF Mitch Nordahl Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
DNF Daniel Craig University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Ruud Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
2 Eric Hartnett
3 Samuel Williams Saint Olaf College
4 Jeremy Iverson
5 Noel Naughton
6 Joseph Otte University of Minnesota Cycling - T
7 Blake Kelley
8 Travis Pedley
9 Taylor Mathiason Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
10 Justin Tan University of Minnesota Cycling - T
11 Nic Reynods
12 Matthew White
13 Joel Bransky
14 Jason Sholly North Iowa Spin
15 William Wright
16 Scott Wilton University of Minnesota Cycling - T
17 Cole Hendrickson
18 Aaron Weinard
19 Zach Zelickson
20 Brycen Kryzer
21 Adam Mashrique University of Minnesota Cycling - T
22 Colton Pool North Dakota State University
23 Jack Hennes
24 Ryan Stein
25 David Nielsen
26 Kevin Weeks University of Minnesota-Duluth
27 Michael Stralka
28 Emily Ball
29 Emily Hulstein
30 Bridget Lillethorup
31 Hayley Olson University of Minnesota Cycling - T
32 Emily Gotzsche
33 Bethany Stebbins
34 Rebekah Gordon
35 Todd Bulver
36 Aaron Robinson
37 Jared Goldeman
38 Allison Aufderheide
39 Drew Polasky
40 Laura Korynta
41 Kevin Miller
42 Emily Ann anderson
DNF Andrew Sullivan
DNF Molly Schull
DNF Phillip Shirk
DNF Johnathan Hardy University of Minnesota Cycling - T
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Petersen Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
2 Jens Brabbit Brone's Bike Shop
3 Michael Woell Freewheel Bike
4 Adam Gorski Freewheel Bike
5 Tristin Bentzler Synergy
6 Eric Thompson
7 Joshua Roeser Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
8 Benjamin Wizner Brone's Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Jens Brabbit
9 Nicholas Kimpton MBRC/Flanders
10 Tim Mulrooney Synergy Teammate Top 5: Tristin Bentzler
11 Gregg Brandt UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
12 Gregory Alexander Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
13 Jeremiah Sagel Freewheel Bike Teammate Top 5: Michael Woell
14 Rick Laliberte Synergy Teammate Top 5: Tristin Bentzler
15 Adam Froemming Freewheel Bike Teammate Top 5: Michael Woell
16 Adam Hanson Synergy Teammate Top 5: Tristin Bentzler
17 Brady Prenzlow Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop Teammate Win: Matthew Petersen
18 Matt Muyres Freewheel Bike Teammate Top 5: Michael Woell
19 Paul Harrison Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
20 Sean Mailen Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
21 Gregory Lavick Synergy Teammate Top 5: Tristin Bentzler
DNF Daniel Stahlmann St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Chris Yotter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Ed Alpasa Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
DNF Tyler Olson Synergy Teammate Top 5: Tristin Bentzler
DNF Michael Moriarity Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Skarpohl MBRC/Flanders
2 Michael Mardosz Team Helen's
3 Franz Rinkleff Rochester
4 Mark Mlinar MBRC/Flanders Teammate Win: Mark Skarpohl
5 Scott Flanders Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
6 Lewis Perna Rochester
7 Todd Foster SilverCycling
8 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles
9 Jason Snider Shamrocks Racing
10 Bart Hollaren St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
11 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket
12 Nathan Brennaman Omnium Racing
13 Ted Loosen Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
14 Chad Macy
15 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team
16 Charlie Schad Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
17 Allen Farrow Rochester Teammate Top 5: Franz Rinkleff
18 Gregory Kondrasuk Shamrocks Racing
19 Ray Coyle Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
20 Paul Krumrich G.S. Circo Azzurro
21 Caleb Donaldson
22 John Thompson Team Plan C
23 Michael Tocko St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
24 Josh Fiedler
25 Mark Brinda MBRC/Flanders Teammate Win: Mark Skarpohl
26 Matt Stein Silver Cycling
27 Paul Marabito
28 John Deering St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
29 David Peterson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
30 Michael Pasdo St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
31 Robert Danneker Shamrocks Racing
32 Brian Thurow River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
33 Caesar Russell St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
34 Andrew Frye St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
35 Mark Kolodzinski
36 Jeff Ingham Gopher Wheelmen
37 Jason Sanders
DNF Michael Warne Brone's Bike Shop
DNF Fritz Westphal
DNF Daniel Cleary
DNF Mark Halstrom Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Wavrin Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
2 Colin Catlin Gopher Wheelmen
3 Noah Middlestaedt Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
4 Chase Wark
5 Grant Wass MBRC/Flanders
6 Carter Eng Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. Teammate Win: Thomas Wavrin
7 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. Teammate Win: Thomas Wavrin
8 Kelly Catlin Gopher Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Colin Catlin
9 Bret Thompson Revolution Cycle/Twin Six Teammate Top 5: Noah Middlestaedt
10 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. Teammate Win: Thomas Wavrin
11 Adam Altmann
12 Benjamin Juarez Twin Speed Cycling
13 Charles Cahow Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. Teammate Win: Thomas Wavrin
14 Ethan Berry Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. Teammate Win: Thomas Wavrin
15 Spencer Warejoncas Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
16 Isaac Bryant Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. Teammate Win: Thomas Wavrin
17 Siena Ellingson
18 Wyatt Furois Gopher Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Colin Catlin
19 Will Curtis Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. Teammate Win: Thomas Wavrin
20 Dylan Wetteland Gopher Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Colin Catlin
21 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. Teammate Win: Thomas Wavrin
22 Erik Lecy Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. Teammate Win: Thomas Wavrin
23 Patrick Welch
24 Alex Weil St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
25 Jacob Totall
26 Nick Carter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
27 Ethan Peterson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
28 Valerie Mcgoldrick Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. Teammate Win: Thomas Wavrin
29 Noah Lucas
30 Veronica Church ExergyTWENTY16
31 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. Teammate Win: Thomas Wavrin
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Shepard MBRC/Flanders
2 Dan Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
3 Thomas Pletcher Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
4 Frank Lowry
5 Stephen Hunter
6 Robert Mairs St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7 Brian Gitar St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8 Timothy Bauer Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
9 Stuart Benson
10 John Stamm Loon State Cyclists
11 David Herbert Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Thomas Pletcher
12 Dan Berntson Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Thomas Pletcher
13 John Dyste Minnesota Cycling Team
14 Bruce Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
15 Leif Irgens Off the Front Racing
16 Todd Peterson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
17 Adam Hawkinson IC3 Twin Cities
18 Kevin Lennon Minnesota Cycling Team
19 Marty Kaye Freewheel Bike
20 Russell Loucks G.S. Circo Azzurro
21 Andrew Cragg Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Thomas Pletcher
22 Dan Meyer Loon State Cyclists
23 Michael Oday
24 Philip Johnson Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Thomas Pletcher
25 Robert Vigil Basso pb Tonka Cycle
26 Jorge Odio The Bike & Fitness Co.
27 Mark Madson
28 David Watson MBRC/Flanders Teammate Win: Clayton Shepard
DNF Mark Skarpohl MBRC/Flanders Teammate Win: Clayton Shepard
DNF William Feiges SC Velo
DNF Reid Howe MBRC/Flanders Teammate Win: Clayton Shepard
DNF Nelson Zamora Synergy
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Talerico Angry Catfish
2 Robert Holmberg Team Hoigaard's
3 Chris Anderson Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
4 Andrew Gierke Synergy
5 Vince Rosetta Synergy
6 Matthew Broeren Rochester
7 Scott Rake Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
8 Fred Mayer Synergy Teammate Top 5: Andrew Gierke
9 Michael Gaines St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10 Devin Obrien
11 Grant Harrison Brone's Bike Shop
12 Tim Karels Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
13 Joe Moyer Peace Coffee Racing
14 Tyler Johnson Minnesota Cycling Team
15 Taylor Krosbakken Great Plains Cycling Club
16 Jeffrey Longmcgie Team Hoigaard's Teammate Top 5: Robert Holmberg
17 Bryan Loecken Loon State Cyclists
18 Eric Wetteland Synergy Teammate Top 5: Andrew Gierke
19 Trent Ping River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
20 David Hart ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
21 Brian Gaines Gopher Wheelmen
22 Mark Betzer Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
23 Michael Slavics International Christian Cycling Clu
DNF Garrett Ping River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
DNF Josey Weik ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Logan Brueck St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Rhett Finley Basso pb Tonka Cycle
DNF Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Welch SilverCycling
2 Chris Burg Freewheel Bike
3 Nick Zawadski Balance Cycling
4 Michel Dalal Team Hoigaard's
5 Nicholas Garbis East Isles Bike Club
6 Garett Johnson Silver Cycling Teammate Win: Brian Welch
7 Matthew Prior
8 Zach Johnson Great Plains Cycling Club
9 Steve Sellner Synergy
10 Mark Stephany Angry Catfish
11 David Stegall Omnium Racing
12 Tjorvi Perry Balance Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nick Zawadski
13 Jesse Marzern
14 Tyler Nelson Balance Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nick Zawadski
15 Quentin Ikutaschodde Synergy
16 Edison Foster SilverCycling Teammate Win: Brian Welch
17 Derek Haag County Cycles
18 Nick Watts St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
19 Brady Bargman
20 Nicholas Hardt Sho-Air Minnesota Cycling Club
21 Alex Hooke
22 Ethan Furois Gopher Wheelmen
23 Mike Kokotovich Synergy
24 Ryan Larson Birchwood/GIS
25 Christopher Stewart Synergy
26 Dave Fetters
27 Dylan Randolph Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
28 Cain Cushion
29 Mickey Frigge Brazen Dropouts
30 Thomas Bisel FIT Racing
31 Todd Stordahl MBRC/Flanders
32 Christopher Bretz Loon State Cyclists
33 Robert Ashton MBRC/Flanders
34 Derek Van develde Omnium Racing
35 Reed Steele Synergy
36 Kevin Laux Team Hoigaard's Teammate Top 5: Michel Dalal
37 Justin Tan University of Minnesota Cycling - T
38 Thomas Thornquest Kenwood Racing
39 Jason Gehlen
40 Barry Schmitt St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
41 Kevin Brandt Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
42 William Dick Top Natchez Racing
43 David Lundquist
44 Daniel Svedberg St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
45 John Owen
46 Chris Schwanz Balance Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nick Zawadski
47 Christopher Fursa Rochester
48 James Vansloun Birchwood/GIS
49 Daniel Gold East Isles Bike Club Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Garbis
50 David Aguirre Team Hoigaard's Teammate Top 5: Michel Dalal
51 David Olson
52 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing
53 Joel Swenson Angry Catfish
54 Jim Ringuette Synergy
55 Peter Gustafson
56 Tim Morgan St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
57 Justin Valenstein Synergy
58 Loren Willis Synergy
59 Jeff Penman Masherz
60 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
61 John Wheeler
62 Andrew Phung
63 Richard Abrahamson
64 Mike Brotman Synergy
65 Colin Stemper Birchwood/GIS
66 Benito Juarez Team Hoigaard's Teammate Top 5: Michel Dalal
67 Edward Kaiser Balance Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nick Zawadski
68 Robert Hest
69 Geoff Ikutaschodde Synergy
70 Trevor Quass
71 Tom Wierzbicki
72 Christian Oestreich
73 Kevin Keane Cannon Valley Velo Club
74 Sean Copeland St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
75 Josh Heidkamp Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
76 Kongcheng Her
77 Paul Feng Omnium Bike Shop
78 Jonathan Krohn
79 Keith Johnson Behind-Bars/LGR
DNF Andrew Lageson St Goose Bike Team
DNF Wade Olson
DNF Peter Ellis
DNF Brian Malarski Omnium Racing
DNF Tim Shasky
DNF Mitchell Talbot
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 39   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karin Friberg Joyride
2 Nadine Chalmers University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
3 Marykay Marino Joyride Teammate Win: Karin Friberg
4 Anna Luckow Alberto's Sport
5 Robin Welling
6 Meg Browning Basso pb Tonka Cycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teresa Moriarty
2 Corey Coogan cisek Silver Cycling
3 Angie Johnson Bike & Fitness/Subway Cycling Team
4 Carol Jeane sansome Silver Cycling
5 Kristy Henderson Hollywood Cycles
6 Cheryl Barker SilverCycling
7 Rachael Jensen Borah
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Ruth jansen
2 Meghan Mason Birchwood/GIS
3 Gabrielle Russell Birchwood/GIS
4 Sarah Prtzker
5 Martha Flynn-kauth Birchwood/GIS
6 Amy Stern
7 Nancy Runge The Bike & Fitness Co.
8 Meredith Rambow Birchwood/GIS Teammate Top 5: Meghan Mason
9 Marie Capra
10 Lindsay Piper
11 Anya Malarski County Cycles
12 Veronica Descotte Birchwood/GIS Teammate Top 5: Meghan Mason
13 Rachel Breen Birchwood/GIS Teammate Top 5: Meghan Mason
14 Amanda Lawsturm
15 Leslie Newman Birchwood/GIS Teammate Top 5: Meghan Mason
16 Elizabeth Madson Great Plains Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 3