Log In
Raritan Cycling Classic • May 25 2013
Breezy and Mostly Cloudy, 54 degrees, wind 21 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Leach Team Metra / Cycles 54
2 Ryan Joyce Rust Belt Racing
3 Andrew Goodale
4 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen
5 Jonathan Bocina Liberty Cycle
6 Zachary Hutchins Cycle Fitters
7 David Connolly BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
8 Michael Black Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
9 Daniel Hauber MAMBO Kings Racing
10 Frank Grillo Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
11 Mihael Ginghina TARGETRAINING
12 Frank Lao MBCR mineola bike club racing
13 Kenneth Thomas Rust Belt Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Joyce
14 Jonathan Pressman Amoroso's Racing Team
15 John Olsen Dave Jordan Racing
16 Gerald Burkett World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
17 Zach Bender Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
18 Samuel Barker Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Bocina
19 Stephen Sambrano Mainline Cycling
20 Samuel Torres We Stand United (W.S.)
21 James Miceli ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
22 Raymond Reisen Skylands Cycling
23 Christopher Ragusa CCB Racing
24 James Joseph We Stand United (W.S.)
25 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
26 Samuel Cowans QCW Cycling
27 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing
2 Lance Dunn MTBNJ.com
3 Case Butler
4 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle
5 Eric Oishi MTBNJ.com
6 Joe Gaziano Liberty Cycle
7 Todd Hudson Doylestown Bike Works
8 Jared Mazur Direct Contract Packaging Cycling T
9 Dan Antonelli Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Brandy Boyle
10 Michael Graback Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Brandy Boyle
11 Matthew Worstell
12 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club
13 Michael Malavarca Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Brandy Boyle
14 Matthew O'connor Spinteck Cycling Team
15 Sean Hourigan Century Road Club Assoc
16 Eric Mikos BiciSport Cycling Club
17 Stuart Witkowski Young Medalists
18 William Blakeley Skylands Cycling
19 Chris Goguen C.F. Racing Teammate Win: Kevin Goguen
20 James Baliko Tri State Velo
21 Jeff Lamb Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Brandy Boyle
22 Jason Jones Watchung Wheelmen
23 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing
24 Kevin Rocktaschel
25 Patrick Zbyszewski
26 Gregory Defiore Dave Jordan Racing
27 Louisgie Shoy MBCR mineola bike club racing
28 Chris Melcher
29 Douglas Junkins Speedwell Racing
30 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Ward Colavita Racing
2 Dan Greene Iron City Bikes
3 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals Bike Shop
4 Kyle Wolfe
5 Chris Loehner Bicycle Planet Racing
6 Michael Degeorge Watchung Wheelmen
7 Sydney Charles W.S. UNITED / Mangoseed
8 David Walker Liberty Cycle
9 David Margolin Colavita Racing Inc.
10 Todd Giese Pro Pedals Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
11 Willie Payton DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
12 Seth Houston Doylestown Bike Works
13 Thomas Mains Van Dessel Factory Team
14 Kyle Eckley
15 John Durso Colavita Racing Inc.
16 Jose Guzman
17 Daniel Coleman NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
18 George Schroeder Bicycle Planet Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Loehner
19 Paul Ziminski Metra /Cycles 54 Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 John Durso Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Richard Gargiulo Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Scott Steward Liberty Cycle
5 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle
6 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle
7 Sean Mooney Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
8 Edward Figaniak BOSS Racing
9 Bruce Camacho Dornellas Racing Team
10 Scott Hodder SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
11 John Olsen Dave Jordan Racing
12 James Joseph We Stand United (W.S.)
13 Christian Kaefer Brauer - Mick Management
14 William Brunner Colavita Racing Inc. Teammate Top 5: John Durso
15 Rick Spear TARGETRAINING
16 Stephen Sambrano Mainline Cycling
17 Michael Fink Morgan Stanley /Specialized
18 Michael Gray Knapp's Cyclery Racing
19 Scott Demarzio Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
20 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Scott Steward
21 Jim Kaeli NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1