Log In
CCNS Team and Individual State Time Trial • Jun 16 2013
Partly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Atwater Force 5 Sports 0:25:19
2 Alan Buckley 0:25:21
3 Gary Bolduc Central Wheel-GHCC 0:25:42
4 Christopher Dart cycling concepts racing team 0:25:59
5 Michael Innusa EECT/Green Arm Bandits 0:26:04
6 Sam Stevens 0:26:23
7 Christian Whitney Cannibal Velo Club 0:26:33
8 Donald Kimball 0:26:37
9 David Dubos Expo 0:26:39
10 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 0:27:01
11 Kurt Daniello Laurel 0:27:09
12 Nathaniel Shurack Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:27:39 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dart
13 Bruce Hiltunen Cycling Concepts Race Team 0:28:03
14 Eric Jennette Laurel 0:28:07
15 Dwight Johnson Laurel Bicycle Club 0:28:27
16 Robert Hurd 0:28:36
17 Keith Mullaly 0:29:18
18 John Dalessio 0:29:24
19 Dana Ravenberg Cheshire Cycle 0:29:29
20 Jason Andrew 0:29:49
21 Karl Schipul Lanterne Rouge 0:29:50
22 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club 0:30:07
23 Daren Casey Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:31:36 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dart
24 Grant Gorczyca 0:32:12
25 John Schaeffer Tri State Velo 0:33:18
26 Lars Edeen iii 0:33:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing 0:24:01
2 Bill Muzzio BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 0:24:28
3 Bill Thomson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:24:34
4 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing 0:24:38 Teammate Win: Dzmitry Buben
5 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:24:39
6 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 0:24:51
7 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:25:27
8 Tom Officer Serotta / CCNS 0:25:30
9 Guy Poirier bethel cycle 0:25:34 Teammate Top 5: Bill Muzzio
10 David Marti Unattached 0:26:22
11 Mike Andrews Verge Sport 0:26:42
12 Ken Coleman BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 0:26:52
13 Mark Durso Team Edge 0:27:03
14 James Goodrich Brumble Bikes.com 0:27:09
15 Derek Lowe Unattached 0:27:55
16 James Bouderau Zanes Cycling Club 0:29:22
17 Brad Hardy TargeTraining 0:29:30
18 Miguel Torres jr Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:29:50
19 Samuel Haufor 0:30:18
20 Mike Przygocki CT Cycle Center 0:31:34
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheridan Bauman GHCC/Central Wheel 0:28:52
1 Vickie Monahan GHCC/Central Wheel 0:28:52 Teammate Win: Sheridan Bauman
1 Michelle Zwick GHCC/Central Wheel 0:28:52 Teammate Win: Sheridan Bauman
1 Giulia Righi GHCC/Central Wheel 0:28:52 Teammate Win: Sheridan Bauman
2 Lisa Perkins Tri State Freight 0:31:07
2 Katherine Snell Tri State Freight 0:31:07
2 Melinda Barnes Tri State Freight 0:31:07 Teammate Top 5: Lisa Perkins
2 Lynn Cochrane Tri State Freight 0:31:07 Teammate Top 5: Lisa Perkins
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Ahearn Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 0:22:25
2 Eneas Freyre TARGETRAINING 0:22:29
3 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly 0:23:05
4 Michael Kirby TargeTraining 0:23:24
5 Amos Brumble CCB Racing 0:23:25
6 Ben Noble CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital 0:23:34
7 Christopher Peck Bikereg.com/Cannondale 0:23:47
8 Stefano Zanotti Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc 0:23:56
9 Austin Vincent C.F. Racing | racecf.org 0:24:33
10 Stephen Badger BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 0:24:35
11 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen 0:24:36
12 Tom Dudzik Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 0:24:36
13 Jeffrey Weaver The Devils Gear/ New Haven Bike Clu 0:24:37
14 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.com 0:24:42
15 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre 0:25:01
16 Brian Suto BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:26:10
17 Matthew Emeott BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 0:26:16
18 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:26:35
19 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre 0:27:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Serbel Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
Off The Front
1 John Harris Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Ryan Serbel
1 Dan Caridi Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 0:22:23
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Ryan Serbel
1 Timothy Ahearn Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 0:22:23
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Ryan Serbel
2 Stefano Zanotti Spartacus
Off The Front
2 Derek Cote Spartacus 0:23:13
Off The Front
2 Zane Wenzel Spartacus
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Stefano Zanotti
2 William Thompson Spartacus
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Stefano Zanotti
3 Jeff Gelt TEAM ERRACE
Off The Front
3 Tom Dudzik TEAM ERRACE
Off The Front
3 Graham Garber TEAM ERRACE
Off The Front
3 Sean Cahill TEAM ERRACE 0:23:18
Off The Front
4 Bill Muzzio TEAM 26
Off The Front
4 Matthew Emeott TEAM 26
Off The Front
4 Stephen Badger TEAM 26 0:23:24
Off The Front
4 Chris Peck TEAM 26
Off The Front
5 A.j. Moran GREEEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
Off The Front
5 Joshua Friedman GREEEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
Off The Front
5 Michael Shinall GREEEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
Off The Front
5 Dominic Caiazzo GREEEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:24:20
Off The Front
6 Larry Merling CLRracing
Off The Front
6 Anthony Eisley CLRracing 0:24:36
Off The Front
6 Anson Ross CLRracing
Off The Front
6 Tim Ratta CLRracing
Off The Front
7 Jeff Scala Ricky Ricardo
Off The Front
7 Josh Egan Ricky Ricardo 0:24:36
Off The Front
7 David Rustico Ricky Ricardo
Off The Front
7 David Hoyle Ricky Ricardo
Off The Front
8 Mark Paggioli CVC / Suburban Subaru
Off The Front
8 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC / Suburban Subaru 0:24:52
Off The Front
8 Michael Mcginley CVC / Suburban Subaru
Off The Front
8 Ernest Tautkus CVC / Suburban Subaru
Off The Front
9 Dana Ravenberg Cheshire Cycle
Off The Front
9 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle 0:25:01
Off The Front
9 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle
Off The Front
9 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle
Off The Front
10 Alexander Kowalsky devil's gear bike shop/NHBC Squad A
Off The Front
10 Matthew Feiner devil's gear bike shop/NHBC Squad A 0:25:39
Off The Front
10 David Kahn devil's gear bike shop/NHBC Squad A
Off The Front
10 John Pescatore devil's gear bike shop/NHBC Squad A
Off The Front
11 William mcenery Mcenery Raleigh / Pedal Power
Off The Front
11 Kimberly Edwards Raleigh / Pedal Power 0:27:54
Off The Front
11 Marty Huysman Raleigh / Pedal Power
Off The Front
11 Drew Esherick Raleigh / Pedal Power
Off The Front
12 Scott Frison devil's gear bike shop/NHBC Squad B
Off The Front
12 Taylor Valentine devil's gear bike shop/NHBC Squad B
Off The Front
12 Lee Salway devil's gear bike shop/NHBC Squad B
Off The Front
12 Stephen Ackley-ortiz devil's gear bike shop/NHBC Squad B 0:28:45
Off The Front
13 Sondre Svendsen """Day Of"" Composite Team"
Off The Front
13 David Pallone """Day Of"" Composite Team"
Off The Front
13 Robert Winter """Day Of"" Composite Team" 0:29:22
Off The Front
13 Michael Bazzaro """Day Of"" Composite Team"
Off The Front
14 Douglas Gerard Eastern Bloc Cycling Club - RFTCC W
Off The Front
14 Brett Murno Eastern Bloc Cycling Club - RFTCC W
Off The Front
14 Daniel Dudzik Eastern Bloc Cycling Club - RFTCC W
Off The Front
14 Jeffrey Cote Eastern Bloc Cycling Club - RFTCC W 0:31:34
Off The Front
15 Ryan Zwick Junior Composite 0:35:38
Off The Front
15 Kyle Mullaly Junior Composite
Off The Front
15 Blank Blank Junior Composite
Off The Front
15 Wyatt Cote Junior Composite
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Myers Bethel Cycle 0:26:11
2 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda p/b RACC 0:26:27
3 Jacqueline Parker CRCA/Radical Media 0:27:05
4 Lisa Perkins Cycling Concepts RT 0:27:52
5 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:29:03
6 Laura Mullaly 0:30:40
7 Victoria Gates JAM Fund / NCC 0:30:51
8 Anne Martin Devil's Gear - New Haven 0:30:58
9 Nicole Dreier Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:31:28
10 Melinda Barnes NEBC P/B Cycle Loft 0:32:12 Teammate Top 5: Katherine Snell
11 Lynn Cochrane Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:32:15
12 Barbara Lagana Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:35:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2