Log In
Emrick Boulevard Criterium • Jun 23 2013
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Barnett Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 54:39.9
1
2 Zachary Carlson Matrix Cycling Club
2
3 Steven Kurpiewski Fort Pitt Velo
3
4 Steven Wentworth Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
4
5 Colton Valentine QCW Cycling
5
6 Michael Appel
6
7 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen
7
8 David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team
8
9 Kyle Bruley Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
9
Teammate Top 5: Colton Valentine
10 Andrew Kuklis TeamLionofFlanders.com
10
11 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
11
Teammate Top 5: Steven Wentworth
12 Nicholas Roeder Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
12
Teammate Top 5: Steven Wentworth
13 Jeremy Shirock Peanut Butter Human Zoom
13
14 Eran Preble Heart House/ CADV/ CC Evesham
14
15 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems
15
16 Ryan Pomajevich TeamLionofFlanders.com
16
17 Charles Arensberg Equipe Vitesse
17
18 Cam Mancuso
18
19 Ross Creed Breakawaybikes.com - QCW
19
Teammate Top 5: Colton Valentine
20 Joshua West
20
21 Brett Houser Tri State Velo
21
Teammate Top 5: Steven Wentworth
22 Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
22
Teammate Top 5: Steven Wentworth
23 Jessica Chong Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
23
24 John Levkulic Gotham Cyclists
24
25 Mark Valentine QCW Cycling
25
Teammate Top 5: Colton Valentine
26 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV
26
Teammate Top 5: Steven Wentworth
27 Alan Silverman Guy's Racing Club
27
28 Kyle Penny Young Medalists
28
29 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea
29
Teammate Top 5: Steven Wentworth
30 Brett Wachtendorf Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
30
Teammate Top 5: Steven Wentworth
31 Joshua Cantor QCW Cycling
31
Teammate Top 5: Colton Valentine
32 Marten Beels Lamprey Systems
32
33 Frederick Billet Alliance Environmental
33
34 Mark Gorman Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
34
35 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle
35
36 Andrew Bernstein Round Here Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC 55:22.4
1
2 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
2
3 Mark Gorman Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
3
4 John Levkulic Gotham Cyclists
4
5 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
5
6 Torrey Marks
6
7 Mark Huber Epic Racing
7
8 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team
8
9 Russell Blake Thru It All Body Shop
9
10 Steve Weaber Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
10
11 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo
11
12 William Federico Van Dessel Factory Team
12
13 Kenneth Drake Somerset Wheelmen
13
14 Joseph Wentzell QCW Cycling
14
15 Steve Sandacz breakawaybikes.com p.b. QCW
15
16 Kyle Eckley
16
17 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
17
Teammate Win: David Iglewicz
18 Nick Price Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bike
18
19 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters Team
19
20 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing Club
20
21 Michael Holub Cycledrome Bicycling Team
21
22 Brian Evans Gotham Cyclists
22
Teammate Top 5: John Levkulic
23 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop
23
24 Brian Gristick Cycle Craft Inc
24
25 Ron Williams Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forens
25
26 Darin Benson Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
26
Teammate Top 5: John Spittal
27 Scott Steele Gotham Cyclists
27
Teammate Top 5: John Levkulic
28 Kip Jansen Motofish Racing
28
29 Abe Barley Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
29
30 Mike Degeorge Watchung Wheelmen
30
31 David Whitney Somerset Wheelmen
31
32 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo
32
33 Alan Silverman Guy's Racing Club
33
34 Frederick Billet Alliance Environmental
34
35 Michael Fink Morgan Stanley / Market edge
35
36 David Grant Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
36
37 Saysana Inthavongsa SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
37
38 Joseph Murphy Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Gorman
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Williams Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forens 54:48.6
1
2 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
2
3 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
3
4 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists
4
5 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen
5
6 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle
6
7 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
7
8 Jeff Overstreet Chester County Velo
8
9 David Grant Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
9
10 Christine Saraceni
10
11 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle
11
12 Darin Benson Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
12
Teammate Top 5: John Spittal
13 Paul Williams Epic Racing
13
14 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing Club
14
15 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
15
16 Randy Sellari Pa Masters RC
16
17 Michael Holub Cycledrome
17
18 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
18
19 David Whitney Somerset Wheelmen
19
Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
20 Abe Barley Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
20
21 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo
21
22 Thomas Bartolacci Bucks County Racing Club
22
23 Larry Detris Cycledrome
23
24 Michael Fink Morgan Stanley / Market edge
24
25 William Patterson TBB Cyclery
25
26 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC
26
27 Dennis Penny Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
27
Teammate Top 5: John Spittal
28 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
28
29 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo
29
30 Scott Demarzio Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
30
31 David Kates Bike Line / LWA
31
32 Michael Franco Liberty Cycle
32
33 Gary Cohen Guy's Racing Club
33
34 Hugh Browder
34
35 Christopher Cumo Zen Masters Racing
35
36 Carren Stika Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
36
37 Steve Goodell Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
37
38 Bryan Stahley Cycledrome Bicycling Team
38
39 Dan Conlin Team TBB/Deep Blue
39
40 Stephen May Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
40
41 David Krial Cycledrome
41
42 Karl Turek Team Alliance Environmental
42
43 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo
43
44 Bob Turner Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
44
Teammate Top 5: John Spittal
45 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset
45
46 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC
46
47 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team
47
48 Ed Slaughter Kapelmuur Independent
48
49 Mark Pfeiffer Quaker City Wheelmen
49
50 Paul Gross Guy's Racing Club
50
51 Christopher Candy Chester County Velo
51
52 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo
52
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Pearson Tru-Brew/BCRC 53:39.4
1
2 Ed Slaughter Kapelmuur Independent
2
3 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC
3
4 James Alvord q.c.w
4
5 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle
5
6 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset
6
7 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc
7
8 Martin Lorenz Guy's Racing Club
8
9 Chip Berezny Bike Line / LWA
9
10 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
10
11 Bill Fleming
11
12 Angry Ric steele Tri State Velo - Amoroso Race Team
12
13 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling
13
Teammate Top 5: James Alvord
14 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo
14
15 Bob Turner Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
15
16 Steve Goodell Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
16
17 Bryan Stahley Cycledrome
17
18 Darrell Vreugdenhil Morgan Stanley/Smith Barney/Market
18
19 Brian Gristick Cycle Craft Racing
19
20 William Care ERA Cycling
20
21 David K ruddell
21
22 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
22
23 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING
23
24 Paul Mcdonald Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
24
25 Peter Sleeman Bikeline/LWA
25
26 John Capaldo TriState Velo
26
27 Mark Matthews QCW Cycling
27
Teammate Top 5: James Alvord
28 David Frankford Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
28
DNF Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Stanley Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 53:39.4
1
2 Leone Pizzini first state vello sport
2
3 Steven Lehman Tri State Velo
3
4 William Kalman Bike Line / LWA 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Gulick Team Kenda p/b RACC 0:51:28
1
2 Kimberly Zubris Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
2
3 Carren Stika Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
3
4 Elspeth Huyett Chester County Cycling Foundation
4
5 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
5
6 Michelle Lee Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
6
7 Erica Yozell South Mountain Cycles
7
8 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
8
9 Christine Saraceni
9
10 Jennifer Bollinger Chester County Cycling Foundation
10
Teammate Top 5: Elspeth Huyett
11 Jennifer Rhodes Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
11
Teammate Top 5: Kimberly Zubris
12 Pamela Schmaldinst Vortex
12
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Volk Ttown elite 0:51:34
1
2 Maureen Gribb Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
2
3 Roberta Kates Bikeline/LVW
3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 53:39.4
1
2 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
2
3 Dana Hanchin Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
3
4 Barbara Statton Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
4
5 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling
5
6 Beth Fayant North Point Women's Racing Team
6
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1