Log In
French Broad Cycling Classic - TT • Jul 19 2013
Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Timkovich Modry/Evergreen Partners 0:22:23
2 Kyle Kelly Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia 0:22:47
3 Stephen Wagstaff North Carolina State University at 0:23:07
4 Zack Kratche Low Country Racing 0:23:18
5 Miles Hubbard Appalachian State University 0:23:20
6 Timothy Killelea Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te 0:23:27
7 Sean Philyaw Prima Tappa Cycling 0:23:34
8 Kellen Goodell Low Country Racing Elite Team 0:23:37
9 Nicholas Vorwerk Prochain Cycling 0:23:43
10 Dylan Lawson SV/BikeSource Racing Team 0:23:46
11 Mitchell Moody Mojo Cycles Racing 0:23:55
12 Michael Byrd Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team 0:23:55
13 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University Cycling 0:23:56
14 Nicholas Luther Mt. Pleasant Velo 0:23:58
15 Francisco Carratala jorda 0:23:59
16 Joshua Cole Velosports Racing Asheville 0:24:06
17 Aaron Trent Team Roger C Peace 0:24:07
18 Sam Klontz BSM Cycling 0:24:07
19 Chris Woods Burlington Velo Club Inc. 0:24:09
20 Matthew English GS CycleLife Development Cycling 0:24:12
21 Peter Davis Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 0:24:15
22 Oliver Donkervoet Virginia Polytechnic University 0:24:15
23 Justin Evans Appalachian State University 0:24:16 Teammate Top 5: Miles Hubbard
24 Brad Harman 0:24:31
25 Zvonimir Jelinic 0:24:32
26 Kevin Cooper Revolting Cogs 0:24:43
27 Casey Stallard King University 0:24:57
28 Billy Campbell McDonalds Cycling Team 0:25:01
29 Matthew Cross Tumult Racing 0:25:07
30 Cole Campbell Tumult Racing 0:25:16
31 Terrence Slifer Queen City Cyclists - NC 0:25:17
32 Tony Esposito Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 0:25:26
33 Kevin Sigrist Gulf Coast Velo 0:25:29
34 Thomas Fenig 0:25:31
35 Tony Sigrist Cycling Knights 0:25:35
36 Luis Guillen Constellation Cycling 0:25:39
37 Wesley Widar Team Novo Nordisk 0:25:44
38 Christopher Mcgovern Team Novo Nordisk 0:25:44
39 Juan Pablo gonzalez aguilera Team Novo Nordisk 0:26:09
40 Tom Berry Team Novo Nordisk 0:26:33
DNF Bradley Gordon Florida Velo Junior Development 312
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Pearman Virginia Polytechnic University 0:23:24
2 Michael Vasco Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b 0:23:48
3 Liam Ainslie 0:23:53
4 Graham Hawkes University of North Carolina at Cha 0:23:57
5 David Fowley Mojo Cycles Racing 0:24:01
6 Toby Rosen CatUp Coaching 0:24:05
7 Mansour Benkreira Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy 0:24:06
8 Brock Mason 0:24:08
9 James Pittman Crosstown Velo 0:24:12
10 Rob Osborne Cone Health/cycles de ORO 0:24:14
11 Nicholas Long SkyBlu Smart Fuels Cycling Team 0:24:14
12 Chris Withers 0:24:15
13 Brian Meadowcroft Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:24:18
14 Brian Kennedy Mojo Cycles Racing 0:24:22 Teammate Top 5: David Fowley
15 Franklin Deese 0:24:24
16 Derek Birch USF Cycling 0:24:25
17 Frank Mandaro 0:24:33
18 Nathan Hatfield 0:24:44
19 Kenneth Ingersoll Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:24:44
20 Ken Beaudry Modry/Evergreen Partners 0:24:45
21 John Cristiano Trysports p/b Timex 0:24:49
22 Derek Hurst Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 0:25:07
23 Joe Fritz PCP Race Team 0:25:11
24 Gregory Pfister Virginia Polytechnic University 0:25:21 Teammate Win: Taylor Pearman
25 Joshua Detwiler Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:25:23
26 Chancey Sumner Cycletherapy - Zimmer 0:25:31
27 David Brophy Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy 0:25:33
28 Eric Middleton ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music 0:25:36
29 Brandon Squizzato Gyros Racing p/b Carolina Ale House 0:25:51
30 John Mullen Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract 0:25:56
31 Tyler Adsit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 0:25:59
32 Justin Mcneill Globalbike Racing 0:26:03
33 Evan Lacy Durham Cycles Club #N/A
34 Charlie Putnal Big Ring Racing, Inc. 0:26:17
35 Will Barnes Berger Hardware Bikes 0:26:24
36 David Lovett Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 0:26:55
37 Christopher Moore Mt. Pleasant Velo 0:27:14
38 Kevin Freeman Rock Hill Bicycle Club Racing 0:27:17
39 Daniel Wilson Tumult Racing 0:28:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Lewis Charlottesville Racing Club 0:23:15
2 Robert Kerns 0:24:16
3 Hugo Ramirez 0:24:32
4 Chris Guella SV/BikeSource Racing Team 0:24:35
5 Chris Cole 0:24:52
6 Reid Rhodes 0:25:00
7 Sean Mckeever Giordana-Clif Bar 0:25:27
8 Kristopher Sally Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen 0:25:33
9 Philippe Roquiny Tri Cities Road Club 0:25:35
10 Frank Turner 0:25:35
11 Jason Griffin 0:26:00
12 Jack Ditty 0:26:26
13 Kendall Calvin 0:26:36
14 Timothy Blayney Tri Cities Road Club 0:26:36
15 Stephen Ahrens 0:26:38
16 Christopher Moseman 0:26:48
17 Brian Levy 0:26:54
18 David Crews Cycle-Smart, Inc. 0:27:41
19 Randy Whitt 0:27:52
20 Dan Mcnamara Team Headstrong 0:28:01
21 Marc Montemerlo 0:28:38
22 Herb Freeman 0:28:54
23 Gershom Reynolds 0:30:57
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alastair Pounder ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music 0:30:37
2 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing 0:31:11
3 Ben Mckenzie 0:38:01
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conor Schunk ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music 0:25:12
2 Beatty Wolverton Les Amis 0:25:45
3 Davis Turner ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music 0:26:15 Teammate Win: Conor Schunk
4 Jacob Monahan Apolline Racing 0:26:17
5 Joseph Fritz iv 0:26:27
6 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 0:27:34
7 Eric Calder Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen 0:29:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Reavis ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music 0:23:50
2 Micah Milne ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music 0:24:29 Teammate Win: Devin Reavis
3 Blake Johnson ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music 0:25:09 Teammate Win: Devin Reavis
4 Brian Sciba RedEye Velo Juniors 0:25:11
5 Coleman Hamrick Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 0:25:31
6 Chris Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing 0:25:43
7 Connor Everett RedEye Velo Juniors 0:26:35 Teammate Top 5: Brian Sciba
8 Alec Whyte 0:26:48
9 Aidan Pounder ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music 0:27:21 Teammate Win: Devin Reavis
10 Caleb Smith 0:27:23
11 Charlie Mckenzie 0:28:04
12 Peter Clarke 0:28:58
13 Joseph Monahan Apolline Racing 0:29:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Fairman 0:24:49
2 Vernon Reynolds Carolina Break- Juniors 0:27:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Emory Beer City Bicycles 0:22:16
2 Bruce Humphries Two Up Sports 0:22:24
3 J. Thomas smith Crosstown Velo 0:22:29
4 Joseph Carpisassi UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain 0:22:58
5 Steven Carpenter Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b 0:23:12
6 Robert O'gorman jr Happy Tooth Racing 0:23:19
7 David Curran The Trappe Door Cycling Team 0:23:20
8 Tim Stone Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b 0:23:21 Teammate Top 5: Steven Carpenter
9 Matthew Tebbetts The Trappe Door Cycling Team 0:23:29
10 Jay Westbrook Chainheart Cycling Studio 0:23:45
11 Jae Bowen Two Up Sports 0:23:49 Teammate Top 5: Bruce Humphries
12 Jeff Clayton Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 0:23:54
13 Erik Ostergaard Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC 0:23:59
14 S Austin walker iv Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC 0:24:29
15 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo 0:24:30 Teammate Top 5: J. Thomas smith
16 Ted Hopkins 0:24:41
17 Robert Jordan Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 0:25:02
18 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo 0:25:07 Teammate Top 5: J. Thomas smith
19 Andrew Pooser Chainheart Cycling Studio 0:26:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Patterson Mojo Cycles Racing 0:22:27
2 Adam Pinkston Chainheart Cycling Studio #N/A
3 Terry O'toole Peachtree Bikes 0:23:40
4 James Martin 0:23:41
5 Scott Miner United CHS Racing 0:23:45
6 Kirk Port Constellation Cycling 0:23:53
7 Chris Dietrich Modry/Evergreen Partners 0:23:54
8 Peter Leousis RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider 0:23:59
9 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo 0:24:08
10 James Mead Charlotte Sports Cycling 0:24:14
11 William Causey Georgia Cycling Inc. 0:24:40
12 Mark Ruscoe Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 0:25:07
13 Randy Parker Velo Club LaGrange 0:25:11
14 Ronald Wilson Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 0:25:15
15 Robert Berry Chainheart Cycling Studio 0:25:20 Teammate Top 5: Adam Pinkston
16 Patrick Tighe Giordana-Clif Bar 0:25:22
17 Bobby Hough Team Headstrong 0:25:30
18 Christopher Wilcox Naples Velo 0:25:31
19 Martin Bates Synergy Racing Team 0:25:32
20 Jim Emery Modry/Evergreen Partners 0:25:33
21 James Berry 0:25:34
22 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles 0:25:43
23 Thomas Mcguire Modry/Evergreen Partners 0:25:58
24 John Hood 0:25:59
25 R Carney Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:26:22
26 John Hock Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 0:28:15
27 Scott Skrove Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b 0:28:54
28 Robert Pellack 0:29:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Winston David Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 0:21:17
2 Edison Turner UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop 0:21:30
3 Erik Broo Happy Tooth Racing 0:21:31
4 Shawn Gravois Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 0:21:50 Teammate Win: Winston David
5 Zeb King Appalachian State University 0:22:06
6 Buddy Spafford 0:22:08
7 Devin Clancy Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy 0:22:09
8 Nick Jowsey 0:22:20
9 Timothy Jenkinson Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl 0:22:21
10 Sean Weddell High Country Development Team 0:22:22
11 Andrew Crater Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team 0:22:23
12 Andreas Fliessgarten 0:22:24
13 Greg Wittwer Pyramid Elite Racing 0:22:26
14 Luis Flores Happy Tooth Racing 0:22:26 Teammate Top 5: Erik Broo
15 Frank Marrs North Georgia Cycling Association, 0:22:30
16 Corey Davis Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts 0:22:30
17 Mike Stone UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswear De 0:22:35
18 Christopher Monteleone UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain 0:22:37
19 William Guillen Happy Tooth Racing 0:22:47 Teammate Top 5: Erik Broo
20 Justin Lowe Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik 0:22:50
21 Chris Wolhuter Stan's NoTubes p/b Profferin 0:22:53
22 Travis Livermon UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain 0:22:55
23 Matt Moosa Appalachian State University 0:22:56 Teammate Top 5: Zeb King
24 Boyd Johnson Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik 0:22:57
25 Thomas Wrona UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop 0:22:59 Teammate Top 5: Edison Turner
26 Tyler Hutchinson Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te 0:23:05
27 Steven Gordon Team WHAYNE 0:23:06
28 Parker Kyzer UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswear De 0:23:08
29 Jose Fuentes SUBARU-GUAYAKI 0:23:10
30 Jan Kolar Lupus Racing Team 0:23:11
31 David Forkner Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik 0:23:12
32 Brendan Cornett Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 0:23:14 Teammate Win: Winston David
33 Carlos Pinate Mojo Cycles Racing 0:23:14
34 Matthew Bruner North Carolina State University at 0:23:15
35 Jonathan Bowerman Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:23:16
36 Brian Toone Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 0:23:16
37 Josh Whitmore Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik 0:23:20
38 Patrick Raines UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain 0:23:21
39 Nathan Robinson Team WHAYNE 0:23:21
40 Chris Zieman Happy Tooth Racing 0:23:22 Teammate Top 5: Erik Broo
41 Dylan Cipkowski Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts 0:23:22
42 Daniel Holt UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk 0:23:24
43 Juan Martinez 0:23:27
44 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 0:23:35 Teammate Win: Winston David
45 Caleb Welborn Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts 0:23:38
46 Chad Capobianco Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts 0:23:42
47 Fabian Muth 0:23:42
48 John Stowe Georgia Cycling Inc. 0:23:42
49 Jason Smitherman Round Here Racing 0:23:44
50 Benjamin Renkema Globalbike Racing 0:23:44
51 Timothy Mccollum Charlotte Sports Cycling 0:23:46
52 Oliver Flautt Lupus Racing Team 0:23:48
53 David Monismith GearLink Racing INC. 0:23:48
54 Eric Stubbs GearLink Racing INC. 0:23:50
55 Todd Whitescarver Appalachian State University 0:23:52 Teammate Top 5: Zeb King
56 Jake Andrews Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 0:23:56
57 Austin Ulich Prima Tappa Cycling 0:23:57
58 Matthew Howe Happy Tooth Racing 0:23:58 Teammate Top 5: Erik Broo
59 Johnny Mitchell Finish Strong 0:24:03
60 Eric Kirk North Georgia Cycling Association, 0:24:11
61 William Richter Carolina Break- U23 0:24:15
62 Chris Lessing Round Here Racing 0:24:35
63 Rob Evans Team Mission Source-NGCA 0:24:38
64 Evan Wynn Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts 0:24:42
65 Maxwell Robb Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 0:25:10 Teammate Win: Winston David
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashlyn Woods ExergyTWENTY16 0:25:17
2 Grace Chappell SpokesWomen Syndicate 0:25:56
3 Jen Keith Mojo Cycles Racing 0:26:07
4 Sarah Matchett Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team 0:26:20
5 Samantha Bendt Mojo Cycles Racing 0:26:29
6 Trudi Franzel Alderman - OSP 0:26:34
7 Sarah Kraxberger SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc. 0:26:35
8 Betty Jean jordan 0:26:36
9 Anne Moore Team Zoom 0:26:52
10 Trevy Ramos 0:26:56
11 Angelina Stevens SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc. 0:26:59
12 Camille Hood 0:27:14
13 Kim Bishop Tri Cities Road Club 0:27:23
14 Marie Schmader 0:27:37
15 Sonja Van holderbeke Mojo Cycles Racing 0:27:38 Teammate Top 5: Jen Keith
16 Holly Mackin Mojo Cycles Racing 0:27:40 Teammate Top 5: Jen Keith
17 Jill Mcnamara Team Headstrong 0:27:44
18 Savannah Fuentes Plan X Cycling 0:28:03
19 Melissa Leto Alderman - OSP 0:28:08
20 Kimberly Turpin 0:28:14
21 Sarah Neumann 0:28:17
22 Jennifer Wakeman 0:28:54
23 Ann Sumner Cycletherapy - Zimmer 0:29:03
24 Roberta Beckers New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:29:07
25 Jean Toth Alderman - OSP 0:29:22
26 Kellee Melneciuc 0:30:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Bishop 0:31:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arden Stelly PainPathways Cycling Team 0:24:18
2 Amanda Watson ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:24:40
3 Ally Stacher UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon 0:24:59
4 Nina Laughlin Appalachian State University 0:25:03
5 Caroline Moakley North Carolina State University at 0:25:10
6 Amie Krasnozon Capital Cycling Club 0:25:17
7 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:25:33 Teammate Top 5: Amanda Watson
8 Liz Gerrity Rose Bandits 0:25:38
9 Sue Mcquiston ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:25:47 Teammate Top 5: Amanda Watson
10 Nichole Tower I AM Racing 0:26:02
11 Morgan Patton Team Novo Nordisk 0:26:03
12 Mary Cerkey Team Kenda presented by RACC 0:26:20
13 Elizabeth Lee Louis Garneau Factory Team 0:27:11
14 Stephanie Cucaz PCP Race Team 0:27:39
15 Susanne Benders 0:28:18
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1