Log In
Littleton Criterium p/b pedal • Aug 11 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Dudzic Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:19:01
Off The Front
2 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:19:06
Off The Front
3 William Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 0:19:10
Off The Front
4 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:39
5 Max Tenbraak 0:19:39
6 Andrew Charlet Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:43
1
7 Caleb M schroder 0:19:43
2
8 Daniel Walden ColoBikeLaw.com 0:19:43
3
9 Dominic P scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 0:19:43
4
Teammate Top 5: William Scavuzzo
10 Combest Ian 0:19:43
5
11 Mason Weems 0:19:43
6
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:17:01
2 Trevor Christofferson International Christian Cycling Clu 0:17:01
3 Max Huddleston Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:17:01
4 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:02
5 Kendrick Boots International Christian Cycling Clu 0:17:02
6 Clay A griffinderr 0:17:23
7 Christopher Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 0:17:39
8 Gregory Townsend 0:19:15
9 Aidan Utesch Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:19:19 Teammate Win: Simon Castagneri
10 Davis Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 0:19:19
11 Luc Herrera 0:19:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:27:05
2 Aaron Sigman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:27:05
3 Chase Klug ColoBikeLaw.com 0:27:07
4 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu 0:27:10
5 Jesus Hernandez 0:27:33
6 Jackson Hootman ColoBikeLaw.com 0:27:37
7 Will Shanks Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:27:50 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Sigman
8 Bryan Ramos 0:28:49
9 Liam Obrien IC3Colorado 0:29:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nial Irwin Altitude Cycling 0:27:18
2 Andrew Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:27:18
3 Matthew Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 0:27:18 Teammate Win: Nial Irwin
4 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Clu 0:28:49
5 Abel Maki 0:28:59
6 Joey Huff Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:28:59
7 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:28:59 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Castagneri
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wolfner Cycleton 0:53:25
1
2 Adam K jensen Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:53:26
2
3 Matthew Eberly Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:53:26
3
4 Aaron Hugen Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:53:26
4
5 Andrew Loaiza Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:53:26
5
6 Cameron B brown CU Cycling-Boulder 0:53:26
6
7 Carson Christen Cycleton 0:53:26
7
Teammate Win: Michael Wolfner
8 Steven Turney Boulder Junior Cycling 0:53:26
8
9 Andrew Bagnato Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:53:27
9
10 Paul Shumate Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:53:27
10
11 Stephen Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:53:27
11
Teammate Top 5: Adam K jensen
12 Adam Fivehouse Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:53:27
12
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Eberly
13 Christopher L hill Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:53:29
13
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Eberly
14 Grant Harrison Brone's Bike Shop 0:53:30
14
15 Brian Huggins Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:53:30
15
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Eberly
16 Jeff Ayres Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:53:31
16
Teammate Top 5: Adam K jensen
17 Joseph Teynor Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:53:31
17
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Eberly
18 Jason Heinhorst TLR Cycling 0:53:31
18
19 Jonathan Pressman Amoroso's Racing Team 0:53:32
19
20 Justin Barber PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:53:32
20
21 Clark Eckel Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:53:34
21
Teammate Top 5: Adam K jensen
22 Davis Wilkey BJC/Panache 0:53:36
22
23 Andrew W fleming BJC/Panache 0:53:36
23
24 James Becker Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:53:40 Teammate Top 5: Adam K jensen
25 Justin Fahnestock PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:53:45
26 Anthony Carfang jr GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 0:54:02
27 Marco Capraro Altitude Cycling 0:55:16
Off The Back
DNF Scott Kurban VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:58:18
Off The Front
2 Michael Gibson Boulder Orthopedics 0:58:22
1
3 J. Brent hanlin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:58:22
2
Teammate Win: Carlos Casali
4 Lance Sulzen Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:58:22
3
Teammate Win: Carlos Casali
5 James Thies Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:58:22
4
6 Joshua Barnett Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:58:22
5
7 Mike Hegdal Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:58:23
6
8 Jeffrey Dickinson Rapha Condor Cycling Club 0:58:24
7
9 Marc Deantoni Stages Cycling 0:58:25
8
10 Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:58:26
9
11 Brent Dickinson Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:58:26
10
Teammate Win: Carlos Casali
12 Shane Orr Great Divide Brewing Company 0:58:26
11
13 James Dunkleberger VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:58:26
12
14 Andy Cicero Rise Above Racing 0:58:26
13
15 Matt Duncan Nite Ize Cycling Team 0:58:27
14
16 Larry Marti FRANCO Bicycles Racing 0:58:27
15
17 Eddy Gragus Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:58:33 Teammate Win: Carlos Casali
18 Brad Mushovic Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:58:36
19 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:58:40
20 Todd Cassan Century Road Club Assoc 0:58:43
21 Barry Lee Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott S 0:58:47
22 Michael Inglis Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott S 0:58:47
23 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:58:53 Teammate Win: Carlos Casali
24 Peter Lucke Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:59:17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Thies
25 Robert J brown Great Divide Brewing Company 0:00:57
Off The Front
DNF Kevin Boje Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
DNF Michael Burton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli DNF Teammate Top 5: James Thies
DNF Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing DNF
DNF L Sandvik Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli DNF Teammate Top 5: James Thies
DNF William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company 0:44:02
1
2 Aaron Pilling Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:44:02
2
3 Brian Hart Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:44:03
3
4 Clay Anselmo Racer X Cycling 0:44:03
4
5 Bill Lehman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:44:03
5
6 Rene Macias Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:44:03
6
7 Michael Koren VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:44:04
7
Teammate Top 5: Bill Lehman
8 Troy Reynolds PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:44:04
8
9 Doug Gordon Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:44:04
9
Teammate Top 5: Brian Hart
10 Danial Ebner PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:44:04
10
11 Brian Huggins Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:44:04
11
12 Scott Konnagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:44:05
12
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Pilling
13 John Goss Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 0:44:05
13
14 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 0:44:05
14
15 Jason Glenn VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:44:05
15
Teammate Top 5: Bill Lehman
16 Jonathan White PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:44:06
16
17 Steve Young Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:44:06
17
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Pilling
18 Thomas Hunter 0:44:07
18
19 Chip Krauss Great Divide Brewing Company 0:44:07
19
Teammate Win: John Fallon
20 Dave Ratcliff VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:44:09
20
Teammate Top 5: Bill Lehman
21 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:44:10
21
22 Bradley Rolf ColoBikeLaw.com 0:44:10
22
23 Jerry Natale Racer X Cycling 0:44:10
23
Teammate Top 5: Clay Anselmo
24 Sean Steeves Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:44:10
24
25 Robert Helton thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:44:11
25
26 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:44:11
26
27 Eric Truman Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:44:12
27
28 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:44:16
29 Peter Landgraff VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:44:32 Teammate Top 5: Bill Lehman
DNF Thomas Rathbun CP Racing DNF
DNF Richard Light Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Victor Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Bains Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:44:06
2 Robert Cope Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:44:07
3 Tom O'malley Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:44:08
4 Eric Brandt VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:44:08
5 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:44:11
6 Maciej Przewozny 0:44:11
7 Dan Gray Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:44:13 Teammate Top 5: Tom O'malley
8 Jared Thaut 0:44:45
9 Cory Shaddox ColoBikeLaw.com 0:44:45
10 Tom Cisek ColoBikeLaw.com 0:44:45
DNF Jason Schultz Team Tribal Training-DIS DNF
DNF Brian Coleman TLR Cycling DNF
DNF David Mead Edge Multi Sport Cycling DNF
DNF Shawn Evans DNF
DNF Justin Sheldon DNF
DNF Dion Nichols Team Tribal Training-DIS DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Barker Steamboat Velo 0:42:37
Off The Front
2 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:42:37
Off The Front
3 Daniel Duryea 0:43:10
1
4 Larry Luke 0:43:11
2
5 Mitchell Fyock PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:43:12
3
6 Neil Davis PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:43:12
4
7 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:43:13
5
8 Mark Homlish Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 0:43:13
6
9 Keith Strand 0:43:13
7
10 Brian Zipler PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:43:14
8
Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Fyock
11 Michael Dunbar Lathram Financial/MHCS 0:43:14
9
12 Evan Wedsworth 0:43:14
10
13 Frank Pike TLR Cycling 0:43:14
11
14 David Moroney GS Panache 0:43:14
12
15 Christopher G smith VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:43:14
13
16 Jason Kearns University of Denver 0:43:14
14
17 Tom O'malley Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:43:15
15
18 Andrew E wheeler Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:43:15
16
19 Kevin Brett stakelin PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:43:15
17
Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Fyock
20 Brian Claytor Cycleton 0:43:15
18
21 Andrew Lincoln 0:43:16
19
22 Shawn Evans 0:43:16
20
23 Andrew Braun RACC pb GG 0:43:16
21
24 Andrew Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:43:17
22
25 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 0:43:17
23
26 Luis Soto TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:43:18
24
27 Hans Vandenberg Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 0:43:19
25
28 James Schubert Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 0:43:19
26
29 Jared Thaut 0:43:19
27
30 Andrew Cady Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling 0:43:20
28
31 John Zanner Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:43:20
29
Teammate Top 5: Galen Stilgebauer
32 Garrick Mitchell GCCA 0:43:20
30
33 Aaron Sigman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:43:20
31
34 Gordon Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:43:39 Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Fyock
35 Douglas S kemmer 0:44:10
36 Andrew Passmore VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:44:10
37 Mac Whitney Denver 38 Racing 0:44:10
38 Nial Irwin Altitude Cycling 0:44:10
39 Eric Gregg Twin Peaks Racing 0:44:10
40 Chase Klug ColoBikeLaw.com 0:44:11
41 Jamy Bacchus Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0:44:11
42 William Tourtillot 0:44:11
43 Ben Jendrek Racer X Cycling 0:44:11
44 Ashton Momot Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 0:44:14
45 Joshua Schwiesow GS Panache 0:44:14
46 Brian Coleman TLR Cycling 0:44:14
47 Zoran Smaic Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:44:14
DNF Stuart Braddock Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF
DNF Charlie Suthard GS Panache DNF
DNF Clayton Leon Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF
DNF Brian Miller TLR Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 48   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Luke 0:43:53
Off The Front
2 Bennett Hug ColoBikeLaw.com 0:43:53
Off The Front
3 Brent Olson Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:43:59
Off The Front
4 Patrick Naylor Racer X Cycling 0:44:21
1
5 Jeff Fithian Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:44:22
2
6 Larry S hirshland Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:44:22
3
7 A Michael mcqueeney Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:44:22
4
Teammate Top 5: Brent Olson
8 Adam Mentzell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:44:22
5
Teammate Top 5: Brent Olson
9 G.scott Walden ColoBikeLaw.com 0:44:22
6
Teammate Top 5: Bennett Hug
10 Jim Reagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:44:22
7
Teammate Top 5: Brent Olson
11 Robert Dwyer ColoBikeLaw.com 0:44:23
8
Teammate Top 5: Bennett Hug
12 Miller Schuck Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:44:23
9
Teammate Top 5: Brent Olson
13 Darryl Sigman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:44:25
10
14 Richard Chamberlin Blue Sky Velo 0:44:25
11
15 Henry Eberhardt Team Body Sync 0:44:25
12
16 Steven Harris ColoBikeLaw.com 0:44:25
13
Teammate Top 5: Bennett Hug
17 Pete Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:44:26
14
18 Shawn Rucks Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:44:26
15
Teammate Top 5: Brent Olson
19 Todd Mccallum Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:44:26
16
20 Steve Ferry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:44:27 Teammate Top 5: Brent Olson
21 Jim Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:44:27
22 Frank Knuettel ColoBikeLaw.com 0:44:27 Teammate Top 5: Bennett Hug
23 Philippe Capraro Altitude Cycling 0:44:27
24 Lewis Gaskell Altitude Cycling 0:44:31
25 Erik Swanson ColoBikeLaw.com 0:45:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bennett Hug
26 Kirk Hufford PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:45:40
Off The Back
27 Chris Lucas International Christian Cycling Clu 0:45:47
Off The Back
28 Tom Hootman ColoBikeLaw.com 0:45:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bennett Hug
29 Ray Berry ColoBikeLaw.com 0:45:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bennett Hug
30 Zoran Smaic Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:45:52
Off The Back
31 Eric Rutter ColoBikeLaw.com 0:45:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bennett Hug
32 Christopher Dunn ColoBikeLaw.com 0:45:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bennett Hug
33 Mike Malmer Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:45:58
Off The Back
34 Frank Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 0:45:58
Off The Back
DNF Tom Keller GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic DNF
DNF David Boynton Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Brent Olson
DNF Ron Wright DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Matous Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:38:30
1
2 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 0:38:31
2
3 Butch Stinton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:38:32
3
Teammate Win: Steve Matous
4 Chris Leggere Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:38:32
4
Teammate Win: Steve Matous
5 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:38:33
5
Teammate Win: Steve Matous
6 John Stone Treasure Coast Racing 0:38:33
6
7 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics 0:38:33
7
8 Marty Albe Altitude Cycling 0:38:33
8
9 Callen Borgias 0:38:33
9
10 Mark Klatke Racer X Cycling 0:38:34
10
11 Steve Birnbaum Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:38:34
11
Teammate Win: Steve Matous
12 Larry Cornman Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:38:34
12
Teammate Win: Steve Matous
13 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:38:35
13
14 Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:38:37
14
15 Laurent Mclaughlin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:38:37
15
16 Daniel Grygier Altitude Cycling 0:38:41
17 Paul Mack Boulder Orthopedics 0:38:53
18 Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 0:38:53
19 Robert Pinkerton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:39:15
Off The Back
20 Scott Christopher Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:40:22
Off The Back
21 Barry Hawkins 0:40:31
Off The Back
22 Gary Harty TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:40:47
Off The Back
DNF Russ Miears Altitude Cycling DNF
DNF David Anderson Team Body Sync DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Coons Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:38:34
1
2 Wayne Boyles Local Velo 0:38:34
2
3 Alan Boisvert COBRAS 0:38:35
3
4 James Kinsinger Boulder Orthopedics 0:38:36
4
5 Stephen Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com 0:38:37
5
6 Donald Haywood Local Velo 0:38:37
6
7 Jack Groves Olev Rapido / The Kickstand 0:38:37
7
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zack Allison Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 1:08:52
1
2 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 1:08:53
2
3 Julian C kyer UCI CT: Bissell Cycling 1:08:53
3
4 Conor Mullervy UCI CT: Team Exergy 1:08:53
4
5 Keith Harper Boulder Orthopedics 1:08:53
5
6 Lance Sulzen Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:08:54
6
7 Michael Burleigh Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:08:54
7
8 Drew Christopher Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:08:54
8
9 Braden Bingham GS Ciao 1:08:54
9
10 Alan Zalewa 1:08:54
10
11 David Kessler Team Rio Grande 1:08:55
11
12 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:08:55
12
13 Brett Peters Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:08:55
13
14 Dean Haas Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te 1:08:56
14
15 Matthew Deangelis Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:08:56
15
16 Ty Tuttle Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:08:57
16
17 Jeffrey Dickinson Rapha Condor Cycling Club 1:08:58
17
18 Nicolas Jimenez Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:08:58
18
19 Tim Srenaski Simple Racing 1:08:59
19
20 Dan Schuetz Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 1:08:59
20
21 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:09:00
21
22 Brent Dickinson Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:09:01
22
23 Erik Hamilton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:09:02
23
24 Joseph Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 1:09:02
24
25 George Simpson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:09:02
25
26 Joseph Petrowski Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:09:02
26
27 Matt Charity Steamboat Velo 1:09:02
27
28 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:09:03
28
29 Adam Zimmerman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 1:09:03
29
30 Jackson Long Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 1:09:04
30
Teammate Top 5: Josh Yeaton
31 Taylor Jung Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te 1:09:08
32 Lucas Elms Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te 1:09:08
33 Brett Rindt Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:09:09
34 Kit Recca Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 1:09:09 Teammate Top 5: Josh Yeaton
35 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:09:09
36 J. Brent hanlin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:09:10
37 Joshua Smith Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:09:10
38 Jon Moro 1:09:10
39 Robert G burnett Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:09:10
40 Alex Lewis GS Ciao 1:09:38
41 Jorge Espinoza Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 1:09:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Josh Yeaton
42 Thomas Soladay UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 1:09:41
Off The Back
43 Michael Giem Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te 1:10:38
Off The Back
DNF William Tripp h wall iii Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Kyle Thomas Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF
DNF Eric Bennett UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cyclin DNF
DNF Michael Gibson Boulder Orthopedics DNF Teammate Top 5: Keith Harper
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Inge Vandenberg Williams Racing Academy 0:17:19
2 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:17:39
3 Taylor Johnson Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:17:39
4 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:39
5 Sophie Berry 0:19:14
6 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:19:20
7 Anna A utesch 0:19:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Maxwell Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 0:25:27
1
2 Amy Thompson Racer X Cycling 0:25:28
2
3 Katie Harrer Naked Women's Racing 0:25:28
3
4 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:25:29
4
5 Jennie L roberts Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 0:25:29
5
Teammate Win: Michelle Maxwell
6 Melissa Westergard ColoBikeLaw.com 0:25:29
6
7 Melissa Langdon Naked Women's Racing 0:25:30
7
Teammate Top 5: Katie Harrer
8 Stephanie Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 0:25:30
8
9 Josie Williams 0:25:38
10 Sarah Lewis Century Road Club Assoc 0:25:40
11 Jo Ellen walden ColoBikeLaw.com 0:25:40
12 Peg Hallberg PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:26:04
Off The Back
13 Michele J moffat 0:26:04
Off The Back
14 Rebecca Furuta Team Novo Nordisk 0:26:09
Off The Back
15 Tami Burke Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:27:19
Off The Back
16 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:27:19
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandra North Blue Sky Velo 0:26:08
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meg Hendricks 0:48:21
1
2 Laurel Rathbun ExergyTWENTY16 0:48:21
2
3 Lanier Allen Naked Women's Racing 0:48:23
3
4 Amy Charity Vanderkitten-Focus 0:48:23
4
5 Serenity Anderson Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:48:23
5
6 Jennifer Wagner Shama Cycles 0:48:23
6
7 Ingrid Alongi Naked Women's Racing 0:48:25
7
Teammate Top 5: Lanier Allen
8 Jennifer Barbour GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 0:48:25
8
9 Susan Hersey Naked Women's Racing 0:48:25
9
Teammate Top 5: Lanier Allen
10 Gwen Inglis Team Kenda 0:48:26
10
11 Madison Tuggle Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:48:26
11
12 Sue Lloyd Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:48:26
12
13 Sharon Madison Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:48:26
13
14 Abigail Mickey GS Panache 0:48:27
14
15 Brittany Jones Naked Women's Racing 0:48:27
15
Teammate Top 5: Lanier Allen
16 Kyleanne Hunter Rise Above Racing 0:48:27
16
17 Luci Olewinski Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 0:48:27
17
18 Stephanie Kaplan Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:48:27
18
19 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:48:27
19
20 Unknown Rider Team Kenda presented by RACC 0:48:29
20
DNF Anne Lannan Boulder Orthopedics DNF
DNF Emily Hirschman Firefighters Racing Devo DNF
DNF Carol Kauder Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 1