Log In
Topsport Stage Race - TT • Apr 6 2014
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Fonseca Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 25:29.0
2 Joseph Staron Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 25:50.0
3 Roger Martin CA Technologies Racing 26:24.0
4 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team 26:45.0
5 Paul Wren Team Bonk Breaker 26:51.0
6 John Hancock team bp/sierra nevada/reliable 27:13.0 Teammate Win: Scott Fonseca
7 Jan Elsbach VOS raching 27:28.0
8 Stephen Mccaw Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 27:31.0 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Staron
9 Scot Johnson Divine Electric 27:33.0
10 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Nor Cal 27:48.0
11 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley/Team Specialized 28:04.0
12 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT 28:25.0
13 Rick Graves CA Technologies Racing 29:11.0 Teammate Top 5: Roger Martin
14 Christopher Johnston Basso pb Tonka Cycle/Minnesota Cycl 29:14.0
15 Jeff Mitchell Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 29:27.0 Teammate Win: Scott Fonseca
16 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling Team 29:49.0
17 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling 32:13.0
18 David Del rosso PrimeTime Cycling Team 33:03.0
19 Chris Courtney SJBC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josef Lemire Hammer Nutrition 25:58.0
2 David Montgomery 3ft- It's the law 26:23.0
3 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law 27:17.0
4 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 27:39.0
5 Scott Hennessy vos racing 27:42.0
6 John Marengo Team City - Sacramento 27:59.0
7 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Racing 28:07.0
8 Robert Montague Spokesman Bicycles 28:18.0
9 Gilbert Tarin Ca Technologies Racing 28:33.0
10 Douglas Weseman Chico Masters Cycling Team 28:39.0
11 John Witkowicki Red Peloton 29:17.0
12 Tracy Muegge 3ft - It's The Law 29:32.0 Teammate Top 5: David Montgomery
13 George Coffey Team City Sacramento 30:21.0
14 Paul Falvey SHO/AIR-SERT 30:30.0
15 Gregory Cullen LuxVue-SunPower Racing 31:30.0
16 Mike Shaw Chico Masters Cycling Team 32:45.0
17 Jack Wenzel Body Concepts 34:05.0
18 Philip Weintraub Chico Masters Cycling Team 35:31.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Warford Big Orange 25:23.0
2 Mackenzie Champlin BIG ORANGE 25:43.0 Teammate Win: Sam Warford
3 Luciano Sponza VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 25:52.0
4 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling 25:56.0
5 Isaiah Jerez Allegiant p/b Matt Smith PT 26:00.0
6 Andrew Tight POC + Ritte 26:10.0
7 Erik Nelson Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 26:13.0
8 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 26:17.0
9 Jonathan Barbus Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 26:21.0
10 Trevor White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hamme 26:23.0
11 Chris Yu Metromint Cycling 26:34.0
12 Jaffa Prince Fresh air- focus bicycles 26:37.0
13 Erik Camacho Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 26:44.0
14 Matthew Valencia NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 26:52.0
15 Sean Smith SquadraSF 26:59.0
16 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete 27:01.0
17 Brian Funk Metromint Cycling 27:05.0
18 Giuseppe Errico SquadraSF 27:13.0
19 Taylor Cody Vumedi Elite Cycling Team 27:24.0 Teammate Top 5: Luciano Sponza
20 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear Cycling 27:32.0 Teammate Top 5: Jason Grefrath
21 Kenny Strickland VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 27:41.0 Teammate Top 5: Luciano Sponza
22 Garrett Hankins VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 27:47.0 Teammate Top 5: Luciano Sponza
23 Scott Penzarella Studio Velo 27:52.0
24 Justin Traud Vu Medi Elite Cycling Team P/B Hamm 28:01.0
25 Jeffrey Salvitti SquadraSF 28:05.0
26 Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling 28:25.0
27 Chad Timmerman Kryki Sports/ Audi 28:35.0
28 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing 28:44.0
29 Robert Lander Davis bike club 29:11.0
30 Brennan Percy Chico Elite 29:27.0
31 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 29:55.0
32 Ken Gallardo ThirstyBear Cycling 30:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Jason Grefrath
33 Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling 30:57.0
34 Christopher Elbo SquadraSF 31:08.0
35 David Bangor Fresh Air Bicycles - Focus 31:28.0
36 Trevor Gomes Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 32:50.0
37 Corey Duren Chico Elite 35:45.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Clause Santa Clara University 26:17.0
2 Eliot Logan Metromint Cycling 26:37.0
3 Nick Kreeger SquadraSF 26:37.0
4 Sunil Jagadish Audi/Kryki Sports 26:52.0
5 Robert Schell Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 27:08.0
6 Addison Fuller Allegiant Airlines 27:11.0
7 Max Silverstein ThresholdSports p/b Leadout Enduran 27:20.0
8 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo 27:21.0
9 Paul Ngo LuxVue-SunPower Racing 27:49.0
10 Andres Douzoglou 28:10.0
11 Michael Miller Metromint Cycling 28:17.0 Teammate Top 5: Eliot Logan
12 Jeremiah Michaels Freewheel 28:23.0
13 Mike Betley Metromint Cycling 28:36.0 Teammate Top 5: Eliot Logan
14 Chris Esparza Audi/Kryki Sports 28:58.0 Teammate Top 5: Sunil Jagadish
15 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College 29:46.0
16 Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete 31:06.0
17 Huy Tran Metromint Cycling 31:50.0 Teammate Top 5: Eliot Logan
18 Scott Cole Squadra SF 32:02.0 Teammate Top 5: Nick Kreeger
19 Dan Adkins Metromint Cycling 32:25.0 Teammate Top 5: Eliot Logan
DNF Liam Stewart Team Roaring Mouse
DNF Andrew Shimizu Data Driven Athlete Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Condon Team Every Man Jack 25:41.0
2 Kyle Ashton Red Peloton 25:54.0
3 Jay Newton Victory Velo Racing 25:59.0
4 Kevin Miller Victory Velo Racing 26:05.0
5 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 26:32.0
6 Chris Furgiuele Studio Velo 26:35.0
7 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 27:04.0
8 Daniel Burns Team Genesolve 27:05.0
9 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 27:18.0
10 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing 27:30.0 Teammate Top 5: Jay Newton
11 Lynden Mclaughlan Kovarus Wells Racing Team 27:41.0
12 Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 27:43.0
13 Damian Gonzalez Michael David Winery Cycling Team 27:49.0
14 Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing 28:10.0 Teammate Top 5: Jay Newton
15 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 28:14.0
16 Sergio Iniguez Bell Real Estate Cyling Team 28:21.0
17 Sean Beck BRECycling 28:40.0
18 Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com 28:44.0
19 Timothy Zsoka Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 28:53.0 Teammate Top 5: Martin Szwarc
20 Ken Todd Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 29:34.0 Teammate Top 5: Martin Szwarc
21 Michael Woodburn Kovarus-Wells Fargo Racing Team 29:58.0
22 Givargis Betoshana BRECycling 30:23.0
23 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Re 31:02.0
24 Joshua Lopez Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 31:16.0
25 Ronnie Leavitt Victory Velo Racing 32:20.0 Teammate Top 5: Jay Newton
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Yang Metromint Cycling 27:58.0
2 Chris Sontag Michael David Winery 28:10.0
3 Andrew Thomson Knight Riders Racing 28:31.0
4 Spencer Ingels Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 28:42.0
5 Adrian Chow Audi/Kryki Sports 29:11.0
6 Spencer Fields Folsom Bike 29:21.0
7 Deniz Warraich Knight Riders Racing 29:32.0 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Thomson
8 Harish Narayanaswamy Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 29:33.0 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Ingels
9 Benjamin Connolly Team City Sacramento 29:43.0
10 Edward Kronfli TIME - Velo Pasadena 29:55.0
11 Anton Vynogradenko Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 29:55.0 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Ingels
12 Stuart Collett Cushman & Wakefield Racing 30:11.0
13 Dain Melton Chico Elite 30:17.0
14 Shiva Sharma Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 31:25.0 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Ingels
15 Steven Schultz Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 32:16.0 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Ingels
16 Sam Riegel Santa Clara University Cycling 32:25.0
17 Nathan Strong Stanford University 33:17.0
18 Steve Jones Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 59:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Ingels
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robb Herrick Team Revolutions 26:03.0
2 Brad Crow Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 27:16.0
3 Rich Gellert Cycles Fanatic Racing 27:42.0
4 Matthew Sloan Team Spokesman Bicycles 28:12.0
5 Robert Bell BRECycling 28:28.0
6 Alon Golan 29:52.0
7 Robert Zirkle C510 29:53.0
8 Shayne Marshall Victory Velo Racing 30:16.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Odonnell Cushman Wakefield Racing 26:55.0
2 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 27:08.0
3 James Chao Michelob Ultra LaGrange 27:34.0
4 Christopher Townzen 27:52.0
5 Stephen Mason SJBC 28:06.0
6 Alexander Komlik SJBC 28:25.0
7 Kristopher Blee Chico Masters Cycling Team 28:28.0
8 Mitch Karno Polli Veloce 28:52.0
9 Jeffrey Patterson Peninsula Velo Racing 29:04.0
10 Douglas Mckenzie Fightin' Bobas 29:29.0
11 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing 29:47.0
12 Mark Dames Coretechs 30:59.0
13 John Hawkins SLO Nexus-Gym One 31:39.0
14 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 31:44.0
15 Jeff Ochs Chico Masters Cycling Team 34:33.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Miller 28:49.0
2 Keith Sollers UC Davis Cycling 29:09.0
3 David Mongan Mission Cycling 29:19.0
4 Morgan Cole 29:30.0
5 Wes Barton Squareone 29:44.0
6 Joseph Bootier Colavita Racing 30:03.0
7 Daneck Ronaldis noutai 30:09.0
8 Sean Fischer Chico Masters Cycling Team 31:02.0
9 Leif Peterson cmct 31:29.0
10 Alejandro Salgado University of California Merced 32:03.0
11 Ryan Hiner Chico Masters Cycling Team 33:30.0
12 Jeffrey Manning cartwright 34:34.0
13 Byron Fountain Chico Masters Cycling Team 34:50.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Spencer Fresh Air Bicycles - Focus 25:14.0
2 Gregory White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 25:51.0
3 Ariel Herrmann Marc Pro - Strava 25:54.0
4 Aj Kennedy VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 26:01.0
5 Troy Porter Palmer Cycling 26:11.0
6 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 26:37.0
7 Randy Bramblett Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 26:49.0
8 Lee Peters SquadraSF 27:19.0
9 Joe Dickerson Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 28:00.0
10 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 28:07.0
11 Nathanael Christensen Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 34:48.0
12 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 55:36.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marissa Axell Velo Sports Group 29:01.0
2 Clarice Sayle Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura 29:04.0
3 Danielle Haulman Folsom Bike/ Cervelo 29:19.0
4 Kim Wik Mellow Motors 29:28.0
5 Jeanette Haggas ThresholdSports p/b Leadout Enduran 29:56.0
6 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling 29:57.0
7 Kaytie Scott LiveWell p/b Bountiful Bicycles 30:41.0
8 Kerry Stivaletti metromint cycling 30:59.0
9 Heather Ross Threshold Sports p/b Leadout 32:30.0
10 Ivy Wang Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 33:04.0
11 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 35:22.0
12 Mary Ellen ash Metromint Cycling 37:33.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Thomas Metromint Cycling 27:50.0
2 Stephanie Hass Metromint Cycling 29:24.0 Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
3 Tiina Aardemae Metromint Cycling 30:05.0 Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
4 Monica Harris Thirsty Bear Cycling Team 30:10.0
5 Nina Brandt South Bay Wheelmen 30:15.0
6 Jennifer Vollmer LiveWell p/b Bountiful Bicycles 30:28.0
7 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing 30:34.0
8 Sandra King Metromint Cycling 30:49.0 Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
9 Amy Bruski Metromint Cycling 31:02.0 Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
10 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling 31:03.0 Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
11 Annelaure Cuvilliez Stanford University 31:21.0
12 Heather Mcdonald Metromint Cycling 31:40.0 Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
13 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 31:45.0 Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
14 Just Dustyn hammer nutrition 32:20.0
15 June Nguyen Metromint Cycling 32:31.0 Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
16 Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling 32:52.0 Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
17 Carla Cosentino Pacific Crush Racing 33:50.0
18 Kathryn Hicks Metromint Cycling 34:10.0 Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
19 Chelsea Brown Delta Velo 30:58.0
20 Lesley Jensen Metromint Cycling 29:27.0 Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Meyers South Bay Wheelmen 30:10.0
2 Meagan Jones SBW 30:22.0
3 Renee' Fenstermacher South Bay Wheelman 30:53.0
4 Nicole Olson Metromint Cycling 32:15.0
5 Jennie Stark Metromint Cycling 32:36.0
6 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling 33:14.0
7 Diana Cedeno Metromint Cycling 33:43.0 Teammate Top 5: Nicole Olson
8 Leah Lokan Chico Masters Cycling Team 34:29.0
9 Stephanie Mayberg Metromint Cycling 34:31.0 Teammate Top 5: Nicole Olson
10 Maureen Davin VIVA PINK 34:36.0
11 Elisabeth Johnson Metromint Cycling 34:47.0 Teammate Top 5: Nicole Olson
12 Katie Boerner Chico Masters Cycling Team 36:59.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1