Log In
LA Circuit Race • Apr 13 2014
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Federico Canuti
2 Diego Sandoval Incycle-Predator Components Elite T
3 Gabe Varela UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
4 Shawn Wayland Serious Cycling
5 Christian Tamayo
6 Luke Ollett SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
7 Derryl Halpern METALMTN Cycling/Halpern Law
8 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
9 Raphael Oliveira OTR Racing
10 Andrew Tight POC + Ritte
11 Ryan Schneider SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
12 Josh Ruiz Incycle-Predator Components Elite T Teammate Top 5: Diego Sandoval
13 Erick Sobey SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
14 Bobby Lea UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
15 Mackenzie Champlin Big Orange Cycling
16 Matthew Rice UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
17 Zane Torre Ritte Van Vlaanderen
18 Klaus Gaar High Desert Cycling Club
19 Victor Ayala Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
20 Jonathan Mckenzie South Bay Wheelmen
21 Ronald Toth South Bay Wheelmen
22 Kyle Gritters Team Rokform
23 James Esser R5 - Rock Racing
24 Robert Frank StageOne Cycling Team
25 Ian Silovsky GP Velotek
26 Devan Dunn UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
27 Michael Stroud R5 - Rock Racing
28 Rodrigo Flores Judgement Velo/ TBOV
29 Sam Warford Big Orange Cycling
30 Scott Hammack Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
31 Arturo Anaya Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
32 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
33 Mark Shimahara TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
34 Andrew Bosco SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
35 Joseph Pasqualetto PAA/REMAX
36 Samuel Pedder R5 - Rock Racing
37 Chuck Huang Velo Allegro
38 Justin Williams UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
39 Michael Onkels S2C/Primal
40 Martin Bjel Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Shawn Wayland
41 Joel Kath Southern California Velo
42 James Stout Crank Cycling
43 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati-WTR
44 Timothy Mcgee Incycle-Predator Components Elite T Teammate Top 5: Diego Sandoval
45 Tyler Locke SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
46 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
47 David Robertson
48 Julian Martinez Big Orange Cycling
49 Tony Brady Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
50 Brent Garrigus RIDE Cyclery
51 Christian Cognigni Bahati-WTR
52 Stathis Sakellariadis Big Orange Cycling
53 Steven Salazar Bahati-WTR
54 ? Samuel
55 Lucas Binder SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
2 Aaron Wimberley SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
3 Eric Anderson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
4 Jonathan Davy SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
5 Sang Vu TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
6 Dan Reback Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
7 Mike Davis Team Helens
8 Max Hernandez Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
9 Bart Clifford Monster Media Elite Masters
10 Robert Efthimos Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
11 Wilson Blas Velo Club LaGrange
12 Andre Ptak Carefast
13 Salvador Maciel S2C/Primal
14 Derryl Halpern METALMTN Cycling/Halpern Law
15 Jeremy Dixon 8th Wonder Cycling
16 Brian Duff Team Helen's
17 Christopher Jones 8th Wonder Cycling
18 Josh Alverson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wimberley
19 Artemio Martinez Team Redlands
20 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
21 Mark Fluss Team Helen's
22 Seth Davidson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wimberley
23 Anthony Manzella Team Helen's
24 Patrick Bos Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
25 Daniel Luzier Big Orange Cycling
26 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
27 Derek Brauch SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wimberley
28 Tom Fitzgibbon Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
29 William Mercier
30 Kurt Broadhag Team Helens
31 Victor Ayala Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
32 Patrick Watson Team Helen's
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
2 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
3 John Wike Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
4 Armin Rahm ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
5 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
6 Gregory Lonergan SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
7 Aron Gadhia SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
8 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team
9 Scott Claes Swami's Cycling Club
10 Robert Blaswich Santa Clarita Velo
11 Marco Fantone Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
12 James Robbins Big Orange Cycling
13 David Valero
14 Bart Clifford Monster Media Elite Masters
15 Bud Owens SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
16 James White ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Armin Rahm
17 Jon Nist SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
18 Michael Penta Serious Cycling
19 James Stark S2C/Primal
20 Barry Fink Big Orange Cycling
21 Alan Morissette South Bay Wheelmen
22 Roger Hauptman Rock Sports Racing
23 Troy Gielish Team Simple Green
24 Paul Hauck Santa Clarita Velo
25 Patrick Caro Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
26 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters
27 Tony Trattenero Big Orange Cycling
28 Deogracias Asuncion South Bay Wheelmen
29 Tomo Hamasaki MRI Endurance Elite Masters
30 Kenneth Rogers SOS Foundation/ Trek
31 Duane Hicks Team Zombies
32 Rider Unknown
33 Norberto Galvan OTR Racing
34 Peter Andersen SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
35 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team
36 Alan Flores SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
37 Garry Summers BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
38 Vikki Appel South Bay Wheelmen
39 Michael Joseph Team Velocity Teammate Top 5: Mike Mcmahon
40 Gregory Page Lightning Velo
41 Richard Johnson S2C/Primal
42 George Munana Santa Clarita Velo
43 Willfredo Flores Team Zombies
44 Daniel Nicolette Team Rokform
45 Gilbert Hatton SOS Foundation/ Trek
46 Ben Cardenas
47 Vincent Rowe Major Motion Cycling Club
48 Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
49 Scott Raymond BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
50 Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling
51 Frank Schroeder BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
52 Simone Morissette South Bay Wheelmen
53 William Tugurian Big Orange Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2 Jeffrey Moreton Team Rokform
3 Daniel Nicolette Team Rokform
4 Michael Mcconnell Team Velosport-CA
5 Dale Luedtke SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
6 Michael Birditt SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
7 David Fetah Pinnaclife Racing Team
8 Yehuda Packer OTR Racing
9 Rodney Malloy Bahati-WTR
10 Donald Denegal
11 Deogracias Asuncion South Bay Wheelmen
12 Bruce Hartley Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Moreton
13 Leo Longo South Bay Wheelmen
14 Lothar Cramer
15 Brad House Big Orange Cycling
16 Hrach Gevrikyan TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
17 Kirk Freeman Action Sports
18 Charles Hicks Bahati Foundation/ Major Motion
19 Mike Marotta Swami's Cycling Club
20 John Mckee Paramount Racing
21 David Cranston Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
22 Tom Herman South Bay Wheelmen
23 Howard Miller OCW/Paramount Racing
24 Fred Haim Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
25 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
26 Ralph Rivas
27 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Cycling Club
28 Guillermo Roman Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
29 Thomas Buescher South Bay Wheelmen
30 Robert Paganini PAA/REMAX
31 William Ralph Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Moreton
32 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: Kalman Szkalak
33 Gilbert Hatton SOS Foundation/ Trek
34 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo
35 Mike Chavarria DCR
36 Steven Borer UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: Kalman Szkalak
37 Robert Mosier Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
38 Dale Raymond Swami's Cycling Club
39 Leo Pettus Paramount Racing
40 Alex Gonzalez Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
41 Rider Unknown
42 Eugene Poyorena SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Dale Luedtke
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2 Leo Pettus Paramount Racing
3 Mike Marotta Swami's Cycling Club
4 Rick Lilleberg South Bay Wheelmen
5 Dale Luedtke SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
6 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: Reed Moore
7 Leo Longo South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Rick Lilleberg
8 John Mckee Paramount Racing Teammate Top 5: Leo Pettus
9 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Cycling Club
10 Howard Miller OCW/Paramount Racing Teammate Top 5: Leo Pettus
11 Kirk Freeman Action Sports
12 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
13 Fred Haim Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
14 Steven Borer UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: Reed Moore
15 Tom Herman South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Rick Lilleberg
16 Mick Iwadare South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Rick Lilleberg
17 Michael Fleming South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Rick Lilleberg
18 Robert Paganini PAA/REMAX
19 Donald Davidson PR Velo
20 Alex Gonzalez Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
21 John Roest SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Dale Luedtke
22 Robert Mosier Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
23 Eugene Poyorena SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Dale Luedtke
24 Michael Birditt SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Dale Luedtke
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Turner TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
2 Jose Reyes Southern California Velo
3 Scott Cohen LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
4 Robert Efthimos Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5 Leo Reyes Southern California Velo
6 Edward Horvet LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
7 Terry Steeves Carefast
8 Robert Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
9 Andre Ptak Carefast
10 John Mcnulty South Bay Wheelmen
11 Troy Gielish Team Simple Green
12 Tony Zaldua South Bay Wheelmen
13 John Gregorio TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Win: Scott Turner
14 David Valero Team Velocity
15 Nicholas Bishop
16 Joel Acosta GBS Racing
17 Bryan Salazar OTR Racing
18 Byron Becerril Paramount Racing
19 Jonathan Acosta GBS Racing
20 Paul Chia South Bay Wheelmen
21 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
22 Bernard Labansat PAA/REMAX
23 Melvin Hernandez OTR Racing
24 Josue Ramirez Cycle World Road
25 Treavor Matsushima POC + Ritte
26 Kevin Wythe Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid A Bi
27 Marco Fabrizio Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Robert Efthimos
28 Andrew Duffy Serious Cycling
29 Carlos Gonzalez DARE
30 Unknown Rider
31 Rudy Ordaz OTR Racing
32 Josh Alverson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
33 Tony Julian S2C/Primal
34 Brandon Holden Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
35 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
36 Bryce Weber Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Bri
37 Nick Jones SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
38 Mike Miranda Velo Club LaGrange
39 Jose Aguilar Team Zombies
40 Duban Sanchez Twin Star Racing
41 Sean Matthews Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
42 Michael Allec Les Rois Cycling Club
43 Sergio Rodriguez Cycle World Road
44 Robert Shaw POC + Ritte
45 Francois Jones Bahati Foundation/ Major Motion
46 Joanie Celso Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
47 Luis Alvarado S2C/Primal
48 Mario Rivera Team Rokform
49 Leo Bugtai Amgen Cycling Club
50 Carlos Ibarra OTR Racing
51 Michael Piccirilli POC + Ritte
52 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte
53 Aaron Loftus BGM Sports
54 Kendrick Jimenez OTR Racing
55 Christopher Hansen OTR Racing
56 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing
57 Nick Steel Serious Cycling
58 Daniel Luzier Big Orange Cycling
59 John Schmidt Tru Cycling
60 Ben Rudolph
61 Dominick Brookes Tru Cycling
62 Daniel Cobley Big Orange Cycling
63 Chris Jennings Paramount Racing
64 Brian Matsumoto Team Velocity
65 Richard Klusman METALMTN Cycling/Halpern Law
66 James Brill Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Robert Efthimos
67 Tristan Orford POC + Ritte
68 Alfredo Villamil South Bay Wheelmen
69 Richard Rosales Bahati-WTR
70 Nick Ramos Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
71 Jaycee Cary Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Robert Efthimos
72 Nick Humphrey POC + Ritte
73 Yashindir Gokul Les Rois Cycling Club
74 Karl Holst Judgement Velo/ TBOV
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 65   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Efthimos Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
2 Terry Steeves Carefast
3 Andre Ptak Carefast
4 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
5 Rahman Weimer Big Orange Cycling
6 Martin Suzman Team Rokform
7 Francois Jones Bahati Foundation/ Major Motion
8 James Cowan Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Win: Robert Efthimos
9 Mark Slobom Mazda - Pro Bike Supply
10 John Lenell Surf City Cyclery
11 Jeff Garcia CVC Racing
12 Rudy Muncker
13 Bryan Martinez PAA/REMAX
14 Mike Prentice Team Rokform
15 Christian Poe Southern California Velo
16 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
17 David Mack Bahati-WTR
18 Lee Villarreal OTR Racing
19 Jonathan Woodbury CVC Racing
20 Abraham Ramos SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
21 Ron Montano Velo Club LaGrange
22 Albert Tello Rock Sports Racing
23 Mike Miranda Velo Club LaGrange
24 Alfred De leon OTR Racing
25 Shannon Larsen Carefast Teammate Top 5: Terry Steeves
26 Thomas Kluth Village-Verdigris Cycling
27 John Snapp Southern California Velo
28 John Schmidt Tru Cycling
29 Eric Richardson Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Rahman Weimer
30 Nick Steel Serious Cycling
31 Scott Torrence Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Rahman Weimer
32 Frank Carone ABSOLUTE SOFTWARE/ROCK N ROAD
33 Eric Bierman
34 Kevin Anderson Ritte Van Vlaanderen
35 Anhtuan Tran TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
36 Michael Barraclough Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Rahman Weimer
37 Jason Potter Mazda - Pro Bike Supply
38 Andrew Duffy Serious Cycling
39 Jeffrey Mitchell Carefast Teammate Top 5: Terry Steeves
40 Homero Mejia S2C/Primal
41 Omar Axt Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Rahman Weimer
42 Carlos Gonzalez DARE
43 Richard Klusman METALMTN Cycling/Halpern Law
44 Arnold Fernandez ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
45 Johnny Lance OTR Racing
46 Seth Huggins CVC Racing
47 Kenneth Reed CVC Racing
48 Agustin Rojas-muă±oz SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
49 Steve Boyce Bahati-WTR
50 Michael Allec Les Rois Cycling Club
51 Bryan Wierzchucki Southern California Velo
52 Eric Spencer Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Rahman Weimer
53 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Rahman Weimer
54 David Holland Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Rahman Weimer
55 Mike Chavarria DCR
56 Dan Martin Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Rahman Weimer
57 Dusty Holland Rock Sports Racing
58 Sean Matthews Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
59 Mitch Albo CVC Racing
60 Robert Donovan Team Helens
61 Dan Green POC + Ritte
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Khoury Unity Sports Cycling
2 Bryan Boyhan Bicycle.net Cycling Team
3 Anhtuan Tran TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
4 Felipe Castillo South Bay Wheelmen
5 Ivan Lopez GBS Racing
6 Jerry Rios OTR Racing
7 Jonathan Paris Big Orange Cycling
8 Osvaldo Mora Bahati-WTR
9 Martin Suzman Team Rokform
10 Michael Schanafelt OTR Racing
11 Ray Lee University of California-Los Angele
12 Joe Rivas
13 Ryan Chancellor Southern California Velo
14 Michael Chitjian Engine 11
15 Michael Bonilla Unity Sports Cycling Teammate Win: Cameron Khoury
16 Johnny Lance OTR Racing
17 Javier Hermosillo Cycle World Road
18 Rider Unknown
19 Christopher Covell SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
20 Gabriel Mcmullen Bicycle.net Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Boyhan
21 Huy Nguyen Team Rokform
22 Scott Torrence Big Orange Cycling
23 Sean Quinn Team Rokform
24 Octavio Marquez Martin Pro Bikes
25 Michael Relth Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
26 James Cowan Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
27 Byron Oviedo Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
28 James Stocker Southern California Velo
29 Douglas Johnstone Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
30 Justin Mills
31 Alfred De leon OTR Racing
32 Thomas Buttleman Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
33 Joshua Mckee OTR Racing
34 Jonathan Tessler Bicycle.net Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Boyhan
35 Eric Spencer Big Orange Cycling
36 Vladimir Pineda Cycle World Road
37 Francisco Jimenez GBS Racing Teammate Top 5: Ivan Lopez
38 Ryan Ung Team Helen's
39 Kenyon Ralph G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
40 Mitchell Rattanavipapong PAA/REMAX
41 Lee Villarreal OTR Racing
42 Donnie Marquez Big Orange Cycling
43 Mike Mccluney Southern California Velo
44 David Herrera Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
45 Frank Carone ABSOLUTE SOFTWARE/ROCK N ROAD
46 Oleg Shalygin Serious Cycling
47 Martin Renteria GBS Racing Teammate Top 5: Ivan Lopez
48 Arnold Huanetl GBS Racing Teammate Top 5: Ivan Lopez
49 Christian Poe Southern California Velo
50 Homero Mejia S2C/Primal
51 Joseph Santacruz Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
52 Kevin Salazar Bicycle.net
53 Lucius Parr Unity Sports Cycling Teammate Win: Cameron Khoury
54 Eric Lubag Serious Cycling
55 Stephen Waits Wolf Pack Cycling
56 Emilio Parra SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
57 John Olsen PAA/REMAX
58 Tom Hall Big Orange Cycling
59 Christian Quant Big Orange Cycling
60 Joseph Tran TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Anhtuan Tran
61 Francisco Figueroa Peninsula Cycle Club
62 Joshua Menendez Cycle World
63 Aaron Smith Broken Spoke Bikes
64 Jason Paez Southern California Velo
65 Gregory Celentano Bicycle.net Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Boyhan
66 Robert Pearce Big Orange Cycling
67 Matthew Gevrikyan TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
68 John Lenell Surf City Cyclery
69 David Keays Polli Veloce
70 Lucas Anderson Polli Veloce
71 Salvador Solis GBS Racing Teammate Top 5: Ivan Lopez
72 John Deagon OTR Racing
73 Aljohn Fernandez South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Felipe Castillo
74 Bryan Wierzchucki Southern California Velo
75 Omar Villegas Cycle World Road
76 Austreverto Serafin Opprime Cycling Team
77 Cameron Compton Encino Velo Cycling Club
78 Glenn Masuda Celo Pacific
79 Michael Barraclough Big Orange Cycling
80 Bob Leaming Southern California Velo
81 John Snapp Southern California Velo
82 Cory Justus Southern California Velo
83 Kendall Stanley
84 Max Burgos Team Helen's
85 Alfred Aldaco Metalmtn Cycling/Halpern Law
86 Craig Doppmann Southern California Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 79   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Smith METALMTN Cycling/Halpern Law
2 Shannon Mcgee
3 Mauricio Lepe Cycle World Road
4 Richard Laureano
5 Steven Fuller
6 Taylor Dawson
7 Cameron Bond Santa Clarita Velo
8 Reyes Hilario
9 Bill Sauro
10 Domenic Defeo iii
11 Sangjik Lee Big Orange Cycling
12 Thomas Rennier
13 Lloyd Bandonillo Hot Wheels Factory Team
14 Andy Carrillo Cycle World Road Teammate Top 5: Mauricio Lepe
15 Willfredo Flores Team Zombies
16 Hector Hernandez PAA/REMAX
17 Jesse Carrillo Cycle World Road Teammate Top 5: Mauricio Lepe
18 John Alejo
19 Jason Beale Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
20 Patrick Gardner
21 Kevin Kraus VeloViet Cycling Association
22 Keishawn Blackstone Major Motion Development
23 Willo Juarez
24 Earl Reyes
25 Fred Padron
26 Javier Rivera
27 James Walker
28 Aj Derenouard
29 Nigel Stewart Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
30 Casey Maguire StageOne Cycling Team
31 Jason Jones UC Irvine Cycling
32 Torsten Zorn PAA/REMAX
33 Marc Mansolino Big Orange Cycling
34 Heath Gregory
35 Jose Orellana Bahati-WTR
36 Alex Bowman
37 Oleg Melamed Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
38 Alexandre Hoechstetter
39 Steven Greenberg Big Orange Cycling
40 Edgar Noriega
41 Matthias Jezek Team Rokform
42 Anrew Nuckles Big Orange Cycling
43 Kenneth Vinson
44 Joseph Scheffler Big Orange Cycling
45 Ray Colquhoun Big Orange Cycling
46 Dante Chambers PAA/REMAX
47 Jason Fucik PAA/REMAX
48 Alexis Torres
49 Wyatt Pacillas Serious Cycling
50 Justin Molina Serious Cycling
51 Mark Gabot Canyon Velo
52 Carlos Jean pich
53 Tanner Williams
54 Paul Panganiban Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
55 Fred Mackey Big Orange Cycling
56 Jerry Valencia Cycle World Road Teammate Top 5: Mauricio Lepe
57 Daniel Kroboth Big Orange Cycling
58 Andrew Andersen Big Orange Cycling
59 William Zhang Big Orange Cycling
60 Clayton Williams
61 Reese Sylvester
62 Richard Rasmussen (no team)
63 Paul Kellen Big Orange Cycling
64 Paolo Panganiban Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
65 Robert Roy Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
66 Alex Colquhoun Big Orange Cycling
67 Jeffrey Perez Bahati-WTR
68 Eric Hammerschmitt CVC Racing
69 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing
70 Scott Clausen
71 Paul Kirkwood Bahati Foundation/ Major Motion
72 Dominic Framento
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 64   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Schwartz Team Rokform
2 Weston Giem Major Motion Cycling Club
3 Sean Quinn Team Rokform Teammate Win: Ian Schwartz
4 Osvaldo Mora Bahati-WTR
5 Ryan Jastrab Southern California Velo
6 Rafael Solorzano Flight School - La Grange U21
7 Hunter Wilson Team Rokform Teammate Win: Ian Schwartz
8 Zane Ogg Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Ryan Jastrab
9 Roberto Perez CCF Racing Team
10 Gabriel De ocampo
11 Lucio Rivas Team Rokform Teammate Win: Ian Schwartz
12 Ronan Mobley Velo Club LaGrange
13 Devin Wilson Team Rokform Teammate Win: Ian Schwartz
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Herrera Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
2 Weston Giem Major Motion Cycling Club
3 Samuel Carlos TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
4 Drew Kalasky Team Rokform
5 Massimo Lucidi Team Rokform
6 Richard Salter SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
7 Noah Schlosser Flight School - La Grange U21
8 Brandon Chaidez Bahati-WTR
9 Trevor Goodman Flight School - La Grange U21
10 Osvaldo Mora Bahati-WTR
11 Thomas Quimzon Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Drew Kalasky
12 Sam Melamed Flight School - La Grange U21
13 Gregory Goldstein Flight School - La Grange U21
14 Mason Barrios PAA/REMAX
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Freeman Team Rokform
2 Sean Bird Team Rokform Teammate Win: Robert Freeman
3 Aaron Loftus BGM Sports
4 Jordan Zhdanov Serious Cycling
5 Emmanuel Perez Team Velocity
6 Daniel Giacoletti
7 Michael Barker Team Velocity Teammate Top 5: Emmanuel Perez
8 Lucas Bentz Major Motion Cycling Club
9 Gabriel Mcmullen Bicycle.net Cycling Team
10 Wyatt Pacillas Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jordan Zhdanov
11 Julio Muromeza S2C/Primal
12 Keishawn Blackstone Major Motion Development
13 Joseph Tran TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
14 Chazmichael Morales Team Rokform Teammate Win: Robert Freeman
15 Bernardo Vergara jr S2C/Primal
16 Kevin Barker Team Velocity Teammate Top 5: Emmanuel Perez
17 Andre Rizza Team Rokform Teammate Win: Robert Freeman
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Mitchell R5 - Rock Racing
2 Kyle Mitchell R5 - Rock Racing Teammate Win: Tristan Mitchell
3 Alexander Lochmiller Team Rokform
4 Lance Araiza TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
5 Brady Mcdonald Celo Pacific
6 Katin Mitchell R5 - Rock Racing Teammate Win: Tristan Mitchell
7 Nikolas Lovegren Adobo Velo Racing Team
8 Oscar Bautista
9 Dexter Koester Flight School - La Grange U21
10 Tyler Kinzler Serious Cycling
11 Jackson Davy CCF Racing Team
12 Luke Swan Strive Racing
13 Kai Desjardins
14 Thomas Steiner Adams Avenue Bicycles
15 Lenny Melamed Flight School - La Grange U21
16 Frankie Reid Bike Palace
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dara Rogers Monster Media Elite Women
2 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women Teammate Win: Dara Rogers
3 Jennifer Whalen SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
4 Keely Brooks Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5 Denise Mueller Sisterhood of Cycling
6 Hannah Swan Strive Racing
7 Nicole Brandt Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Keely Brooks
8 Alicia Silvera Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Keely Brooks
9 Charity Chia South Bay Wheelmen
10 Vikki Appel South Bay Wheelmen
11 Melina Bernecker Velo Club LaGrange
12 Crystal Howard Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
13 Daniela Garcia ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
14 Michelle Ignash Monster Media Elite Women Teammate Win: Dara Rogers
15 Kimberly Tom Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
16 Shannon Castle Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
17 Simone Morissette South Bay Wheelmen
18 Raegan Lunsford Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Keely Brooks
19 Lisa Campbell Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Keely Brooks
20 Kelli Samuelson Ritte Womens Team
21 Angela Wimberly Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Keely Brooks
22 Linda Stark ICE SPORTSWEAR Women's Racing
23 Terra Kier Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Keely Brooks
24 Jennifer Stokes Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
25 Joanie Celso Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
26 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
27 Suzanne Sonye Monster Media Elite Women Teammate Win: Dara Rogers
28 Emily Georgeson Monster Media Elite Women Teammate Win: Dara Rogers
29 Morgan Kapp
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Nguyen Rock Sports Racing
2 Denise Mueller Sisterhood of Cycling
3 Carole Nix ICE SPORTSWEAR Women's Racing
4 Marilyne Deckman Big Orange Cycling
5 Erin Miller Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
6 Lisa Bowerman Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
7 Hani Lou OTR Racing
8 Angel Castillo Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Erin Miller
9 Tiffany Meyers South Bay Wheelmen
10 Cheryl Sweeney Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Erin Miller
11 Kelli Samuelson Ritte Womens Team
12 Ashley Elias Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
13 Shannon Castle Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
14 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
15 Patrizia Richardson Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Marilyne Deckman
16 Saha Perry
17 Lisa Buckland South Bay Wheelmen
18 Kimberly Tom Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
19 Ericka Bettge Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
20 Libby Painter OTR Racing
21 Shermadene Humphreys Bahati-WTR
22 Catherine Wolff Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
23 Jennifer Stokes Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
24 Molly Murphy OTR Racing
25 Tammy Broadlick OTR Racing
26 Helin Hernandez OTR Racing
27 Christina Ricafort Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Erin Miller
28 Candice Bauman Black Sheep Squadron
29 Shamane Mcrejon
30 Shelby Walter Ritte Womens Team
31 Peninah Rosenblum Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
32 Abby Mccrea
33 Vickie Vanosdol-castaldi Ironfly
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
2 Hannah Swan Strive Racing Teammate Win: Rachel Swan
3 Minerva Campos Major Motion Development
4 Sarah Swan Strive Racing Teammate Win: Rachel Swan
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Jastrab Southern California Velo
2 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
3 Ivy Koester Flight School - La Grange U21
4 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
5 Hannia Magallanes Adrenaline Cycling
6 Jesse Gillingham Team Rokform
Finishers: Cat 4: 6