Log In
Tour of Walla Walla - GC • Apr 19 2014
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Crane UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 4:57:43
2 Jordan Cheyne 4:58:01
3 Colby Wait-molyneux Hagens Berman U-23 4:58:29
4 Brian Hitchcock HSP 4:58:33
5 Sebastian Trillini 4:58:36
6 Alister Ratcliff LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 4:58:37
7 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b Georges 4:58:39
8 Cody Canning 4:58:43
9 Kristofer Dahl UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain 4:58:46
10 Jacob Rathe UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 4:58:55
11 Jamey Yanik 4:58:59
12 Kaler Marshall Audi 4:58:59
13 Ian Baldwin Broadmark Capital 4:59:09
14 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy 4:59:12
15 Darren Goff LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 4:59:20
16 Carson Miller UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 4:59:22 Teammate Win: Ian Crane
17 Colin Gibson Keller Rohrback Cycling 4:59:27
18 Bill Booth Cycle U / Apex Racing 4:59:33
19 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycling 4:59:35
20 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b Georges 4:59:43
21 Dylan Cunningham 4:59:44
22 Paul Bourcier smith&nephew p/b West End Bikes 4:59:50
23 Seth Merriman Mercedes Benz p/b Georges 4:59:52
24 Justin Griffin FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 4:59:53
25 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy 4:59:59
26 Nigel Kenney 5:00:00
27 Will Teal HSP 5:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Brian Hitchcock
28 Timothy Root Operation Cycle Boise 5:00:08
29 David Richter HSP 5:00:10 Teammate Top 5: Brian Hitchcock
30 Jacob Schwingboth 5:00:11
31 Jeffrey Werner 5:00:11
32 Steven Wilssens Audi 5:00:12
33 Ryan Short 5:00:20
34 Jeffrey Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 5:00:25
35 Theodore Schwartz Herriott Sports Performance 5:00:28
36 Aaron Shaw HSP 5:00:31 Teammate Top 5: Brian Hitchcock
37 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz p/b Georges 5:00:31
38 Bradley Winn Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy 5:00:34
39 Normand Richard 5:00:35
40 John Shalekbriski US Military Cycling Team 5:00:39
41 Owen Gillott Herriott Sports Performance 5:00:39
42 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 5:00:41
43 Zach Bowden Audi 5:00:42
44 Jason Cemanski Cycle U / Apex Racing 5:00:45
45 Jared Brewer FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 5:00:50
46 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant Cycling 5:01:01
47 Kent Ross PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team 5:01:11
48 Mark Rainer 5:01:41
49 Christian Shubart-knapton 5:01:48
50 Mark Sherman 5:02:10
51 Jacob Macarthur Keller Rohrback Cycling 5:02:29
52 Logan Wetzel Ravenna Capital Management 5:02:36
53 Michael Palmer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 5:02:46
54 Clinton Mortley LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 5:02:48
55 Christopher Bagg 5:02:55
56 Cameron Clark 5:03:07
57 Evan Siroky Therapeutic Associates Racing 5:03:16
58 Martin Acosta Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura 5:03:30
59 Robert Hargrove 5:03:44
60 Dylan Davies 5:03:58
61 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 5:04:37
62 Brandon Borth Team Bicycles Plus 5:05:08
63 Hugo Fregoso Mercedes Benz p/b Georges 5:05:12
64 David Gerth 5:05:48
65 Dustin Van wyck HSP 5:06:44 Teammate Top 5: Brian Hitchcock
66 Richard Arnopol Ravenna Capital Management 5:07:15
67 Will Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 5:07:19
68 Eric Cockrell HSP 5:07:22 Teammate Top 5: Brian Hitchcock
69 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 5:08:02
70 David Gillam 5:10:05
71 Ian Tubbs Audi 5:17:25
72 Stephen Lockwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 5:20:57
73 Jordan Cullen Hagens Berman U-23 5:25:04 Teammate Top 5: Colby Wait-molyneux
74 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 5:35:17
75 Robert Hoene Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 6:01:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Browning Evolution Racing Team-WA 3:48:14
2 Emil Marcetta 3:48:47
3 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:48:47
4 Chadwick Clarke Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 3:48:50
5 Warren Mcandrew Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 3:49:04
6 Tim Smith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:49:07
7 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 3:49:09 Teammate Top 5: Warren Mcandrew
8 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team-WA 3:49:13 Teammate Win: John Browning
9 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 3:49:22
10 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 3:49:25
11 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 3:49:36
12 Stuart Smith 3:49:40
13 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team-WA 3:49:41 Teammate Win: John Browning
14 Gary Porter 3:49:41
15 Tom Wick Garage Racing 3:49:43
16 Steven Holland Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc. 3:49:43
17 Martin Turek Este Racing 3:49:47
18 Jerry Long Vertical Earth 3:49:57
19 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 3:50:09
20 Bryan Urakawa Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 3:50:10 Teammate Top 5: Warren Mcandrew
21 Joel Brazil Audi 3:50:15
22 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team-WA 3:50:23 Teammate Win: John Browning
23 Clint Schneider HSP 3:50:24
24 Anthony Brugliera Kryki Sports 3:50:33
25 Joe Bowen Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 3:50:35
26 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:50:44
27 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing 3:50:58
28 Henry Gertje Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:51:08 Teammate Top 5: David Gordon
29 Richard Tilton Kryki Sports 3:53:46
30 Brian Wood Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 3:53:54 Teammate Top 5: Chadwick Clarke
31 Robert Ripley HSP 3:54:03
32 Greg Arden Cycle U / Apex Racing 3:55:19
33 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team-WA 3:55:28 Teammate Win: John Browning
34 Christopher Berry 4:01:25
35 Robert Campbell Kryki Sports 4:02:15
36 Max Coleman Audi 4:02:23
37 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing Team 4:08:39
38 Bennett White HSP 4:09:37
39 John Kodin Shuksan Velo Club 4:12:35
40 Julian Base 4:22:34
41 David Matthews Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 4:25:40
42 David Friedt Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 5:04:29
43 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 5:06:55
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Volodymyr Kuzmenko Este Racing 4:03:45
2 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 4:03:48
3 Luke Ogden Audi 4:03:57
4 Christian Buesch 4:03:58
5 Andrew Easley Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 4:04:03
6 Evan Burtnik 4:04:07
7 Cory Ostertag 4:04:09
8 Cameron Beard Hutch's - Specialized - Slocom 4:04:21
9 Christopher Coyle Garage Racing 4:04:22
10 Alexander Cowan 4:04:23
11 Chris Esparza Audi 4:04:28 Teammate Top 5: Luke Ogden
12 Chris Baker Cycle U / Apex Racing 4:04:32
13 Nigel Davies Bandit Elite Racing 4:04:44
14 Jackson Pickell 4:04:49
15 Eric Mathis Audi 4:04:53 Teammate Top 5: Luke Ogden
16 Kevin Thonney 4:04:55
17 John Kercher Bandit Elite Racing 4:04:56
18 Stanley Bjorling 4:05:02
19 Patrick Sumrell Montana State University 4:05:07
20 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. Cycling Team 4:05:18
21 Michael Spring Audi 4:05:21 Teammate Top 5: Luke Ogden
22 James Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing 4:05:24
23 Dominic Clay 4:05:27
24 Jesse Nofziger SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 4:05:32
25 Chris D'arcy 4:05:35
26 Lucas Weyand Hagens Berman Cycling 4:05:38
27 Neal Joslyn Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 4:05:44
28 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing 4:05:59 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Russell
29 Zhaolong Wu 4:06:00
30 Killian Bailey 4:06:05
31 Ryan Golbeck 4:06:06
32 Keegan Rowe 4:06:10
33 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 4:06:26
34 Andrew Harris Team Rhino Rush 4:06:39
35 Sunil Jagadish Audi 4:06:58 Teammate Top 5: Luke Ogden
36 David Obrien Rad Racing NW 4:07:13
37 Cooper Rombold Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 4:07:14
38 Wilson Tran 4:07:22
39 Jeff Gardner 4:07:22
40 Samuel Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 4:07:42
41 Mark Faas 4:07:42
42 Sam Waples Audi 4:07:51 Teammate Top 5: Luke Ogden
43 Andy Anderson Bandit Elite Racing 4:08:16
44 Keifer Livingstone 4:08:27
45 Adam Kennedy 4:08:51
46 Wai-ben Wong 4:09:06
47 Mason Burtnik 4:09:26
48 Benjamin Peterson Audi 4:09:39 Teammate Top 5: Luke Ogden
49 Douglass Cook Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 4:10:24
50 Richie Frahm River City Red 4:10:43
51 William Knudsen Bandit Elite Racing 4:12:10
52 Noah Epp 4:13:52
53 Timothy Hughes Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 4:14:42 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Easley
54 James Anderson 4:15:08
55 Wayne Brown Cycle U / Apex Racing 4:16:12
56 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club 4:17:10
57 Jason Elder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 4:17:48
58 Jacob Howard 4:17:57
59 Rob Angelo 4:09:57
60 Nicholas Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing 4:18:49
61 Ben Ford 4:19:57
62 Jesus Sanchez Team Rhino Rush 4:21:12
63 Nathan Pepin Cycle U / Apex Racing 4:21:38
64 Kurt Withers 4:22:40
65 Tristan Skolrud 4:25:00
66 Ryan Thompson Team Rhino Rush 4:25:04
67 Adam Reddy 4:27:45
68 Cory Marsh Team Rhino Rush 4:27:57
69 Jeffery Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing 4:28:27
70 Anthony Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 4:28:43
71 Andrew Erickson House Wine Racing 4:29:13
72 Eric Thompson Velosport Racing 4:29:17
73 Nick Maslen 4:35:57
74 Sean Germaine 4:37:08
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 43   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leif Olson Este Racing 4:03:10
2 John Clouse Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 4:06:24
3 Mark Lovlien Audi 4:06:52
4 Lloyd Lints Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 4:06:55
5 Theo Arden Cycle U / Apex Racing 4:07:00
6 Christopher Hogan Bandit Elite Racing 4:07:03
7 Jack Mckillop 4:07:05
8 James Ingham 4:07:09
9 Duncan Clark Husky Cycling - University of Washi 4:07:17
10 Steve Walker Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 4:07:39
11 Eric Stratton 4:07:59
12 Dan Warner Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 4:08:25
13 Ryan Jones 4:08:27
14 Alec Osenbach Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 4:09:15 Teammate Top 5: John Clouse
15 Jacob Wahry 4:09:33
16 Gabriel Holmes SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 4:10:37
17 Alex Northey 4:11:22
18 Sean Mcgraw Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 4:12:31 Teammate Top 5: John Clouse
19 David Crawford Tacoma Bike Racing Team 4:13:13
20 Leigh Thurgood Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 4:17:57 Teammate Top 5: John Clouse
21 Christopher Kaiser Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 4:21:05
22 Matthew Morra Palouse Bicycle Racing 4:21:57
23 Kurt Friederich L'Ecole No. 41 4:22:38
24 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 4:26:32
25 Alexander Perezpaz Cycle U / Apex Racing 4:26:57 Teammate Top 5: Theo Arden
26 Layton Carroll- novack Cycle U / Apex Racing 4:27:55 Teammate Top 5: Theo Arden
27 Darrin Grund 4:28:06
28 Ari Appel Whitman College 4:28:34
29 Brian Wong 4:30:05
30 Philip Green L'Ecole No. 41 4:30:27
31 Tucker Feyder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 4:31:06
32 Braden Fridell 4:40:03
33 Timothy Backoff Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 4:44:06
34 Ben Auxier 4:46:06
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abdean Smith Baddlands Cycling Club 2:42:58
2 Joshua Quarles Team Great Divide 2:43:42
3 Joseph Hall Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:43:44
4 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:43:46
5 Keelan Ontiveros 2:44:17
6 Vincent Thorne The University of Montana 2:44:18
7 Geoffrey Murray SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:44:35
8 James Shimada Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:44:57
9 Mark Max saenger Windham Mountain Cycling Club 2:46:26
10 Alexander Ihle Whitman College 2:48:18
11 Jd Jaspersen Audi 2:48:33
12 Andrew Sanders 2:49:06
13 Justin Tornow 2:49:32
14 Alex Nelson Chinook Cycling 2:52:08
15 John Rombold Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 2:52:10
16 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 2:53:03
17 Nicholas Davies 2:53:06
18 Timothy D hines Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics 2:53:13
19 Mark Clausen Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:53:49
20 Al Pokorny River City Red 2:54:07
21 Scott Peters 2:56:51
22 David Mckinnie Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:57:48 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Hall
23 Brad Marshall Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 2:58:25
24 Ryan Nesbit 2:59:07
25 Grant Zimmerman Montana State University 3:01:58
26 James Bishop Husky Cycling - University of Washi 3:02:00
27 Joe Escudero L'Ecole No. 41 3:05:59
28 Blake Kruppa 3:10:37
29 Eric Schiller Audi 3:12:25
30 John Wannarka L'Ecole No. 41 3:15:04
31 Brennan Hodgins Gregg's Trek Racing Team 3:17:32
32 Richard Valentine Wheatland Wheelers 3:31:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bethann Orton 3:55:12
2 Vanessa Johnson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:55:18
3 Justine Clift 3:55:29
4 Ivy Audrain Keller Rohrback Cycling 3:55:50
5 Claire Cameron 3:56:23
6 Morgan Cabot 3:56:24
7 Tamara Bessette Jacobson-Schutte Racing 3:58:14
8 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 4:01:24 Teammate Top 5: Vanessa Johnson
9 Jennifer Burtner SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 4:03:04 Teammate Top 5: Vanessa Johnson
10 Stefanie Bergh 4:03:11
11 Stacy Westbrook 4:03:25
12 Katherine Reinhart Puget Sound Cycling Club 4:03:27
13 Laura Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 4:03:47 Teammate Top 5: Vanessa Johnson
14 Kristina Hughes 4:03:48
15 Shelley Dunlop Therapeutic Associates Racing 4:06:09
16 Cady Chintis Les Petites Victoires 4:15:59
17 Annalisa Fish 4:16:38
18 Heather Nielson HSP 4:18:21
19 Besty Cordes Palouse Bicycle Racing 4:37:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Bergen 3:55:47
2 Sophie Wyser 4:07:49
3 Elizabeth English 4:09:00
4 Molly Macgraw 4:14:24
5 Rachel Geiter Whitman College 4:14:58
6 Heidi Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing 4:15:37
7 Alysia Withers 4:15:45
8 Theresa Harding SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 4:18:09
9 Jennifer Gerth 4:20:14
10 Jennifer Burke Baddlands Cycling Club 4:29:15
11 Kristen Walker Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 4:37:14
12 Karine Valliantsaunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 4:38:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emeliah Harvie 2:48:37
2 Heather Yakely Methow Valley Cycling 2:49:10
3 Melissa Beams Spokeswomen Racing 2:49:40
4 Gina Estep Este Racing 2:49:45
5 Malia Greening Este Racing 2:49:45
6 Christine Jerko 2:50:44
7 Christine Denis HSP 2:50:52
8 Anna Talman 2:53:48
9 Amanda Loser SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:54:22
10 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health 2:55:54
11 Lori Surges Spokeswomen Racing 2:56:00 Teammate Top 5: Melissa Beams
12 Christine Edwards Boise VeloWomen 2:56:23
13 Amanda Anttilaoza Team Group Health 2:56:37
14 Mckayla Dunfey Team Group Health 2:57:12
15 Amber Gunning SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:57:25
16 Patricia Strange 2:57:36
17 Gemma Hamilton 2:57:54
18 Victoria Lord Bikesale.com 2:58:26
19 Jennifer Comfort 2:58:34
20 Emanuela Agosta Team Group Health 2:59:57
21 Stephanie Sipes Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 3:01:28
22 Kara Doescher 3:01:41
23 Allison Medellin 3:01:48
24 Fiona Bennitt Whitman College 3:04:17
25 Rachel Chudnow 3:05:34
26 Casandra Dickerson Montana State University 3:07:28
27 Anne Farawila 3:07:32
28 Angela Horton gapay 3:07:36
29 Emily Alexander SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:10:56
30 Alexa Mccorkle Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 3:19:24
31 Holly Bailey SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:23:53
32 Michaela Markusson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 3:26:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 6