Log In
Dana Point Grand Prix of Cycling • May 4 2014
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery 41:21
1
2 Aaron Wimberley SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 41:21
2
3 Kayle Leo grande dope Surf City Cyclery 41:21
3
Teammate Win: Charon Smith
4 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing Team 41:22
4
5 Dustin Armstrong Serious cycling 41:22
5
6 Max Hernandez Southern California Velo 41:22
6
7 Michael Johnson Monster Media Racing Team 41:22
7
Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
8 Nicholas Onate SkyFlash Racing 41:23
8
9 Antonio Cruz KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 41:23
9
10 Mike Mcmahon Velocity 41:23
10
11 Chad Moston 8th Wonder Cycling 41:24
11
12 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Racing Team 41:24
12
Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
13 Ryan Dorris sc velo 41:25
13
14 Javier Urias S2C/Primal 41:25
14
15 David Koesel Audi/Felt Cycling Team 41:25
15
16 Salvador Maciel S2C/Primal 41:25
16
17 Elan Walshe Audi/Felt Cycling Team 41:25
17
18 Alejandro Ibarra Big orange 41:26
18
19 Shawn Olin SkyFlash Racing 41:26
19
20 Israel Tapia Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racin 41:26
20
21 Mike Davis Helens Cycles 41:26
21
22 Steven Muhle Athlete Octane 41:28
22
23 Anthony Restuccia Monster Media Racing Team 41:29
23
Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
24 Leonardo Martinez quick fix bicycle 41:29
24
25 Christopher Mcdonald Monster Media Racing Team 41:30
25
Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
26 Gregg Medinilla SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 41:30
26
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wimberley
27 Richard Pego 8th Wonder Cycling 41:30
27
28 Wilson Blas Velo Club LaGrange 41:31
28
29 Anthony Morrow S2C/Primal 41:31
29
30 Ross Vinstein METALMTN Cycling/Halpern Law 41:31
30
31 Joshua Gruenberg 41:31
31
32 Aaron Gallardo Serious cycling 41:32
32
Teammate Top 5: Dustin Armstrong
33 Sean Ekins S2C/Primal 41:33
33
34 Chris Hahn TIME - Velo Pasadena Team 41:33
34
35 Derek Brauch SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 41:35
35
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wimberley
36 Troy Gielish Sisterhood of Cycling 41:35
36
37 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery 41:35
37
Teammate Win: Charon Smith
38 Bart Clifford Monster Media Racing Team 41:36
38
Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
39 Jonathan Davy SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 41:36
39
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wimberley
40 Christopher Jones 8th Wonder Cycling 41:36
40
41 Derryl Halpern METALMTN Cycling/Halpern Law 41:36
41
42 Noah Adams Team Hammer Nutrition 41:36
42
43 David Mcneal SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 41:37
43
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wimberley
44 Thomas Brown SkyFlash Racing 41:37
44
45 Bud Owens SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 41:37
45
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wimberley
46 Dan Reback Surf City Cyclery 41:38
46
Teammate Win: Charon Smith
47 Michael Samuelsen Now Cycling 41:38
47
48 Trevor Silvera 41:38
48
49 Scott Cochran Monster Media Racing Team 41:38
49
Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
50 Raul Cortez S2C/Primal 41:39
50
51 Shane Lawlor Monster Media Racing Team 41:39
51
Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
52 Brian Kull 41:41
52
53 Mario Cortes S2C/Primal 41:41
53
54 Brent Garrigus RIDE Cyclery 41:41
54
55 John Abate SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 41:43
55
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wimberley
56 George Barthel Helen's 41:44
56
57 David Bautista S2C/Primal 41:45
57
58 Shaun Bagley global cti racing 41:46
58
59 Karl Bordine Monster Media Racing Team 41:52 Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
60 Shawn Vangassen Surf City Cyclery 41:58 Teammate Win: Charon Smith
61 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing Team 41:58 Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
62 Ben Travis Surf City Cyclery 42:01 Teammate Win: Charon Smith
63 John Wike Surf City Cyclery 42:04 Teammate Win: Charon Smith
64 Travis Wilkerson Audi/Felt Cycling Team 42:05
65 Christopher Thompson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 42:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wimberley
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Thomas Team Velosport-CA 44:44
1
2 Michael Johnson Monster Media Racing Team 44:45
2
3 Armin Rahm ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team 44:45
3
4 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling 44:45
4
5 John Slover Breakaway from Cancer Masters 44:45
5
6 David Marietti 44:45
6
7 Scott Cochran Monster Media Racing Team 44:46
7
Teammate Top 5: Michael Johnson
8 Shaun Bagley Global CTI Cycling Team 44:46
8
9 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 44:46
9
10 Steven Strickler SOS Foundation/ Trek 44:46
10
11 Bart Clifford Monster Media Racing Team 44:46
11
Teammate Top 5: Michael Johnson
12 Mark Noble TIME - Velo Pasadena Team 44:46
12
13 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer Masters 44:47
13
Teammate Top 5: John Slover
14 Aron Gadhia SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 44:47
14
15 Dereck Butterfield Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes 44:48
15
16 David Bautista S2C/Primal 44:48
16
17 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT 44:48
17
18 Bradley Gebhard Big Orange Cycling 44:48
18
19 Kenneth Rogers SOS Foundation/ Trek 44:48
19
20 Chris Hahn TIME - Velo Pasadena Team 44:48
20
21 Larry Roberts Sun Coast Velo 44:49
21
22 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling 44:49
22
Teammate Top 5: Bill Harris
23 Thomas Brown S2C/Primal 44:50
23
24 Joel Wheeler Sun Coast Velo 44:51
24
25 Roger Hauptman Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes 44:51
25
26 Robb Mesecher Breakaway from Cancer Masters 44:52
26
Teammate Top 5: John Slover
27 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team 44:52
27
28 Mark Slobom OC Armada 44:52
28
29 Michael Samuelsen Now Cycling 44:52
29
30 Joe Baratto Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 44:53
30
31 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal 44:53
31
32 Garry Summers BBI-SIC Cycling 44:54
32
Teammate Top 5: Bill Harris
33 Frank Velasquez Southern California Velo 44:54
33
34 Martin Bjel Serious Cycling 44:55
34
35 Victor Caraballo Action Sports 44:56
35
36 Scott Raymond BBI-SIC Cycling 44:56
36
Teammate Top 5: Bill Harris
37 Bud Owens SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 44:56
37
38 Artemio Martinez Southern California Velo 44:56
38
39 Tom Fitzgibbon Velo Club LaGrange 44:56
39
40 Kurt Kovacks S2C/Primal 44:58
40
41 Fred Arellano ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team 44:59
41
Teammate Top 5: Armin Rahm
42 Troy Gielish Cycles Veloce 44:59
42
43 Kevin Baker Unattached 45:00
43
44 George Munana Santa Clarita 45:00
44
45 Greg Hayes Southern California Velo 45:00
45
46 Michael Carro TIME - Velo Pasadena Team 45:00
46
47 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Racing Team 45:01
47
Teammate Top 5: Michael Johnson
48 John Hershock Cycles Veloce 45:01
48
49 Mark Hinman Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 45:01
49
50 Clement Kim Radsport Cycling Team 45:01
50
51 Saul Nunez Southern California Velo 45:02
51
52 Matthew Hall Radsport Cycling Team 45:02
52
53 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racin 45:03
53
54 Joaquin Blanco Opprime 45:03
54
55 Mario Higareda win team racing 45:03
55
56 Jason Johns Radsport Cycling Team 45:03
56
57 Brett Clare Breakaway from Cancer Masters 45:04
57
Teammate Top 5: John Slover
58 Bryan Martinez paa/remax 45:13
59 William Wayne Radsport Cycling Team 45:24
60 Nick Duckstein Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 45:33
61 Kenneth Bartholomew Sun Coast Velo 45:49
Off The Back
62 Patrick Caro Southern California Velo 45:50
Off The Back
63 Mike Rogers Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 46:17
Off The Back
64 John Leonard Cycles Veloce 46:23
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erick Sobey SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 48:38
1
2 Nathan Seaford Southern California Velo 48:38
2
3 Robbie Miranda Surf City Cyclery 48:38
3
4 Raphael Oliveira OTR Racing 48:38
4
5 Jonathan Deguzman San Diego Bicycle Club 48:38
5
6 Luke Ollett SoCalCycling.com 48:38
6
7 Ronald Toth South Bay Wheelmen 48:38
7
8 C Williams SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 48:38
8
Teammate Win: Erick Sobey
9 Shawn Wayland Serious Cycling 48:39
9
10 Sean Mulderig San Diego Bicycle Club 48:39
10
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Deguzman
11 Nathan Rico Monster Media Racing Team 48:39
11
12 Nicholas Castellano Team Specialized Racing 48:39
12
13 Steven Salazar Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racin 48:39
13
14 Klaus Gaar High Desert Cycling Club 48:39
14
15 Tait Campbell SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 48:39
15
Teammate Win: Erick Sobey
16 Mackenzie Champlin Big Orange 48:39
16
17 Marcus Cannon Bike Religion 48:39
17
18 Robert Chorost 48:39
18
19 Luke Ramseth San Diego Bicycle Club 48:39
19
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Deguzman
20 Michael Cleveland S2C/Primal 48:40
20
21 Antonio Tarumoto Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racin 48:40
21
22 Christian Cognigni Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racin 48:40
22
23 Jonathan Mckenzie South Bay Wheelmen 48:40
23
24 Tim Woo SoCalCycling.com 48:41
24
25 Trevor Gomes Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 48:41
25
26 Mark Feser Athlete Octane 48:42
26
27 Brian Zink SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 48:43
27
Teammate Win: Erick Sobey
28 Charles Hill Pacific Sunset Velo/Pac Sun Vel 48:44
28
29 Arturo Anaya Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racin 48:45
29
30 Martin Bjel Serious Cycling 48:45
30
31 Sean Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing 48:47
31
32 Aaron Gallardo Serious Cycling 48:47
32
33 Daniel Willett Monster Media Racing Team 48:48
33
34 Isaac Guerra marin SBC 48:48
34
35 David Mcneal SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 48:49
35
Teammate Win: Erick Sobey
36 Ryan Wei OTR Racing 48:49
36
Teammate Top 5: Raphael Oliveira
37 Michael Marchesano Serious Cycling 48:49
37
38 Andres Morales Monster Media Racing Team 48:49
38
39 Bret Hoffer Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racin 48:50
39
40 Rodolfo Robles 48:51
40
41 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling 48:52
41
42 Benjamin Rathkamp San Diego Bicycle Club 48:52
42
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Deguzman
43 Scot Weeks Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 48:54
43
44 Mark Nagy Swami's Cycling Club 48:54
44
45 Josh Ruiz Southern California Velo 48:55
45
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Seaford
46 William Mercier unattached 48:56
46
47 Brent Garrigus Ride Cycle 48:56
47
48 Derryl Halpern METALMTN Cycling/Halpern Law 48:57
48
49 Gavin Hoover Swami's Cycling Club 48:58
49
50 Sam Curlee US Military Cycling Team 48:59
50
51 Timothy Mcgee Southern California Velo 49:00
51
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Seaford
52 Robert Rodgers rokform 49:06
53 Anthony Fitch Southern California Velo 49:06 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Seaford
54 James Stout Crank Cycling 49:07
55 Edwin Clement San Diego Bicycle Club 49:13 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Deguzman
56 Andrew Tight Ritte Van Vlaanderen 50:23
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 48   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davy Alfaro S2C/Primal 54:55
1
2 Josue Gonzalez 54:55
2
3 Duban Sanchez Twin Star Racing 54:55
3
4 Jack Tucker Swami's Cycling Club 54:55
4
5 Greg Erwin OTR Racing 54:55
5
6 Joseph Skokan Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 54:55
6
7 Van Geslani Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes 54:55
7
8 David Miller Velo Club LaGrange 54:55
8
9 Jonathan Acosta GBS Racing 54:55
9
10 Rigoberto Cabrera 54:55
10
11 Justin Shniderman Serious Cycling 54:55
11
12 Philip Bui TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing 54:55
12
13 Eric Geier San Diego Bicycle Club 54:55
13
14 Derrick Whitlatch Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes 55:00
1
15 Aaron Loftus BGM Sports 55:00
2
16 John Garbo Esprit Velo 55:00
3
17 Jules Gilliam Team Specialized Racing 55:00
4
18 Scott Winzeler I Am Racing 55:00
5
19 Nick Ramos Esprit Velo 55:00
6
20 Oscar Gutierrez 55:00
7
21 David Herrera Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racin 55:00
8
22 Matthew Gevrikyan TIME - Velo Pasadena Team 55:00
9
23 David Mendoza unattached 55:00
10
24 Randy Nelson 55:00
11
25 Bailey Eckles Team Velosport-CA 55:00
12
26 Artemio Martinez Southern California Velo 55:00
13
27 Kyle Wills Moment Bicycles 55:00
14
28 Robert Stotts OTR Racing 55:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Greg Erwin
29 Christopher Hansen OTR Racing 55:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Greg Erwin
30 Larry Roberts Sun Coast Velo 55:00
17
31 Melvin Hernandez OTR Racing 55:07
1
Teammate Top 5: Greg Erwin
32 Cesar Gomez de vara 55:07
2
33 Benjamin Sarno sdbc 55:07
3
34 Byron Oviedo Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racin 55:07
35 Michael Farrar RIDE Cyclery 55:07
36 Joel Acosta GBS Racing 55:07
37 Jason Rosales Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racin 55:07
38 Carlos Franco 55:07
39 Bernard Labansat 55:07
40 Travon Salazar Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racin 55:07
41 Erwin Lozano Adrenaline Cycling Club 55:07
42 Richard Rosales Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racin 55:07
43 Daniel Ross bike improve 55:07
44 Rob Morris OSPKN 55:07
45 Christian Husband Monster Media Racing Team 55:11
46 Rudy Ordaz OTR Racing 55:11 Teammate Top 5: Greg Erwin
47 Peter Beck San Diego Bicycle Club 55:11
48 Treavor Matsushima Ritte Van Vlaanderen 55:11
49 Derek Goodman RIDE Cyclery 55:11
50 Andrew Duffy serious cycling 55:11
51 Spencer Ito OSPKN 55:11
52 Scott Johnson Serious Cycling 55:11
53 Shawn Nelson OTR Racing 55:20 Teammate Top 5: Greg Erwin
54 Elijah Ruggiero Team Velosport-CA 55:22
55 Langdon Taguiped 55:26
56 Argenis Morales GBS Racing 55:37
57 Justin Dillon 55:45
Off The Back
58 Nick Steel Serious Cycling 55:48
Off The Back
59 Brandon Hagy 55:48
Off The Back
60 Salvador Cano S2C/Primal 55:51
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Davy Alfaro
61 Nick Jones San Diego Bicycle Club 55:53
Off The Back
62 Tony Julian S2C/Primal 55:55
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Davy Alfaro
63 Luis Alvarado S2C/Primal 56:05
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Davy Alfaro
64 Bryan Salazar OTR Racing 56:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Greg Erwin
65 Chris Jennings OCW/Paramount Racing 56:16
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 53   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Reynolds Team Redlands 39:43
1
2 Andre Ptak Les Rois Cycling Club 39:44
2
3 David Miller Velo Club LaGrange 39:44
3
4 Randy Nelson 39:44
4
5 Justin Shniderman Serious Cycling 39:44
5
6 Francois Jones Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racin 39:45
6
7 Troy Gielish Cycles Veloce 39:45
7
8 Greg Hayes Southern California Velo 39:45
8
9 Rudy Ordaz OTR Racing 39:45
9
10 Roger Hauptman Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes 39:45
10
11 D Heilman Swami's Cycling Club 39:45
11
12 Bryan Salazar OTR Racing 39:45
12
13 Gonzalo Zamora Conejo Valley Cyclists 39:45
13
14 Eric Bierman 39:45
14
15 Jeff Garcia Conejo Valley Cyclists 39:45
15
16 Martin Suzman Team Velosport-CA 39:46
16
17 Victorino Cartagenas Win-Team Racing 39:46
17
18 Anhtuan Tran Tru Cycling 39:46
18
19 Brian Co RIDE Cyclery 39:46
19
20 Josue Ramirez Cycle World 39:46
20
21 James Cowan Velo Club LaGrange 39:46
21
Teammate Top 5: David Miller
22 Dana Pierce Southern California Velo 39:48
22
23 Nick Steel Serious Cycling 39:48
23
Teammate Top 5: Justin Shniderman
24 Joseph Gonzalez Southern California Velo 39:49
24
25 Robert Bushner S2C/Primal 39:49
25
26 David Mack Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racin 39:49
26
27 Lare Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare 39:49
27
28 Christopher Hansen OTR Racing 39:49
28
29 Abraham Ramos Swami's Cycling Club 39:49
29
30 Artemio Martinez Southern California Velo 39:49
30
31 Howard Levy Conejo Valley Cyclists 39:50
31
32 Michael James OTR Racing 39:50
32
33 Johnny Lance OTR Racing 39:51
33
34 Thomas Brown OTR Racing 39:51
34
35 Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling 39:51
35
36 Tom Fitzgibbon Velo Club LaGrange 39:51
36
Teammate Top 5: David Miller
37 Kermit Mcgovern Celo Pacific 39:51
37
38 Don Horner Giallo Fluo Vegas 39:51
38
39 Eric Jones S2C/Primal 39:52
39
40 Mike Bruggeman Win-Team Racing 39:52
40
41 Eric Wright S2C/Primal 39:52
41
42 Mario Rivera Team Velosport-CA 39:53
42
43 Lee Villarreal OTR Racing 39:53
43
44 John Snapp Southern California Velo 39:53
44
45 Byron Oviedo Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racin 39:53
45
46 Patrick Conneely Koeles Cycling Club 39:53
46
47 Kelly Poarch 39:53
47
48 Travis Roberson S2C/Primal 39:53
48
49 Keith Poole sc velo 39:54
49
50 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racin 39:54
50
51 Bryan Yates OTR Racing 39:54
51
52 Lonnie Poarch 39:54
52
53 Jason Potter OC Armada 39:55
53
54 Chapter Diep Cycles Veloce 39:55
54
55 James Chao Velo Club LaGrange 39:56
55
Teammate Top 5: David Miller
56 John Leonard Cycles Veloce 39:56
56
57 R Bryan burt Giallo Fluo Vegas 39:56
57
58 Robert Stotts OTR Racing 39:57
58
59 Duke Kang dolce Vita cycling 39:57
59
60 Anthony Reguero Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racin 39:57
60
61 Seth Huggins Conejo Valley Cyclists 39:57
61
62 Mario Higareda Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racin 39:58
62
63 Joe Ruzzamenti south cal velo 39:59
63
64 Troy Huerta Swami's Cycling Club 39:59
64
65 Ramon Cruz Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racin 40:08
66 Shawn Nelson OTR Racing 40:11
67 Mark Slobom OC Armada 40:14
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Brown Engine 11 34:39
1
2 Mason Turvey San Diego Bicycle Club 34:40
2
3 Thomas Adamson Team Velocity 34:40
3
4 James Stocker Southern California Velo 34:41
4
5 Ivan Lopez GBS Racing 34:41
5
6 Cameron Bond Santa Clarita Velo 34:42
6
7 Christian Kownacki Moment Bicycles 34:42
7
8 Austreverto Serafin Opprime Cycling Team 34:42
8
9 Lucius Parr Unity Sports Cycling 34:42
9
10 Michael Chitjian Engine 11 34:43
10
Teammate Win: Steve Brown
11 Jesse Norton Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers 34:43
11
12 Paul Thomas RIDE Cyclery 34:44
12
13 Cameron Khoury Unity Sports Cycling 34:44
13
14 Taso Iosifidis Adams Avenue Bicycles 34:44
14
15 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 34:44
15
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Adamson
16 Ryan Meskimen Swami's Cycling Club 34:44
16
17 Tuan Duong Stage 17 Racing 34:44
17
18 Zackery Sosnowski Moment Bicycles 34:45
18
19 Eric Villalobos Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir 34:45
19
20 Jeffrey Leu 34:45
20
21 Ivan Arambula 34:45
21
22 Oliver Lutz Adams Avenue Bicycles 34:45
22
23 Anthony Tintelnot 34:45
23
24 Erick Tapia Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racin 34:46
24
25 Shezad Bruce 34:46
25
26 Dehnis Delacruz San Diego Bicycle Club 34:46
26
Teammate Top 5: Mason Turvey
27 Logan Bass San Diego Bicycle Club 34:46
27
Teammate Top 5: Mason Turvey
28 Aaron Morgulis Moment Bicycles 34:46
28
29 Victorino Cartagenas Win-Team Racing 34:47
29
30 Tyler Chairsell Les Rois Cycling Club 34:48
30
31 Steven Fuller 34:48
31
32 Brandon Chaidez Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racin 34:48
32
33 Israel Romero unattached 34:48
33
34 Arnold Huanetl GBS Racing 34:48
34
Teammate Top 5: Ivan Lopez
35 Austin Kruisheer San Diego Bicycle Club 34:48
35
Teammate Top 5: Mason Turvey
36 Hector Hernandez PAA/REMAX 34:49
36
37 Robert Bushner S2C/Primal 34:49
37
38 Joshua Sparks 34:49
38
39 Christopher Morales 34:50
39
40 Kelly Poarch 34:50
40
41 Camden Vodicka DCR 34:50
41
42 Domenic Defeo iii 34:50
42
43 Ben Arena San Diego Bicycle Club 34:50
43
Teammate Top 5: Mason Turvey
44 Alfred Aldaco METALMTN Cycling/Halpern Law 34:50
44
45 John Deagon OTR Racing 34:51
45
46 Aaron Preski OTR Racing 34:51
46
47 Betzalel Levin Ritte Van Vlaanderen 34:51
47
48 David Kennedy PAA/REMAX 34:51
48
49 Jason Beale Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racin 34:52
49
50 Henry Szczypiorski jr Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers 34:54
50
51 Vincent Magret serious cycling 34:54
51
52 Michael Szerszunowicz 34:54
52
53 Ken Roy San Diego Bicycle Club 34:54
53
Teammate Top 5: Mason Turvey
54 Chris Layton Team Muscle Milk/ NP Bikes/ Can 34:55
54
55 Dave Freitas Velo Allegro 34:55
55
56 Sean Harnden Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes 34:55
56
57 Arnold Fernandez ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing 34:55
57
58 Michael Barker Team Velocity 34:56
58
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Adamson
59 Anthony Reguero Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racin 34:56
59
60 Thomas Quimzon Team Velosport-CA 34:57
60
61 Aljohn Fernandez South Bay Wheelmen 34:57
61
62 Derek Johanson CS Velo 34:57
62
63 Lonnie Poarch 34:57
63
64 Jerry Rios 34:58
64
65 Flint Mcinnis 34:58
65
66 Michael Yuhas San Diego Bicycle Club 34:58
66
Teammate Top 5: Mason Turvey
67 Sean Stratton 35:03
68 Mitchell Rattanavipapong PAA/REMAX 35:04
69 David Priest One Way Cycling 35:08
70 Peter Pham Tru Cycling 35:09
71 Osvaldo Mora Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racin 35:14
72 Ramon Cruz Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racin 35:17
73 Brian Darney 35:30
Off The Back
74 Bryan Boyhan Bicycle.net 35:39
Off The Back
75 Conrad Tapia Crank Cycling 35:44
Off The Back
76 Kenyon Ralph Adams Avenue Bicycles 35:53
Off The Back
77 Jonathan Martin Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers 35:57
Off The Back
DQ Gabriel Mcmullen Bicycle.net
DQ Francisco Jimenez GBS Racing Teammate Top 5: Ivan Lopez
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 63   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Lonergan Swami's Cycling Club 18:19
1
2 Michael Chitjian Engine 11 18:19
2
3 D Heilman Swami's Cycling Club 18:19
3
Teammate Win: Christopher Lonergan
4 Yehuda Packer OTR Racing 18:19
4
5 Christopher Declercq California Giant Cycling 18:19
5
6 Ivan Lopez GBS Racing 18:20
6
7 Anhtuan Tran Tru Cycling 18:20
7
8 Jeffrey Leu 18:20
8
9 James Cowan Velo Club LaGrange 18:20
9
10 Robert Bushner S2C/Primal 18:20
10
11 Thomas Brown OTR Racing 18:20
11
Teammate Top 5: Yehuda Packer
12 Lare Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare 18:20
12
13 Victor Hupp San Diego Bicycle Club 18:21
13
14 Jeffrey Wade California Giant Cycling 18:21
14
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Declercq
15 Michael Kohn Team Velosport-CA 18:21
15
16 Michael James OTR Racing 18:21
16
Teammate Top 5: Yehuda Packer
17 Mark Woodward Mach 5 Racing 18:21
17
18 Victor Acosta GBS Racing 18:21
18
19 Lee Villarreal OTR Racing 18:21
19
Teammate Top 5: Yehuda Packer
20 Joseph Gonzalez Southern California Velo 18:21
20
21 Bill Sauro 18:21
21
22 Don Horner Giallo Fluo Vegas 18:21
22
23 Michael Sherritt Mach 5 Racing 18:22
23
24 Kendall Stanley 18:22
24
25 Anthony Tintelnot 18:22
25
26 Brian Darney 18:22
26
27 Aaron Preski OTR Racing 18:22
27
Teammate Top 5: Yehuda Packer
28 Marc Derome OTR Racing 18:22
28
Teammate Top 5: Yehuda Packer
29 Patrick Malihan San Diego Bicycle Club 18:22
29
30 Richard Ramsey rockform 18:22
30
31 Mitchell Rattanavipapong PAA/REMAX 18:22
31
32 Hector Hernandez PAA/REMAX 18:22
32
33 Quinton Berry Team Velosport-CA 18:22
33
34 Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling 18:22
34
35 Stephen Ummel Swami's Cycling Club 18:22
35
Teammate Win: Christopher Lonergan
36 Adrian Ferreira Opprime Cycling Team 18:23
36
37 Bryan Yates OTR Racing 18:23
37
Teammate Top 5: Yehuda Packer
38 Evan Samuel Cycles Veloce 18:23
38
39 Carlos Hernandez Opprime Cycling Team 18:24
39
40 Jeff Wolfe Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers 18:24
40
41 Lonnie Poarch 18:25
41
42 Salvador Solis GBS Racing 18:25
42
43 John Snapp Southern California Velo 18:25
43
44 Ramon Cruz Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racin 18:25
44
45 Johnny Lance OTR Racing 18:26
45
Teammate Top 5: Yehuda Packer
46 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing 18:26
46
47 Ramon Icamen Santa Clarita Velo 18:26
47
48 Christian Rinaldi OTR Racing 18:26
48
Teammate Top 5: Yehuda Packer
49 Read Morse Giallo Fluo Vegas 18:26
49
50 Jeffrey Perez Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racin 18:26
50
51 Victor Zapien Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racin 18:27
51
52 Kelly Poarch 18:27
52
53 Scott Evers Twin Star Racing 18:27
53
54 Christian De groot 18:28
54
55 Mario Higareda Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racin 18:28
55
56 Anthony Reguero Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racin 18:40
57 Joe Rivas 18:40
58 Corey Tabor 19:24
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blair Springe Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC 16:54
1
2 Dylan Lima Bike Religion 16:54
2
3 Cory Lockwood 16:54
3
4 Chris Kutzmarski Mach 5 Racing 16:54
4
5 Bradley Nelson ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare 16:54
5
6 Zachary Haygood ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare 16:54
6
7 Jeremy Schaefer San Diego Bicycle Club 16:54
7
8 Anthony Solliday Mach 5 Racing 16:55
8
Teammate Top 5: Chris Kutzmarski
9 Dmitri Journist Catalyst Racing 16:55
9
10 Daniel Valenzuela GBS Racing 16:55
10
11 Bill Sauro 16:55
11
12 Adrian Ferreira Opprime Cycling Team 16:56
12
13 Richard Ramsey rockform 16:56
13
14 Tanner Williams 16:57
14
15 Quinton Berry Team Velosport-CA 16:57
15
16 Clayton Williams 16:58
16
17 Andy Carrillo Cycle World 16:58
17
18 Caleb Christian 16:58
18
19 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing 16:59
19
20 Thomas Rennier 16:59
20
21 Jeff Wolfe Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers 16:59
21
22 Keith Schwanemann Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir 16:59
22
23 Jason Jones University of California-Irvine 16:59
23
24 Robert Hayes 16:59
24
25 David Yax 17:01
25
26 Kevin Kraus Velo Viet 17:01
26
27 Corey Tabor 17:01
27
28 Christian De groot 17:01
28
29 Robert Kaminski Big Orange Cycling 17:01
29
30 Jeffrey Perez Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racin 17:01
30
31 Gary Schobel International Christian Cycling 17:01
31
32 Victor Zapien Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racin 17:01
32
33 Christopher Nugent University of California-Irvine 17:02
33
34 Adam Garcia Catalyst Racing 17:02
34
35 Davin Brooks 17:02
35
36 Marco Monzon GBS Racing 17:03
36
37 David Waters 17:04
37
38 Matthew Giem Conejo Valley Cyclists 17:05
38
39 Read Morse Giallo Fluo Vegas 17:06
39
40 Kevin Colburn Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers 17:46
Off The Back
41 Ryan Freitas Velo Allegro 18:08
Off The Back
42 Gabriel Grasso @1Lap
Off The Back
43 Wendell Loveday @1Lap
Off The Back
44 Robert Sears @1Lap
Off The Back
45 Mark Gabot Canyon Velo @1Lap
Off The Back
46 Kenneth Vinson @2Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 40   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Teske unattached 38:54
1
2 Mark Hoffenberg Team Velosport-CA 38:54
2
3 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC Cycling 38:54
3
4 Hrach Gevrikyan TIME - Velo Pasadena Team 38:54
4
5 Daniel Nicolette Team Velosport-CA 38:55
5
6 Cyril Hunte 38:55
6
7 Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer 38:56
7
8 Yehuda Packer OTR Racing 38:56
8
9 Henry Schnepf rokform 38:56
9
10 Jim Parkhurst Cycles Veloce 38:56
10
11 David Fetah Radsport Cycling Team 38:57
11
12 Thomas Gates Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo 38:57
12
13 Lothar Cramer 38:57
13
14 Daniel Swietlik OTR Racing 38:58
14
15 Bill Pinckard Microseal Racing Team 38:58
15
16 Timothy Meza Cycles Veloce 38:58
16
17 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity 38:58
17
18 Chris Black Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 38:59
18
19 Jeffrey Moreton Team Velosport-CA 38:59
19
Teammate Top 5: Mark Hoffenberg
20 Kevin Ryan METALMTN Cycling/Halpern Law 38:59
20
21 Mike Chavarria DCR 39:00
21
22 Bruce Hartley Team Velosport-CA 39:00
22
Teammate Top 5: Mark Hoffenberg
23 Alex Collins Oklahoma City Velo Club 39:00
23
24 Laszlo Lukacs unattached 39:00
24
25 Josh Wolff Team Velosport-CA 39:00
25
Teammate Top 5: Mark Hoffenberg
26 Lee Romans 39:00
26
27 John Vargas METALMTN Cycling/Halpern Law 39:01
27
28 Rick Carrera Team Velosport-CA 39:02
28
Teammate Top 5: Mark Hoffenberg
29 Jeff Newman Cycles Veloce 39:04
29
30 Kenny Stewart Radsport Cycling Team 39:04
30
31 Michael Mcconnell Team Velosport-CA 39:04
31
Teammate Top 5: Mark Hoffenberg
32 Bob Kubinski Cycles Veloce 39:06
32
33 Rodney Malloy Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racin 39:08
33
34 Bob Pellkofer Team Velosport-CA 39:23 Teammate Top 5: Mark Hoffenberg
35 Dale Raymond Swami's Cycling Club 39:32
36 Donald Denegal Velo allegro @3Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Birditt Swami's Cycling Club 38:55
1
2 Ricky Shorts Team Velocity 38:55
2
3 Mike Marotta Swami's Cycling Club 38:56
3
Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
4 Paul Rodriguez Adams Avenue Bicycles 38:56
4
5 Kalman Szkalak Sun Coast Velo 38:57
5
6 Dale Luedtke Swami's Cycling Club 38:57
6
Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
7 Rick Lilleberg South Bay Wheelmen 38:58
7
8 Rick Swanson Swami's Cycling Club 38:59
8
Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
9 John Wagenaar San Diego Bicycle Club 38:59
9
10 John Mckee OCW/Paramount Racing 38:59
10
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Holloway Athlete Octane Cycling* 1:16:29
1
2 Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare* 1:16:29
2
3 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis p/b JAKROO* 1:16:29
3
4 Cory Williams KHS-Maxxis p/b JAKROO* 1:16:30
4
5 Logan Loader dope UCI CT: Amore e Vita - Selle SM 1:16:30
5
6 Karl Menzies UnitedHealthcare* 1:16:30
6
7 Christian Tamayo Incycle Predator 1:16:30
7
8 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equa 1:16:30
8
9 Isaac Howe Champion System - Stans NoTubes* 1:16:30
9
10 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant/Specialized* 1:16:31
10
11 Matt Schaupp Stage 17 Racing 1:16:31
11
12 Justin Williams Astellas Cycling Team* 1:16:31
12
13 Dana Williams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equa 1:16:32
13
14 Anthony Canevari Athlete Octane Cycling* 1:16:32
14
Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
15 ? Samuel Incycle Predator 1:16:32
15
16 Eder Veal Garnequ-Quebecor 1:16:32
16
17 Diego Sandoval Incycle Predator 1:16:32
17
18 David Santos KHS-Maxxis p/b JAKROO* 1:16:33
18
Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
19 Tyler Coplea Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek* 1:16:33
19
20 John Mckinley Team Velocity 1:16:33
20
21 Kyle Gritters Team Velosport-CA 1:16:33
21
22 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racin 1:16:33
22
23 Roberto Rodriguez Velo Club LaGrange 1:16:34
23
24 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:16:34
24
25 James Esser R5 - Rock Racing 1:16:35
25
26 Eder Frayre Incycle Predator 1:16:36
26
27 Derek Brauch SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 1:16:36
27
28 Remi Pelletier-roy Garnequ-Quebecor 1:16:36
28
29 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant/Specialized* 1:16:36
29
30 Andrew Bosco SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 1:16:37
30
31 Daniel Katz Stage 17 Racing 1:16:37
31
32 Steven *davis KHS-Maxxis p/b JAKROO* 1:16:38
32
Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
33 Paul Amey 1:16:38
33
34 ? Thomas Team Velo Sport 1:16:38
34
35 Shawn Daurelio Bike Religion 1:16:38
35
36 Victor Riquelme Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie 1:16:38
36
37 Andrew Clemence Team Cycleton 1:16:38
37
38 Marco Aledia Athlete Octane Cycling* 1:16:39
38
Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
39 Brandon Gritters Team Velosport-CA 1:16:39
39
40 Efren Ortega-rivera Incycle Predator 1:16:39
40
41 Ruud Cremers 1:16:40
41
42 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equa 1:16:40
42
43 Randy Bramblett Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 1:16:41
43
44 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Racing Team 1:16:42
45 Benjamin Dilley UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk 1:16:42
46 Evan Stade SoCalCycling.com 1:16:47
47 Andrew Dahlheim 1:16:48
48 Martin Adamczyk SkyFlash Racing 1:16:50
49 Adam Leibovitz Champion System - Stans NoTubes* 1:16:50
50 Sean Mackinnon Garnequ-Quebecor 1:16:51
51 Guy East 1:16:52
52 Brian Forbes Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie 1:16:52
53 Ben Bertiger Stage 17 Racing 1:16:52
54 Nathanael Christensen Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 1:16:52
55 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis p/b JAKROO* 1:16:52 Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
56 Kayle Leo grande dope Surf City Cyclery 1:16:53
57 John Van dyke Bike Religion 1:16:56
58 Brad White UnitedHealthcare* 1:17:01 Teammate Top 5: Luke Keough
59 Samuel Pedder R5 - Rock Racing 1:17:05
60 David Koesel Audi/Felt Cycling Team 1:17:05
61 Mathew Merrington 1:17:05
62 Tyler Locke SoCalCycling.com 1:17:06
63 Roman Kilun 1:17:06
64 Steven Muhle Athlete Octane Cycling* 1:17:07 Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
65 Karl Bordine Monster Media Racing Team 1:17:07
66 ? Charles UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk 1:17:09
67 Nicholas Hamilton Garnequ-Quebecor 1:17:19
68 Nicholaus Schreiber Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie 1:17:23
69 Mark Shimahara TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:17:24
70 Gideon Massie Bike Religion 1:17:24
71 Michael Johnson Monster Media Racing Team 1:17:24
72 Anthony Morrow s2c primal 1:17:25
73 Aaron Wimberley SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 1:17:25
74 Devan Dunn UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 1:17:27
75 Thomas Jondall KHS-Maxxis p/b JAKROO* 1:17:27 Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
76 Daniel Harm Stage 17 Racing 1:17:28
77 Kyle Torres Stage 17 Racing 1:17:28
78 Mario Frayre 1:17:31
79 Andrew Sjogren UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 1:17:31
80 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing Team 1:17:31
81 Adrian Hegyvary UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare 1:17:35
82 Luis-alejandro Zamudio Leopard scadattle 1:17:38
83 Eric Losak SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 1:17:42
84 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing Team 1:17:51
Finishers: Cat 1: 60   Cat 2: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Noble TIME - Velo Pasadena Team 37:40
1
2 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer Masters 37:40
2
3 Robert Swigart Team Velosport-CA 37:41
3
4 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling 37:41
4
5 Joe Baratto Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 37:41
5
6 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team 37:41
6
7 Brett Clare Breakaway from Cancer Masters 37:41
7
Teammate Top 5: Thurlow Rogers
8 Scott Winzeler I Am Racing 37:42
8
9 Thomas Gates Moab masters 37:42
9
10 Troy Lindstrom S2C/Primal 37:42
10
11 Yehuda Packer OTR Racing 37:42
11
12 Ryan Freitas Velo Allegro 37:43
12
13 Bill Pinckard Microseal Racing Team 37:43
13
14 Gregory Page Lightning Velo 37:43
14
15 Faustino Riveron jr. Team Simple Green 37:43
15
16 Hrach Gevrikyan TIME - Velo Pasadena Team 37:43
16
Teammate Win: Mark Noble
17 Chris Hahn TIME - Velo Pasadena Team 37:44
17
Teammate Win: Mark Noble
18 Bradley Gebhard big orange 37:44
18
19 Chris Black Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 37:44
19
20 Stephen Ummel Swami's Cycling Club 37:45
20
21 Steven Mcdonald OC Armada 37:45
21
22 Larry Roberts Sun Coast Velo 37:45
22
23 Joseph Weickgenant Ride Cyclery 37:45
23
24 Bill Carlson Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes 37:45
24
25 Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters 37:45
25
Teammate Top 5: Thurlow Rogers
26 Lothar Cramer 37:45
26
27 Frank Carone Mach 5 Racing 37:45
27
28 Robert Fagnant Sun Coast Velo 37:46
28
29 Eddie Kennedy paa/remax 37:46
29
30 Robert Rodgers Rokform 37:47
30
31 Joaquin Blanco oprime 37:48
31
32 Aljohn Fernandez South Bay Wheelmen 37:48
32
33 Josh Wolff Team Velosport-CA 37:48
33
Teammate Top 5: Robert Swigart
34 James Nelms Radsport Cycling Team 37:48
34
35 Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling 37:48
35
Teammate Top 5: Craig Miller
36 Brian Matsumoto Team Velocity 37:49
36
37 Michael Carro TIME - Velo Pasadena Team 37:49
37
Teammate Win: Mark Noble
38 Mike Chavarria DCR 37:50
38
39 Paul Hasenyager Radsport Cycling Team 37:50
39
40 Kenneth Bartholomew Sun Coast Velo 37:51
40
41 Timothy Meza Cycles Veloce 37:51
41
42 Seth Davidson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 37:51
42
43 William Wayne Radsport Cycling Team 37:52
43
44 Gary Wall Radsport Cycling Team 37:52
44
45 Eric Zook 37:52
45
46 Kevin Ryan METALMTN Cycling/Halpern Law 37:52
46
47 Anthony Reguero Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racin 37:53
47
48 Ricardo Luengas Radsport Cycling Team 37:53
48
49 John Hershock Cycles Veloce 37:53
49
50 David Prechtl Radsport Cycling Team 37:54
50
51 Laszlo Lukacs 37:55
51
52 Mark Hinman Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 37:55
52
Teammate Top 5: Joe Baratto
53 Frank Schroeder BBI-SIC Cycling 37:56
53
Teammate Top 5: Craig Miller
54 Kevin Kruger BBI-SIC Cycling 38:14 Teammate Top 5: Craig Miller
55 Nick Duckstein Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 38:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joe Baratto
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Racing Team 48:32
1
2 Mary Elizabeth maroon TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 48:32
2
3 Angelica Frayre Southern California Velo 48:32
3
4 Jenny Rios pinal garneau factory team 48:32
4
5 Julie Cutts Velo Sports Group 48:33
5
6 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 48:33
6
7 Pamela Schuster Southern California Velo 48:33
7
Teammate Top 5: Angelica Frayre
8 Alison Jones Sisterhood of Cycling 48:33
8
9 Priscilla Calderon Monster Media Racing Team 48:34
9
Teammate Win: Shelby Reynolds
10 Belinda Eschenwald Velo Club LaGrange 48:34
10
11 Tracy Tilton SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 48:34
11
12 Erin Gunn SkyFlash Racing 48:35
12
13 Caitlin Laroche Monster Media Racing Team 48:37
13
Teammate Win: Shelby Reynolds
14 Suzanne Sonye Monster Media Racing Team 48:41 Teammate Win: Shelby Reynolds
15 Emily Georgeson Monster Media Racing Team 48:44 Teammate Win: Shelby Reynolds
16 Kate Wilson Now Cycling 49:09
Off The Back
17 Alexa Perez 49:10
Off The Back
18 Charity Chia South Bay Wheelmen 49:10
Off The Back
19 Amelia Tanner JET Cycling 49:10
Off The Back
20 Jennifer Whalen SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 49:11
Off The Back
21 Nicole Brandt Velo Club LaGrange 49:15
Off The Back
22 Hilary Crowley SkyFlash Racing 49:16
Off The Back
23 Patricia Black Team Kit Order 49:19
Off The Back
24 Joanie Celso SkyFlash Racing 49:24
Off The Back
25 Rachelle Jorgensen 49:26
Off The Back
26 Vikki Appel South Bay Wheelmen 49:28
Off The Back
27 Dara Rogers Monster Media Racing Team 49:31
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Shelby Reynolds
28 Suzan Given sky flash racing holliday rock 49:31
Off The Back
29 Karen Meske SkyFlash Racing 49:33
Off The Back
30 Michelle Ignash Monster Media Racing Team 49:33
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Shelby Reynolds
31 Julie Bellerose metromint cycling 50:12
Off The Back
32 Bonnie Breeze SkyFlash Racing 51:06
Off The Back
33 Amy Benner Southern California Velo 51:19
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Angelica Frayre
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denise Mueller Sisterhood of Cycling 49:08
2 Kim Nida Sisterhood of Cycling 49:09 Teammate Win: Denise Mueller
3 Rachel Cross Southern California Velo 49:13
4 Krista Panaro Team bici sport 49:14
5 Heather Odom sbc 49:17
6 Leah Rodarti Sisterhood of Cycling 49:20 Teammate Win: Denise Mueller
7 Peta Takai Monster Media Racing Team 49:20
8 Andrea Hensler sky flash racing holliday rock 49:23
9 Mimi Sheean Velo Club LaGrange 49:23
10 Ericka Bettge Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 49:24
11 Julia Gieschen B4T9 foundation 49:25
12 Kimberly Tom SkyFlash Racing 49:26
13 Vanessa Snapp Southern California Velo 49:31 Teammate Top 5: Rachel Cross
14 Cheyenne Comer Stage 17 Racing 50:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 14