Log In
Tour of Tucker County • May 25 2014
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTR 2:50:25
2 Curtis Winsor UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain 2:50:45
3 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 2:50:55
4 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 2:51:17
5 Christopher Rabadi NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:52:27
6 Timothy Rugg BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTR 2:53:01 Teammate Win: Sean Barrie
7 Ian Spivack BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 2:54:26
8 Chris Jones* Bon Secours/ Endorphin Fitneess 2:55:07
9 John Heffner 2:55:24
10 Nick Perhala Queen City Wheels 2:55:40
11 Ben Rickey Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 2:55:58
12 Vinnie Depalma Cleveland Brothers Caterpillar- Big 2:56:53
13 Jose Escobar BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTR 2:59:04 Teammate Win: Sean Barrie
14 Martin Sedluk 3:00:30
15 Jay Moglia Raw Talent Ranch Racing 3:03:07
16 Sam Winters Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 3:03:49 Teammate Top 5: Dan Netzer
17 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 3:06:32
18 Colin Mckenna Lambs Gap Cycling Team 3:10:30
19 Derek Clark Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/ 3:11:47
20 Michael Appel 3:15:31
21 Robert Kelly District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 3:16:12 Teammate Top 5: Steven Kusy
22 Jacob Yundt Iron City Bikes 3:18:18
23 Paul Carlson Top Gear Bicycle Shop 3:21:32
24 Hendra Palisades Ohio State University 3:22:02
25 Brian Markman Pennsylvania State University 3:22:46
26 Chas Mcfarland Dynamic Physical Therapy p/b Pathfi 3:26:18
27 Justin Kanter 3:27:27
28 Evan Lang Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 3:29:09 Teammate Top 5: Dan Netzer
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Gardner Virginia Polytechnic University 3:01:37
2 Ian Baun UPMC Cycling Performance/ ProBikes 3:02:54
3 David Short Freddie Fu Cycling Team 3:03:08
4 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:03:19
5 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 3:03:22
6 Ryan Collins ABRT 3:03:27
7 Danny Gibney BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTR 3:03:40
8 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing 3:03:55
9 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 3:03:55 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Jarenwattananon
10 Anthony Bramante Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 3:04:00
11 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 3:04:12 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Jarenwattananon
12 Jared Fenstermacher Spoke's Bike Shop 3:04:17
13 Brenden Leavitt Carytown bikes 3:04:25
14 Michael Russo Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 3:05:05
15 Thomas Borner NuGo/Koeles 3:05:09
16 Christopher Reynolds Pro mountain outfitters 3:05:36
17 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 3:06:15
18 Michael Oltman 3:07:12
19 Brian Frazier SEAVS/Haymarket 3:07:12
20 Caleb Smith Pro Mountain Outfitters 3:07:55
21 Willem Deboer UPMC Cycling Performance 3:08:34
22 Michael Chifala Ghisallo Cycling Team 3:09:34
23 Tyler Waldron ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 3:09:53
24 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing 3:10:30 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Jarenwattananon
25 Morgan Baker J Mac Cycling LLC 3:11:27
26 Shawn Litster NuGo/Koeles 3:11:40
27 Ryan Comeau Team Lake Effect 3:13:37
28 Tyler Lulich VDAY 3:19:04
29 Devin Corboy Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 3:19:55
30 Brandon Shaw Paradise Garage Racing 3:20:30
31 Troy Chipka Ride On Wooster 3:22:22
32 Mike Janeiro Pro Mountain Outfitters/Sharp Medic 3:25:05
33 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 3:26:45
34 Nathan Clair 3:29:08
35 Edward Wright Team Lake Effect 3:29:10
36 Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 3:31:43 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Jarenwattananon
37 Ian Broadhead Team Lake Effect 3:32:41
38 Christopher Burns Team Integrity p/b Insight AV 3:34:06
39 Kyle Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 3:38:44 Teammate Top 5: David Short
40 Aidan Palmer BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 3:43:18
41 Ezra Kahn Team BBC 3:48:03
42 E Hubstenberger iii 3:48:40
DNF Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket
DNF Patrick Mckeegan
DNF Michael Coumos Iron City Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters 3:05:34
2 Nicholas Lamb SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 3:05:46
3 Zach Lyons Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:06:02
4 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Cycling 3:06:49
5 Anderson Shepard Bike Rack Racing 3:10:11
6 George Schulz HPC U19 3:10:57
7 Andrew Fleming HPC U19 3:11:16
8 Christopher Hill 3:13:00
9 Brad Dodson 3:13:50
10 Mark Detweiler Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract 3:15:31
11 Michele Lisi SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 3:17:35 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Lamb
12 Will Mitchell V-DAY 3:17:36
13 Adam Cohen East End Cycling p/b Pabst Blue Rib 3:19:19
14 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 3:20:38
15 Addrian Bennett Oberlin College 3:21:53
16 Rajesh Nair SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 3:23:05 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Lamb
17 Mark Jorgensen PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 3:26:27
18 Joe Ipacs Ohio State University 3:27:58
19 Ken Ray The Bike Rack 3:28:24 Teammate Top 5: Anderson Shepard
20 Peter Grewar N+1 3:21:56
21 Sean Mckee District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 3:29:27
22 Justin Onusko HPC 3:33:09
23 Matthew Dolfi NovaCare Cycling 3:33:17
24 Jeff Chaffin 3:35:02
25 Mark Hemhauser All American Bicycle Club 3:35:52
26 John Mullen Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract 3:38:13
27 Phil Barnes All American Bicycle Club 3:38:16
28 David Jenkinson Haymarket bike 3:39:20
29 Roger Sapp Team Lake Effect 3:40:32
30 Marko Milojevic J Mac Cycling/ NovaCare 3:41:49
31 Edward Doughty Beaver Valley Velo 3:42:44
32 Nick Caddenhead 3:47:26
33 Chris Karmilovich Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 3:50:01
34 Aaron Timbrook 3:51:45
35 Marco Piccirilli 4:01:48
36 John Mclaughlin NovaCare Cycling 4:24:23
37 Sam Khanzai 4:26:49
38 Lyle Ganz Bike Rack Racing 4:27:00 Teammate Top 5: Anderson Shepard
39 Xavier Szigethy Team Citius 4:33:41
40 Andrew Reay 4:43:55
41 Austin Bradley University of Pittsburgh 4:43:58
42 Timothy Daigle Team Citius 4:46:15
43 Xavier Szigethy Team Citius 4:46:15
DNF Jonathan Cox
DNF Ahmed Hefuna Bike Rack Racing Teammate Top 5: Anderson Shepard
DNF David Muse District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
DNF Jay Premack
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Miller 3:19:10
2 Dale Moss n+1 3:21:23
3 Daniel Rabe Nugo/Koeles 3:24:08
4 Stephen Tinker 3:25:00
5 Dale Black East End Cycling Club 3:32:02
6 Brian Mejia n+1/ Narcisi Winery 3:38:41
7 Ian Webster Charleston Bicycle Center 3:48:48
8 Robert Chipka 3:53:15
9 Michael Fuller 4:00:30
10 Matvey Bobylev 4:08:50
11 Steve Hunchuck 4:12:31
12 Chris Jackson SBR Cycling 4:25:22
13 Jay Premack 4:43:57
14 Glenn Murphey SBR Cycling 4:45:17
15 Andrew Tiffin 4:53:15
DNF Drew Smorul East End Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Dale Black
DNF Chris Karmilovich Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar 2:55:04
2 Michael Angove WWVC Racing 3:12:01
3 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 3:15:08
4 Joseph Ipacs Team Athens Cycling 3:28:11
5 Scott Young Tri Tech 3:30:56
6 Jeffrey Paul Rare Disease Cycling 3:43:42
7 Maarten Deboer High Voltage Racing and Recreation/ 3:44:11
8 Steve Gallagher Syn-Fit Race Team 3:52:12
9 James Sota Flood City Velo 3:54:17
10 Frank Corbett QCW Cycling/QCW Cycling p.b. Breaka 4:10:11
11 David Hersh Flood City Velo 4:12:42
12 Paul Critser 4:15:17
13 Paul Stevenson 4:43:41
14 Gene Wells Team Fat Tire Cycle 4:58:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING 3:14:14
2 Matthew Olson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:26:53
3 Corky Semler n+1 cycling 4:15:00
DNF James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Carney US Military Cycling 3:02:40
2 Eric Dempster Winchester Wheelmen, Inc 3:11:29
3 Jeffrey Griffin Pro Mountain Outfitters 3:12:03
4 John Blumenauer AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 3:14:23
5 David Muse 3:19:27
6 Kenneth Mcdowell ABRT 3:20:12
7 Paul Silvestri Kelly Benefits Strategy/ LSV 3:21:08
8 Douglas Keim Sportif Coaching Group 3:22:25
9 Daniel Manges 3:23:17
10 Curtis Brown NuGo/Koeles 3:24:05
11 Philippe Ayala Joe's Pro Bikes 3:33:08
12 Marc Tremblay NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:39:57
13 Christopher Gould WWVC Racing 3:55:57
DNF Jay Downs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Dorinzi Pathfinder of West Vriginia 3:19:41
2 Hannah Arem District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 3:20:40
3 Stephanie Swan Rare Disease Cycling 3:23:44
4 Michele Scherer Team BMC Bike Stop 3:24:27
5 Melissa Hiller QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 3:28:35
6 Emily Tortorelli Scarlet Fire Racing p/b Matthews Bi 3:31:56
7 Elizabeth Whiteley Bike Rack Racing 3:37:04
8 Claire Vanekdom 3:48:55
9 Lesley Butler Rare Diseases Cycling 3:58:19
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Brown Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 3:46:35
2 Taryn Hains Celerity cycling p/b Brooks Systems 3:56:57
3 Justine Pagenhardt Appalachian Bicycle Racing Associat 3:58:19
4 Shequaya Bailey 4:01:11
5 Cheryl Morrison SBR Cycling 4:20:59
DNF Kataira Stotler
DNF Jungmin Kim Pitt Panther Cycling Team
DNF Cara Bacher Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
Finishers: Cat 4: 8