Log In
O'Fallon Grand Prix • Jun 14 2014
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Verry Gateway Cycling Club
2 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
3 Dave Stone Scarlet Fire
4 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles
5 Marc Moeller Bicycle Heaven
6 Andy Powell Union Cycling Team
7 Andrew Gibbs The Cyclery & Fitness Center
8 Greg Andersen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
9 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Mike Rickey
10 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Mike Rickey
11 Michael Christian
12 Colm Flannery
13 Timothy Rister The Cyclery & Fitness Center
14 Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
15 Nathan Hoover Dan's Competition Factory Racing
16 Karl Stover The Cyclery & Fitness Center
17 Lawrence Hallstrom Peoria Bicycle Club
18 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
19 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing
20 Nick Bohler
DNF Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNF Tracy Smith Metro East Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
2 Mark Weitzel Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
3 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4 Gary Doering Team Mack Racing Assn
5 Edward Schaub Bicycle Heaven
6 Steven Maas Momentum Racing LLC - MO
7 Darin Marlow Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
8 James Sneddon PSIMET Racing
9 Dana Braet Velo Force
10 Craig Farrell Velo Force
11 Stephen Hall The Cyclery & Fitness Center Teammate Win: Gary Dyer
12 Bernd Faust Dogfish Racing Team
13 Mark Sills Scarlet Fire Racing
14 Scott Shaw The Cyclery & Fitness Center Teammate Win: Gary Dyer
15 Lewis Reece Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
16 Danny Stevenson Uphill Grind Cycle & Fitness
17 Ken Hoepker Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Mark Tank
DNF Thomas Zoumaras Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
DNF Garry Castelli
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Lang Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Evan Blankenship Spin City Racing
3 Reid Cranmer Quantum Mesa Cycles
4 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
5 Brian Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
6 Nick Diedrich Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
7 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8 Marty Levine The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
9 Evan Lardinois Momentum Racing
10 Robin Zuend Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Reid Cranmer
11 Todd Simeone Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
12 Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Team
13 James Coudright 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
14 Mike Pruitt Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Reid Cranmer
15 Andrew Giniat Burnham Racing
16 Arron Hampton EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
17 Andrew Petty Hub Bicycle Company
18 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
19 Brian Kulak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
20 Michael Kutz Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Dennis Koscielski
21 Chris Miller The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
22 Rick Riley Wild Card Cycling
23 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Win: Andrew Lang
24 Barry Calhoun 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
25 Brandon Diffenderfer Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Sean Vig Scarlet Fire Racing
DNF Brandon Berish EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF Andrew Kramer Momentum Racing LLC - MO
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neal Mcnamara Burnham Racing
2 Chris Wiatr Team Got Wind?
3 Paul Osburn Guitar Lab
4 Larry Johns
5 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 Austin Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
8 Nathan Bridges Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9 Jeffrey Turner Wild Card Cycling
10 Nathaniel Schoonover Momentum Racing LLC - MO
11 Joe Bachmann
12 Brian Rogers Union Cycling Team
13 Allyn Smith
14 Caleb Smith
15 James Adelmann Quantum Mesa Cycles
16 Kurt Maxberry Guitar Lab Teammate Top 5: Paul Osburn
17 Peter Stevens Velo Force
18 Andrew Erthal
19 James Obrien Colavita Racing Inc.
20 Tim Wayman The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Leo Smith
21 Peter Mcdonnell The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Leo Smith
22 Matthew Luebeck Korte Hammer Down Racing
23 Brian Kelly Mike's Bikes STL
24 Ryan Hospelhorn Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
25 Ryan Harden Wild Card Cycling
DNF John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Fredy Kornett Korte Hammer Down Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Donald Dan's Competition Factory Racing
2 David Archer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
3 Chrisopher Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles
4 Antonio De la torre Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 David Hoag Vision Quest LLC
6 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
7 Gary Baumstark South City Cycling Club
8 Christopher Swindell Peoria Bicycle Club
9 Jason Kettler Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Chrisopher Erhard
10 Scott stewart Michelob ultra - big shark racing team Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
11 David Ford Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
12 Randy Murdick
13 Chris Dougan St Louis Cycling Club
14 Jp Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center Teammate Top 5: David Archer
15 Stuart Nelsen Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
16 Brian Marsoun
17 Eric Frazier The Cyclery & Fitness Center Teammate Top 5: David Archer
18 Thomas Hawley Guitar Lab
19 Tom Keller Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
20 Alan Hobbie
21 Thomas Verstappen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
22 Robert Schoonover Momentum Racing LLC - MO
23 Aaron Farr Breck's Bicycle Shop
24 Jacob Buchowski
25 Sean Ross Momentum Racing LLC - MO
26 Stephen Finch South City Cycling Club
27 Jaime Garzon Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
28 Tom Chesser
29 Glen Dimock Wild Card Cycling
30 Jon Conte Bishop Bicycles
31 Joe Switzer The Cyclery & Fitness Center Teammate Top 5: David Archer
32 Greg Grinter Metro East Cycling
33 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing LLC - MO
34 Riccardo Moreno Off the Front Racing
35 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven
36 Dusty Phillips
DNF Kevin Aubuchon
DNF Vince Deblasi Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
DNF Casey Grove
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Harris Korte Hammer Down Racing
2 Zachary Scharnhorst
3 Joseph Matacale
4 Chris Wirick Velo Force
5 Kevin Anderson Velo Force
6 Kevin Brady The Cyclery & Fitness Center
7 Sean Mctearnen
8 Samuel Ervin KU Cycling Team
9 Glenn Tofte
10 Sean Migotsky Saint Louis University
11 Jon Mansfield
12 Pijus Zadeikis
13 Noah Voyles
14 Paul Sauer
15 Scott Egbers
16 Gregory Hoch Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Chris Wirick
17 Jason Lind Westside Multi Sports
18 Tommy Vanasch Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Sean Harris
19 Geoffrey Cardin Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Sean Harris
20 Nick Heckerson Bike Surgeon
21 Brian davis ?
22 Michael Liedtke Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Sean Harris
23 Andrew Baugh Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
24 Mark French
25 Jacob Newman The Cyclery
26 David Blackwell Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
27 Michael link Big tree cycling Big Tree Cycling
28 Rick Kuykendall
29 Jacob Elam
30 Chad Stpeters The Cyclery & Fitness Center
31 Edward Enriquez Chain Reaction Racing
32 Jason Cintron
33 Jim Crews Westside Multi Sports
34 Ben Wodika
35 Randall Jung Metro East Cycling
36 Ryan Himel
37 Darron Rudolph
38 Joseph Smith Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
39 Kent Caruthers The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
40 Tom Borich Westside Multi Sports
41 Nick giovanetti ?
42 Eric Mclain
43 Reed Malekovic
44 Craig Bakker Pfoodman Racing
45 Sean Sowell
46 Nathan Carls Wheelfast Cycling Team
47 Jon Webb
DNF Jesse Hampton
DNF Chad Mullins
DNF Jon Voyles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 37   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Jacob BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
2 Dustin Morici EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
3 Chris Moore EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
4 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 Brett Bohanan Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
6 Daniel Williams Korte Hammer Down Racing
7 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
8 Stefano Tomasello EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Dustin Morici
9 Trevor Lister Wheelfast Cycling Team
10 Sean Metz EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Dustin Morici
11 Brandon Feehery UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
12 Matt Brophy Momentum Racing LLC - MO
13 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen
14 Hogan Sills UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
15 Andrew Lister Wheelfast Cycling Team
16 Joshua Carter Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker Teammate Top 5: Brett Bohanan
17 Maurice Hessel Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Maciekowicz
18 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
19 Kyle Selph EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Dustin Morici
20 Trevor Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
21 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team
22 Jeremy Bock Team Black
23 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Eric Blankinship EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Dustin Morici
DNF Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Gregory Staley Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Maciekowicz
DNF John Holden Momentum Racing LLC - MO
DNF James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Kyle Rohan Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Luke Bligh Penrose Park Velo Team
DNF Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Maciekowicz
DNF Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Alex Grman Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Maciekowicz
DNF Matthew Kelley Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Peder Hulse Dogfish Racing Team
DQ Jay Strothman
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Mason
2 Ryan Hospelhorn Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hugh Greenstreet Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
2 Jacob Slosar GP Velotek
3 Nicholas Biundo The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4 Melissa Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
5 Nicholas Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
6 Christopher Knickmeyer Big Shark
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Bockserman Velo Force
2 Holland Smith
3 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
4 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force Teammate Win: Katie Bockserman
5 Erica Mueller Peoria Bicycle Club
6 Stacy Bragg
7 Emily Chesser Indiana University-Bloomington
8 Bethany Himel Korte Hammer Down Racing
9 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Top 5: Tracie Vogel
10 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Top 5: Tracie Vogel
11 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Top 5: Tracie Vogel
12 Jennifer Lowe The Wheel Racing
13 Emily Maxberry Guitar Lab
14 Nicole Richardson
15 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing - Athletico
16 Elizabeth Vermann Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
17 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing
18 Allison Schaefer Momentum Racing LLC - MO
19 Alice Butler The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
20 Jennifer Cochran Metro East Cycling
21 Claire Reinbold South City Cycling Club
22 Jaime cohen ?
23 Christine samuelson ? Dogfish Racing Team
24 Krista Comer Dogfish Racing Team
25 Angela Carey
26 Jodie Oates Jobing.com Women's Racing
27 Tara Bakker St. Louis Tri Club
28 Kelly Maxwell Dogfish Racing Team
29 Carolyn Caruthers Dogfish Racing Team
30 Pamela Smith Performance Plus Rehabilitation Cen
31 Judy Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center
32 Caroline Killeen Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Top 5: Tracie Vogel
33 Amy Uttendorf Dogfish Racing Team
34 Niki Nation PSIMET Racing
35 Jennifer Schook The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anina Blankenship Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
2 Britta Siegel
3 Danielle Smith EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
4 Lynne Anderson Velo Force
5 Patricia Work Korte Hammer Down Racing
6 Bette Chesser Team Mack
7 Lauryn Humphrey Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Win: Anina Blankenship
DNF Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1