Log In
New York State Time Trial Championships • Jun 22 2014
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Novak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 1:01:49.24
1
2 Jodee Novak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 1:01:49.24
2
Teammate Win: Edward Novak
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jp Rorech Brooklyn Velo Force 0:56:02.64
2 Anthony Sambrato Westwood Velo 0:57:24.44
3 Nicholas Tsapatsaris CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance 1:00:16.45
4 Brad Helmetsie RUUD Racing Team 1:02:13.55
5 Michael Novich SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 1:03:59.18
6 Roger Hungerford Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 1:06:20.44
7 Benjamin Webster RUUD Racing Team 1:08:59.26 Teammate Top 5: Brad Helmetsie
8 David Tate Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Bolcavage 0:30:55.07
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 First name Last name Team Name Time
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Anton Crystal City Cycling 0:19:47.78
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Vaughn NoTubes/Corning Race Team 0:16:07.58
2 William Walton Young Medalists 0:17:09.18
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gianni Polhemus Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:27:11.35
2 Andrew Ellison Crystal City Cycling 0:31:40.09
3 Christopher Larson Onondaga Cycling Club 0:32:27.43
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 0:28:08.66
2 Spencer Perry Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:32:23.10
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corby Guba Tioga Velo Club 0:22:29.30
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Boardman Century Road Club Assoc 0:56:54.97
2 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath 0:58:15.85
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andreas Runggatscher Finkraft 0:54:35.20
2 Kyle Wolfe 0:55:48.54
3 Mariano Garcia ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 0:57:57.00
4 Corey Dubois Central New York Cyclist-CNYC 1:02:51.64
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Noble CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 0:53:22.53
2 Don Sproull 0:53:33.15
3 Scott Hollenbeck Canandaigua National Bank Cycling T 0:59:29.29
4 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing Team 0:59:41.49
5 Anthony Pharo Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:01:49.86
6 Michael Lenihan Farm Team Cycling 1:03:45.87
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet, Inc. 0:56:58.70
2 Frank Gallese The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision 0:57:29.18
3 George Suter CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing 0:57:59.91
4 Tom Catherines HBC Racing 0:59:20.47
5 Eric Sutherland CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 0:59:39.12
6 Richard Karaz GS MVBC 1:00:14.13
7 Patrick Kapinus RUUD Racing Team 1:05:23.46
8 Brian Polhemus Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:06:01.54
9 Bob Nugent RUUD Cycling/Tioga Velo Club 1:15:39.26
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Rhoades RUUD Racing Team 0:57:28.10
2 Robert Stern CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing 0:58:40.77
3 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 0:59:29.66
4 Scott Woodward Team Placid Planet, Inc. 1:01:15.81
5 Mark Reissig 1:02:45.95
6 Dennis Moriarty Rochester Area Triathlete's (RAT's) 1:04:32.40
7 Dennis Williams Pittsford Painting Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Camping Team Towpath 0:28:23.05
2 Dominick Audi HRRT 0:28:36.31
3 John Hawley Syracuse Bicycle Cycling Club 0:28:44.61
4 Steven Tinston Westwood Velo 0:29:27.11
5 Hal Schmidt Team Placid Planet, Inc. 0:30:00.21
6 Jeffrey Cebula Tioga Velo Club 0:32:49.03
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 0:28:05.04
2 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING 0:28:41.65
3 Ron Cooke ZiaVelo Cycling 0:29:22.78
4 Terrance Borshoff 0:29:33.71
5 Brian Beach RUUD Racing Team 0:30:09.85
6 John Sullivan Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 0:30:20.65
7 Richard Tisch 0:30:51.94
8 Dan Waingarten Pittsford Painting/NY Printing 0:30:57.87
9 Edward Burns Team Bell Lap 0:31:57.46
10 John Delpup 0:37:33.16
11 Michael Peter Crosshairs Cycling 0:38:55.34
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Margarite CRCA/Weather Channel 0:51:57.63
2 Andrew Seitz Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:53:33.72
3 Kyle Murphy CRCA/Foundation 0:54:09.15
4 Phil Penman CRCA/Weather Channel 0:54:42.09 Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
5 Colin Mckenna Lamb's Gap Cycling Team 0:55:56.64
6 James Thompson Hive Lifespan Center 0:56:39.65
7 Christopher Welch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 0:57:00.45
8 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club 0:58:44.26
9 Adam Naguib Kissena Cycling Club 1:01:26.48
10 John Kane Tioga Velo Club 1:03:55.40
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Goben Crystal City Cycling 0:56:25.12
1
2 Brian Klotz NoTubes/Corning Race Team 0:56:25.12
2
3 John Hendrickson RUUD Racing Team
3
4 Michael Grygus NoTubes/Corning Race Team
4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuo 1:02:51.50
1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Fyffe 1:02:48.27
2 Maria Salva Mission In Motion Cycling Team 1:22:29.56
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Smith Team Wear on Earth 0:19:24.20
2 Annabella Meadvancourt Genesee Valley Cycling Club 0:20:29.47
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Harris Mission In Motion Cycling Team 1:08:09.46
2 Gwen Riker Mission In Motion Cycling Team 1:29:48.52 Teammate Win: Victoria Harris
3 Lisa Seery Mission In Motion Cycling Team 1:52:32.26 Teammate Win: Victoria Harris
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marsha Kapinus Mission In Motion Cycling Team 1:11:25.20
2 Karen Holm Mission In Motion Cycling Team 1:27:45.09
1
Teammate Win: Marsha Kapinus
3 Jennifer Corby Mission In Motion Cycling Team
2
Teammate Win: Marsha Kapinus
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Bailey Pittsford Painting Cycling 1:03:05.46
2 Ellen Moses CRCA/BH/Comedy Central 1:04:31.56
3 Donna Moody Team Placid Planet 1:14:28.22
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuo 0:28:54.17
1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1