Log In
Tour de Grandview • Jun 27 2014
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Uberti
2 Kyle Perry
3 Gavriel Epstein
4 Paul Martin
5 Ryan Knapp
6 Adam Leibovitz
7 Marco Aledia
8 Patrick Odonnell
9 Brendan Cornett
10 Kirk Albers
11 Johnathan Freter
12 Rob Thompson
13 Ryan Sullivan
14 Steve Bedilion
15 Bryan Gomez
16 Tanner Hurst
17 Hendra Palisades
18 Andrew Scarano
19 Greg Wittwer
20 Doug Fagan
21 Drew Christopher
22 Andrew Reardon
23 Ariel Mendez-penate
24 David Neis
25 Tommy Schubert
26 David Chernosky
27 Abraham Mcnutt
28 Eric Bair
29 Jack Mccann
30 Aaron Cruikshank
31 Mathew Meunier
32 Kevin Kimbell
33 Robert Sroka
34 Clint Dager
35 Corey Fisher
36 Robert Martin
37 Samuel Wright
38 Andrew Clarke
39 Martin Vecchio
40 Brandon Freyer
41 Chris Kroll
42 Jeremy Grimm
43 Nicholas Vorwerk
44 Dustin Greer
45 Billy Raynor
DNF John Minturn
DNF Jeffrey Pendlebury
DNF Jeff Joy
DNF Craig Merritts
DNF John Callahan
DNF Mark Gori
DNF John Heffner
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 19   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Hayda WAS Labs Cycling
2 Trevor Miller Veloscience Cycling Team
3 Chris Neag Snake Bite Racing
4 Troy Chipka Ride On Wooster
5 Maxwell Salinger Ride On Wooster
6 Koji Yamazaki 0
7 Joseph Pallotto Lake Effect Cycling Team
8 Christopher Grisvard 0
9 Brent Bachman 0
10 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing
11 Shawn Aker Team Six One Four
12 Lloyd Sutton
13 John Kieffer 0
14 Nick Mossing Queen City Wheels
15 Dan Buchan Team Dayton Bicycling
16 Michael Oltman 0
17 Larry Hughes Veloscience Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Trevor Miller
18 Aaron Daniels 0
19 Samuel Kieffer COBC- National Engineering
20 Michael Minard Stark Velo
21 John Hoffman jr. Blazing Saddle Racing
22 Zachary Chappell Snake Bite Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Neag
23 Adam Downs Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
24 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four
25 Richard Parr Stark Velo
26 James Raddin 0
27 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
28 Scott Lanzer Team Dayton Bicycling
29 Patrick Malarkey Hearts Racing Club
30 Noah Wilson Joyride
31 Rick Wait 0
32 Renato Sosa Team Dayton Bicycling
33 Spencer Hackett Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling
34 Dustyn Smith 0
DNF Jack Sells Jeff's Bike Shop
DNF Josh Direen Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Robert Jensen
DNF Ian Broadhead Lake Effect Cycling Team
DNF Christian Fischer Team Six One Four
DNF Ryan Mcloughlin Prochain Cycling
DNF Jonathan Wood 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Robertson Team Athens
2 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
3 Daniel Brown Team Athens Teammate Win: Christopher Robertson
4 Joe Ipacs Ohio State University
5 Aaron Mowery Headwind Cycling
6 Richie Minner Zephyr Wheel Sports
7 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
8 Ben Engelhardt 0
9 Tony Mellott Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon
10 Ryan Young Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon
11 Michael Lorentz Zephyr Wheel Sports
12 Evan Shaw Team Athens Teammate Win: Christopher Robertson
13 Peter Adshmore
14 Peter Benkowski 0
15 Aaron Stevenson Red Bike
16 Mike Podrosky Paradise Garage Racing
17 Neil Wengerd Headwind Cycling Teammate Top 5: Aaron Mowery
18 Gary Delmore 0
19 David Cox Team Dayton Bicycling
20 Zachary Newcome Upper Arlington High School
21 Patrick Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports
22 David Adams 0
23 Chris Metzler Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling
24 Geoffrey Albert Team Six One Four
25 Neal Schmitt Team Six One Four
26 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
27 Joshua Ebert Team Dayton Bicycling
28 Robert Parsons 0
29 Tom Blaney Queen City Wheels
30 John Farren 0
31 Levi Gaswint Maumee Valley Wheelmen
32 Mike Peiffer Element Cycles
33 Tom Merce Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
34 John Maguire 0
35 Christopher Lee 0
36 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports
37 Michael Linse Team Six One Four
38 Sam Wentworth WAS Labs Cycling
39 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling Teammate Top 5: Aaron Mowery
40 Loreto Agdinaoay Blazing Saddle Racing
41 Sean Martin Team Dayton Bicycling
42 Aaron Ringle 0
43 Joseph Burton Paradise Garage Racing
44 Yianni Vitellas
45 Rick Voithofer Team Six One Four
46 Joseph Ipacs Team Athens Teammate Win: Christopher Robertson
47 Joel Fischer Peloton Sports Group
48 Mike Egnot 0
49 Jason Izworski 0
50 Juergen Wilkes Upper Arlington High School
51 Nathan Fields Paradise Garage Racing
52 John Day
53 Edward Wright Lake Effect Cycling Team
54 Isaac Ligocki Team Jeni's
55 Andrew Fredrick 0
56 Andrew Lee Upper Arlington High School
57 Aaron Troxel Ride On Wooster
58 Aaron Matthews Team Dayton Bicycling
59 Mark Schaefer
60 Aaron Saez 0
61 Eric Stoller
62 Javier Larrea
63 Haruo Saito
64 Dante Escusa 0
65 Darrin Snyder
DNF Connor Miles Upper Arlington High School
DNF Sokha Bun Southern California Velo
DNF Joe Mccracken
DNF Noah Voyles 0
DNF Dan Buchan Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Jeff Logue Team Las Vegas Cyclery
DNF Mike Peiffer Revolution Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenette Williams Jeff's Bike Shop
2 Katie Arnold Zone-6 Cycling
3 Tate Devlin University of North Carolina Wilmin
4 Erin Silliman Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl
5 Kayla Starr Queen City Wheels
6 Patricia Buerkle Elite Cycling
7 Sally Price 0
8 Samantha Brode WAS Labs Cycling
9 Stephanie Breslin de sosa Team Dayton Bicycling
10 Kristen Arnold Lady Gnar Shredders
11 Heather Cunningham Jeff's Bike Shop Teammate Win: Jenette Williams
12 Heidi Marshall Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Kayla Starr
13 Laura Webb Spin
14 Pei-i Wu Lady Gnar Shredders
15 Kellie Strang WAS Labs Cycling
16 Amy Leroy Lady Gnar Shredders
17 Marie Rote Snake Bite Racing
18 Krystal Mcnutt Team Dayton Bicycling
19 Susan Zurface Team Dayton Bicycling
20 Luanne Murray Kreitler Racing Team
21 Kristine Hofstra Team Dayton Bicycling
22 Kim Cory Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon
23 Jen Malik Team Six One Four
24 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders
DNF Chelsea Knapp Southern California Velo
25 Christina Fuduric Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Kayla Starr
DNF Megan Amling Prochain Cycling
DNF Victoria Steen Team Six One Four
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1