Log In
New Jersey Masters Championship Road • Jul 5 2014
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Teter Fit Werx 00:00:00.00
1
2 Meurig James QCW cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
2
3 Chris Mcginley PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 00:00:00.00
3
4 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab p/b Caffei 00:00:00.00
4
5 Joseph Wentzell QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
5
6 John Hunter Nalgene pb Mt. Borah Custom 00:00:00.00
6
7 Shawn Teske PRO PEDALS 00:00:00.00
7
8 Aleksey Urusov 2NMR p/b ESSEX Pharmacy & Stri 00:00:00.00
8
9 Eric Danver PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 00:00:00.00
9
Teammate Top 5: Chris Mcginley
10 Andrew Shapiro Racing Apparel 00:00:00.00
10
11 Richard Wolter Central Jersey Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
11
12 Warren Holzman Team AJSfund.org 00:00:00.00
12
13 Steve Sandacz QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
13
Teammate Top 5: Meurig James
14 Josh Davison QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
14
Teammate Top 5: Meurig James
15 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals/Team Express 00:00:00.00
15
16 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
16
17 Frederick Billet Performance lab p/b The Caffei 00:00:00.00
17
18 Rob Allen GS Panache 00:00:00.00
18
19 Sean Gaughan Tuckahoe bike shop 00:00:00.00
19
20 Erick Goncalves Caffeinated Cyclist Racing p/b 00:00:00.00
20
21 Juanpablo Jimenez Libery Cycles Inc 00:00:00.00
21
22 James Read Jimenez Velo Sport 00:00:00.00
22
23 Ken Walsh The Performance Lab p/b Caffei 00:00:00.00
23
Teammate Top 5: Keith Gerber
24 Todd Giese Pro Pedals 00:00:00.00
24
25 Tom Maioriello Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice 00:00:00.00
25
26 Bill Viereck PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 00:00:00.00
26
Teammate Top 5: Chris Mcginley
27 Mark Jorgensen PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 00:00:00.00
27
Teammate Top 5: Chris Mcginley
28 Paul Ziminski Metra /Cycles 54 Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
28
29 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
29
30 Marc Innella Somerville Bicycle Shop 00:00:00.00
30
31 Stephen Moore Pro Pedals Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
31
32 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing 00:00:00.00
32
33 Mike Lepre Action Wheels 00:00:00.00
33
34 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice 00:00:00.00
34
35 Edward Murphy The Caffeinated Cyclist P/B Ve 00:00:00.00
35
DNF Eric Fredericks MLC-Bikyle 00:00:00.00
35
DNF Chris Foster PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Chris Mcginley
DNF Marco Espin Montecci Cycling 00:00:00.00
DNF Jerry Hine PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Chris Mcginley
DNF Otto Sanchez PSRacing/ Masterpiece Kitchens 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Chris Mcginley
DNF Andrew Samson PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Chris Mcginley
DNF John Piper Viking Racing 00:00:00.00
DNF Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Team Express 00:00:00.00
DNF Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV 00:00:00.00
DNF Steven Blackman The Performance Lab p/b Caffei 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Keith Gerber
DNF Victor Caicedo Montecci Cycling 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Novemsky DNK Cycling 00:00:00.00
1
2 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop 00:00:00.00
2
3 William Wisse DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 00:00:00.00
3
4 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
4
5 Herb Jimenez FinKraft Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
5
6 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. 00:00:00.00
6
7 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 00:00:00.00
7
8 Joseph Orgera triangle cyclists 00:00:00.00
8
9 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV A 00:00:00.00
9
10 David Hudson Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 00:00:00.00
10
11 David Margolin High Gear/Trek/WW 00:00:00.00
11
12 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 00:00:00.00
12
13 Juan Aracena 2NMR p/b ESSEX Pharmacy & Stri 00:00:00.00
13
14 Matthew Diefenbach Team Alliance Environmental 00:00:00.00
14
15 Romel Campbell WestWood Velo 00:00:00.00
15
16 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG 00:00:00.00
16
17 Rui Ponte DCVelo/Beyer Auto Group 00:00:00.00
17
18 Ron Short QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
18
19 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 00:00:00.00
19
20 Ronald Koller Team Somerset 00:00:00.00
20
21 William Lopez Team Cosmic - Carve Systems 00:00:00.00
21
22 Mike Zban Thru It All Body Shop 00:00:00.00
22
Teammate Top 5: Brad Ober
23 Roberto Delgado 00:00:00.00
23
24 Robb Lee Rte. 1 Velo/Arrow Bikes 00:00:00.00
24
25 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset 00:00:00.00
25
26 Chris Tarnowski FinKraft Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
26
Teammate Top 5: Herb Jimenez
27 Michael Flynn Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
27
28 Leonard Friedman Lucarelli & Castaldi 00:00:00.00
28
29 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 00:00:00.00
29
30 Cecil Bernard Team Aggress 00:00:00.00
30
31 Drew Davala Viking Racing 00:00:00.00
31
32 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 00:00:00.00
32
33 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop 00:00:00.00
33
Teammate Top 5: Brad Ober
34 Christian Kaefer Brauer / Mick Management 00:00:00.00
34
35 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
35
36 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
36
37 Michael Obrien GS Park Ridge 00:00:00.00
37
38 Tim Doherty Colavita racing 00:00:00.00
38
39 James Maino PA Masters RC 00:00:00.00
39
40 Alex Binder Cycles 54 / YSG 00:00:00.00
40
41 Kevin Summers Viking Racing 00:00:00.00
41
42 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 00:00:00.00
42
43 Marcello Rodio DNK cycling 00:00:00.00
43
Teammate Win: Michael Novemsky
44 Gary Cohen Guy's Racing Club 00:00:00.00
44
45 John Landino DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 00:00:00.00
45
Teammate Top 5: William Wisse
46 Brian Sieger Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
46
47 Shawn Erickson Team Cosmic/Carve Systems 00:00:00.00
47
48 Scott Duprex Strictly Bicycles 00:00:00.00
48
49 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
49
50 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions 00:00:00.00
50
51 Wasyel Danysh US Military 00:00:00.00
51
52 Rick Tucker kelly benfits strategies/L S V 00:00:00.00
52
53 Scott Cullen PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 00:00:00.00
53
54 Raul Galliano 2NMR p/b ESSEX Pharmacy & Stri 00:00:00.00
54
56 William Brunner Colavita Racing Inc.
57 Scott Demarzio Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C 00:00:00.00
58 Robert Casciato Team Alliance Environmental 00:00:00.00
DNF Andrew Singson Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org M
59 Greg Ferguson The Performance Lab p/b Caffin 00:00:00.00
DNF Mark Light Cycle Solutions 00:00:00.00
60 Michael Tacci Team Skyline Masters 00:00:00.00
DNF Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo 00:00:00.00
DNF John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel 00:00:00.00
DNF Michael Csuy PA Masters RC 00:00:00.00
DNF Jeff Gottesman Deno's Wonder Wheel 00:00:00.00
DNF Douglas Junkins DNK Cycling 00:00:00.00 Teammate Win: Michael Novemsky
DNF Mark Pfeiffer Quaker City Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
DNF David Walker Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
DNF Robert Wilson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00:00.00
DNF Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle 00:00:00.00
DNF Ron Pluto PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 00:00:00.00
DNF Michael Sambrano 00:00:00.00
DNF Frank Stout Team Montclair bikery 00:00:00.00
DNF Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 00:00:00.00
DNF Michael Patrick liam smith Pro Pedals 00:00:00.00
DNF Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes 00:00:00.00
DNF Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions 00:00:00.00
DNF Steve Goodell Hobbie Corrigan Bertucio/CC Ev 00:00:00.00
DNF Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc 00:00:00.00
DNF Lee Mestres MAMBO Kings Racing 00:00:00.00
DNF Joseph Ault CS Velo 00:00:00.00
DNF Martin Bruton crca-die-hard-racing 00:00:00.00
DNF Dan Ciano Colavita Racing 00:00:00.00
DNF Darco Lalevic QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
DNF Jay Hoffman Amoroso's Racing Team 00:00:00.00
DNF Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 50   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Patrick liam smith Pro Pedals 00:00:00.00
Off The Front
2 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle 00:00:00.00
Off The Front
3 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q 00:00:00.00
Off The Front
4 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 00:00:00.00
Off The Front
5 William Brunner Colavita Racing Inc.
Off The Back
1
6 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions 00:00:00.00
Off The Front
2
7 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset 00:00:00.00
Off The Front
3
8 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes 00:00:00.00
Off The Front
4
9 Thomas Simpson Summit Cycling / D&Q 00:00:00.00
Off The Front
5
10 Joseph Zuppa Firefighters Cycling Associati 00:00:00.00
Off The Front
6
11 Daniel Mitchell Team Cycle Solutions 00:00:00.00
Off The Front
7
12 Steve Goodell Hobbie Corrigan Bertucio/CC Ev 00:00:00.00
Off The Front
8
13 John Leighty Mambo Kings Racing/DQ 00:00:00.00
Off The Front
9
Teammate Top 5: Keith Davies
14 Jay Hoffman Amoroso's Racing Team 01:00:00.00
Off The Front
Off The Back
1
15 Albert Trank Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
Off The Front
2
Teammate Top 5: Aubrey Gordon
16 Ed Peterson Pro Pedals Team Express 00:00:00.00
Off The Front
3
17 Jq Wade Rock It Riders 00:00:00.00
Off The Front
18 James Mauroff Pro Pedals Team Express 00:00:00.00
Off The Front
19 Sidney Holzer Rock It Riders 00:00:00.00
Off The Front
20 Edward Blank NEBC pb CyleLoft 00:00:00.00
Off The Front
21 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc 00:00:00.00
Off The Front
22 Werner Paulus PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 00:00:00.00
Off The Front
23 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions 00:00:00.00
Off The Front
24 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing Club 00:00:00.00
Off The Front
25 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
Off The Front
26 Thomas Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Aubrey Gordon
DNF Joseph Schiavo PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing 00:00:00.00
Off The Front
27 Lee Mestres MAMBO Kings Racing 00:00:00.00
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Keith Davies
DNF Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
DNF Peter Wilson PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristie Nichols james QCW Cycling 00:00:00.00
1
2 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching 00:00:00.00
2
3 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized 00:00:00.00
3
4 Hrisafie Hadgis CRCA: Kruis CX p/b Repucom 00:00:00.00
4
5 Monika Lukens Chester County Velo 00:00:00.00
5
6 Alexandra Tory Brands Cycle & Fitness 00:00:00.00
6
7 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/KruisCXp/bRepucom 00:00:00.00
7
Teammate Top 5: Hrisafie Hadgis
8 Meredith Ehn Finkraft 00:00:00.00
8
9 Alie Giaime CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 00:00:00.00
9
Teammate Top 5: Hrisafie Hadgis
10 Nancy Heller Delaware Valley Racing - Team 00:00:00.00
10
11 Kathy Mulholland Action Wheels 00:00:00.00
11
12 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 00:00:00.00
12
13 Lauren Buechner QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
13
Teammate Win: Kristie Nichols james
14 Marjory Mccoy Peddler's Shop 00:00:00.00
14
15 Sharon Scaltrito Pro Pedals 00:00:00.00
15
16 Shannon Grieb Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & She 00:00:00.00
16
17 Nicole Lagorga Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & She 00:00:00.00
17
DNF Candace Kennedy Sturdy Girl Cycling / Vanderkitten 00:00:00.00
17
DNF Barbara Statton Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Sheb 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1