Log In
Andersen & Banducci Twilight Crit • Jul 12 2014
Clear, 89 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wilcox Canyon Bicycles 00:44:54.30
1
2 Gavin Storie FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 00:44:54.40
2
3 John Foster Form Fitness 00:44:54.70
3
4 Daniel Bechtold 00:44:54.80
4
5 Jared Brewer FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 00:44:55.20
5
6 Austin Turner LiveWell 00:44:55.30
6
7 Matt Rossman Ski Utah|Plan 7 00:44:55.50
7
8 Ian Megale 00:44:56.10
8
9 Stephen Fitzgerald Rodeo 00:44:56.10
9
10 Gabriel Keck Eastside Cycles 00:44:56.30
10
11 Anders Nystrom BYRDS 00:44:56.60
11
12 Nicholas Lee Team Rhino Rush 00:44:56.80
12
13 Kyle Thornton BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev S 00:44:56.90
13
14 Noah Bader-fourney BYRDS 00:44:56.90
14
15 Mark Yoder ICO 00:44:57.40
15
16 Hugh Alessi BYRDS 00:44:57.60
16
17 John Noonan Primal-Denver Audi 00:00:00.00
17
18 Nathanael Prewitt First City Cycling Team 00:44:57.80
1
19 Michael Gerhardt Georges Cycles 00:44:57.90
2
20 Eric Hinderager St. Lukes Sports Medicine/LRCC 00:44:57.90
3
21 Scott Stack Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 00:44:58.00
4
22 Andrew Harris TEAM RHINO RUSH 00:44:58.00
5
23 Samuel Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:44:58.10
6
24 Tim Richter St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC 00:44:59.20
7
25 Tom Baird Team Bill's Bike and Run 00:44:59.40
8
26 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyc 00:45:00.00
9
27 Nick Stroud University of Idaho 00:45:00.70
10
28 Scott Robinson Kryki Sports 00:45:00.70
11
29 Ryan Thompson Team rhino rush 00:45:01.20
12
30 Rodney Mena FFKR/Contender Racing 00:45:01.20
13
Teammate Top 5: Gavin Storie
31 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 00:45:01.70
32 Robert Terra Limitless Cycling Racing Team 00:45:02.10
33 Joe Gallegos Team Rhino Rush 00:45:02.80
34 Jason Elder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 00:45:03.00
35 Mark Lovlien Kryki Sports - Audi 00:45:03.60
36 Anthony Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:45:04.20
37 Brian Parker Rhino Rush 00:45:05.70
38 Andre Gonzalez FFKR/Contender Racing 00:45:06.60 Teammate Top 5: Gavin Storie
39 Paul Kumm First City Cycling Team 00:45:07.30
40 Eric Gregg Twin Peaks Racing 00:45:07.40
41 Robert Van kirk Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 00:45:07.70
42 Doug Ennis Bobs-bicycles.com 00:45:07.80
43 Henry Harper St Luke's Sports Medicine/LRCC 00:45:09.20
44 Steven Parker Look Save a Life 00:45:11.40
45 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 00:45:14.70
46 Jackson Swanson Team Rhino Rush 00:45:16.20
47 Al Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching 00:45:16.50
48 Shawn Mitchell Team Rhino Rush 00:45:28.80
49 Grant Vanhoose First City Cycling Team
50 Eric Thompson FFKR Architects Racing
51 Jesus Sanchez Team Rhino Rush
52 Trent Bielaszka B.Y.R.D.S.
53 Jack Alessi BYRDS
54 Jimmy Tart
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelley Dunlop Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:31:25.00
1
2 Jeanette Haggas ThresholdSports p/b Leadout En 00:31:25.60
2
3 Dessie Weigel Whitman College 00:31:25.90
3
4 Mollie Brewer Vanderkitten VIP 00:31:26.00
4
5 Hannah Green BYRDS 00:31:27.20
5
6 Jessica Fisher BYRDS 00:31:28.00
6
7 Rachel Geiter Whitman College 00:31:28.50
7
Teammate Top 5: Dessie Weigel
8 Grace Green BYRDS 00:31:28.80
8
Teammate Top 5: Hannah Green
9 Abigail Youngwerth BYRDS 00:31:29.70
9
Teammate Top 5: Hannah Green
10 Erin Shelton Team Bob's-Bicycles.com/VeloWo 00:31:29.80
10
11 Allison Spain BYRDS 00:31:30.00
11
Teammate Top 5: Hannah Green
12 Margaret Douglass Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 00:31:30.20
12
13 Christine Edwards Team Bob's-Bicycles.com/VeloWo 00:31:31.70
13
14 Lanett Draper Team Endurance360 00:31:34.70
1
15 Kristin Maughan Team Bob's-Bicycles.com/VeloWo
2
16 Kelsey Spiegel Team Bob's-Bicycles.com/VeloWo
3
17 Laura Bond Team Bob's-Bicycles.com/VeloWo
18 Madeleine Piotrowski BYRDS Teammate Top 5: Hannah Green
19 Allyson Selander BYRDS Teammate Top 5: Hannah Green
20 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS Teammate Top 5: Hannah Green
21 Tiffany Stewart
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Miller Upper Echelon Fitness 00:41:52.80
1
2 Sheldon Edwards 00:41:53.90
2
3 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bob's Bicycles.com 00:41:54.40
3
4 Steve Lawrence Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT 00:41:54.50
4
5 Jeff Hunteman Nasty Racing 00:41:54.60
5
6 Brady Callahan Team Rhino Rush 00:41:54.60
6
7 Matthew Vitrano BYRDS 00:41:55.10
7
8 Adam Winspear Bob's 00:41:55.30
8
9 John Palumbo Bobs-Bicycles.Com 00:41:56.70
9
10 Charles Forwood Team Bob's-Bicycles.com 00:41:57.00
10
Teammate Top 5: Zachary Schoenfelder
11 Ryan Franklin ICO 00:41:57.50
11
12 Tucker Feyder Team Bob's-Bicycles 00:41:58.10
12
13 Micah Durham 00:42:00.10
13
14 Greg Guymon Rhino Rush 00:42:00.10
14
15 Jarred Blankenship GS Cassela/LOOK! Save a Life 00:42:00.50
15
16 Dale Nelson ICO 00:42:01.00
16
17 Graham Macdonald TEAM ICO 00:42:03.60
17
18 Andrew Bertram 00:42:04.60
18
19 Thomas Mcdonagh B. Y. R. D. S. 00:42:04.80
19
20 Shaun Staples Team Bob's-Bicycles.com 00:42:19.90 Teammate Top 5: Zachary Schoenfelder
21 Brian Mcclain 00:42:21.70
22 Blair Snell BYRDS 00:42:22.10
23 Bob Haycock Hoppy Cycling Club 00:42:41.70
24 Paul Shiflet Team ICO 00:42:49.50
25 Kevin Spiegel Broken Spoke Cycling 00:43:15.40
26 Ben Swanson Team Bob's-Bicycles.com 00:43:47.40 Teammate Top 5: Zachary Schoenfelder
27 Alex Lierman
28 Clinton Mccaleb Off the Front
29 Weston Dunn Bill's Bike and Run
30 Mike Sabin
31 Neil Ragan St. Luke's Sports Medicine/Los
DNF David Conner Fitzgerald's Bicycles 00:00:00.00
32 Rusty Smith
DNF Michael Darrington 00:00:00.00
DNF Rockland Draper Team Endurance360 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Robinson Kryki Sports 00:44:07.80
1
2 Joel Brazil Audi 00:44:08.40
2
3 Russell Thorstrom Team ICO 00:44:08.90
3
4 Dirk Cowley FFKR-Contender Bicycles 00:44:09.10
4
5 Al Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching 00:44:09.40
5
6 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 00:44:10.00
6
7 Jeff Ward St. Luke's Sports Medicine/Los 00:44:12.50
7
8 Trey O'neal FFKR - Contender Bicycles 00:45:02.50
1
Teammate Top 5: Dirk Cowley
9 Andre Gonzalez FFKR/Contender Racing 00:45:02.50
2
10 Tim Richter St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC 00:45:02.50
3
11 Henry Harper St Luke's Sports Medicine/LRCC 00:45:02.60
4
12 Dean Peters Leopard-Scadattle Lefty O'doul 00:45:02.60
5
13 Robert Van kirk Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 00:45:02.60
6
14 Guy Roundy S2C/Primal 00:45:02.60
7
15 David Showalter Boise Cycling Club 00:45:02.60
8
16 Gavin Storie FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 00:45:02.70
9
17 Brian Cavanagh Georges Cycles Masters Team 00:45:02.70
10
18 Rodney Mena FFKR/Contender Racing 00:45:02.70
11
19 Carl Arriola St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC 00:45:02.70
12
20 Chris Hard FFKR Contender Bicycles 00:45:02.70
13
Teammate Top 5: Dirk Cowley
21 Jonathan Macdonald Intermountain Cycling Organization 00:45:02.80
14
22 Cris Haley firefighters cycling 00:45:02.80
15
23 Lance Maylath Project 5 Racing 00:45:02.80
16
24 Jon Gallagher 00:45:02.80
17
25 Clayne Driever George's Cycle Masters Team
18
26 Tom Witzke
19
27 Christopher Kemp Team City Sacramento
20
28 R Bryan burt Giallo Fluo Vegas
21
29 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
22
30 Paul Forstie St. Luke's Sports Medicine - L
23
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 15   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Hanson UnitedHealthcare* 01:30:10.00
1
2 Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare* 01:30:10.00
2
Teammate Win: Kenneth Hanson
3 Daniel Holloway Athlete Octane Cycling* 01:30:10.50
3
4 Justin Williams Astellas Cycling Team* 01:30:10.80
4
5 Hilton Clarke UnitedHealthcare* 01:30:10.90
5
Teammate Win: Kenneth Hanson
6 Adam Myerson SmartStop Pro Cycling* 01:30:11.00
6
7 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis p/b JAKROO* 01:30:11.00
7
8 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 01:30:11.20
8
9 Evan Murphy CRCA/Foundation 01:30:11.70
9
10 Erik Slack Canyon Bicycles-Shimano* 01:30:11.80
10
11 Karl Menzies UnitedHealthcare* 01:30:11.90
11
Teammate Win: Kenneth Hanson
12 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation 01:30:11.90
12
13 Thomas Brown Astellas Cycling Team* 01:30:12.10
13
Teammate Top 5: Justin Williams
14 Colin Joyce California Giant / Specialized 01:30:12.70
14
15 Anthony Canevari Athlete Octane Cycling* 01:30:13.40
15
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
16 David Guttenplan SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching* 01:30:13.60
16
17 David Santos KHS-Maxxis p/b JAKROO* 01:30:13.70
17
18 Garrett Olsen Team Skyline 01:30:13.80
18
19 Michael Sheehan Boneshaker D1 Racing 01:30:13.90
19
20 Isaac Howe Champion System - Stans NoTubes* 01:30:14.00
20
21 Tyler Brandt BMW Development Team 01:30:14.30
21
22 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati-WTR 01:30:14.40
22
23 Jacob Arnold Predator Cycling 01:30:14.50
23
24 Michael Dziedzic Landis-trek 01:30:14.90
24
25 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant/Specialized* 01:30:15.00
25
26 Conor Mullervy Champion System - Stans NoTubes* 01:30:15.30
26
27 Geron Williams Champion System - Stans NoTubes* 01:30:15.40
27
28 Joshua Carling Marc Pro - Strava 01:30:16.20
28
29 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek 01:30:16.40
29
30 Nick Torraca Boneshaker D1 Racing 01:30:16.60
30
31 Robin Eckmann California Giant / Specialized 01:30:16.60
31
32 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance360 01:30:16.80
32
33 Zack Allison Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle 01:30:17.40
33
34 Gavriel Epstein Champion System - Stans's NoTu 01:30:18.60
34
35 Brendan Cornett Team United HealthCare / The 7 01:30:20.60
35
36 Adrian Hegyvary UnitedHealthcare* 01:30:20.90
36
Teammate Win: Kenneth Hanson
37 Frank Travieso Team United HealthCare / The 7 01:30:20.90
37
38 Clinton Mortley LiVeWell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 01:30:21.10
38
39 Joel Brazil Audi/Kryki 01:30:21.10
39
40 Yannick Eckmann California Giant / Specialized 01:30:21.30
40
41 Tyler Coplea Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek 01:30:21.60
41
42 William Myers Marc Pro - Strava 01:30:21.70
42
43 Ben Bertiger BMW Development Team 01:30:21.70
43
44 David Cueli Team United HealthCare / The 7 01:30:22.30
44
45 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyc 01:30:22.60
45
46 Juan Pimentel jr. CRCA/Foundation 01:30:23.40
46
47 Daniel Eaton Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 01:30:24.00
47
48 Kyle Murphy CRCA/Foundation 01:30:25.50
48
49 Gabe Varela Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 01:30:27.10
49
50 Kaler Marshall Audi/Kryki 01:30:27.10
50
51 Steven *davis KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 01:30:27.80
51
52 Nathaniel Beams Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle 01:30:28.10
52
53 Logan Hutchings Boneshaker D1 Racing 01:30:28.30
53
54 Orlando Garibay Predator Cycling 01:30:30.90
54
55 Chris Uberti Astellas Cycling Team* 01:30:31.40
55
Teammate Top 5: Justin Williams
56 Hogan Sills Astellas Cycling Team* 01:30:33.20
56
Teammate Top 5: Justin Williams
57 Sergio Escutia KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 01:30:36.00
57
58 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 01:30:36.40
58
59 Michael Jacques Team Clif Bar 01:30:36.70
59
60 Daniel Katz BMW Development Team 01:30:36.70
60
61 Seth Merriman Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyc 01:30:37.30
61
62 Ian Moore BMW Development Team 01:30:40.90
63 William Barta BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Devel 01:30:44.60
64 Robb Floth Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyc 01:31:01.10
65 Brad White UnitedHealthcare* 01:31:15.30 Teammate Win: Kenneth Hanson
66 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Foundation 01:31:19.30
67 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek
68 Timothy Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles
69 Collin Berry BMW Development Team
70 Matt Schaupp BMW Development Team
71 ? George Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyc
72 Paul Morris Team Clif Bar
73 Michael Jasinski Team Clif Bar
74 Edward Kim Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek
75 Logan Phippen Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
76 Chad Hartley Athlete Octane Cycling* Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
77 Jd Bergmann Team Clif Bar
78 Cortlan Brown Astellas Cycling Team* Teammate Top 5: Justin Williams
79 Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Development Cycling
80 Hugo Fregoso Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyc
81 Bryce Young Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
82 Brett Peters Sonic Boom Racing
83 Gabriel Moss masaquiza Rhino Rush
Finishers: Cat 1: 70   Cat 2: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Allar Colavita-Fine Cooking* 00:59:26.50
Off The Front
2 Elle Anderson Vanderkitten* 00:59:28.10
3 Allie Dragoo TWENTY16 Pro Cycling* 00:59:28.20
4 Laura Jorgensen Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren 00:59:28.40
5 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren 00:59:37.10
1
6 Jennifer Purcell Colavita-Fine Cooking* 00:59:37.20
2
Teammate Win: Erica Allar
7 Tina Pic Fearless Femme* 00:59:37.30
3
8 Tiffany Pezzulo Vanderkitten* 00:59:37.40
4
Teammate Top 5: Elle Anderson
9 Kate Chilcott Vanderkitten* 00:59:37.70
5
Teammate Top 5: Elle Anderson
10 Julie Kuliecza Pepper Palace Pro Cycling* 00:59:37.80
6
11 Liza Rachetto Vanderkitten* 00:59:37.80
7
Teammate Top 5: Elle Anderson
12 Mary Elizabeth maroon TWENTY16 Pro Cycling* 00:59:37.90
8
Teammate Top 5: Allie Dragoo
13 Jessica Prinner Colavita-Fine Cooking* 00:59:38.00
9
Teammate Win: Erica Allar
14 Lenore Pipes Colavita-Fine Cooking* 00:59:38.20
10
Teammate Win: Erica Allar
15 Heather Ross Threshold Sports p/b Leadout 00:59:38.90
11
16 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis p/b JAKROO 00:59:39.00
12
17 Heather Albert Vertical Earth 00:59:39.00
13
18 Lauren Komanski TWENTY16 Pro Cycling* 00:59:39.50
14
Teammate Top 5: Allie Dragoo
19 Emily Thurston Threshold Sports p/b Leadout E 00:59:39.70
15
20 Amy Phillips Pepper Palace Pro Cycling* 00:59:40.10
16
21 Caroline Mani Raleigh / Clement 00:59:40.20
17
22 Jeanette Haggas ThresholdSports p/b Leadout En 00:59:40.40
18
23 Kaytie Scott LiVe We'll p/b Bountiful Bicyc 00:59:40.50
19
24 Kaitlin Antonneau TWENTY16 Pro Cycling* 00:59:40.60
20
Teammate Top 5: Allie Dragoo
25 Amber Woodbury LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 00:59:41.40
21
26 Mary Zider Colavita-Fine Cooking* 00:59:41.50
22
Teammate Win: Erica Allar
27 Whitney Allison Colavita-Fine Cooking* 00:59:41.90
23
Teammate Win: Erica Allar
28 Laura Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:59:42.30
24
29 Alison Starnes TWENTY16 Pro Cycling* 00:59:42.70
25
Teammate Top 5: Allie Dragoo
30 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:59:45.80
31 Kathryn Donovan TWENTY16 Pro Cycling* 00:59:46.70 Teammate Top 5: Allie Dragoo
32 Kristen Lasasso Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren 00:59:48.90 Teammate Top 5: Laura Jorgensen
33 Josephine Morgan Threshold Sports p/b Leadout E 00:59:49.60
34 Miranda Griffiths Vanderkitten* 00:59:49.60 Teammate Top 5: Elle Anderson
35 Kathryne Carr Pepper Palace Pro Cycling*
36 Sarah Lukas Quantum Mesa
37 Mikayla Lyman DNA Cycling p/b K4
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 3