Log In
Modesto Criterium • May 15 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Ream Kinetic Cycles / GBI 00:00:00.0
1
2 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00:00.0
2
3 John Trefethen HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00:00.0
3
4 Sean Smith Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00:00.0
4
5 Steven Gile VOS 00:00:00.0
5
6 Tyron Hooper Fusion Sport 00:00:00.0
6
7 Andres Gil Williams Cycling 00:00:00.0
7
8 David Del rosso HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00:00.0
8
Teammate Top 5: John Trefethen
9 Jeremiah Holdway Taleo 00:00:00.0
9
10 Nick Hanni Fusion Sport USA 00:00:00.0
10
11 Chris Carscadden HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00:00.0
11
Teammate Top 5: John Trefethen
12 Keith Defiebre California Giant Cycling 00:00:00.0
12
13 Chris Dawson Hot Italian 00:00:00.0
13
14 Jason Brown Kinetic Cycles/GBI 00:00:00.0
14
Teammate Win: Matthew Ream
15 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00:00.0
15
16 Robert Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00:00.0
16
Teammate Top 5: John Trefethen
17 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00:00.0
17
18 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00:00.0
18
19 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00:00.0
19
20 Mitch Boehs Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
20
21 Robert Napieralski Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We 00:00:00.0
21
22 Scott Derdenger Echelon Velo 00:00:00.0
22
23 Joseph Oliveri HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00:00.0
23
Teammate Top 5: John Trefethen
24 Channing Chen Fusion Sport USA 00:00:00.0
24
26 Michael Boals Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.0
27 Michael Camarena Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We 00:00:00.0
28 Richard Juarez VOS-Racing Team 00:00:00.0
29 Gregory Pike VOS Racing 00:00:00.0
30 Jess Raphael SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00:00.0
31 Rey Surla Team Fremont 00:00:00.0
32 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.0
33 Martin Wolff VOS Racing 00:00:00.0
34 Chris Courtney SJBC 00:00:00.0
35 Leon Pitts VOS Racing 00:00:00.0
36 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Hanni Fusion Sport USA 00:00:00.0
1
2 Ryan Gadow SJBC 00:00:00.0
2
3 Robbie Franscioni California Giant Cycling 00:00:00.0
3
4 Griffin Stone Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00:00.0
4
5 Keven Bricknell Fusion Sport 00:00:00.0
5
6 Andrew Lanier jr Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00:00.0
6
7 Ernest Gallardo Vos Racing 00:00:00.0
7
8 Stone Beck Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00:00.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Griffin Stone
9 Luciano Berry SJBC 00:00:00.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Gadow
10 Kalani Hines metromint cycling 00:00:00.0
10
11 Jason Allen River City Racing / Hot Italia 00:00:00.0
11
12 Tim Butler Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00:00.0
12
13 Kenny Strickland SJBC 00:00:00.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Gadow
14 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa 00:00:00.0
14
15 Kyle Ashton Village Peddler 00:00:00.0
15
16 Tyron Hooper Fusion Sport 00:00:00.0
16
Teammate Top 5: Keven Bricknell
17 Robert Quandt-collier Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.0
17
18 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.0
18
19 Michael Boals Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.0
19
20 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.0
20
22 Joseph Christensen SJBC 00:00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Gadow
23 Rey Surla Team Fremont 00:00:00.0
24 Samuel Wilson Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.0
25 Bill Nicely VOS Racing 00:00:00.0
26 Rainier Schaefer GodSpeed Courier 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Baird 00:00:00.0
1
2 Ben Earl SLO Nexus - Gym One 00:00:00.0
2
3 Curtis Hong Attached 00:00:00.0
3
4 Stephen Starr 2 Wheel Racing 00:00:00.0
4
5 Jason Hardi Vapor Racing 00:00:00.0
5
6 Matt Abbott 2WheelRacing 00:00:00.0
6
7 David Doll Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 00:00:00.0
7
8 Mike Nissen Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
8
9 Joseph Ison 00:00:00.0
9
10 Paul Ngo Team Roaring Mouse 00:00:00.0
10
11 Michael Heywood Kovarus/ABTA 00:00:00.0
11
12 Rory Osbrink Hawk Relay Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
12
13 Daniel Stevens 00:00:00.0
13
14 David Brunetti NA 00:00:00.0
14
15 Scott Hellam Rubber Soul/CSC 00:00:00.0
15
16 Michael Brandt Team Mad Cat 00:00:00.0
16
17 Chaz Turmon Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00:00.0
17
18 Matt Schaupp Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 00:00:00.0
18
19 Jeremy Tuttle Central Valley Cycling 00:00:00.0
19
20 Mike Brunetti NA 00:00:00.0
20
21 Byron Rhodes 00:00:00.0
21
22 Jason Oxford Vapor Racing - vaporracing.com 00:00:00.0
22
23 Matthew Esselstrom Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
23
24 Kevin Leong 00:00:00.0
24
25 Greg Tripoli Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00:00.0
25
26 Ian Coberly 00:00:00.0
26
27 Andrew Osgood VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 00:00:00.0
27
28 Scott Osgood VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 00:00:00.0
28
29 Trevor Szewczyk Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
29
30 Patrick Peters Unattached 00:00:00.0
30
48 Andrew Alonis Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00:00.0
49 Reed Azevedo Williams Cycling 00:00:00.0
50 Jeff Bilodeau taleo racing 00:00:00.0
51 Jonathan Christensen DJs Produce - Rocket Sports 00:00:00.0
52 Juan Esparza 00:00:00.0
53 Sugoon Fucharoen 00:00:00.0
54 Eamonn Gormley Los Gatos 00:00:00.0
55 Cody Greer 00:00:00.0
56 Philippe Hering Minimax 00:00:00.0
57 Darren Johnson 00:00:00.0
58 Duke Kang Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00:00.0
59 Joshua Kessler SLO Nexus - Gym One 00:00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Ben Earl
60 J Lemons Central Sierra Cyclists 00:00:00.0
61 Jeff Linder 00:00:00.0
62 Craig Martin Folsom Bike 00:00:00.0
63 Raoul Martinblouin Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
64 Jake Nelson 00:00:00.0
65 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 00:00:00.0
66 Rob Robinson Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
67 Nathan Norbeck Golden Chain 00:00:00.0
68 Matthew Berrien Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.0
69 John Stanton 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Tripoli Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00:00.0
1
2 Kashy Ghazzagh Team Norcal Bike Sport 00:00:00.0
2
3 Rick Graves Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
3
4 Jason Oxford Vapor Racing - vaporracing.com 00:00:00.0
4
5 Mike Nissen Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
5
6 Raymond Rodriguez 2wheel cycling 00:00:00.0
6
7 Star Stevenson 2WHEELCYCLING 00:00:00.0
7
8 J Clifford Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Rick Graves
9 John Fallon Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00:00.0
9
10 Givargis Betoshana Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
10
11 John Collins Team Revolutions 00:00:00.0
11
12 Wyatt Garcia Stanislaus Merlock/Velo 00:00:00.0
12
13 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00:00.0
13
14 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00:00.0
14
15 Stephen Starr Team NorCal Bike Sport 00:00:00.0
15
Teammate Top 5: Kashy Ghazzagh
16 Mike Brunetti NA 00:00:00.0
16
17 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00:00.0
17
18 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00:00.0
18
19 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00:00.0
19
20 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00:00.0
20
21 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00:00.0
21
22 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00:00.0
22
23 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00:00.0
23
24 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00:00.0
24
25 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00:00.0
25
26 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00:00.0
26
27 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00:00.0
27
28 Matthew Berrien 00:00:00.0
28
29 Don Gaymon Team Revolutions 00:00:00.0
29
30 Aaron Phillips Williams Cycling 00:00:00.0
30
31 Juan Ortiz Unattached 00:00:00.0
31
32 Kenneth Schneider 00:00:00.0
32
33 Mike Munoz Revolutions 00:00:00.0
33
34 Roger Steuble Team Revolutions 00:00:00.0
34
35 Jim Goodwin Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
35
36 Manuel Calero 00:00:00.0
36
37 Roger Von rotz Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
37
38 Chris King Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00:00.0
38
39 Steve Rosefield Tri Valley Velo 00:00:00.0
39
40 Arin Jeffers Folsom Bike 00:00:00.0
40
41 Tim Mccracken Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
41
Teammate Top 5: Rick Graves
42 Darron Sturgeon Reno Wheelmen 00:00:00.0
42
55 Richard Asturias Tri Valley Velo 00:00:00.0
56 Reed Azevedo Williams Cycling 00:00:00.0
57 Jodi Birrell TBS Racing 00:00:00.0
58 David Brunetti NA 00:00:00.0
59 Chris De deaux Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
60 Matthew Esselstrom Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
61 Manuel Galindo 00:00:00.0
62 Matthew Gregory Fun Sport Bikes Cyclin Team 00:00:00.0
63 Scott Hellam Rubber Soul/CSC 00:00:00.0
64 Robert O'Brien CAF 00:00:00.0
65 Trevor Oldershaw 00:00:00.0
66 Scott Osgood Fun Sports Bike Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
67 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 00:00:00.0
68 Amit Paz Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Rick Graves
69 Rob Robinson Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Rick Graves
70 William Ruffner TBS Racing Team 00:00:00.0
71 Stuart Schultz Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
72 Michael Saba Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Rick Graves
73 Leland Jones Vapor Racing 00:00:00.0
74 Tom Cesar Vapor Racing 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Juarez VOS-Racing Team 00:00:00.0
1
2 Gregory Pike VOS Racing 00:00:00.0
2
3 Steven Gile VOS 00:00:00.0
3
4 Robert Blaswich Santa Clarita Velo 00:00:00.0
4
5 Jeremy Wire SJBC 00:00:00.0
5
6 Mark Robertson Lamorinda Cycling Club 00:00:00.0
6
7 Joe Mccrummen Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
7
8 Chris Courtney SJBC 00:00:00.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Wire
9 Robert Napieralski Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We 00:00:00.0
9
10 Leon Pitts VOS Racing 00:00:00.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Pike
14 Michael Camarena Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We 00:00:00.0
15 Kevin Farrauto Christian Cycling/Hammer Nutri 00:00:00.0
16 Matthew Gregory Fun Sport Bikes Cyclin Team 00:00:00.0
17 Rocco Hollaway VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 00:00:00.0
18 R Todd marshall Armstong & Assoc./ FCI Lending 00:00:00.0
19 Ron Meskis Delta Velo 00:00:00.0
20 Patrick Peters 00:00:00.0
21 Robert Quandt-collier Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.0
22 Jess Raphael SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00:00.0
23 Rich Rozzi Colavita Racing-Norcal 00:00:00.0
24 Martin Wolff VOS Racing 00:00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Pike
25 John Gerling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
26 Ron Callison Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00:00.0
27 Tim Mccracken Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
28 Joseph Oliveri HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00:00.0
29 Jeffrey Purcell Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Caldwell morgan stanley smith barney/sp 00:00:00.0
1
2 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00:00.0
2
Teammate Win: Mark Caldwell
3 Greg Bollella Webcor / Alto Velo 00:00:00.0
3
4 Dana Farmer VOS-Racing 00:00:00.0
4
5 Manuel Borges VOS Racing 00:00:00.0
5
6 Michael Lynch Team WM 00:00:00.0
6
9 Ernest Gallardo sr Vos Racing 00:00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Dana Farmer
10 Mark Holmes Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
11 Richard Holve 00:00:00.0
12 Peter Piepul SJBC 00:00:00.0
13 David Stockwell SJBC 00:00:00.0
14 Roger Von rotz Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
15 John Schaupp Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Bosch Yahoo Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
1
2 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00:00.0
2
3 Kevin Klein Yahoo Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
3
Teammate Win: Brian Bosch
4 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling 00:00:00.0
4
5 Vincent Owens Yahoo Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
5
Teammate Win: Brian Bosch
6 Chris Turner Los Gatos 00:00:00.0
6
7 John Wilk Yahoo Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
7
Teammate Win: Brian Bosch
8 Sean Smith Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00:00.0
8
9 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00:00.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Rand Miller
10 Nathanael Christensen Williams Cycling 00:00:00.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
11 Jeremiah Holdway Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
11
12 Maury Long Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan 00:00:00.0
12
13 Elliot Jaramillo IAS/RH Villa/Montano Velo 00:00:00.0
13
15 Josh Rennie TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00:00.0
16 Joseph Oliveri HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00:00.0
17 Jess Raphael SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00:00.0
18 James Hardy Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan 00:00:00.0
19 ? William Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Rand Miller
20 Chris Carscadden HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1