Log In
Somerdale Tour de Fish • Jul 20 2014
Partly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/WW 46:04:00
2 Ramon Benitez 21
3 Eric Danver PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Clu s.t.
4 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 24
5 Colin Sandberg GPOA 33
6 Rich Ross MAMBO Kings Racing 51
7 David Margolin High Gear/Trek/WW s.t. Teammate Win: Steven Ward
8 Frederick Billet The Performance Lab p/b Caffein s.t. Teammate Top 5: Keith Gerber
9 Warren Holzman Team AJS Fund s.t.
10 Keith Davies Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t.
11 Todd Giese Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
12 Pascal Sauvayre BH/Comedy Central s.t.
13 Daniel Hauber MAMBO Kings Racing 1:22
14 Greg Ferguson The Performance Lab p/b Caffein s.t. Teammate Top 5: Keith Gerber
15 Brian Kall Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t.
16 Ron Short Breakawaybikes.com-Vie13 pb Fel s.t.
17 George Kotokis Guys Racing Club s.t.
18 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice s.t.
19 Mark Klimowicz Zen Masters Racing s.t.
20 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 42:39:00
2 Gary Steinberg Brauer - Mick Management s.t.
3 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
4 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
5 David Margolin High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
6 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t.
7 William Brunner Colavita Racing s.t.
8 Jeffrey Miesemer SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling s.t.
9 David Hudson MAMBO Kings Racing s.t.
10 Stephen Cochrane MAMBO Kings Racing s.t.
11 Rick Beuttel Delaware Valley Racing s.t.
12 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO Kings Racing s.t.
13 Stephen Charron s.t.
14 Ramon Benitez s.t.
15 Pascal Sauvayre BH/Comedy Central s.t.
16 Eric Danver PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Clu s.t.
17 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing s.t.
18 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
19 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t.
20 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA s.t.
21 Steve Goodell Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C. s.t.
22 Dennis Penny Thru-It-All Cycling 5
23 John Dipalo Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t.
24 Michael Patrick liam smith Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
25 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
26 Scott Demarzio Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C. s.t.
27 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
28 Gary Kershner 8
29 Sean Mclaughlin s.t.
30 Keith Davies Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t.
31 Stephen Sambrano Equipe Vitesse s.t.
32 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized s.t.
33 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 48
34 Wade Hess Fuji Bikes - TiC 51
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Mellinger QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 42:37:00
2 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo 2
3 Justin Dipalma Tuckahoe Bike Shop s.t.
4 Vince Dunne Amoroso's Racing Team 7
5 William Brunner Colavita Racing s.t.
6 Alex Breakstone NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional s.t.
7 Rick Beuttel Delaware Valley Racing s.t.
8 Andrew Miller Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t. Teammate Top 5: Myles Lund
9 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
10 Eric Noonan Team Marty's s.t.
11 Sean Gaughan Tuckahoe Bike Shop s.t. Teammate Top 5: Justin Dipalma
12 Mark Hamilton Cycles 54 s.t.
13 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 s.t.
14 Justin Thompson Fuji Bikes - TiC s.t.
15 Erick Goncalves Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice s.t.
16 Gregory Sherrick Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chirop s.t.
17 Dimetra Cooper s.t.
18 Stephen Sambrano Equipe Vitesse s.t.
19 Andreas Katehis Junior Development s.t.
20 Brett Houser Tri State Velo s.t. Teammate Top 5: Vince Dunne
21 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta s.t.
22 Edward Figaniak BOSS Racing 12
23 Mike Barbone Equipe Vitesse 15
24 Michael Coyle QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 35 Teammate Win: Kevin Mellinger
25 Timothy Hancock Equipe Vitesse s.t.
26 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 42
27 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Bike Shop @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Furlong 40:16:00
2 Sean Burger Amoroso's Racing Team 8
3 Michael Landis s.t.
4 Wanya Cave s.t.
5 Jason Hammond Equipe Vitesse s.t.
6 Ryan Stahnke Viking Racing s.t.
7 Ryan Hobbs CIS: First Team-CENTURY s.t.
8 Richard Barton s.t.
9 Stephen Charron s.t.
10 Gavin Oag Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
11 Kevin Summers Viking Racing s.t.
12 Christopher Baccash Drexel University s.t.
13 Dan Haughton QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
14 Andrew Haughton QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
15 Kevin Marriner Fuji Bikes - TiC s.t.
16 John Trussell Action Wheels Bike Shop s.t.
17 Carl Thunman s.t.
18 Marcos Picchio CS Velo s.t.
19 Jared Mazur Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
20 Jeff Goldstein QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
21 Carl Jacob s.t.
22 Kevin Saber Action Wheels Bike Shop s.t.
23 Gary Kershner s.t.
24 Erick Fernandez Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
25 David Bennett s.t.
26 Eric Schopf Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV s.t.
27 John Knisely s.t.
28 James Sweet Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
29 John Mcconnell PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing 15
30 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo 21
31 Roland Cooper Action Wheels Bike Shop 40
32 Thomas Jennings 44
33 John Pinto 1:13
34 Cole Reece T Town Elite 1:30
35 Jameson Harper 1:39
36 Charles Kline Bicycle Therapy s.t.
37 Frank Wigmore Guys Racing Club s.t.
38 Ryan Reyes s.t.
39 Jq Wade s.t.
40 Elliot Olsen s.t.
41 Will Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA s.t.
42 Nikesh Patel T Town Elite s.t.
43 Steven Karaszkiewicz Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes s.t.
44 Ned Bement s.t.
45 Lemuel Rogers Rock It Roders s.t.
46 Alvin Bermudez s.t.
47 Jonathan Chadwick Action Wheels Bike Shop s.t.
48 Jim Lex Guys Racing Club s.t.
49 Joseph Ault s.t.
50 Brian Brophy s.t.
51 Joe Amaral Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice s.t.
52 Joe Fultano Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice s.t.
53 Joshua Lopez s.t.
54 Kevin Foley s.t.
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Evans Cycling Otago 59:41:00
2 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com-Vie13 pb Fel 11
3 ? John Custom Velo s.t.
4 Meurig James QCW Cycling 15
5 Michael Zak Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Par s.t.
6 Matthew Randolph Speeddream Sports s.t.
7 Matthew Spohn The Performance Lab p/b Caffein s.t.
8 Gregory Leach Team Metra / Cycles 54 s.t.
9 Michael Novemsky DNK Cycling 1:14
10 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Cycles 54 1:16
11 Aaron Ritz QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes s.t. Teammate Top 5: Meurig James
12 Jonathan Glick Speeddream Sports s.t.
13 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
14 Colton Valentine QCW Cycling 1:27 Teammate Top 5: Meurig James
15 Alessandro Matteucci s.t.
16 David Casale Amoroso's Racing Team 1:34
17 Zach Koop Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Par s.t. Teammate Top 5: Michael Zak
18 Pedro Campos Amoroso's Racing Team s.t.
19 Colin Sandberg GPOA s.t.
20 Keith Hatton Amoroso's Racing Team s.t.
21 Alan Fody Amoroso's Racing Team s.t.
22 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA 1:41
23 Kyle Bruley QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 2:29 Teammate Top 5: Meurig James
24 Kyle Penny Young Medalists @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Chan CAWES p/b Specialized 45:52:00
2 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebe s.t.
3 Kelley Bethoney Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long s.t.
4 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching s.t.
5 Victoria Hanks Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom s.t.
6 Sarah Grogan Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom s.t.
7 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized s.t. Teammate Win: Rebecca Chan
8 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen @1Lap
9 Danielle Ferland @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1