Log In
Crossroads Classic - Downtown Statesville Criterium • Aug 1 2014
Light Rain, 66 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Rizzo Modry/Evergreen Partners
2 Sean Rice Young Medalists
3 Carter Harris SV/BikeSource Racing
4 David Walls AYC Junior Development Team
5 Forrest Howard High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/Ortho
6 Jonathan Taylor High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/Ortho
7 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports
8 Philip Sousa PTS Racing
9 Dimitri Lemus DC Velo/ Team Beyer Auto
10 Andrew Fairman AYC Junior Devo Race Team
11 Stephen Guidry Carolina Cycling Team
12 Matthew Mcnees Cyclus Sports
13 Jose Avila
14 Michael Byrd
15 Kenneth Ingersoll Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown Construction
16 Paul Gregory Cyclus Sports
17 Mansour Benkreira OrthoCarolina/Energy Cafe
18 Colin Cavaliere OrthoCarolina/Energy Cafe
19 Addrian Bennett Oberlin College
20 Aidan Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
21 Myles Lietzke Ms Roses P/b J.Brow-ChampSys
22 Matthew Chisholm Tumult Racing
23 Rand Allison AYC Junior Development Team Teammate Top 5: David Walls
24 Alan Edwards Itera - Velobrew
25 Richard Frye University of North Carolina at Cha
26 Josh Cates Cyclus Sports
27 Zachary Hutchins QCW cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
28 Matthew Cross Tumult Racing
29 Ian Broadhead Team lake effect
DNF Jason Marshall Giordana-Charlotte Sports Timing
30 Joshua Detwiler High Country Devo
DNF Jonathan Cucaz Finish Strong
DNF Jason Chapple Vic Chisholm Racing Inc./Benissimo
DNF Mathew York AYC Club Team
DNF Clay Lanier UNCG
DNF Edward Greene Ms Roses P/B champ systems
DNF Chris Cole
DNF David Webster Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Team
DNF S Alan laytham ST3 Cycling
DNF Alvin Frias catUP Coaching
DNF Zachary Nave Finish Strong
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Allen Cushman & Wakefield Racing
2 Brian Levy SV/BikeSource Racing
3 Emile Therrien VeloBrew Cycling Club
4 James Fender Clemmons Bicycle
5 Bradley Johnson Giordana-Charlotte Sports Timing
6 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy Zimmer
7 William Jenkins Globalbike Club Team
8 Chase Prezioso Giordana-Charlotte Sports Timing Teammate Top 5: Bradley Johnson
9 David Stryffeler PTS Racing
10 Erik Engstrom Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown Contractors
11 Eric Winebarger SV/BikeSource Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Levy
12 David Peter
13 Daniel Kearns CLEMMONS BICYCLE Teammate Top 5: James Fender
14 Randy Cress SV/BikeSource Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Levy
15 Jimmy Awad Pauls Racing
16 Chris Guella SV/BikeSource Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Levy
17 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works
18 Jacob Pilkerton OrthoCarolina p/b Energy Cafe
19 Cliff Mueller SV/BikeSource Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Levy
20 Grayson Wickel Asheville youth cycling junior deve
21 Peter Steyaert PTS Racing
22 Caleb Smith AYC Devo team
23 David Smith
24 Jasen Taylor TREK Store Charlotte p Coolbreeze C
25 Evan Tucker Bicycle Toy and Hobby
26 Cody Mann Ms Roses p/b J Brown Contractors
27 Max Kolisch
28 Emilesr Therrien VeloBrew Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Emile Therrien
29 Daniel Wilson Tumult Racing
30 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team
31 Charlie Mckenzie AYC Junior Development Race Team
DNF Tory Barbisan MoJo Cycles Racing
DNF Brad Henry
DNF Evan Kimbro Greensboro Velo Club
DNF Jacob Richardson Durham Cycles
DNF Brock Gabler Cycle de ORO
DNF Brian Lafranchi OrthoCarolina/Energy Cafe
DNF Brian Nunn Veloshine Cycling
DNF Zachary Parker Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg
DNF Kenny Blackburn Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNF Matthew Capps Modry
DNF Kyle Hurr
DNF Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNF Alexander Heldman Alabama Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 44  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miguel Bryon
2 Paul Ward Bon Secours - Endorphin Fitness
3 Ryan Dewald Team Novo Nordisk Development
4 Charlie Hough Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea
5 Benjamin Renkema Stans No Tubes p/b Proferrin
6 Brendan Cornett Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
7 Alder Martz
8 Mehdi Benhamouda Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dewald
9 David Forkner Greenlife-Subaru Benefiting Globalb
10 James Glasspool Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dewald
11 William Guillen Happy Tooth Racing
12 Matt Moosa Stans NoTubes/ pb Proferrin Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Renkema
13 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
14 Alan Starnes Clemmons Bicycle Racing
15 Nathaniel Ward Cycletherapy / VoMax
16 Greg Wittwer Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Suba
17 Carlos Pinate Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
18 Justin Lowe Team Athletix Benefiting Globalbike
19 Miles Hubbard High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/Ortho
20 Charkie Huegel Revolting Cogs
21 Broderick Hartley Incycle-Predator
22 George Garvick High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/Ortho
23 Nate Morse Race CF | @racecf | racecf.org
24 Timothy Jenkinson Starlight Custom Apparel
25 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dewald
26 Conor Schunk Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
27 Wyatt Briggs Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
28 Joshua Brown High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/Ortho
29 Alex Kellum Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown - Champion S
30 Patrick Beeson Cycletherapy / VoMax
31 Hayden Blom Miller School of Albemarle
32 Zack Kratche Ms. Roses Elite p/b Champ Sys
33 Justin Evans High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/Ortho
34 Baird Sills
35 Stephen Wagstaff Happy Tooth
36 Alan Tripp Cycletherapy / VoMax
37 Matt Bole Team Dayton p/b Relevant Works
38 Corentin Cherhal Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dewald
39 Daren Campbell Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dewald
40 Kellen Goodell Ms. Roses pb J. Brown-ChampSys
41 Andy Prickett Team Dayton p/b Relevant Works
42 Dustin Greer
43 Jonathan Crowson Visit Knoxville
44 Hank Booth Finish Strong
45 Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy / VoMax
46 Gerd De keijzer Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dewald
47 Keegan Gilder greenlife subaru benefiting globalb
48 Daniel Patten Cycletherapy / VoMax
49 Dylan Degan MISSION SOURCE
DNF Josh Tucker Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNF Parker Kyzer Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
DNF Stephen Vogel Hearts Racing Club
DNF Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Renkema
DNF James E. good
DNF Kyle Knott Starlight Custom Apparel
DNF Andrew Miller Velobrew-Itera
DNF Corey Davis Starlight Custom Apparel
DNF Cam Mancuso Sicklers Bike and Sport Shop
DNF Timothy Mccollum Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
DNF Matthew Bruner Happy Tooth Racing
DNF David Flynn Hearts Racing Club
DNF Patrick Raines UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
DNF Sebastian York AYC Junior Development Race Team
DNF Nolan Tankersley Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mullins CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY
2 Richard Nance Hearts Racing Club
3 Marcus Morgan Team Rize Performance
4 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
5 David Fuentes dope Evolution Cyclin pb Long & Foster
6 Chris Knetsche TRAPPE DOOR Cycling Team/Hincapie
7 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling p/b Long and Fost
8 Glen Allison Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown Contractors
9 William Mchenry Evolution Cycling p/b Long and Fost
10 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
11 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling
12 John James Trappe Door p/b POA
13 Yuans Halaixt TGCR
14 Robert Watkins Myrtle Beach Bicycle Fix
DNF Christopher Harkey Hincapie/Lapierre Cycling Team
DNF Shane Martin Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita Wines
DNF Tommy Wallace Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNF Michael Vestal Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNF Ethan Ensley US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Darren Fuller
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Beck Mojo Cycles
2 Robert Bonham
3 Shane Schantzenbach
4 Alastair Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
5 Jeff Safrit Pauls Racing/ Pauls Cycling and Fit
6 Forest Britt
7 Chris Enloe Pauls Cycling
8 Jay Mishoe Giordana-Charlotte Sports Timing
DNF Ben Mckenzie ABRC/AYC JR. DEVO P/B DIY MUSIC
DNF Shawn Watkins Asheville Youth Cycling Devo team
DNF Craig Hobbs
DNF Tony Auten
DNF Rick Lerma
Finishers: Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Patterson mojo cycles
2 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing
3 Chris Black Morgan Stanley / Specialized
4 Kelly Holmes Mock Orange Racing
5 Keith Johnson AV/ Descente
6 Daryl Rains Modry Evergreen
7 Mitch Hunt Rogue Velo Racing
8 Erik Olshall
9 Randy Parker Herbalife24
10 Richard Creed Mock Orange Racing Teammate Top 5: Kelly Holmes
11 James Berry Spinx
12 Dean Lyons Boone Bike
13 Terrence Lanier
DNF Scott Grimshaw Greenville Spinners
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauretta Hanson Building champions squad
2 Sara Tussey VeloShine Cycling Team
3 Vanessa Drigo Garneau Factory Team
4 Amie Krasnozon PainPathways
5 Samantha Bendt Carolina cycling team
6 Stephanie Cucaz PCP Race Team
7 Grace Chappell Happy Tooth Womens Racing
8 Sarah Maloney Atomic Cycles
9 Mollie Brewer Vanderkitten
10 Sarah Matchett CoolBreezeTrek
11 Angelina Stevens Happy Tooth Women's Racing
12 Sarah Kraxberger Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Samantha Bendt
13 Marianne Holt PainPathways Cycling Team
14 Laura Calvin Cool Breeze/Trek Race Team
15 Kelli Mcdowell Mock Orange Bikes
16 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cyclin pb Long & Foster
DNF Patricia Black Team Kit Order
17 Jennifer Caicedo Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
DNF Danielle Nelson Ortho Carolina/ Energy Cafe
DNF Valerie Grimshaw greenville spinners Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1