Log In
Crossroads Classic - City Park Circuit Race • Aug 3 2014
Partly Cloudy, 75 degrees, wind 0 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dimitri Lemus DC Velo/ Team Beyer Auto
2 Alan Edwards Itera - Velobrew
3 Anthony Rizzo Modry/Evergreen Partners
4 Sean Rice Young Medalists
5 Andrew Fairman AYC Junior Devo Race Team
6 David Walls AYC Junior Development Team
7 Jonathan Taylor High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/Ortho
8 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports
9 Colin Cavaliere OrthoCarolina/Energy Cafe
10 Forrest Howard High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/Ortho
11 Clay Lanier UNCG
12 Paul Gregory Cyclus Sports
13 Samuel Kophazi Up State Jr Cycling
14 Carter Harris SV/BikeSource Racing
15 Mansour Benkreira OrthoCarolina/Energy Cafe
16 Jason Chapple Vic Chisholm Racing Inc./Benissimo
17 Kenneth Ingersoll Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown Construction
18 Josh Cates Cyclus Sports
19 Jose Avila
20 Marcel Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
21 Mathew York AYC Club Team
22 Casey Porter Hilton Head Cycling - Bike Dr.
23 Sterling Swaim Benissimo
24 Matthew Mcnees Cyclus Sports
25 Ian Broadhead Team lake effect
26 John Weigel Cone Health/cycles de ORO
27 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing
28 Rand Allison AYC Junior Development Team
29 Glen Allison Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown Contractors
30 Philip Sousa PTS Racing
31 Grant Lawyer Team Greenville Health System
32 Jonathan Cucaz Finish Strong
33 Addrian Bennett Oberlin College
34 Zachary Hutchins QCW cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
35 Edward Greene Ms Roses P/B champ systems
36 Myles Lietzke Ms Roses P/b J.Brow-ChampSys
37 Curtis Staples The Hillsborough Street Elite
38 Aidan Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
39 Zachary Nave Finish Strong
40 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
DNF Jason Marshall Giordana-Charlotte Sports Timing
41 Gilbert Bollinger iii CatUp Coaching
DNF David Webster Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Team
DNF Alvin Frias catUP Coaching
DNF Joshua Detwiler High Country Devo
DNF S Alan laytham ST3 Cycling
DNF Matthew Cross Tumult Racing
DNF Matthew Chisholm Tumult Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 45   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Levy SV/BikeSource Racing
2 Sean Allen Cushman & Wakefield Racing
3 Jimmy Awad Pauls Racing
4 Peter Steyaert PTS Racing
5 Hank Walls
6 Daniel Kearns CLEMMONS BICYCLE
7 Brad Henry
8 David Stryffeler PTS Racing Teammate Top 5: Peter Steyaert
9 William Jenkins Globalbike Club Team
10 Caleb Smith AYC Devo team
11 Erik Engstrom Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown Contractors
12 Stephen Wilson cone health/cyclesdeoro
13 Randy Cress SV/BikeSource Racing Teammate Win: Brian Levy
14 Chris Guella SV/BikeSource Racing Teammate Win: Brian Levy
15 Daniel Cox Cone Health/cycles de ORO
16 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy Zimmer
17 James Brigman South Main Cycles Racing
18 Tim Dee Kens Bike Shop/Hearts Racing Club
19 Zachary Parker Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg
20 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works
21 Eric Winebarger SV/BikeSource Racing Teammate Win: Brian Levy
22 Max Kolisch
23 Lee Woodall TEAM MS p/b Snowbird Farms/Maui Jim
24 Evan Kimbro Greensboro Velo Club
25 Ian Misiak Charlotte Sports Cycling
26 Rick Williams The Hillsborough Street Elite
27 Albert Mallari VeloBrew Cycling Club
28 Jacob Pilkerton OrthoCarolina p/b Energy Cafe
29 Kenny Blackburn Clemmons Bicycle Racing
30 Emile Therrien VeloBrew Cycling Club
31 Emilesr Therrien VeloBrew Cycling Club
32 Chase Prezioso Giordana-Charlotte Sports Timing
33 James Fender Clemmons Bicycle
34 Cody Mann Ms Roses p/b J Brown Contractors
35 Grayson Wickel Asheville youth cycling junior deve
36 Tory Barbisan MoJo Cycles Racing
37 Jasen Taylor TREK Store Charlotte p Coolbreeze C
DNF Matthew Capps Modry
38 David Smith
DNF Bradley Johnson Giordana-Charlotte Sports Timing
DNF Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNF Jacob Richardson Durham Cycles
DNF Charlie Mckenzie AYC Junior Development Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 43  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Enloe Pauls Cycling
2 Alex Winnicki Cone Health/cycles de ORO
3 Ross Handy
4 Eddie Bailey Gaston County Cyclist
5 Andrew Good Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team
6 Jake Beck Mojo Cycles
7 Jeff Safrit Pauls Racing/ Pauls Cycling and Fit
8 Alastair Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
9 Rick Lerma
10 Kendall Calvin Cool Breeze Cyclery
11 Jeff Whitmire Giordana-Charlotte Sports Timing
12 Tony Auten
13 Dan Kyper
14 Craig Hobbs
DNF William Hardy
15 Nick Barlow
DNF Scott Bowman
DNF Jay Mishoe Giordana-Charlotte Sports Timing
DNF Ben Mckenzie ABRC/AYC JR. DEVO P/B DIY MUSIC
Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corentin Cherhal Team Novo Nordisk Development
2 Ryan Dewald Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Win: Corentin Cherhal
3 Alder Martz
4 Daniel Patten Cycletherapy / VoMax
5 Justin Lowe Team Athletix Benefiting Globalbike
6 Miguel Bryon
7 Mehdi Benhamouda Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Win: Corentin Cherhal
8 Benjamin Renkema Stans No Tubes p/b Proferrin
9 David Forkner Greenlife-Subaru Benefiting Globalb
10 James Glasspool Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Win: Corentin Cherhal
11 Kyle Knott Starlight Custom Apparel
12 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
13 Greg Wittwer Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Suba
14 Matt Bole Team Dayton p/b Relevant Works
15 Brock Denis Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
16 Nate Morse Race CF | @racecf | racecf.org
17 Alan Starnes Clemmons Bicycle Racing
18 Nolan Tankersley Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
19 William Guillen Happy Tooth Racing
20 Daren Campbell Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Win: Corentin Cherhal
21 Carlos Pinate Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
22 Charlie Hough Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea
23 Broderick Hartley Incycle-Predator
24 Matt Moosa Stans NoTubes/ pb Proferrin
25 Timothy Mccollum Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
26 Paul Ward Bon Secours - Endorphin Fitness
27 Wyatt Briggs Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
28 Nathaniel Ward Cycletherapy / VoMax Teammate Top 5: Daniel Patten
29 Conor Schunk Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
30 Hank Booth Finish Strong
31 Andy Prickett Team Dayton p/b Relevant Works
32 John Wofford Hearts Racing Club
33 George Garvick High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/Ortho
34 Cam Mancuso Sicklers Bike and Sport Shop
35 Miles Hubbard High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/Ortho
36 Justin Crawford PTS Racing
37 Dustin Greer
38 Charkie Huegel Revolting Cogs
39 Hayden Blom Miller School of Albemarle
40 Joshua Brown High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/Ortho
41 James E. good
42 Andrew Bailey Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
43 Takashi Nakata Peaks Coaching Group
44 Alex Kellum Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown - Champion S
45 Jonathan Crowson Visit Knoxville
46 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Win: Corentin Cherhal
47 Kellen Goodell Ms. Roses pb J. Brown-ChampSys
48 Stephen Wagstaff Happy Tooth
49 Timothy Jenkinson Starlight Custom Apparel
50 David Flynn Hearts Racing Club
51 Parker Kyzer Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
52 Justin Evans High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/Ortho
53 Zack Kratche Ms. Roses Elite p/b Champ Sys
54 Corey Davis Starlight Custom Apparel
55 Gerd De keijzer Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Win: Corentin Cherhal
56 Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy / VoMax Teammate Top 5: Daniel Patten
57 Keegan Gilder greenlife subaru benefiting globalb
58 Baird Sills
59 Andrew Miller Velobrew-Itera
DNF Stephen Vogel Hearts Racing Club
DNF Sebastian York AYC Junior Development Race Team
DNF Patrick Raines UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
DNF Josh Tucker Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNF Alan Tripp Cycletherapy / VoMax Teammate Top 5: Daniel Patten
DNF Matthew Bruner Happy Tooth Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cliff Mueller SV/BikeSource Racing Team
2 Ian Misiak Charlotte Sports Cycling
3 Gustavo Marin Constellation Cycling
4 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team
5 Seth Jones
6 Shawn Watkins Asheville Youth Cycling Devo team
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Botting Carolina Cycling Team
2 Robert O'gorman jr Happy Tooth Racing
3 J Thomas smith Crosstown Velo
4 Christopher Harkey Hincapie/Lapierre Cycling Team
5 Ted Hopkins Revolution Cycle Sports
6 David Fuentes dope Evolution Cyclin pb Long & Foster
7 Richard Nance Hearts Racing Club
8 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
9 Marcus Morgan Team Rize Performance
10 Chris Knetsche TRAPPE DOOR Cycling Team/Hincapie
11 Gordon Stiel Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Win: Matt Botting
12 Yuans Halaixt TGCR
13 John James Trappe Door p/b POA
14 Tommy Jones Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Win: Matt Botting
15 Takashi Nakata Peaks Coaching Group
16 Rodney Simpson Mock Orange Bikes
17 Joe Hutchins Cycletherapy
18 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling p/b Long and Fost
19 Michael Vestal Clemmons Bicycle Racing
20 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo Teammate Top 5: J Thomas smith
21 William Mchenry Evolution Cycling p/b Long and Fost
22 Ethan Ensley US Military Endurance Sports
23 Brian Dalton
24 John Weigel Cone Health/cycles de ORO
25 Jamie Kovalaske RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider
26 Shane Martin Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita Wines
27 Dave Leatherman
28 Shaun Walsh Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
29 Tommy Wallace Clemmons Bicycle Racing
30 Bert Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
31 Christopher Thomas Charlotte Sports Cycling
32 Christopher Vigna Team Rize Performance
33 Robert Watkins Myrtle Beach Bicycle Fix
34 K.c. Brechnitz Modry/Evergreen Partners
35 Kevin Fox TEAM MS p/b Snowbird Farms/Maui Jim
DNF Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling
DNF Darren Fuller
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Johnson AV/ Descente
2 John Patterson mojo cycles
3 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing
4 Lee Reavis Modry/Evergreen Partners
5 Randy Parker Herbalife24
6 Richard Creed Mock Orange Racing
7 Chris Black Morgan Stanley / Specialized
8 Daryl Rains Modry Evergreen Teammate Top 5: Lee Reavis
9 Jim Payne Tumult Racing
10 Kelly Holmes Mock Orange Racing
11 Greg Hilt CatUp Coaching
12 Terrence Lanier
13 Jay Beam Modry/Evergreen Partners Teammate Top 5: Lee Reavis
14 Michael Berry Modry/Evergreen Partners Teammate Top 5: Lee Reavis
15 Craig Collie Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
16 Dean Lyons Boone Bike
17 Andrew Gamble Modry Evergreen Racing
18 Robert Steppe
19 Andrew Good Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team
20 Mitch Hunt Rogue Velo Racing
21 David Moore Modry/Evergreen Partners Teammate Top 5: Lee Reavis
22 Erik Olshall
23 Don Burgoon
24 Joe Lehner RTO National
DNF Scott Grimshaw Greenville Spinners
25 Thomas Mcguire Modry/Evergreen Partners Teammate Top 5: Lee Reavis
DNF James Berry Spinx
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Caicedo Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
2 Lauretta Hanson Building champions squad
3 Ashlyn Woods Carolina Cycling Team
4 Stephanie Cucaz PCP Race Team
5 Amie Krasnozon PainPathways
6 Vanessa Drigo Garneau Factory Team
7 Grace Chappell Happy Tooth Womens Racing
8 Sarah Matchett CoolBreezeTrek
9 Sara Tussey VeloShine Cycling Team
10 Mollie Brewer Vanderkitten
11 Sarah Maloney Atomic Cycles
12 Marianne Holt PainPathways Cycling Team
13 Angelina Stevens Happy Tooth Women's Racing
14 Samantha Bendt Carolina cycling team Teammate Top 5: Ashlyn Woods
15 Laura Calvin Cool Breeze/Trek Race Team
16 Sarah Kraxberger Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ashlyn Woods
17 Kimberly Eagens
18 Jacqueline Blair Hearts Racing Club
19 Kelli Mcdowell Mock Orange Bikes
20 Claudia Penaloza Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
21 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cyclin pb Long & Foster
22 Danielle Nelson Ortho Carolina/ Energy Cafe
23 Patricia Black Team Kit Order
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Mackin Mojo Cycles Racing
2 Elizabeth Southern
3 Tina Whitmire Charlotte Sports Cycling
DNF Valerie Grimshaw greenville spinners Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 4