Log In
La Primavera Lago Vista Saturday • Mar 7 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 53 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hernandez Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team,
2 Grayson Keppler Cadence Cyclery
3 Bryan Marshall 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
4 Jacob Schofield Bicycle Heaven / PVA
5 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM
6 Vince Dietsch
7 James Day Shred Monster
8 Luke Allen Matrix/RBM Teammate Top 5: Rob Sandusky
9 Corey Meeks Shama Cycles
10 Joe Hydrick
11 Jordan Oroshiba Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
12 Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Top 5: Jacob Schofield
13 Jaime Olmo Shama Cycles
14 Bill Quach Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
15 John Taylor Bike World Racing
16 James Perrin Bike Barn Texas
17 Joseph Spragins FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
18 Alex Bumpers Volharden
19 Sean Brown Dark Horse Racing
20 Jonathan Hughes 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Marshall
21 William martin ? Shred Monster
22 Robert Watson Dawdy Performance Coaching-Racing T
23 Lauren Stephens UCI WPT: Team TIBCO-SVB
24 James Dubois Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Top 5: Jacob Schofield
25 Jefferey May PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
26 Andrew Beres Chicken and Waffles Racing
27 Michael Morgovnik Shred Monster
28 Kathryn Hunter Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good
29 Brian Odonnell Bayou City Racing
30 Michael Jones VooDoo Racing
31 Jaxson Appel Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
32 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
33 Tyler Cloutier Matrix/RBM Teammate Top 5: Rob Sandusky
34 Robert Biard 787 Racing
35 Jason Codianne Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
36 Christopher Dauwe Cadence Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
37 Nathan Sheetz VooDoo Racing
38 Chad Hardt Austinbikes/Revenant
39 Ryan Godfrey Cadence Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
40 Michael Wert GS Tenzing
41 Patrick Hallett 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Marshall
42 Davis Dombrowski Dallas BIke Works
43 Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 38   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Parmiter Cake Pace
2 Melvin Barrios Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
3 Bryan Boydstun Dark Horse Racing
4 Randy Lee
5 Dylan Gray Shama Cycles
6 David Tolley
7 Jorge Munoz jr
8 Joseph Zabreznik 787 Racing
9 Evan Bausbacher Matrix/RBM
10 Joaquin Najar Team Yacht Club
11 Gregory Simpson Shred Monster
12 David Muecke Team Elevate Racing
13 Tim Hayes
14 Bernave Velasquez Dallas BIke Works
15 Blake Schrader Squadra Di Servitori
16 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
17 John martin Bikesport Bayou City Racing
18 Rob Gray Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
19 Kyle Swanson Dallas Racing
20 Alex Joseph Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
21 Curtis George Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Melvin Barrios
22 Russell Terry Dark Horse Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Boydstun
23 Taylor Hanegan
24 Dave Mccarthy 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
25 Jason Roberts Bike World Racing
26 Maximilian Hall Shred Monster
27 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
28 Anthony Rosich Rock Riders Cycling
29 Zach Smith Volharden
30 Scott Dill
31 Scott Crowley Bike Barn Texas
32 Maxwell Sawyer Matrix Cycling Club
33 Nard Moseley KingRacingGroup
34 Andrew Leverette Athletes on Track
35 Edward Villarreal Team ALS
36 R Les terrill Dallas Bike Works
37 Garrison Horton Cadence Cyclery
38 Andrew Jones Dallas BIke Works
39 Philip Shama Shama Cycles Teammate Top 5: Dylan Gray
40 Jesus Chaparro Dallas BIke Works
41 Lance Mooney Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
42 Carl Hentschel GS Tenzing
43 Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling
44 Johnny Cox Team Elevate Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 44  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Krutak
2 Tyler Delamater Knobbies & Slicks
3 Loren Graham
4 Jacob Ingram Matrix Cycling Club
5 Eric Pearson Ham Cycles
6 Joshua Gibson Northwest Cycling Club
7 Nicholas Minnery
8 Christopher Hanson VooDoo Racing
9 Angel Leal Bicycle Heaven / PVA
9 Friso Wolters
10 Ian Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
11 Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing VooDoo Racing
12 Cesar M gomez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
13 David Coleman
14 Kellen Winslow ii
15 Owen Lee Dallas BIke Works
16 Gabriel Porterfield
17 Jonathan Spangle Shama Cycles
18 Hunter Hinton Dark Horse Racing
19 Andrew Horvath VooDoo Racing
20 Sean Mason Team Elevate Racing
21 Jose Chan
22 Christian Garcia Mad Duck Racing
23 Jeff Henry
24 Spencer Fivecoat Bat City Cycling
25 Tim Jones
26 Eric Hobbs Dark Horse Racing
27 Paul Wakefield
28 Ryan Frederickson Shama Cycles
29 Bryan Burpee Rockwall Racing
30 Andrew Singer Matrix/RBM
31 Jason Baker PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
32 Bradyn Smith Matrix/RBM
33 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
34 Paul Waller
35 Greg Clark Athletes on Track
36 Matthew Medlock Team Soler's Sports/Lifetime
37 Preston Glace 787 Racing
38 Jay Judeh
39 Ian Scott Cadence Cyclery
40 Jonathan Pass
41 Joseph Emmons
42 Adrian Navarro
43 Michael Hinds
44 Carlos Barrios Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
45 Vito Pascolla
46 Grant Coultas
47 Ali Hamze The University of Texas at Austin
48 Travis Stueber
50 Christopher Frazier
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gil Johnson 787 Racing
2 Cole Weidenbach 787 Racing Teammate Win: Gil Johnson
3 Eric Fulton
4 Sam Garcia Mad Duck Racing
5 Matthew Schmid
6 Paul Porterfield
7 Mautai Odongo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcos Ferreyra Road
2 Nery Hernandez
3 Ben Ploetz Bat City Cycling
4 Ken Ervin Team Cycle Progression
5 Andrew Tilin Violet Crown
6 Steve Cumings
7 Justin Crandall
8 John powell Voodoo racing VooDoo Racing
9 Andrew Struck
10 Russell Carawan Bat City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ben Ploetz
11 Jim Chomko VooDoo Racing
12 Pascal Roberts Northwest Cycling Club
13 Jeff Kohn
14 Stuart Sullivan
15 Joshua Hines
16 Eric Olson Dallas BIke Works
17 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
18 Mario Araya swcc
19 Vincent Marotte Bat City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ben Ploetz
20 Shane Carbonneau Violet Crown Teammate Top 5: Andrew Tilin
21 John Nadolski
22 Kyle Hoff
23 Jerry Bludau
24 Brion Goudreau Cadence Cyclery
25 Russell Broussard Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
26 Mark Dawson Violet Crown Teammate Top 5: Andrew Tilin
27 Jon Ayers
28 Charles Ingram Matrix Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Murazak Crest/RBM Racing
2 John Korioth Driveway Series Racing
3 Robert Baatz Crest/RBM Racing Teammate Win: John Murazak
4 Bennie Flores Lake Charles Racing
5 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
6 Jeff Park Squadra Di Servitori
7 Alex Rodriguez Waterloo Racing
8 Robbie Brennan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
9 Brent Moulder Crest/RBM Racing Teammate Win: John Murazak
10 Jimmy Miller Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
11 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
12 Joe Gonzalez FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
13 Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas)
14 Logan Hunn Bike Barn Texas
15 Jason lewiss Atc racing ATC Racing
16 David Almanzan
18 Oktay Demirdal ROL Wheels
19 Rick Francis Mirage
20 Bradley Herle FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
21 William Plumlee Cadence Cyclery
22 Craig Keane FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
23 Carlos Ortiz
24 Jason Guzak
25 Brad Hess Crest/RBM Racing Teammate Win: John Murazak
26 Barry Conlon Bat City Cycling
27 Matt Moore DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes Teammate Top 5: Troy Kimball
28 Greg Mead FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
29 Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing
30 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club
31 Jason Bentley Bat City Cycling
32 David Ryther La Mancha Driveway Series Racing
33 Todd Lafleur Bicycles Plus Racing
34 David Richardson La Mancha Driveway Series Racing
35 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
36 Robert Mcghee Bat City Cycling
37 James Murff
38 Peter Martin Central New York Cyclist
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John King Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
2 Scott Munroe A Bloc
3 Scott Yates VooDoo Racing
4 Mike Herrick Dallas Bike Works
5 David parker Bicycle-heaven Bicycle Heaven / PVA
6 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
7 Stefan Hardie Waterloo Racing
8 Michael Hall Joe's Pro Bikes
9 Sam Eells Violet Crown
10 Anthony Marlar Team Elevate Racing
11 Doug Allen A Bloc Teammate Top 5: Scott Munroe
12 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Top 5: David parker Bicycle-heaven
13 Weston Giunta Violet Crown
14 Willem Visser
15 Martin Milliken Violet Crown
16 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Top 5: David parker Bicycle-heaven
17 Andrew Tilin Violet Crown
18 Bradley Houston Violet Crown
19 Ken Rees Team Elevate Racing
20 Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
21 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club
22 Carey Jung Violet Crown
23 John miller Bicycle-heaven 210 Racing
24 Matt Laughlin Team Elevate Racing
25 Mark Mcmurry Charbonnet Law Firm Cycling - MidSo
26 David Felsing Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Top 5: David parker Bicycle-heaven
27 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
28 Steve Sprinkle
29 Maner Shaw Team Delirium Racing
30 Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
31 Joe Carreon
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix
2 Tom Lawrence Bat City Cycling
3 Frank Kurzawa Violet Crown
4 Patrick Galvin Mirage
5 Paul Findell
6 Ted Larson Mirage
7 David Parks Mirage Teammate Top 5: Patrick Galvin
8 George Heagerty Geri Atrix Teammate Win: Thomas Bain
9 John Bartle Violet Crown Sports Assoc Teammate Top 5: Frank Kurzawa
10 Phil Durham Team Elevate Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Hutchings Elevate Elite Cycling Team
2 Mat Stephens Elevate Elite Cycling Team Teammate Win: Logan Hutchings
3 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing
4 Kyle anderson Park place dealerships Dark Horse Racing
5 Nick Torraca Elevate Elite Cycling Team Teammate Win: Logan Hutchings
6 Colin Strickland ELBOWZ Racing
7 Kevin Girkins ELBOWZ Racing Teammate Top 5: Stefan Rothe
8 Evan East Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
9 Ryan Wohlrabe Bicycle Heaven / PVA
10 Tristan Uhl ATC Racing
11 David Wenger Super Squadra
12 ? Bret Chicken and Waffles Racing
13 Thacker Reeves UCI CT: Chipotle Development Team
14 Skyler Mackey Elevate Elite Cycling Team Teammate Win: Logan Hutchings
15 Beau Edwards Bicycle Heaven / PVA
16 Adam Mills Elevate Elite Cycling Team Teammate Win: Logan Hutchings
17 Chris Mcdonald
18 Jason Mccombs Cadence Cyclery
19 Michael sheehan Elbowz racing ELBOWZ Racing Teammate Top 5: Stefan Rothe
20 Vitor Zucco schizzi Cadence Cyclery
21 Mitchell Sides Elevate Elite Cycling Team Teammate Win: Logan Hutchings
22 Michael Pincus UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
23 Emiliano Morales
24 Johnpaul Blanton U23 Development Team
25 Luis Galaviz Fayetteville Wheelmen
26 Joseph Garcia
27 Justin Stanley ELBOWZ Racing Teammate Top 5: Stefan Rothe
28 Caleb Hulsey
29 Grant Koontz Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
30 Devin Carroll Super Squadra
31 Isaac Porterfield U23 Development Team
32 Mario Arroyave Elevate Elite Cycling Team Teammate Win: Logan Hutchings
33 Corey Ray Cadence Cyclery
34 Paul Carty 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
35 John Leach 787 Racing
36 Jacob Arnold Elevate Elite Cycling Team Teammate Win: Logan Hutchings
37 John Ryan Matrix/RBM
38 Tice Porterfield U23 Development Team
39 Carson Lange Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De
40 Robby Ketterhagen U23 Development Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Stephens UCI WPT: Team TIBCO-SVB
2 Sara Yancovitz Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cyc
3 Hannah Ross Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
4 Andrea Fox Bat City Cycling
5 Mina Pizzini ATC Racing
6 Payton Maness Mad Duck Racing
7 Carolyn Defoore Athlete Architecture
8 Camilla Schmitz Team Elevate Racing
9 Crystal Horn BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
10 Katie Kantzes ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Mina Pizzini
11 Christie Tracy ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Mina Pizzini
12 Brittany Stark FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas Cycli
13 Allison Atkinson ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Mina Pizzini
14 Melissa Ruthven ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Mina Pizzini
15 Nadia Barrera River City Market Racing p/b Bike L
16 Victoria Kanizer Tulsa Wheelmen
17 Amy Campbell Bat City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrea Fox
18 Jenny Park River City Market Racing
19 Darci Scott Cadence Cyclery
20 Leila Kasprzyk River City Market Racing p/b Bike L
21 Celina Richardson River City Market Racing p/b Bike L
22 Rheannon Cunningham River City Market Racing p/b Bike L
23 Pam Downs Colavita Racing
24 Margaux Salas Colavita Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leigh Ganzar
2 Caroline Gaynor Athlete Architecture
3 Cinthia Pedraza River City Market Racing p/b Bike L
4 Megan Sands BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
5 Clare Gardner
6 Estefy Gonzalez ATC Racing
7 Rebecca Cohen PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
8 Rebecca Forsyth Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
9 Katrine Waterman
10 Emily Beaudoin
11 Shelby Bean
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Floyd River City Market Racing p/b Bike L
2 Joy Brott Tri-City Bicycles
3 Kathy Weldon Cadence Cyclery
4 Carol Morelan
5 Katherine Hill Athlete Architecture
6 Kathy Garrett swcc
7 Michelle Lewis sirianni gacki Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3