Log In
Cascade Classic - Cascade Lakes Road Race • Jul 12 2008
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quinn Keogh 2:53:02
Off The Front
2 Kris Lunning Fitzgerald's Cycles 2:53:02
Off The Front
3 Norman K. bryner Salt Lake Cycling 2:53:03
Off The Front
4 Aaron Heun Rideclean 2:53:03
Off The Front
5 Ian Boswell C.M.G. 2:53:03
Off The Front
6 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:53:44
1
7 Bradley Gehrig 2:53:44
2
8 Dan Martin VOS Racing 2:53:44
3
9 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth 2:53:44
4
10 Sean Rhea Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 2:53:44
5
11 John Staroba Team NorCal Bike Sport 2:53:44
6
12 Justin Maka Maxxis/SDG/Ritchey 2:53:44
7
13 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 2:53:44
8
14 David Kuhns Midtown Direct Racing 2:53:44
9
15 Brandon Lynch California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 2:53:44
10
16 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent 2:53:44
11
17 Brad Bingham Team Rio Grande/BCSM 2:53:44
12
18 Christopher Lyman ZteaM 2:53:44
13
19 Corey Jray Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 2:53:44
14
20 Brian Schilling Fitzgerald's Cycles 2:53:44
15
Teammate Top 5: Kris Lunning
21 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 2:53:44
16
22 Jonathan Knight Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2:53:44
17
23 Wes Stein Pacific Power Blue Sky 2:53:44
18
24 Ben Thompson SoBe-Cannondale/TAI 2:53:44
19
25 Jiri Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 2:53:44
20
26 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 2:53:44
21
27 Max Polin 2:53:44
22
28 James Williams SoBe-Cannondale/TAI 2:53:44
23
29 Frank Dzoldak Echelon Slopes & Spokes Racing Team 2:53:59
30 Christopher Hong Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:53:59
31 Tim Mitchell Flatbread-Ottercreek Cycling 2:54:43
1
32 Nick Schaffner Cyclepaths Wild Cherries 2:54:43
2
33 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 2:54:43
3
34 Brett Kirby Bang Salon/HART 2:54:43
4
35 Nathan Freed Cyclepaths Wild Cherries 2:54:43
5
36 Craig Nunes Bishops Peak/Arts Cyclery 2:54:43
6
37 Justin Hofeldt Vertical Earth 2:54:43
7
38 Bo Hebenstreit Webcor Alto Velo 2:54:43
8
39 Eli Richbourg Team Helen's 2:54:43
9
40 Ryan Eastman Swift Cycling Club 2:54:53
41 Michael Margraf VOS Racing 2:55:07
42 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team 2:55:13
43 Dustin Eskelson 2:55:13
44 Christopher Coble The Olympic Club 2:55:21
45 Ryan Belew GS Boulder/The Trek Store 2:55:21
46 Greg Miller Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2:55:26
47 Ed Harley First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 2:55:26
48 Max Haines-stiles Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 2:55:30
49 Steven Romjue Olympic Club 2:55:30
50 Alan Radams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2:55:30
51 Loren Francis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 2:55:38
52 Peter Carey Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 2:55:38
53 Jonathan Lee Team NorCal Bike Sport 2:55:48
54 Chris Carey McGuire Cycling Team 2:55:48
55 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness Cycling Team 2:55:48
56 Jeff Williams 2:55:48
57 Tyler Brandt Swift Cycling Club 2:55:48
58 Elliot Jaramillo BGP/Montano Velo 2:56:03
59 Andrew Goessling Village Peddler 2:56:03
60 Ryan Prsha Webcor Alto Velo 2:56:03
61 Stefan Swecker 2:56:03
62 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande R 2:56:03
63 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles 2:56:03
64 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing 2:56:03
65 Andrew Barlow Team NorCal Bike Sport 2:56:20
66 Casey Dhill Schwab Cycles 2:56:24
67 Brian J. venable Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 2:56:24
68 Anthony Aleto 2:56:53
Off The Back
69 Benjamin Lyon McGuire Cycling Team 2:56:53
Off The Back
70 Damian Schmitt Marcroft/Sunnyside Sports 2:57:07
Off The Back
71 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2:57:07
Off The Back
72 Mike Sohm Specialized/Porcupine Racing 2:57:15
Off The Back
73 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2:57:31
Off The Back
74 Mark Young Second Ascent 2:58:05
Off The Back
75 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 2:58:33
Off The Back
76 Zachary Williams Village Peddler 2:58:33
Off The Back
77 Elijah Romer Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande R 2:58:48
Off The Back
78 Chris Turner Above Category Racing 2:59:14
Off The Back
79 T. Kenji sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:59:35
Off The Back
80 Eric Schuman Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 2:59:43
Off The Back
81 Erick Pierce McGuire Cycling Team 3:01:06
Off The Back
82 Jordan A. campbell Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:01:10
Off The Back
83 Mack A. chew McGuire Cycling Team 3:01:19
Off The Back
84 William T. snodgrass Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 3:01:19
Off The Back
85 Phillip Snodgrass Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 3:01:19
Off The Back
86 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth 3:01:35
Off The Back
87 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 3:03:02
Off The Back
88 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth 3:03:02
Off The Back
89 Chad Derosier Team 5 Star WVO 3:04:17
Off The Back
90 Peter Girard 3:04:17
Off The Back
91 Stephen Collins TriStar Cycling Team 3:04:22
Off The Back
92 Jon Hansen OrganicAthlete 3:04:27
Off The Back
93 Alton Dunnigan McGuire Cycling Team 3:04:52
Off The Back
94 Brian Staby Team NorCal Bike Sport 3:04:52
Off The Back
95 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 3:05:49
Off The Back
96 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 3:06:55
Off The Back
97 John Rhart Tri Star Cycling 3:07:12
Off The Back
98 Julian D. martinez Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3:11:33
Off The Back
99 Josh Yeaton Kaladi -Subway 3:12:27
Off The Back
100 Jonathan Tower 3:12:27
Off The Back
101 Chad Estoehr Blue Competition Cycles 3:21:44
Off The Back
102 Steve Holmes McGuire Cycling Team 3:35:40
Off The Back
103 Darren Basso McGuire Cycling Team 3:58:19
Off The Back
DNF John Odonnell Gin Optics Cycling
Off The Back
DNF Nicholas Rhodes Second Ascent
Off The Back
DNF John R giles
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 40   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marshall Opel Hammer Nutrition 3:00:12
1
2 Benjamin Albracht SLO Nexus 3:00:12
2
3 Jake Pantone Biker's Edge/Destination Homes 3:00:12
3
4 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling 3:00:12
4
5 Ely A. woody Victorville Cycles 3:00:12
5
6 Corey Farrell 3:00:12
6
7 Scotty Carlile Hutch's Bend 3:00:21
8 Bruce Rahmig RMRC p/b Turin 3:00:22
9 Kevin Buchholz Team NorCal Bike Sport 3:00:58
10 Shawn Hanka Bicycling Magazine 3:01:04
1
11 Jim Stefanoff 3:01:04
2
12 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 3:01:04
3
13 Shawn Daly Southwest Hana 3:01:04
4
14 Connor Spencer Team Freewheel 3:01:04
5
15 Kris Holden Vertical Earth 3:01:04
6
16 Sean Worsech Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC 3:01:04
7
17 Mike Olson WebCyclery.com 3:01:04
8
18 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 3:01:04
9
19 Michael Kaeske Bicycling Magazine 3:01:15
20 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:01:35
21 Hans Bielat Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:01:35
22 Michael Catterall Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport 3:01:35
23 Davis Bentley Team Specialized Racing 3:02:05
1
24 Trevat Thompson Team Ride for a Reason 3:02:05
2
25 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 3:02:05
3
26 Dave Bergart Fitzgerald's Bicycles 3:02:05
4
27 Tyler Riedesel Cyclesmith/University of Utah 3:02:05
5
28 David Lelong Pacific Velo 3:02:05
6
29 George Chiou Nike Cycling 3:02:05
7
30 Eric Zumwalt Whole Athlete Cycling Team 3:02:05
8
31 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 3:02:05
9
32 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 3:02:05
10
33 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE 3:02:39
Off The Back
34 Mckenzie Thramer Wheelworks/Thramerrods.com 3:02:39
Off The Back
35 Ben Langsdorf Pacific Power Blue Sky 3:02:52
Off The Back
36 Ian Terry Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC 3:02:52
Off The Back
37 Ted Chauvin Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 3:02:56
Off The Back
38 James Plummer Chico Corsa 3:03:06
Off The Back
39 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 3:03:13
Off The Back
40 Scott Herring Touchstone Climbing 3:03:41
Off The Back
41 Peter Wood ZteaM 3:03:41
Off The Back
42 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 3:03:41
Off The Back
43 Scott Lefler Procon/1st National Bank of AZ 3:03:41
Off The Back
44 Josh Gobershock Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:04:50
Off The Back
45 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa 3:04:50
Off The Back
46 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:05:58
Off The Back
47 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:05:58
Off The Back
48 Christopher Menge Cucina Fresca 3:06:53
Off The Back
49 Willy Zellmer Hammer Nutrition 3:06:53
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Marshall Opel
50 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 3:07:01
Off The Back
51 David Karman Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:08:37
Off The Back
52 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 3:09:18
Off The Back
53 Rich Clark Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 3:09:21
Off The Back
54 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 3:09:30
Off The Back
55 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 3:09:30
Off The Back
56 Derek Brown Team BODE 3:09:58
Off The Back
57 Giampaolo Pesce NorCal Bike Sport 3:10:00
Off The Back
58 Tyler Wertenbruch SLO Nexus 3:10:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Albracht
59 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 3:11:34
Off The Back
60 Wesley Finger Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 3:13:12
Off The Back
61 Colby Elliot 3:14:17
Off The Back
62 Turner Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:19:30
Off The Back
63 Travis Venable Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 3:21:57
Off The Back
64 Micah Cloteaux Incycle 3:21:57
Off The Back
65 Jason Fleming Portland Velo 3:31:36
Off The Back
DNF Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Kath Dangebay Racing 3:00:12
Off The Front
2 Paul Clark Bicycling Magazine 3:00:12
Off The Front
3 Scot D. ferguson Reno Wheelmen 3:00:12
Off The Front
4 Robert Burnett Bang Salon/HART 3:00:12
Off The Front
5 Kurt Wolfgang 3:01:02
Off The Front
6 Corey Scobie InfoVista Cycling Team 3:01:02
Off The Front
7 Alex Brookhouse Team NorCal Bike Sport 3:01:02
Off The Front
8 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend 3:01:02
Off The Front
9 Jeffrey Spaulding Cucina Fresca 3:02:05
Off The Front
10 David Hassinger Allied Orthopaedics 3:02:05
Off The Front
11 Kosta Psaltis Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC 3:02:05
Off The Front
12 Andrew Tilin ZteaM 3:02:18
Off The Front
13 Gabe Watson-norris Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC 3:02:24
Off The Front
14 Andy James Cucina Fresca 3:02:33
Off The Front
15 Robert Fijor Portland Velo 3:03:17
Off The Front
16 Sean Hassinger Allied Orthopaedics 3:03:27
Off The Front
17 Luke S. price Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport 3:03:41
Off The Front
18 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:04:49
Off The Front
19 Doug Laplaca VisitBend.com 3:04:49
Off The Front
20 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:04:49
Off The Front
21 Alex Telitsine Cycle U 3:04:49
Off The Front
22 Ben Corwin Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC 3:04:49
Off The Front
23 Stephen Szufnarowski 3:06:58
Off The Front
24 David Caplan 3:07:01
Off The Front
25 Tim Fehon 3:08:41
Off The Front
26 Rob Bishop Chico Corsa 3:08:41
Off The Front
27 Steve Wursta Fresh Air Sports 3:08:56
Off The Front
28 Brian Gumpert 3:10:02
Off The Front
29 Kitch Turner Sunnyside Sports 3:11:26
Off The Front
30 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:12:30
Off The Front
31 Jon Hernandez Webcyclery.com/Veloforma 3:13:36
Off The Front
32 Adam Martin InfoVista Cycling Team 3:16:21
Off The Front
33 David Nissley Trinity Bikes 3:19:15
Off The Front
34 Jay Rutherford Montana State University 3:20:29
Off The Front
35 Ivar Vong Pacific Power Blue Sky 3:22:05
Off The Front
36 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles 3:25:48
Off The Front
37 Kevin Sivertson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 3:27:48
Off The Front
38 Geno Gruber Chico Corsa 3:28:38
Off The Front
39 Matt James Portland Velo 3:31:36
Off The Front
40 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling 3:37:46
Off The Front
41 Xend Rasmusson InfoVista Cycling Team 3:53:26
Off The Front
42 Michael Robertson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:55:38
DNF Matt Plummer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
DNF Mike Harris Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
DNF Pat Sagers Hutch's Bend
DNF Kareem Speake InfoVista Cycling Team
DNF Darren Smith
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Bourque 2:56:17
Off The Front
2 Dan Bryant Specialized/Sierra Nevada 2:57:20
Off The Front
3 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley/Specialized 2:57:20
Off The Front
4 Mike Taylor Now Direct 2:57:52
Off The Front
5 Michael Larsen Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 2:57:52
Off The Front
6 Christopher Hamilton 2:57:52
Off The Front
7 Chad J. timmerman Team Clover 2:57:52
Off The Front
8 Douglas Reid Veloce Racing 2:57:52
Off The Front
9 Jason Walker Team Clover 2:57:59
Off The Front
10 Brian Seguin WebCyclery.com 2:58:21
11 Eric Martin Guinness Cycling Team 2:58:31
1
12 John Behrens BODE-OF 2:58:31
2
13 John Browning Cyclepath Racing 2:58:31
3
14 Joe Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling Team 2:58:31
4
15 Ian Lockley East Bay Velo Club 2:58:31
5
16 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 2:58:31
6
17 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 2:58:31
7
18 Greg Canfield Hutch's Bend 2:58:31
8
19 Ron Castia InfoVista Cycling Team 2:59:19
Off The Back
20 Richard Albrow Central Oregon Velo 2:59:19
Off The Back
21 John Hancock Specialized/Sierra Nevada 2:59:19
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dan Bryant
22 Gregg Strome Hutch's Bend 2:59:19
Off The Back
23 Michael King Hutch's Bend 2:59:19
Off The Back
24 Greg Gambetta Specialized/Sierra Nevada 2:59:47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dan Bryant
25 Hugo Fregosa BODE-OF 2:59:52
Off The Back
26 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing 3:00:11
Off The Back
27 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 3:00:18
Off The Back
28 Thomas Grant BODE-OF 3:00:18
Off The Back
29 Sal Collura 3:01:29
Off The Back
30 Robert Raymond InfoVista Cycling Team 3:01:29
Off The Back
31 Tim Hittner Veloforma 3:02:46
Off The Back
32 Kirk Willett 3:02:46
Off The Back
33 Jeff Albert Liquid Cycling 3:03:38
Off The Back
34 Peter J. brown Team Clover 3:04:31
Off The Back
35 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 3:04:31
Off The Back
36 Chris Johnson Adventure's Edge 3:04:31
Off The Back
37 Brian Cavanaugh BODE-OF 3:04:51
Off The Back
38 Timothy Ellis Recycled Cycles presented by Raleig 3:05:27
Off The Back
39 Ryan Mckean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:05:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Larsen
40 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 3:06:12
Off The Back
41 John Ford Morgan Stanley/24 Hr. Fitness 3:06:21
Off The Back
42 Brenon Daly Morgan Stanley/24 Hr. Fitness 3:06:21
Off The Back
43 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 3:06:35
Off The Back
44 Eric Davis Vitaminwater-Trek 3:06:35
Off The Back
45 Mark Rajotte Southtown Velo 3:07:12
Off The Back
46 Brian Choi Specialized/Sierra Nevada 3:07:19
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dan Bryant
47 Johnathan Edwards Paultracy.com 3:07:19
Off The Back
48 Ted Burgess BODE-OF 3:10:49
Off The Back
49 Shawn Mitchell BODE-OF 3:11:22
Off The Back
50 James C. robbins Paultracy.com 3:12:14
Off The Back
51 Martin Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 3:13:52
Off The Back
52 Steve Griffiths 3:25:06
Off The Back
DNF Henry Wu
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven R holland United Finance 2:56:16
Off The Front
2 Louie Amelburu Paultracy.com 2:57:54
Off The Front
3 Roger Worthington Labor Power 2:58:22
4 Chuck Collins Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 2:58:32
1
5 Paul Gossi Liquid Fitness/Reno Racing 2:58:32
2
6 Ivan Meadors United Finance 2:58:32
3
Teammate Win: Steven R holland
7 David Evans TiCycles/Avanti Racing 2:58:32
4
8 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend 2:58:32
5
9 Jon Ornstil VOS Racing 2:58:32
6
10 Jonathan Laine Specialized/Sierra Nevada 2:59:19
Off The Back
11 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling 2:59:19
Off The Back
12 Michael Walsh ZteaM 2:59:19
Off The Back
13 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 2:59:19
Off The Back
14 David Figueiredo Adventure's Edge 2:59:52
Off The Back
15 Dave Skinkle ZteaM 3:01:29
Off The Back
16 James Morgan Webcor Alto Velo 3:02:50
Off The Back
17 Tony Routley Team Whistler 3:02:59
Off The Back
18 William Owens Reno Wheelmen 3:02:59
Off The Back
19 Matt Allen Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande R 3:03:49
Off The Back
20 Steve Tstearns Hammer Nutrition 3:03:49
Off The Back
21 Jeff Ljohnson Liquid Racing 3:04:58
Off The Back
22 Tony Reid VOS Racing 3:06:23
Off The Back
23 Steven Zoumaras Al 2/SDBC 3:07:44
Off The Back
24 Gregg Marioni ZteaM 3:07:50
Off The Back
25 Gregg X. betonte Specialized/Sierra Nevada 3:10:50
Off The Back
26 Justin Bannerman Bicycle Centers/Collision One 3:10:50
Off The Back
27 Scott Hennessy VOS Racing 3:16:58
Off The Back
28 Lance Newey Specialized/Sierra Nevada 3:17:46
Off The Back
29 Steve Tetrick Redding Velo 3:20:03
Off The Back
30 Owen Twitchell designstorm.org 3:20:35
Off The Back
31 Ambrose Su Hutch's Bend 3:23:51
Off The Back
32 Martin Wolff VOS Racing 3:33:08
Off The Back
33 Mike Adams United Finance 4:04:20
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Steven R holland
DNF Milt Gillespie BYRDS
Off The Back
DNF John Kelly CARVE
Off The Back
DNF Peter Wallen Specialized/Sierra Nevada
Off The Back
DNF Jess Raphael VOS Racing
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Moises Aldape Team Type 1 3:17:28
1
2 Chad Beyer 3:17:28
2
3 Bradley White Successful Living 3:17:28
3
4 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:17:28
4
5 Tim Johnson Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:17:28
5
6 Blake A. caldwell Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 3:17:28
6
7 Brent Bookwalter Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:17:34
Off The Back
8 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:17:34
Off The Back
9 Levi Leipheimer Astana 3:18:28
Off The Back
10 Brian Jensen Successful Living 3:18:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bradley White
11 Darren Lill Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:18:31
Off The Back
12 Jeff Louder Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:18:56
Off The Back
1
13 Phil Zajicek Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:18:56
Off The Back
2
Teammate Top 5: Tim Johnson
14 Matt Wilson Team Type 1 3:18:56
Off The Back
3
Teammate Win: Moises Aldape
15 Peter Stetina Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 3:18:56
Off The Back
4
16 Taylor Shelden Team Rio Grande/BCSM 3:18:56
Off The Back
5
17 Tom Danielson Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 3:18:56
Off The Back
6
18 William Routley 3:18:56
Off The Back
7
19 Chris Baldwin Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:18:56
Off The Back
8
20 Thomas I. peterson Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 3:18:56
Off The Back
9
21 Cesar Grajales Rock Racing 3:18:56
Off The Back
10
22 Steve Bovay Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:18:56
Off The Back
11
23 Jonathan P. mccarty Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 3:18:56
Off The Back
12
24 Chris Jones Team Type 1 3:18:56
Off The Back
13
Teammate Win: Moises Aldape
25 Santiago Botero Rock Racing 3:18:56
Off The Back
14
26 Glen Chadwick Team Type 1 3:19:05
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Moises Aldape
27 John Eisinger Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 3:19:42
Off The Back
1
28 Christopher D. barton 3:19:42
Off The Back
2
29 Christian Helmig Metro Volkswagen/FCS Cycling 3:19:42
Off The Back
3
30 Scott Stewart 3:19:42
Off The Back
4
31 Steven Cozza Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 3:19:42
Off The Back
5
32 Corey Collier Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:19:42
Off The Back
6
Teammate Top 5: Tim Johnson
33 Micheal Grabinger Successful Living 3:19:42
Off The Back
7
Teammate Top 5: Bradley White
34 Ian Mckissick Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:19:42
Off The Back
8
35 Aaron Olson Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:19:42
Off The Back
9
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Vennell
36 Kevin Rowe Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:19:42
Off The Back
10
37 Tom Zirbel Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:19:42
Off The Back
11
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Vennell
38 Chris Wherry Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:19:42
Off The Back
12
39 Tyler Wren Colavital Sutterhome 3:19:42
Off The Back
13
40 Caleb Fairly VMG/Felt 3:19:42
Off The Back
14
41 Stefano Barberi THF Racing 3:19:42
Off The Back
15
42 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:19:42
Off The Back
16
Teammate Top 5: Tim Johnson
43 Jonathan Chodroff dope Empire Cycling Team 3:19:42
Off The Back
17
44 Valeriy Kobzarenko Team Type 1 3:19:52
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Moises Aldape
45 Ian Gray Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 3:20:33
Off The Back
1
45 Scott Nydam Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:20:33
Off The Back
1
47 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:20:33
Off The Back
3
48 Jeff Hartman Michelob Ultra 3:20:33
Off The Back
4
49 Erik Slack Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:20:33
Off The Back
5
50 Justin Rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:20:33
Off The Back
6
51 Kyle W. colavito Rideclean 3:20:33
Off The Back
7
52 John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:20:33
Off The Back
8
53 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 3:20:33
Off The Back
9
54 T. Burke swindlehurst Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:21:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Vennell
55 Paul Esposti Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 3:21:11
Off The Back
1
56 Dan Porter Team Rio Grande/BCSM 3:21:11
Off The Back
2
57 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance 3:21:11
Off The Back
3
58 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:21:11
Off The Back
4
59 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:21:11
Off The Back
5
60 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance 3:21:11
Off The Back
6
61 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance 3:21:18
Off The Back
62 Scott Tietzel Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAxxis 3:21:52
Off The Back
63 Rory Sutherland Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:22:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tim Johnson
64 Jarred Berger Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 3:22:25
Off The Back
65 Rudolph Naplolitano Rock Racing 3:22:36
Off The Back
66 Patrick Caro Liquid Fitness 3:22:36
Off The Back
67 Jonny Clarke Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:24:02
Off The Back
68 Ben Day Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:24:02
Off The Back
69 Justin England Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:24:13
Off The Back
70 Andy Jacques-maynes California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:24:13
Off The Back
71 Matt Cooke Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:24:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tim Johnson
72 Jason L. donald Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 3:24:18
Off The Back
73 Shawn Milne Team Type 1 3:24:18
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Moises Aldape
74 Kyle Gritters Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:24:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tim Johnson
75 Edward King Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:24:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Vennell
76 Alessandro Bazzana Successful Living 3:24:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bradley White
77 Peter Dawson Rock Racing 3:24:18
Off The Back
78 Sheldon Deeny Empire Cycling Team 3:24:18
Off The Back
79 Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:24:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Vennell
80 Ricardo Escuela Successful Living 3:24:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bradley White
81 Ivan Stevic Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:24:18
Off The Back
82 Christopher Horner Astana 3:26:27
Off The Back
83 Billy Demong American R.A.D.D/AGEL 3:26:27
Off The Back
84 Davide Frattini Colavital Sutterhome 3:26:44
Off The Back
85 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:26:44
Off The Back
86 Frank Pipp Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:26:44
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tim Johnson
87 Gardie Jackson American R.A.D.D/AGEL 3:26:44
Off The Back
88 Brad Cole Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 3:26:44
Off The Back
89 Nathan Miller Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:26:44
Off The Back
90 Dominique Rollin Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:26:44
Off The Back
91 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:26:44
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Vennell
92 Mark Schwab Excel Sports 3:26:44
Off The Back
93 Caleb Manion Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:26:44
Off The Back
94 Calvin Allan Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:29:15
Off The Back
95 Bryson Perry American R.A.D.D/AGEL 3:29:15
Off The Back
96 Steve Larsen 3:29:15
Off The Back
97 Luis A. zamudio American R.A.D.D/AGEL 3:29:15
Off The Back
98 Benjamin L. bradshaw Kahala LaGrange 3:29:44
Off The Back
99 Jonathan Eropkin VOS Racing 3:30:27
Off The Back
100 Sam Johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:30:58
Off The Back
101 Mike Telega California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:31:12
Off The Back
102 Chris Swan ZteaM 3:31:53
Off The Back
103 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande/BCSM 3:31:53
Off The Back
104 Roman Van uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance 3:31:53
Off The Back
105 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:31:53
Off The Back
106 Chris Stuart Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:32:08
Off The Back
107 Jake Rubelt Rideclean 3:32:08
Off The Back
108 Christopher Teufel Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance 3:34:59
Off The Back
109 Craig Luekens Targetraining U25/Elite 3:35:21
Off The Back
110 Hugh A. trenchard Schwalbe 3:41:26
Off The Back
111 Kiefer U. hahn Hammer Nutrition 3:43:22
Off The Back
112 Rich Davis Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 3:46:30
Off The Back
113 Dan Workman Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 3:46:30
Off The Back
114 Evan Hyde NashvilleCyclist.com 3:46:46
Off The Back
115 Mike Zagorski Pacific Velo 3:51:56
Off The Back
116 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:53:36
Off The Back
117 Jacob Macarthur Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:53:36
Off The Back
118 Robert Campbell Team Bobs-bicycles.com 4:04:35
Off The Back
119 Justin Mayfield Team Bobs-bicycles.com 4:06:41
Off The Back
DNF Curtis Gunn Successful Living 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Bradley White
DNF Daniel Holloway Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 0:00:00
DNF Phil Mann Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 0:00:00
DNF Logan Garey Team Rio Grande/BCSM 0:00:00
DNF Trevor Mays Gin Optics 0:00:00
DNF Aaron Tuckerman Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAxxis 0:00:00
DNF Sean Passage Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 0:00:00
DNF Zak Grabowski THF Racing 0:00:00
DNF Craig Upton Above Category Racing 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 50   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 65  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Armstrong savola Cervelo-Lifeforce 3:12:59
Off The Front
2 Julie Beveridge Aaron's Professional Women's Cyclin 3:13:29
Off The Front
3 Felicia Gomez Aaron's Professional Women's Cyclin 3:13:44
Off The Front
4 Katheryn Mattis Webcor Alto Velo 3:13:44
Off The Front
5 Christine Thorburn Webcor Alto Velo 3:13:49
Off The Front
6 Amber Rais Team TIBCO 3:14:47
1
7 Ruth Clemence Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 3:14:49
2
8 Janel Holcomb Webcor Alto Velo 3:14:49
3
Teammate Top 5: Katheryn Mattis
9 Hilary Billington Veloforma 3:14:49
4
10 Ally Stacher Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:14:49
5
11 Flavia Oliveira Touchstone Climbing 3:14:49
6
12 Meredith Miller Aaron's Professional Women's Cyclin 3:14:49
7
Teammate Top 5: Julie Beveridge
13 Marisa Asplund-owens Cheerwine Cycling 3:14:49
8
14 Kristin Sanders Aaron's Professional Women's Cyclin 3:14:49
9
Teammate Top 5: Julie Beveridge
15 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma 3:14:49
10
16 Kelly Mcdonald Touchstone Climbing 3:14:55
17 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:14:55
18 Maria Monica Touchstone Climbing 3:14:55
19 Coryn Rivera Kahala LaGrange 3:15:05
20 Rushlee Buchanan Team TIBCO 3:15:11
21 Martina Patella ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:15:16
22 Robin Secrist Veloforma 3:15:16
23 Melanie Meyers Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 3:15:16
24 Alison Testroete Aaron's Professional Women's Cyclin 3:15:22
1
Teammate Top 5: Julie Beveridge
25 Megan M. hottman DFT-QA3 Financial 3:15:22
2
26 Ashley Anderson Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 3:15:22
3
27 Beatrice Rodriguez Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 3:15:22
4
28 Amy Dombroski Webcor Alto Velo 3:15:22
5
Teammate Top 5: Katheryn Mattis
29 Lindsay Myers Dewar's Racing Team 3:15:22
6
30 Alice Pennington Veloforma 3:15:22
7
31 Sarah Barber Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:15:22
8
32 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:15:31
33 Katharine Lundby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:16:02
34 Erin Ford Team SHO-AIR/CVAC 3:16:09
35 Molly S. vanhouweling Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3:16:17
36 Gina Grain Webcor Alto Velo 3:16:17 Teammate Top 5: Katheryn Mattis
37 Jen Weinbrecht Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:16:17
38 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3:16:35
1
39 Davina C. summers Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3:16:35
2
40 Allison Beall Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:16:35
3
41 Tricia Bailey Team SHO-AIR/CVAC 3:16:35
4
42 Suz Weldon Team SHO-AIR/CVAC 3:16:35
43 Alison Starnes Team TIBCO 3:16:35
44 Sabrina Savage Veloforma 3:16:35
45 Morgan Kapp SouthBay Wheelmen 3:16:39
46 Megan Rathwell Touchstone Climbing 3:16:39
47 Anna Drakulich Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 3:16:39
48 Linsey Bradshaw Team SHO-AIR/CVAC 3:17:32
49 Michelle Beltran Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 3:17:47
50 Anna Davenport 3:17:49
51 Ashley Dymond Team SHO-AIR/CVAC 3:17:49
52 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 3:17:49
53 Dana Robertson-halter Team Group Health 3:17:49
54 Emily Zell ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:17:49
55 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 3:17:49
56 Izette Swan Team Group Health 3:18:52
57 Elizabeth Nettles Team Group Health 3:19:03
58 Emily Thurston OrganicAthlete 3:19:06
59 Helen Kelly Team TIBCO 3:19:06
60 Janeen Thorpe Touchstone Climbing 3:20:51
61 Sharon Allpress ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:20:51
62 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete 3:20:51
63 Marni Hambleton ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:21:31
64 Brooke Miller Team TIBCO 3:21:31
65 Jennifer Reither SouthBay Wheelmen 3:21:31
66 Yukie Nakamura Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3:21:31
67 Anny Henry Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3:22:32
68 Shannon L. koch Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 3:22:38
69 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health 3:24:35
70 Kendall Ryan Team SHO-AIR/CVAC 3:25:35
71 Lara Kroepsch ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:27:07
72 Kelli Jones SouthBay Wheelmen 3:30:28
73 Lana Atchley Team SHO-AIR/CVAC 3:33:32
74 Carrie Seller Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3:34:53
75 Miranda Moon Veloforma 3:36:15
DNF Kristina Seley Touchstone Climbing
DNF Ryan Hostetter Velo Bella
DNF Gabriela Ferrat Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
DNF Megan Elliott Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
DNF Arielle Filiberti Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
DNF Laurel Green SouthBay Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 28