Log In
2015 Ronde de Walnut Hill, Aetna Nutmeg Spring Series • Mar 29 2015
Clear, 38 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Stewart Race CF Development Team
2 Kensaun Vadnais CRCA/BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
3 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing
4 Ben Jankowski Union Cycle
5 Eddy Pagan Class Cycles / Ovens of France
6 Christopher Zerrip Union Velo
7 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport
8 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers
9 Bjoern Stoecker Unattached
10 Steve May Central Wheel
11 Jeffrey Scala Cycling Concepts
12 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program
13 John Garcia BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
14 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport
15 Christian Duncan Cheshire Cycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Bruce
16 Andrew Reardon Black tie Sports
17 Evan Fox Unattached
18 Michael Orlowsky Unattached
19 Sal Farruggia Unattached
20 Charles Vigorita Cycling Concepts
Finishers: Cat 4: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Parton Sherpa
2 Miguel Camelo #CtCyclists
3 Orlando Manriquez Unattached
4 Kyle Crowell Stage 1 Cycling
5 Jaroslaw Lis Greater Hartford Cycling Club
6 Charlie Kieffer Unattached
7 Jose Rene martinez Unattached
8 David Huck raceCF
9 Phil Mazerolle Storrs Center Cycle Racing
10 Juan Pinelo Unattached
11 Melecio J felix Unattached
12 Julen Lujambio NYTT
13 Guadalupe Castellanos Unattached
14 Peter Levens NYTT
15 Brenna Mclaughlin NYTT
16 Eloise De landevoisin campb NYTT
17 Kieran Haug Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team
18 Catherine Mclaughlin NYTT
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Jankowski Union Cycle
2 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program
3 Kieran Haug Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team
4 Eloise De landevoisin campb NYTT
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers
2 Young-kershaw Duane Spark
3 Gary Steinberg Brauer/Mick Management
4 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
5 Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA / Weather Channel
6 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
7 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Todd Bowden
8 John Schwartz Bicycle Depot
9 Christofer Dehahn Brauer/Mick Management Teammate Top 5: Gary Steinberg
10 Michael Sernyak Yale-Bulldog cycling
11 Peter Pereira Spark Teammate Top 5: Young-kershaw Duane
12 Jeff Magee Cyclonauts Racers Teammate Win: Joe Rodrigues
13 Guy Poirier bethel cycle
14 Christopher Connaughty CIAO VELO RACING
15 Ed Wolf Sherpa
16 Charles Mattison Sherpa
17 Evan Fox Unattached
18 Robert Campbell Cycle Lodge
19 Bjoern Stoecker Unattached
20 Jack Mullen Sherpa - Team Mossman
21 Matthew Stuart Greater Hartford Cycling Club
22 Rick Spear TTEndurance
23 James Corcoran Mercy
24 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers Teammate Win: Joe Rodrigues
25 Daniel Dudzik EBCC
26 John Pescatore New Haven Bicycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stanley Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
2 Michael Markowicz Cycling Concepts Racing Team
3 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing
4 Christopher Cavallaro Unattached
5 David Wells Aetna-Expo Wheelmen Teammate Win: Stanley Lezon
6 Erik Markewich Farm Team
7 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers
8 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers
9 Jeffrey Weaver New Haven Bicycle Club
10 Jeff Magee Cyclonauts Racers
11 Jeff Murray Aetna-Expo Wheelmen Teammate Win: Stanley Lezon
12 Justin Tyberg Black Tie Sports
13 Ed Wolf Sherpa
14 Dino Piskopanis Atlas Sports
15 Jim Lasak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
16 Nicholas Willette Aetna-Expo Wheelmen Teammate Win: Stanley Lezon
17 Keith Mullaly Team Edge
18 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers
19 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers
20 Erick Fernandez CRCA / Dave Jordan Racing
21 Esteban Sequera Aetna-Expo wheelmen Teammate Win: Stanley Lezon
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Baris Aytan CRCA / e2Value
2 John Harris CCAP
3 Chad Butts CRCA
4 Michael Staropoli Sherpa Cycling
5 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB Racing
6 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing
7 Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
8 Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA / Weather Channel
9 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 Cycling
10 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing
11 Jeff Murray Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
12 Christofer Dehahn Brauer/Mick Management
13 Robert Carmen Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
14 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
15 Erik Markewich Farm Team
16 Nicholas Willette Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
17 Michael Sernyak Yale-Bulldog cycling
18 Guy Poirier bethel cycle
19 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com
20 Bill Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
21 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team
22 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
23 Chris Crowell Stage 1 Cycling
24 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing
25 Rory Derwin GHCC
26 Julian Azaret CCB Racing Teammate Top 5: Aliaksandr Bialiauski
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chelsea Knapp Healthy and Happy Racing
2 Julie Jones Kissena Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1