Log In
Lapeze & Johns Fayetteville Stage Race - Stage 2 • Apr 25 2015
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kara Bazley Northwest Cycling Club
2 Brian Luciano Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Win: Kara Bazley
3 Abby Bazley Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Win: Kara Bazley
4 Paige Zizka Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Win: Kara Bazley
5 Zaria Duncan Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Win: Kara Bazley
6 Mya Duncan Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Win: Kara Bazley
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Walker Texas Tech University
2 Brady Reed
3 William martin ? Shred Monster
4 Michael Jones VooDoo Racing
5 John Donovan Shama Cycles
6 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
7 Shaun Moffett Bike World Racing
8 Paul Dentel Watt Posse
9 James Dubois Bicycle Heaven / PVA
10 Davis Dombrowski Dallas BIke Works
11 Abdias Benjamin hernandez
12 Maximilian Hall Shred Monster Teammate Top 5: William martin ?
13 Dylan Gray Shama Cycles Teammate Top 5: John Donovan
14 Michael Wert GS Tenzing
15 Meredith Bunkers Bike Barn (Texas)
16 Nathan Sheetz VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Jones
17 Keith Miller Acadiana Bicycle Racing
18 James Day Shred Monster Teammate Top 5: William martin ?
19 Enoc Ishida Dallas BIke Works
20 Evan Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing
21 Adam Mccullough Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
22 Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Jones
23 William Fiser GS Tenzing
24 Paul Abel VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Jones
25 Bernave Velasquez Dallas BIke Works
26 Jason Roberts Bike World Racing
27 David Hassan GS Tenzing
28 Jaime Olmo Shama Cycles Teammate Top 5: John Donovan
29 Corey Meeks Shama Cycles Teammate Top 5: John Donovan
30 Felipe Nava Bicycle Heaven / PVA
31 Brian Odonnell Bayou City Racing
32 Michael Morgovnik Shred Monster Teammate Top 5: William martin ?
33 Gregory Simpson Shred Monster Teammate Top 5: William martin ?
34 Alexander Montoya Bike Barn Texas
35 Rob Gray Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
36 Erique Williams Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
37 Philip Shama Shama Cycles Teammate Top 5: John Donovan
38 Jason Whitson VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Jones
39 Randy Warren
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Schwab Shama Cycles
2 Zach Ross Bike Barn (Texas)
3 Melvin Barrios Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
4 Mikey Benes The Woodlands Cycling Club
5 John martin Bikesport Bayou City Racing
6 Joshua Gibson Northwest Cycling Club
7 Jorge Munoz jr
8 Andrew Farmer DNA Racing
9 Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling
10 David Muecke Team Elevate Racing
11 Drew Yoder swcc
12 Steve Brannan Team Elevate Racing
13 Nicholas Minnery Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
14 Tom Warren A Bloc
15 Travis Turner 787 Racing
16 Nathan Lesniewski
17 Jeremy Osborn
18 Andy Chasteen DNA Racing
19 Alex Joseph Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
20 Ryan Frederickson Shama Cycles Teammate Win: Jeremy Schwab
21 Whit Somerall Team LaS'port
22 Hans Wright FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
23 Henk Noordermeer Northwest Cycling Club
24 Eric Whitworth Team Elevate Racing
25 Jose Hernandez
26 Todd Thomas Matrix Cycling Club
27 Stuart Rasley GS Tenzing
28 Mark Weir GS Tenzing
29 Jose Chan
30 Preston Glace 787 Racing
31 John Wilmeth Bike Barn (Texas) Teammate Top 5: Zach Ross
32 Alex Vogt PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
33 Scott Crowley Bike Barn Texas Teammate Top 5: Zach Ross
34 Aaron Nelson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
35 Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
36 Luke Gentry
37 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller
38 Brent Miller Acadiana Bicycle Racing
39 Michael Krutak
40 Carlos Ortiz
41 Brian Handal Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Melvin Barrios
42 Blake Cutherell PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
43 Jason Baker PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
44 John Yoder swcc
45 Keith Thompson Team Elevate Racing
46 Lance Mooney Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
47 Jon Hunter GS Tenzing
48 Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
49 Curtis George Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Melvin Barrios
50 Oscar Barreto Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Melvin Barrios
51 Randy Lee PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
52 Tyler Delamater Knobbies & Slicks
53 Carl Hentschel GS Tenzing
54 Tobias Fiedler
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Loren Graham
2 Thomass Traxler
3 Chaz Mack Team West End Bikes
4 Brandon Wold DNA Racing
5 Myles Elbel PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
6 Lucien Fuertes Bat City Cycling
7 Carlos Barrios Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
8 Benjamin Sanders
9 Jose Aguilar
10 Darryl Rosenfeld Bike Barn Texas
11 Peter Saulino Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
12 Kyle Boucher Bayou City Racing
13 Juan Pena Northwest Cycling Club
14 Travis Stueber
15 Andrew Singer Matrix/RBM
16 Dan Li
17 Mike Petty Steamboat Cycling
18 Cesar M gomez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
19 Mason Guin
20 Carlos Barrios Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
21 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
22 Johnny Miranda swcc
23 Phillip Wright Northwest Cycling Club
24 Michael Crabtree Northwest Cycling Club
25 Stuart Gardner
26 Alexander Fleming Bike Barn Texas
27 Craig Jones Steamboat Cycling
28 Omar Espinoza Northwest Cycling Club
29 Lawrence Ocampo Northwest Cycling Club
30 Ted Odowd
31 Courtney Britt
32 Igor Jaramillo Northwest Cycling Club
33 Rhys Ivoryganja Southern Elite
34 David Bettner PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories Teammate Top 5: Myles Elbel
35 Jonathan Spangle Shama Cycles
36 Jesus Guerra Northwest Cycling Club
37 Grant Coultas
38 John Walker Northwest Cycling Club
39 Alphard Orot SIKLISTA-HOUSTON CYCLING TEAM
40 Bruce Green Northwest Cycling Club
41 Juan Rocha Team West End Bikes Teammate Top 5: Chaz Mack
42 Donald Gwartney
43 Chris Kaiser PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories Teammate Top 5: Myles Elbel
44 Juan Alcaz US Military Cycling Team
45 Luis Ruiz Northwest Cycling Club
46 Tim Jones
47 Michael Hopkins
48 Paul Perrone
49 Shane Pavonetti PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories Teammate Top 5: Myles Elbel
50 Lucas Bourgoyne Shama Cycles
51 Christian Garcia Mad Duck Racing
52 Andrew Michalets
53 Rusty Brooks Violet Crown
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maurizio Topini Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
2 Rod Colletti Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
3 Owen Lee Dallas BIke Works
4 Russell Carawan Bat City Cycling
5 Brandon O'neal Northwest Cycling Club
6 Freddy Cedeno Crest/RBM Cycling
7 Pascal Roberts Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Brandon O'neal
8 Eric Olson Dallas BIke Works Teammate Top 5: Owen Lee
9 Patrick Meuche Crest/RBM Racing
10 Marcos Ferreyra McKinney Velo Club
11 Jeff Kohn
12 David Roberts Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Brandon O'neal
13 Fermin Flores Rock Fitness Cycling Team
14 Edvin Ordonez Crest/RBM Racing
15 Jan Dieleman swcc
16 Jose Gonzalez Rock Fitness Cycling Team
17 Israel Velasquez Dallas BIke Works Teammate Top 5: Owen Lee
18 Grant Woolf Bat City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Russell Carawan
19 James Ortego Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
20 Christopher Hill Team Bicycles inc
21 Eric Oneal Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Brandon O'neal
22 Juan Rodriguez Bike Barn Texas
23 Mike Hogan Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Brandon O'neal
24 Cody Pedigo Bike Barn Texas
25 Scott cryan Cook ford/bay area cycling Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling Teammate Top 5: Rod Colletti
26 Mark Brandt Dallas BIke Works Teammate Top 5: Owen Lee
27 Robert Dole Violet Crown
28 Duane Mann
29 Daniel Corey Bike Barn Texas
30 Philip Teitel
31 Jesse Johnson Bike Barn (Texas)
32 Alan Charley Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
33 Gerardo Morales Rock Fitness Cycling Team
34 Mike Hutton Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Brandon O'neal
35 Tom Zizka Bike Barn Texas
36 Greg Shotts Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team Teammate Win: Maurizio Topini
37 Andy Twellman Bat City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Russell Carawan
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas)
2 John Ashe DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
3 Alex Vasquez Texas Pro Health Racing
4 Robert Baatz Crest/RBM Racing
5 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
6 Jason Bentley Bat City Cycling
7 Joel Hawks FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
8 Rich Dotson FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
9 Jason lewiss Atc racing ATC Racing
10 Bradley Herle FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
11 Luis Acosta ROL Wheels
12 Brandon Cunningham Gulf Coast Cycling Association
13 Joe Gonzalez FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
14 Jorge Martinez ROL Wheels
15 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
16 Matt Kyte Bike Barn Texas Teammate Win: Wallace Groda
17 John Murazak Crest/RBM Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Baatz
18 Oktay Demirdal ROL Wheels
19 Scott Boykin Texas Pro Health Racing Teammate Top 5: Alex Vasquez
20 Cord Offermann DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes Teammate Top 5: John Ashe
21 Brian Hoard DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes Teammate Top 5: John Ashe
22 Stephen Borski Watt Posse
23 Matt Moore DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes Teammate Top 5: John Ashe
24 Greg Binion Bike Barn Texas Teammate Win: Wallace Groda
25 John Korioth Driveway Series Racing
26 Glen Watson Bike Barn (Texas) Teammate Win: Wallace Groda
27 David Richardson La Mancha Driveway Series Racing
28 Daniel Piercy Violet Crown
29 David Ryther La Mancha Driveway Series Racing
30 Thomas Warnement Texas Pro Health Racing Teammate Top 5: Alex Vasquez
31 Jon Lewis Texas Pro Health Racing Teammate Top 5: Alex Vasquez
32 Todd Mitchell Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
33 Kevin Schaefer DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes Teammate Top 5: John Ashe
34 Brent Turner Bike Barn (Texas) Teammate Win: Wallace Groda
35 Marcus Arredondo Texas Pro Health Racing Teammate Top 5: Alex Vasquez
36 Michael Gacki FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
37 Daniel Dowe DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes Teammate Top 5: John Ashe
38 Robert Wray DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes Teammate Top 5: John Ashe
39 Goran Petrovski FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
40 Robert Heatley HD Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo Club
2 Scott Munroe A Bloc
3 James Newsom Team Elevate Racing
4 Michael Ereli A Bloc
5 David Bumbaugh Red's Racing
6 Darrell Hull A Bloc
7 Weston Giunta Violet Crown
8 Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing
9 Patrick Dougherty Team Elevate Racing Teammate Top 5: James Newsom
10 Vernon Mcdonald Shama Cycles
11 Maner Shaw Team Delirium Racing
12 Sam Eells Violet Crown
13 David Bjork A Bloc Teammate Top 5: Scott Munroe
14 Jonathan Snow
15 Steve Sprinkle
16 Jason Newman A Bloc Teammate Top 5: Scott Munroe
17 Al Kline A Bloc Teammate Top 5: Scott Munroe
18 W Kent snead ROL Wheels
19 Michael Hall Joe's Pro Bikes
20 Matt Laughlin Team Elevate Racing Teammate Top 5: James Newsom
21 R Les terrill Dallas Bike Works
22 Herman Verhoeven Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
23 Ken Rees Team Elevate Racing Teammate Top 5: James Newsom
24 Clark Shaffer VooDoo Racing
25 Mike Herrick Dallas Bike Works
26 Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
27 Joe Carreon
28 Scott Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing
29 Rick Beckman A Bloc Teammate Top 5: Scott Munroe
30 John De albuquerque swcc
31 Dave Hargis ROL Wheels
32 Robert Mccallum Northwest Cycling Club
33 Bill Shirer McKinney Velo Club Teammate Win: Jeffry Fene
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Val Lincecum Southwest Cycling Club Racing
2 William Allen Colavita Racing, Inc.
3 Michael Haney Violet Crown
4 Richard Hall 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
5 Robert Hebb FRESH Racing
6 Charlie Johnson swcc
7 Ted Larson Mirage
8 Tony Watts
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heath Blackgrove Elevate Elite Cycling Team
2 Nicola Dalsanto Amore & Vita-USA Racing
3 Tice Porterfield U23 Development Team
4 Mario Arroyave Elevate Elite Cycling Team Teammate Win: Heath Blackgrove
5 Isaac Porterfield U23 Development Team
6 Tyler stewart Dallas bike works
7 Paul Carty 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
8 Macleod Williams Southern Elite
9 Henk Calderon Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
10 Shawn Small GS Tenzing
11 Emiliano Morales
12 Gabriel Baca ELBOWZ Racing
13 Josh Oxendine PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
14 Kenneth Day GS Tenzing
15 Alfredo Balloni Amore & Vita-USA Racing Teammate Top 5: Nicola Dalsanto
16 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port
17 Roberto Di giovine Amore & Vita-USA Racing Teammate Top 5: Nicola Dalsanto
18 Johnpaul Blanton U23 Development Team Teammate Top 5: Tice Porterfield
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amber smolik Shama cycles Shama Cycles
2 Zuzana Baranova
3 Elizabeth Gardner Colavita Racing, Inc.
4 Megan Sands BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
5 Jeana Midgette Team West End Bikes
6 Clare Gardner
7 Ashley Lesniewski FRESH Racing
8 Hillary Hayden Team West End Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jeana Midgette
9 Haley Weaver PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
10 Lori Francis Bicycle Heaven / PVA
11 Sri Johnson
12 Estefy Gonzalez ATC Racing
13 Roxana Kouros Team West End Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jeana Midgette
14 Chelsea Reedy BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING Teammate Top 5: Megan Sands
15 Lora Popolizio FRESH Racing
16 Emily Beaudoin
Finishers: Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Lewis sirianni gacki Matrix/RBM
2 Christy Richbourg FRESH Racing
3 Darci Scott Cadence Cyclery
4 Kathy Garrett swcc
5 Pam Downs Colavita Racing
6 Kim Chesler Northwest Cycling Club
7 Danielle Keller NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marla Briley ATC Racing
2 Mina Pizzini ATC Racing Teammate Win: Marla Briley
3 Anne Flanagan ATC Racing Teammate Win: Marla Briley
4 Grace Chappell Happy Tooth Women's Racing
5 Lacy Thomas FRESH Racing
6 Amy Miner Dealer.com
7 Christie Tracy ATC Racing Teammate Win: Marla Briley
8 Allison Atkinson ATC Racing Teammate Win: Marla Briley
9 Melissa Ruthven ATC Racing Teammate Win: Marla Briley
10 Chelsea Smith ATC Racing Teammate Win: Marla Briley
11 Carolyn Defoore Athlete Architecture
12 Leigh Ganzar Athlete Architecture
13 Pamela Ferguson BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8