Log In
Somerset Circuit Time Trial • May 9 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle 26:38
2 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle 27:23 Teammate Win: Bram Carter
3 Noah Jerris Team Somerset 30:58
4 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 32:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle 24:06
2 Matthew Shea Team Somerset 24:45
3 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Colavita Developme 25:00
4 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Liberty Cycle 25:18 Teammate Win: Aidan Carter
5 Laraib Laubach Rock Creek Velo 25:44
6 Reilly Carlton Liberty Cycles 25:53 Teammate Win: Aidan Carter
7 Aidan Duffy Team Somerset 28:32 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Shea
8 Dominic Giannantonio MAJC 29:05
9 Brayden Andre' Team Somerset 34:14 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Shea
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Perry Andre Team Somerset 25:26
2 Hunter Simpson Team Somerset 25:28 Teammate Win: Perry Andre
3 Theodore Hobbie Colavita Racing, Inc. 28:07
4 Sean Kerwin Team Somerset 33:48 Teammate Win: Perry Andre
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Divik Verma T-Town Elite 32:06
2 Matthew Parry Team Somerset 34:38
3 Evan Donahue Liberty Cycle 38:18
4 Patrick Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 39:07
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Walter Guy's Racing Club 21:47
2 Brian Norling Shore Cycling Sports 21:48
3 David Gardner TorcUP/cyclefitters 22:15
4 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 22:30
5 Christopher Clarke cranford/cts 23:14
6 Greg Kaplan QCW Cycling p.b. Breakaway Bikes 23:27
7 Mike Hyman Unattatched 23:30
8 Otto Sanchez PSRacing/ BTB 23:58
9 Matthew Rettig Team Bicycle Doctor 24:44
10 Todd Giese Pro Pedals 26:04
11 Sang-hoon Kim 30:08
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Goldman Westwood Velo - ZSA Racing 21:51
2 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 22:28
3 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG 22:48
4 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 22:50
5 Mark Curran Knapps Cyclery Racing 23:30
6 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 23:32
7 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 23:41
8 Doug Hover CYCLES 54/ FIVE FOUR SPORTS 23:53 Teammate Top 5: David Hussey
9 Scott Sugent Highgear/Trek/WW 24:09
10 Joseph Lanza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 24:17
11 Justin Gosling 24:19
12 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Team Express 24:23
13 Juantxo Royo Black Tie Sports 24:38
14 Andrew Baldauf Team Marty's 25:02
15 Robert Maxted Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 25:46 Teammate Top 5: David Hussey
16 Arturo Ruiz Karma Racing Team 29:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Eichvalds High Gear/Trek/WW 22:36
2 Dana Fallon Team ProPower Coaching 23:38
3 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals Bike Shop 23:56
4 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 24:15
5 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 24:30
6 Paul Mcdonald Bike Line / Lehigh Wheelmen 24:55
7 Ed Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW 24:56 Teammate Win: James Eichvalds
8 Ted Slack QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 25:04
9 Thaddeus Newnam BSBA Racing 25:15
10 Walter Kowalski Jaeger Wheelmen 25:53
11 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing 25:54
12 Steven Tinston Westwood Velo 26:30
13 Drew Davala Viking Racing 26:47
14 Benedict Rocco PSRacing/BTB 26:58
15 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc 27:12
16 Steve Justice PSRacing/BTB 27:23
17 Keith Brickman GW Cycling 27:46
18 Christopher Byrne 31:59
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 24:55
2 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 26:15
3 John Cusick Cycle 54 28:22
4 Joseph Schiavo PSRacing/BTB 29:11
5 Attila Neszmelyi 32:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Rica Watchung Wheelmen 23:38
2 Joshua Deringer CS Velo 23:43
3 Tongwoo Tony kim Westwood Velo 23:57
4 Peter Kiernan C3 Racing 24:16
5 Tim Boring Team ProPower Coaching 24:19
6 Anthony Sambrato Westwood Velo 24:32
7 Mark Morales FIREHOUSE CYCLES 24:42
8 Rich Carolan High Gear Cycles Trek Watchung Whee 24:48
9 Matthew Bach Team Zoot 24:48
10 Kevin Eng Cycle Craft 25:51
11 Jeff Lamb Team ProPower Coaching 26:25 Teammate Top 5: Tim Boring
12 Glenn Jankowitz Team Somerset 27:15
13 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels Bike Shop 27:19
14 Zoltan Kemecsei 27:23
15 Fernando Cotero Team Somerset 28:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Tubertini High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelmen 23:20
2 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 23:48
3 Shawn Teske PRO PEDALS 23:50
4 Kenneth Drake Team Somerset 24:39
5 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 25:06
6 Chris Dawson Epic Racing 25:16
7 Joji Matsushima Imaichi Cycling Team 25:32
8 Kevin Kolodziejski Team Skyline Masters 25:39
9 David Phimsipasom Westwood Velo 25:40
10 John Piper Viking Racing 25:48
11 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 26:00
12 Michael Franco Liberty Cycle 26:01
13 David Peterson Edge Fitness Racing 26:06
14 Joe Felker Team Somerset 26:30 Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
15 Jeffrey Lau Van Dessel Factory Team 27:06
16 Michael Dilaurenzio Paniagua Cycling 27:37
17 Dan Marion 27:41
18 Kirk Lenhart Mason Dixon Velo The Cycleworks 28:16
19 Chris Grech Westwood Velo 28:20
20 John Schaeffer Tri State Velo 29:08
21 Steve Hanley 32:02
22 Rick Woods Liberty Cycle 34:24
23 Kip Langton 48:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 21:26
2 Szymon Niemotko central jersey cycling team 22:05
3 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 22:10
4 John Sedlak DNK Cycling 22:49
5 Toby Hanna Knapp's Cyclery Racing 22:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Cotero Somerset Wheelmen 38:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johanna Cordasco Liberty Cycle 29:05
2 Madeleine Hanley Team Somerset 31:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Ragonese Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 26:59
2 Elise Tubertini High Gear/Trek/WW 27:00
3 Aleksandra Maz 27:34
4 Maryanne Caruso Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 29:29
5 Shannon Grieb Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 29:39 Teammate Win: Nicole Ragonese
6 Laurie Beland Epic Racing 30:29
7 Diane Elmore Epic Racing 30:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pamela Wahl Guys Racing 26:50
2 Teresa Di sessa Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell 28:22
3 Christina Cone EECT/Live Love Velo 28:34
4 Julia Franco Liberty Cycle 28:54
5 Jennifer Defalco MidAtlantic Colavita Womens Team 29:03
6 Denise Scala 29:21
7 Susan Seyboldt Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell 29:27 Teammate Top 5: Teresa Di sessa
8 Danielle Ferland Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell 31:00 Teammate Top 5: Teresa Di sessa
9 Samantha Sampson Viking Racing 31:21
10 Tracy Andre' Team Somerset 31:29
11 Cristina Cortes Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell / 32:03
12 Rebecca Feldman 33:18
13 Karen Clark Team Marty's 35:16
14 Natalie Kiernan 38:18
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Dagostino H+H Racing 24:01
2 Shannon Kaplan JL Velo Ambassadors 24:58
3 Julia Lonchar Team Alliance Environmental 25:09
4 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell 25:36
5 Ann marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuori 25:40
6 Paula Elejalde Watchung Wheelman Team High Gear/Tr 26:11
7 Susan Jankowitz Team Somerset 28:10
8 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 47:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2