Log In
4th Annual CCNS Kermis • May 15 2015
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #ccnsKermis

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Crowell Hamden / Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:36:27
Off The Front
2 Peter Schulten CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:36:27
Off The Front
3 Sean Goguen RACE CF 0:36:27
Off The Front
4 Eloise De landevoisin campbell Nutmeg Youth Tri Team 0:37:05
Off The Front
5 Longmore Emily Nutmeg Youth Tri Team 0:37:15
Off The Front
6 Peter Levens Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 0:38:09
1
7 Max Etheridge Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycling 0:38:09
2
8 Xander Jones Storrs Center Cycle Racing 0:38:09
3
9 Luke Anthony CCAP 0:38:09
4
Teammate Top 5: Peter Schulten
10 Luca Haines Cannondale Sports New England 0:38:09
5
11 Eric Levens Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 0:38:09
6
12 Alexander Orcutt Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 0:38:09
7
13 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior Team 0:38:09
8
14 Hope Maher TEAM EDGE lap
Off The Back
15 Tiera Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England lap
Off The Back
16 Lizzy Gunsalus Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle lap
Off The Back
17 Kevin Mullaly Team Edge lap
Off The Back
18 Connor Dainiak CCAP Middletown Regional lap
Off The Back
19 Ben Stokes RBC/CCAP lap
Off The Back
20 Aidan Nolde Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team lap
Off The Back
21 Ethan Nolde Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team lap
Off The Back
22 Julen Lujambio Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team rel
Off The Back
23 Kieran Haug Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team rel
Off The Back
24 Alexandra Poole Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team rel
Off The Back
DNF Zachary Judson CCAP dnf
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Schulten
DNF Francis Simpatico Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:29:02
2 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 0:29:05
1
3 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE 0:29:05
2
4 Ryan Znamierowski KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:29:05
3
5 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:29:05
4
6 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:29:05
5
7 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:29:05
6
8 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 0:29:05
7
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Chrystall
9 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports New England 0:29:11 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Chrystall
10 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:29:19 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Znamierowski
11 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:29:21
12 Elijah Brazeal CCAP Pro-am Team 0:29:21
13 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:31:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Znamierowski
14 Kyle Mullaly Team Edge 0:31:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lane Maher
15 Xavier Edwards Ledyard High School Cycling 0:32:59
Off The Back
DNF Kyle Lieff The Hamden / Cheshire Rail Trailers dnf
Off The Back
DNF Nate Ryan Cannondale Sports New England dnf
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Chrystall
Starters:19   Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:53:06
1
2 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:53:06
2
3 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 0:53:06
3
4 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 0:53:06
4
5 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:53:06
5
Teammate Win: Vivien Rindisbacher
6 Justin Inglis CRCA - FinKraft Cycling Team 0:53:06
6
7 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:53:06
7
8 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:53:06
8
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Collins
9 Michael Staropoli Sherpa Cycling 0:53:06
9
10 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:53:06
10
11 Keith Mullaly TEAM EDGE 0:53:06
11
12 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 0:53:06
12
Teammate Top 5: Michael Heiss
13 Stanley Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:53:06
13
14 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:53:06
14
15 Nicholas Willette Aetna- Expo Wheelmen 0:53:06
15
16 Esteban Sequera Exposition Wheelmen 0:53:06
16
17 Nick Sabatelli CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:53:06
17
18 Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts Racers 0:53:06
18
19 Stephen Jette Cannondale Sports New England 0:53:06
19
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Chrystall
20 Scott Kearney Expo Wheelmen 0:53:06
20
21 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:53:06
21
22 Paul Lewis Artemis 0:53:06
22
23 Michael Grome Yale University 0:53:06
23
24 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:53:06
24
Teammate Top 5: Michael Heiss
25 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 0:53:06
25
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Chrystall
26 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 0:53:06
26
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Chrystall
27 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing 0:53:06
27
28 Evan Kirk CCAP 0:53:06
28
29 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:53:06
29
30 Akira Sato Expo Wheelmen 0:53:06
30
31 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:53:06
31
32 Ryan Znamierowski KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:53:06
32
Teammate Win: Vivien Rindisbacher
33 Lance Jones Storrs Center Cycle Racing 0:54:08
Off The Back
34 Spencer Ralston Newington bike/Team Qnp 0:55:53
Off The Back
DNF Daniel Smith Laurel Bicycle Club lap
Off The Back
DNF Maxwell Nagel GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar dnf
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Heiss
DNF John Cullinan Bicycle Depot dnf
Off The Back
DNF Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club dnf
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Collins
DNF Mark Shea Aetna-Expo Wheelmen dnf
Off The Back
DNF Reid Hanford CT Cycling Advancement Program dnf
Off The Back
Starters:44   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:36:04
Off The Front
2 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:36:06
Off The Front
3 Mikael Frisk 0:36:09
1
4 Kevin Stewart Race CF 0:36:09
2
5 Orlando Manriquez Zaachilayoo 0:36:09
3
6 Patrick Murray 0:36:09
4
7 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING 0:36:09
5
8 Jason Williams Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:36:09
6
9 Steve May Central Wheel/GHCC 0:36:09
7
10 Alan Burgess cheshire cycle racing 0:36:09
8
Teammate Win: Benjamin Bruce
11 Phil Mazerolle Storrs Center Cycle Racing 0:36:09
9
12 Jim Colella raceCF 0:36:09
10
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Stewart
13 Christopher Zerrip Union Velo 0:36:09
11
14 Barry Eyre Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:36:09
12
15 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:36:09
13
16 Sean Walsh 0:36:09
14
17 Bjoern Stoecker 0:36:09
15
18 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot 0:36:09
16
19 Nate Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 0:36:09
17
20 Andrew Schug Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:35:23
Off The Front
21 Jonathan Guiza 0:35:25
Off The Front
22 Michael Smith 0:37:17
Off The Back
23 Charles Vigorita cycling concepts racing team 0:37:17
Off The Back
24 Tom Haines Cannondale Sports New England 0:37:17
Off The Back
25 Greg Ryan 0:37:17
Off The Back
26 Alexander Bruch Yale University 0:37:17
Off The Back
27 Edward Novak Ironbridge Consulting/Tarmac Cyclin 0:37:41
Off The Back
28 Daniel Dudzik Eastern Bloc Cycling Club/Benidorm 0:37:41
Off The Back
29 Adam Adler Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:37:41
Off The Back
30 Guadalupe Castellanos Zaachila Yoo Cycling club 0:38:41
Off The Back
31 Grant Gorczyca CCAP 0:38:41
Off The Back
32 Sean Rafferty BMW Major Motion Development Team 0:38:41
Off The Back
33 Richard Mable 0:39:14
Off The Back
34 John Bogdanski 0:39:25
Off The Back
35 John Obrien Cycling Concepts Racing Team lap
Off The Back
DNF Jose rene Martinez DNF
Off The Back
Starters:37   Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Bowden AETNA Expowheelmen 0:48:49
1
2 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:48:49
2
3 Max Lippolis Team Danbury Audi p/b Yellow Jersey 0:48:49
3
4 Jacob Hacker 0:48:49
4
5 David Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:48:49
5
6 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:48:49
6
7 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:48:57
8 Kevin Yarde Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 0:49:01
1
9 A. zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:49:01
2
10 Esteban Sequera Aetna expo wheelmen 0:49:01
3
Teammate Win: Todd Bowden
11 Trent Sullivan Team Horst Sports 0:49:01
4
12 John Anthony Ciao Velo 0:49:01
5
13 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 0:49:01
6
14 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:49:01
7
15 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:49:01
8
16 Ryan Haug 0:49:01
9
17 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:49:01
10
18 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:49:01
19 Massimiliano Accaputo Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:49:14
20 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:49:22
21 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:49:24
22 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:51:45
Off The Back
23 Joseph Wohlleib Minuteman Road Club 0:52:16
Off The Back
24 Erik Emanuele Horst Engineering 0:52:41
Off The Back
25 Michael Kelly Team Edge lap
Off The Back
26 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen lap
Off The Back
27 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T lap
Off The Back
DNF Michael Wonderly Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T dnf
Off The Back
DNF John Schwartz Bicycle Depot dnf
Off The Back
DNF Brian Polhemus Capital Bicyce Racing Club dnf
Off The Back
DNF Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers dnf
Off The Back
DNF Barry Eyre Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:58:05
1
2 John Harris CCAP Pro-am Team 0:58:05
2
3 Derek Cote CCAP Pro-am Team 0:58:05
3
4 Benjamin Wolfe California Giant / Specialized 0:58:05
4
5 Dominic Caiazzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:58:05
5
Teammate Win: Cole Archambault
6 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:58:05
6
7 Evan Huff BikeReg Elite Cycling 0:58:53
1
8 Gianni Polhemus Capital Bicyce Racing Club 0:58:53
2
9 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:58:53
3
Teammate Win: Cole Archambault
10 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:58:53
4
11 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:58:53
5
12 Bryan Mcgill Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 0:58:53
6
13 Johan Gibcus Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 0:58:53
7
14 Dave Hoyle CCAP Pro-am Team 0:59:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Harris
15 Stefano Zanotti Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:59:54
Off The Back
16 Paul Lynch CCAP Pro-am Team 0:59:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Harris
17 Lucas Fortini BikeReg Elite Racing 1:00:56
Off The Back
18 Sean Cahill Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:00:56
Off The Back
19 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre 1:00:56
Off The Back
20 David Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:00:56
Off The Back
21 Michael Markowicz CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 1:00:56
Off The Back
22 Massimiliano Accaputo Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 1:01:10
Off The Back
23 Ben Carbonetti Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:01:24
Off The Back
24 Daniel Smith Laurel Bicycle Club lap
Off The Back
25 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Cole Archambault
DNF Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar dnf
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Cole Archambault
DNF Jeremy Brazeal AETNA - EXPO Wheelmen dnf
Off The Back
DNF Michael Cahill Boston Racing Independent dnf
Off The Back
DNF Aidan Charles CCAP Pro-am Team dnf
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Harris
DNF Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing dnf
Off The Back
DNF Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org dnf
Off The Back
DNF Emmanuel Goguen RACE CF dnf
Off The Back
DNF Peter Goguen RACE CF dnf
Off The Back
DNF Tommy Goguen RACE CF dnf
Off The Back
DNF Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing dnf
Off The Back
DNF Maxwell Nagel GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar dnf
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Cole Archambault
DNF Patrick Torpey CRCA/Foundation dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Benson Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:43:43
2 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:44:40
1
Teammate Win: Maria Benson
3 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 0:44:40
2
4 Michelle Zwick Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:44:40
3
Teammate Win: Maria Benson
5 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:44:40
4
Teammate Win: Maria Benson
6 Beth Saman Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:44:40
5
Teammate Win: Maria Benson
7 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club 0:45:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:28:48
1
2 Ariana Adler Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:28:48
2
3 Lee O'reilly Yale Cycling 0:28:48
3
4 Jodee Novak ironbridge/tarmac cycling 0:28:48
4
5 Aleksandra Liubimova Yale Cycling 0:28:48
5
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1