Log In
OSRS #8 Road Race • May 16 2015
Drizzle, 76 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Zachary Lewis MatsonMoney
3 Jacob Henningsen Team Hungry
4 Samuel Kieffer Think Green-Pedal the Planet
5 Ian Mcshane Hincapie Cycling
6 John Kieffer Think Green-Pedal the Planet
7 Andrew Boneff 0
8 Dakota Mcdivitt 0
9 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Win: David Neis
10 Eric Bair MatsonMoney Teammate Top 5: Zachary Lewis
11 Chad Clemons Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
12 Jake Parker DRT Racing
13 Spencer Petrov Hincapie Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ian Mcshane
14 Ryan Good MatsonMoney Teammate Top 5: Zachary Lewis
15 Ryan Gamm Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
16 Nicola La motta Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Win: David Neis
17 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing
18 Ryan Mcloughlin Ride On Wooster
19 Christopher Poptic Zephyr Wheel Sports
20 Robert Sherman Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Win: David Neis
21 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Win: David Neis
22 Jonathan Card 0
23 Joseph Hall Queen City Wheels
DNF Robert Jensen Elite Endurance Training Systems
DNF Dan Peairs Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
DNF Cory St clair MatsonMoney Teammate Top 5: Zachary Lewis
DNF Jason Karew Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
DNF Greg Tombragel Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Allen Team Hungry
2 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Daniel Brown Team Athens
4 Shawn Aker Veloscience Cycling Team
5 John Yandl 0
6 Harvey Elliott Ann Arbor Velo Club
7 Michael Clevidence Team Athens Teammate Top 5: Daniel Brown
8 Christopher Robertson Team Athens Teammate Top 5: Daniel Brown
9 Richie Minner Zephyr Wheel Sports
10 Evan Price Go Fast Multisport
11 Nick Mossing Queen City Wheels
12 Spencer Miller ROLLFAST
13 Kyle Schroeder Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF Matt Matthews Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
DNF Robert Parsons No Limits Hammer Harder
DNF Dustyn Smith Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Addrian Bennett Oberlin College
DNF Ken Buddell 0 Teammate Top 5: John Yandl
DNF Sean Davidson Zephyr Wheel Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Linse Team Six One Four
2 Zachary Young ProChain Junior Development
3 Peter Post Team Six One Four Teammate Win: Michael Linse
4 Max Savage Prochain Cycling
5 Alex Hackney Team Dayton Bicycling
6 Sam Ransohoff-englert University of Cincinnati
7 Jason Wilson Paradise Garage Racing
8 Dylan Rockwood ProChain Junior Development Teammate Top 5: Zachary Young
9 Will Murray Miami Club Cycling Team
10 Levi Limburg 0
11 Sam Lowe Element Cycles
12 Alex Christian ProChain Junior Development Teammate Top 5: Zachary Young
13 Zachary Ross ProChain Junior Development Teammate Top 5: Zachary Young
14 Daniel Perrino Queen City Wheels
15 Greg Blanton Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
16 Kyle Zander Team Six One Four Teammate Win: Michael Linse
DNF Daniel Tierney Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Goeric Daeninck Paradise Garage Racing
2 Ryan Havlicek Trek Store Columbus / Echelon Cycli
3 Danny Alarcon Trek Store Columbus / Echelon Cycli
4 Joshua Buchwald Element Cycles
5 Michael Szymanski Team Dayton Bicycling
6 Neil Wengerd Headwind Cycling
7 Justin Lauderback 0
8 Chase Widener Prochain Junior Development
9 Stephen Herman Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Szymanski
10 Chad Mangeot Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Szymanski
11 Matt Stephenson Element Cycles Teammate Top 5: Joshua Buchwald
12 Perry Parr Bishop Bicycles
13 Kyle Kelly Bishop Bicycles
14 Jacob Kastens 0
15 Rani Boukerrou Bishop Bicycles
16 Pat Kiernan Bishop Bicycles
17 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling
18 Dan Rapp Headwind Cycling
DNF Craig Helmreich Team Heroes- MOB
DNF Max Lamme University of Cincinnati
DNF Michael Emerson University of Cincinnati
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Scarberry Champion City Cycling
2 Jason Izworski 0
3 Kurt Scharte Trek Store Columbus / Echelon Cycli
4 Carl Cabanas Paradise Garage Racing
5 Vahn Fogarty 0
6 Kevin Severs Element Cycles
7 Rob Schroder University of Cincinnati
8 Unknown Rider
9 Jon Whittelsey 0 Teammate Top 5: Jason Izworski
10 Corey Atchison Qwik Fix
11 Evan Liles 0 Teammate Top 5: Jason Izworski
12 Doug Hogue Element Cycles
13 Charles Price Queen City Wheels
14 Robert Dawson Queen City Wheels
15 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels
DNF Sean Becker
DNF William Paskett 0 Teammate Top 5: Jason Izworski
DNF Chase Kohn Bishop Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederik Fuest
2 Justin Kirk Phoenix Fitness and Training
3 Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team
4 Braden Matt Darkhorse Racing
5 Jason Brooks
6 Alan Standley Team Heroes- MOB
7 Charles Barilleaux 7 Hills Racing Inc
DNF Andrew Millard Zephyr Wheel Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Birch Team Heroes- MOB
2 Andy Bracke Queen City Wheels
3 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels
4 Gregory Hillman Phoenix Fitness and Training
5 David Stanley Darkhorse Racing
6 Philippe Ayala Veloscience Cycling Team
7 Jeff Leonard Compass Cycling Team
8 Daniel Rhule Veloscience Cycling Team
9 Sean Stanron Compass Cycling Team
10 Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheel Sports
11 Scott Goertemiller Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Andy Bracke
12 David Brueggen Darkhorse Racing Teammate Top 5: David Stanley
13 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Andy Bracke
14 Randy Coddington Team Heroes- MOB Teammate Win: Don Birch
15 David Steward Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Andy Bracke
16 Anthony Dobbels Champion City Cycling
17 David Cox Team Dayton Bicycling
18 Garry Blair Champion City Cycling
19 Arthur Smith Team Athens
20 Scott Silvers Team Heroes- MOB Teammate Win: Don Birch
DNF David Thole 7 Hills Racing
DNF Eric Boltz Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF James Pappalardo 7 Hills Racing Inc
DNF Patrick Bendel Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Andy Bracke
DNF James Halpin Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Andy Bracke
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Czerwinski Trek Store Columbus / Echelon Cycli
2 Andy Perrino Bio Wheels Racing
3 Robert Westendorf Queen City Wheels
4 Paul Rouse Team Dayton Bicycling
5 David Linden Team Dayton Bicycling
6 Richard Toler Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Frank Strang Stark Velo
DNF Jim Oelgoetz Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Paul Rouse
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Stierwalt ProChain Junior Development
1 Maxx Bowman ProChain Junior Development Teammate Win: Lucas Stierwalt
2 Nicholas Petrov ProChain Junior Development Teammate Win: Lucas Stierwalt
2 Owen Busch ProChain Junior Development Teammate Win: Lucas Stierwalt
3 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Trey Roark Bishop Bicycles
4 Jacob Shofner Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Arnold Lady Gnar Shredders
2 Kennedy Adams ProChain Junior Development
3 Tarah Cole Team Ghisallo
4 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler
5 Gillian Wenger ProChain Junior Development
6 Kellie Strang VeloFemme p/b Litzler
7 Anneke Frankemolle VeloFemme p/b Litzler Teammate Top 5: Laura Webb
8 Christine Robbins WRP
9 Kayla Starr Queen City Wheels
10 Mackenzie Green ProChain Junior Development Teammate Top 5: Kennedy Adams
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina Svach Queen City Wheels
2 C Wellesley blaxall Bishop Bicycles
3 Peggy Cook Lady Gnar Shredders
4 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders
5 Birgit Reeves Team Dayton Bicycling
6 Catierowan Thompson Team Athens
7 Karilyn Cox Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Birgit Reeves
8 Heidi Riffle Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Birgit Reeves
9 Jillian Kellbach Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Katrina Svach
10 Mary Wienholts Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Birgit Reeves
11 Heather Maier Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Birgit Reeves
12 Susan Zurface Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Birgit Reeves
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie Grassi Lady Gnar Shredders
2 Rosalyn Willey Lionheart Junior Racing
3 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3