Log In
Queen City Wheels OSRS #9 Germantown • May 17 2015
Partly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Petrov Hincapie Cycling
2 Ryan Good MatsonMoney
3 Jonathan Card 0
4 Dakota Mcdivitt 0
5 Ian Mcshane Hincapie Cycling Teammate Win: Spencer Petrov
6 Jake Parker DRT Racing
7 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling
8 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling
9 Eric Bair MatsonMoney Teammate Top 5: Ryan Good
10 Ryan Mcloughlin Ride On Wooster
11 Andrew Boneff 0 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Card
12 Zachary Lewis MatsonMoney Teammate Top 5: Ryan Good
13 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling
14 Jacob Henningsen University of Cincinnati
15 Nicola La motta Team Dayton Bicycling
16 Christopher Poptic Zephyr Wheel Sports
17 Cory St clair MatsonMoney Teammate Top 5: Ryan Good
18 Chad Clemons Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
19 Ryan Gamm Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
20 Nelson Gaker Darkhorse Racing
21 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Morgan Hunter Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
DNF Dan Peairs Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
DNF Joseph Hall Queen City Wheels
DNF Jason Karew Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
DNF Robert Sherman Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Daniels
2 Robert Jensen
3 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Nathaniel Allen
5 Dustyn Smith
6 Daniel Lausin
7 Michael Clevidence
8 Greg Bamford
9 Ken Buddell
10 Benjamin Seppala
11 Addrian Bennett
12 Spencer Miller
13 Richie Minner
14 John Yandl
15 Nick Mossing
16 Harvey Elliott
17 Michael Riley
18 Kyle Schroeder
19 Mark Damschroder
20 Matt Matthews
21 Tommy Graul
22 M. Shayne dillinger
DNF David Ferguson
DNF Evan Price
Finishers: Cat 3: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Benkowski No Limits Hammer Harder
2 Peter Post Team Six One Four
3 Zachary Young ProChain Junior Development
4 Nick Klosterman Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
5 Michael Linse Team Six One Four
6 Alex Hackney Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Max Savage ProChain Junior Development Teammate Top 5: Zachary Young
8 Will Murray Miami Club Cycling Team
9 Patrick Mcconnell Roll: Racing
10 Greg Blanton Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc. Teammate Top 5: Nick Klosterman
11 Levi Limburg 0
12 Enzo Allwein ProChain Junior Development Teammate Top 5: Zachary Young
DNF Zachary Ross ProChain Junior Development Teammate Top 5: Zachary Young
DNF Kyle Zander Team Six One Four Teammate Top 5: Peter Post
DNF Daniel Tierney Queen City Wheels
DNF Dylan Rockwood ProChain Junior Development Teammate Top 5: Zachary Young
DNF Sam Ransohoff-englert University of Cincinnati
DNF Jason Wilson Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Alex Christian ProChain Junior Development Teammate Top 5: Zachary Young
Finishers: Cat 4: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Fletcher
2 Steve Quelette Headwind Cycling
3 Duncan Jensen Bishop Bicycles
4 Sean Hurley Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
5 Goeric Daeninck Paradise Garage Racing
6 Michael Szymanski Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Ryan Havlicek Trek Store Columbus / Echelon Cycli
8 John Lewnard University of Cincinnati
9 Danny Alarcon Trek Store Columbus / Echelon Cycli
10 Bryson Stevens 0
11 Neil Wengerd Headwind Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steve Quelette
12 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steve Quelette
13 Chase Widener ProChain Junior Development
14 Stephen Herman Team Dayton Bicycling
15 George Morrison iv 0
16 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
17 Neal Schmitt Team Six One Four
18 William Paskett 0
19 Kyle Kelly Bishop Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Duncan Jensen
20 Michael Emerson University of Cincinnati
21 Jacob Kastens 0
DNF Greg Dartt Bishop Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Duncan Jensen
DNF Christopher Dam Element Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Izworski
2 Carl Cabanas
3 Craig Scarberry
4 Rob Schroder
5 Jon Whittelsey
6 Tom Lewnard
7 Charles Barilleaux 7 Hills Racing Inc
8 Kurt Jackson
9 James Weaver
11 Kurt Scharte
12 Andrew Pokupec
13 Corey Atchison Qwik Fix
DNF Unknown Rider
14 Maciej Kawalkowski
DNF Michael Cauely
DNF Charles Price
DNF Robert Dawson
DNF Vahn Fogarty
Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trey Roark Bishop Bicycles
2 Maxx Bowman ProChain Junior Development
3 Owen Busch ProChain Junior Development
4 Joshua Gilmore Queen City Wheels
5 Jacob Shofner Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Kirk Phoenix Fitness and Training
2 Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team
3 Alan Standley Team Heroes- MOB
4 Craig Helmreich Team Heroes- MOB
5 Brian Desoto Queen City Wheels
DNF Jason Brooks
DNF David Cox Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Frederik Fuest 7 Hills Racing Inc
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Halpin Queen City Wheels
2 Don Birch Team Heroes- MOB
3 Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheel Sports
4 Gregory Hillman Phoenix Fitness and Training
5 David Stanley Darkhorse Racing
6 David Steward Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: James Halpin
7 Jeff Leonard Compass Cycling Team
8 Scott Goertemiller Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: James Halpin
9 Eric Boltz Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Rodney Roof
10 David Brueggen Darkhorse Racing Teammate Top 5: David Stanley
11 Randy Coddington Team Heroes- MOB Teammate Top 5: Don Birch
12 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Rodney Roof
13 David Cox Team Dayton Bicycling
14 Anthony Dobbels Champion City Cycling
15 Unknown Rider
16 Garry Blair Champion City Cycling
17 Arthur Smith Team Athens
DNF Lance Brown Darkhorse Racing Teammate Top 5: David Stanley
DNF David Savage Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Rodney Roof
DNF Steve Fine Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: James Halpin
DNF Sean Davidson Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Rodney Roof
DNF Paul Neff Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: James Halpin
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Toler Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Andy Perrino Bio Wheels Racing
3 Christopher Grisvard NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
4 David Linden Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Win: Richard Toler
5 Tom Burridge Scheller's Racing Team
6 Paul Rouse Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Win: Richard Toler
7 Jim Oelgoetz Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Win: Richard Toler
8 Daid Hart Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Stierwalt ProChain Junior Development
2 Nicholas Petrov ProChain Junior Development Teammate Win: Lucas Stierwalt
3 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing
4 Ahmir Ayala Healthy and Happy Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Arnold Lady Gnar Shredders
2 Erika Bohn WRP
3 Mackenzie Green ProChain Junior Development
4 Tarah Cole Team Ghisallo
5 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler
6 Lauren Bair WRP
7 Krystal Mcnutt Team Dayton Bicycling
8 Elli Sigmond Team Dayton Bicycling
9 Karla Labbe WRP Teammate Top 5: Erika Bohn
10 Kellie Strang VeloFemme p/b Litzler Teammate Top 5: Laura Webb
11 Gillian Wenger ProChain Junior Development Teammate Top 5: Mackenzie Green
12 Anneke Frankemolle VeloFemme p/b Litzler Teammate Top 5: Laura Webb
DNF Kennedy Adams ProChain Junior Development Teammate Top 5: Mackenzie Green
DNF Kristine Hofstra Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Payonk Ft. Wayne Outfitters
2 Catierowan Thompson Team Athens
3 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders
4 Kim Owens 0
5 Katrina Svach Queen City Wheels
6 Peggy Cook Lady Gnar Shredders
7 Birgit Reeves Team Dayton Bicycling
8 Kim Cory Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Katrina Svach
9 C Wellesley blaxall Bishop Bicycles
10 Mary Wienholts Team Dayton Bicycling
11 Heidi Riffle Team Dayton Bicycling
12 Susan Sagan Team Dayton Bicycling
13 Jillian Kellbach Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Katrina Svach
14 Mitzi Silber Team Dayton Bicycling
15 Heather Maier Team Dayton Bicycling
16 Susan Zurface Team Dayton Bicycling
17 Keri Mcdonnell Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Katrina Svach
18 Nancy Lichtensteiger 0 Teammate Top 5: Kim Owens
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie Grassi Lady Gnar Shredders
Finishers: Cat 4: 1