Log In
Haystack Mountain Time Trial • May 23 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 53 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Cotton RealD Cycling Team 0:46:17.8
2 Steven Truesdale ChristianCycling Colorado 0:46:37.4
3 Graham Tuohy 0:46:38.8
4 Caleb M schroder 0:50:15.1
5 Andrew Fisher 0:50:36.4
6 Miguel Gallegos RealD Cycling Team 0:50:46.4 Teammate Win: Riley Cotton
7 Evan B scholz 0:51:15.3
8 William Dalles Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:51:28.7
9 Charlie Barsch Boulder Junior Cycling 0:52:25.0
10 Jack Breezley Boulder Junior Cycling 0:54:03.4
11 Jude L schafer Boulder Junior Cycling 0:00:18.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Scott RealD Cycling Team 0:41:06.9
2 Ociel Borjas ChristianCycling 0:42:05.2
3 Nathan Pawlak RealD Cycling Team 0:42:51.4 Teammate Win: Jared Scott
4 Ryan Stowers RealD Cycling Team 0:44:20.9 Teammate Win: Jared Scott
5 Michael Dudzic Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:44:21.5
6 Mateo Gallegos RealD Cycling Team 0:45:04.0 Teammate Win: Jared Scott
7 John Finnigan Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:46:47.2
8 Caleb Hardy Boulder Junior Cycling 0:47:51.7
9 Graham Outlaw Boulder Junior Cycling 0:49:49.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reade Warner 0:36:55.9
2 Wiley Melton RealD Cycling Team 0:39:15.8
3 Cole A catron Altitude Cycling 0:39:20.5
4 Rory Devin Altitude Cycling 0:39:48.2
5 Kenneth A lang RealD Cycling Team 0:40:16.6
6 Christopher J williams Altitude Cycling 0:40:28.4
7 Isaac C ross Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:40:46.2
8 Gregory Townsend 0:42:27.5
9 Tommy Monahan Rage Cycling Team 0:43:44.6
10 Riley J williams Team Rio Grande 0:45:23.4
11 M David boyles 0:46:23.3
12 Gordon Saur Boulder Junior Cycling 0:53:00.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Landry Bobo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:35:47.8
2 Wyatt Gaulke Altitude Cycling 0:36:19.8
3 Jackson Hootman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:36:43.6 Teammate Win: Landry Bobo
4 Colorado Hoese 0:37:12.5
5 Joshua Schroeder ChristianCycling Colorado 0:37:50.4
6 Pano Garry RealD Cycling Team 0:39:36.8
7 Andrew Wilson 0:40:06.1
8 Zacharey Elzi Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:40:42.3 Teammate Win: Landry Bobo
9 Joshua Garcia 0:40:51.0
10 Chase Scheunert 0:43:34.0
11 Liam Obrien ChristianCycling Colorado 0:43:56.8 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Schroeder
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:33:35.0
2 Walter Durrer Team Rio Grande 0:33:36.9
3 Patrick Warner Stages Cycling 0:33:55.8
4 Nico Toutenhoofd Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:34:00.5
5 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:34:57.1
6 John Guala Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:35:15.9
7 Mark Schwab Excel Sports Boulder 0:35:50.1
8 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:35:50.2
9 Jack Jefferies Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:36:09.7
10 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:36:17.1
11 Gregory Auld Sonic Boom Racing 0:36:27.2 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cavner
12 L Sandvik Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:36:29.0 Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
13 Jason Glowney Boulder Orthopedics 0:36:41.4
14 Ray Howe Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:36:44.7 Teammate Top 5: Nico Toutenhoofd
15 Michael Spangenberg GR Capital Racing 0:37:49.9
16 Denis Shaw Team Rio Grande 0:37:57.5 Teammate Top 5: Walter Durrer
17 Winfield Hartley Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:43:11.2
18 Aaron Bouplon Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:06.18.8 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cavner
DNF James Thies Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli DNF Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
DNF Marc Deantoni Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cavner
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Pent Boulder Orthopedics 0:35:59.3
2 Richard Grabarits TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 0:36:02.1
3 Clyde Wright Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:36:14.6
4 Edward Altshuler Old School Industries at Altitude 0:36:32.5
5 Brian Anderson Team Rio Grande 0:37:03.1
6 Ben Frost Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:37:18.6
7 Todd Gentzler 0:37:19.6
8 Brandon Lundell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:37:27.1
9 Christian Smith RealD Cycling Team 0:37:30.7
10 Dave Ratcliff Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:38:08.9
11 Scott Meadows Team Rio Grande 0:38:13.8 Teammate Top 5: Brian Anderson
12 Jon Smela Team Rio Grande 0:38:17.0 Teammate Top 5: Brian Anderson
13 Michael Pierce Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:38:23.5
14 Justin Hoese Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:38:26.3
15 Jeff Hoobler Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:38:37.1
16 Bennett Hug GR Capital Racing 0:38:39.1
17 Richard Hoehler ColoBikeLaw.com 0:38:44.7
18 John Wiberg 0:41:22.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Altshuler Old School Industries at Altitude 0:35:57.2
2 Robert Winter Blue Sky Velo 0:36:40.5
3 David Summitt Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:36:43.7
4 William Raatz Twin Peaks Racing 0:36:56.8
5 Richard Tannyhill md GR Capital Racing 0:37:12.1
6 Brent Murphy Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 0:37:39.2
7 Sean Pieper Racer X Cycling 0:37:51.2
8 Tom Hootman GR Capital Racing 0:38:16.8 Teammate Top 5: Richard Tannyhill  md
9 Don Maschka Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:38:20.9
10 Omar Dickenson Twin Peaks Racing 0:38:29.4 Teammate Top 5: William Raatz
11 Matthew Couzens GR Capital Racing 0:38:44.5 Teammate Top 5: Richard Tannyhill  md
12 Patrick Anderson Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:39:11.2
13 Jared Thaut Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:39:13.8 Teammate Top 5: David Summitt
14 Monty W bobo GR Capital Racing 0:39:15.5 Teammate Top 5: Richard Tannyhill  md
15 Brent Olson RealD Cycling Team 0:39:23.1
16 Tom Hornyak Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:39:41.0
17 William Manning RealD Cycling Team 0:39:42.8
18 Brad Clemmons Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 0:39:44.0
19 Philip Regnier Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:39:50.6
20 Jamy Bacchus Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:39:52.4
21 Matthew Blevins Twin Peaks Racing 0:40:16.5 Teammate Top 5: William Raatz
22 Jeffrey Harmon Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:40:25.8 Teammate Top 5: David Summitt
23 Timothy Teller Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:40:26.2
24 Nathan A miller GR Capital Racing 0:40:27.6 Teammate Top 5: Richard Tannyhill  md
25 David Rozier Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 0:40:48.7
26 Daniel Briner Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 0:41:16.3
27 Christian Duarte Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:41:32.8 Teammate Top 5: David Summitt
28 Garrett Ellwood 0:42:21.5
29 Darrin Guitreau 0:42:33.8
30 Pete Brey ChristianCycling Colorado 0:43:32.9
31 Mark Hallstrom GR Capital Racing 0:45:51.4 Teammate Top 5: Richard Tannyhill  md
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Mueller pedal RACING 0:39:17.6
2 Patrick Bohan Amicas/Salida Cycling Club 0:39:22.2
3 Nick Moore 0:39:52.6
4 Shane Jeckel 0:40:04.4
5 Brian Roehsner pedal RACING 0:41:20.1 Teammate Win: Jeff Mueller
6 Dain Carlson TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 0:41:21.4
7 Scott Hearne 0:41:25.2
8 John Vonplutzner Team Rio Grande 0:41:56.1
9 William Stephens 0:42:09.7
10 Jeffrey Rust pedal RACING 0:44:22.7 Teammate Win: Jeff Mueller
11 Henry Stiles 0:44:37.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:33:40.9
2 Michael S williams Team Rio Grande 0:34:16.7
3 Ike Nicoll Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:34:47.1
4 Jim Copeland Saturn Cycling Team TTIII 0:34:49.5
5 John Coletta Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:35:04.8
6 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:35:18.3 Teammate Win: John Mansell
7 Chip Krauss Great Divide Brewing Company 0:35:34.8
8 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 0:36:12.4
9 Matt Vawter Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:36:22.1 Teammate Win: John Mansell
10 Carter Faber Avout Racing 0:36:47.7
11 Eric Long RealD Cycling Team 0:37:15.0
12 James Howe RealD Cycling Team 0:37:46.1
13 Callen Borgias Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:37:47.6
14 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 0:38:01.2
15 David Kruger Boulder Orthopedics 0:39:21.6
16 Steven Chirco Pactimo Cycling 0:40:29.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terry Gill Lefthand Velo Corporation 0:36:33.9
2 Michael Chamberlin Southern Colorado Velo 0:37:28.3
3 Rod Unverrich GR Capital Racing 0:37:32.0
4 Jeff Warner Twin Peaks Racing 0:37:37.7
5 Tom Keller Old School Industries at Altitude 0:37:39.4
6 Thomas Willis CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:37:51.7
7 Neal Mclaughlin Old School Industries at Altitude 0:38:08.1 Teammate Top 5: Tom Keller
8 Adam Mentzell RealD Cycling Team 0:38:12.8
9 Scott Berg GR Capital Racing 0:38:22.9 Teammate Top 5: Rod Unverrich
10 G.scott Walden ColoBikeLaw.com 0:38:49.3
11 Kevin Craig 0:38:56.2
12 Chris Lucas ChristianCycling Colorado 0:39:10.4
13 Brad Clemmons Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 0:39:10.8
14 Ray Berry ColoBikeLaw.com 0:39:16.7
15 Rob Goodbody Lefthand Velo Corporation 0:39:19.8 Teammate Win: Terry Gill
16 Richard Riecks Old School Industries at Altitude 0:39:21.9 Teammate Top 5: Tom Keller
17 Vince Hooper RealD Cycling Team 0:39:34.7
18 David Storey Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:39:36.9
19 Lloyd Jones Old School Industries at Altitude 0:39:40.7 Teammate Top 5: Tom Keller
20 Richard Chamberlin Blue Sky Velo 0:39:45.6
21 Derek Brouwer Swift Cycling 0:39:57.1
22 Jim Reagan RealD Cycling Team 0:40:03.8
23 John K moore 0:40:07.3
24 Peter Doyle Pactimo Cycling 0:40:17.4
25 William Brunk pedal RACING 0:41:06.1
26 Kevin Williams Old School Industries at Altitude 0:41:07.7 Teammate Top 5: Tom Keller
27 Peter Mullarkey Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:41:21.9
28 Scott Bristol ColoBikeLaw.com 0:41:40.4
29 Carl Osterwald Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. 0:41:43.0
30 Kirk Hufford Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 0:41:59.9
31 David Beitel GS Panache 0:42:19.0
32 Carlos Alers Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:42:24.1
33 Jan Jepsen Racer X Cycling 0:43:14.0
34 Dan Dessau 0:44:10.0
35 Greg Spahn 0:47:21.3
36 David Kelble 0:50:39.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Workman RealD Cycling Team 0:35:58.7
2 Steve Murphy RealD Cycling Team 0:36:11.5 Teammate Win: Kim Workman
3 Jerry Rome Local Velo 0:36:17.3
4 Shannon Fox Boulder Orthopedics 0:36:56.3
5 Geoff Cooper RealD Cycling Team 0:37:54.1 Teammate Win: Kim Workman
6 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics 0:37:55.4
7 Steve Birnbaum Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:38:29.5
8 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:38:30.6
9 Chris Orton Team Rio Grande 0:38:45.6
10 Bruce Dickinson RealD Cycling Team 0:38:47.6 Teammate Win: Kim Workman
11 Michael Meyer Local Velo 0:38:52.1 Teammate Top 5: Jerry Rome
12 Joe Carcich Local Velo 0:38:52.6 Teammate Top 5: Jerry Rome
13 Murray S. willis Old School Industries at Altitude 0:38:58.5
14 Michael Rosenthal Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:39:34.8
15 Jeff Hammond RealD Cycling Team 0:40:10.6 Teammate Win: Kim Workman
16 Bob Connelly Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:40:22.7
17 Dennis Hastings Boulder Orthopedics 0:40:26.6 Teammate Top 5: Shannon Fox
18 Knute Holum GS Boulder 0:40:27.3
19 Tony Riccio Team Rio Grande 0:40:59.6
20 Barry Clark 0:41:01.6
21 David Mulica Local Velo 0:41:08.2 Teammate Top 5: Jerry Rome
22 Larry Varys ChristianCycling 0:41:14.0
23 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande 0:41:34.2
24 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:41:37.7
25 Doug Hill Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:41:57.4
26 Jeffrey Brown RealD Cycling Team 0:42:44.9 Teammate Win: Kim Workman
27 Mick Randall 0:42:53.5
28 Jerry Nichols Team Rio Grande 0:43:06.1
29 Peter Francis COBRAS 0:43:20.6
30 Duncan Howland Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:43:24.0
31 Wayne Boyles Local Velo 0:43:29.2 Teammate Top 5: Jerry Rome
32 Peter Lorenzen 0:43:36.0
33 Jon Ronat 0:44:41.5
34 Donald Haywood Local Velo 0:45:21.4 Teammate Top 5: Jerry Rome
35 Dana Becker RealD Cycling Team 0:45:40.3 Teammate Win: Kim Workman
36 Loch Ethridge ColoBikeLaw.com 0:47:32.1
37 Gary Harty TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 0:47:57.7
38 Marcos Cordova Primal - Audi Denver 0:49:58.8
39 Paul Beale 0:59:44.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerd Leopoldt LTR Multisport 0:38:57.8
2 Lawrence Bosch Boulder Orthopedics 0:40:19.6
3 William Meyers Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:40:47.6
4 David Chrislip Swift Cycling 0:41:42.5
5 Michael Balog Team Louisville Cyclery 0:43:08.9
6 Michael Shonstrom Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:43:17.7
7 Edward Shaw Team Rio Grande 0:44:30.9
8 ? Richard Racer X Cycling 0:44:49.1
9 Edmund Scholes Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:45:05.9
10 John Ooyen RealD Cycling Team 0:45:12.4
11 Robert Unger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:45:16.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Ploransky Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:34:13.9
2 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:34:33.8
3 Jim Hallberg Old School Industries at Altitude 0:34:52.3
4 Colby Lange 0:34:58.7
5 Lucas Jaramillo 0:35:19.6
6 Kendrick Boots Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:35:30.2
7 Gregory Seymour Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:35:39.2
8 Michael Nightingale GS Panache 0:36:45.2
9 Michael Dunbar Primal - Audi Denver 0:37:12.5
10 Zack Jensen 0:37:56.1
11 Joshua Gottlob Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 0:38:06.8
12 Troy Reynolds Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 0:41:22.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yoni Doron peters 0:35:54.5
2 Kyle Mckay Twin Peaks Racing 0:36:37.5
3 John Lawyer First City Cycling Team 0:37:10.7
4 Matthew Lyons Primal - Audi Denver 0:38:24.5
5 Connor Livingston Primal - Audi Denver 0:38:33.7
6 Lukas Bouvrie Twin Peaks Racing 0:38:51.4
7 Ryan M pask Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 0:39:01.7
8 Ray Johnson Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 0:39:08.6
9 Steve Harrop 0:39:24.1
10 Nial Irwin Altitude Cycling 0:39:30.0
11 Robert Cope Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:40:02.4
12 Nick Kosovich Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:40:06.8
13 Kevin Mcgraw ChristianCycling Colorado 0:40:48.3
14 Ben Jendrek Old School Industries at Altitude 0:41:46.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Johnson 0:34:34.0
2 William Pennino 0:37:14.4
3 Dave Schell 0:37:19.6
4 Luke Kurey 0:37:23.9
5 Roberto Wharton 0:38:33.9
6 Drew P smith Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 0:39:08.3
7 Josh Allen 0:39:33.3
8 Brock R bigard TrainingPeaks 0:40:01.6
9 Wayne Ostrout 0:40:06.6
10 Matt Krenitsky 0:40:34.0
11 Andy Daykin 0:40:39.4
12 Wesley Bates TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 0:41:38.6
13 Roy Hill VR7 Colorado Cycling Team 0:42:17.9
14 Blake Harbottle 0:44:56.9
15 Paul Quigley TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 0:48:45.8
16 Walker Gray 0:55:44.7
DNF Dominic Hanner DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Clemence The Colorado Collective 0:31:46.3
2 James Peterman Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:32:39.7
3 William Buick Primal - Audi Denver 0:32:50.2
4 Fred Shattell Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:33:10.7
5 Kip Taylor 0:33:42.2
6 Rory Kelly Denver Fit Loft 0:33:44.9
7 Geoffrey Mina Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:33:51.6
8 Dan Carragher COS Racing 0:33:55.3
9 Matthew Deangelis Primal - Audi Denver 0:34:17.7 Teammate Top 5: William Buick
10 Jacob Rosenbarger 0:34:21.3
11 Jon Tarkington The Colorado Collective 0:34:22.8 Teammate Win: Andrew Clemence
12 Zeke Mostov California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 0:34:27.1
13 Jon Moro 0:34:49.4
14 Neal Shepherd The Colorado Collective 0:34:55.4 Teammate Win: Andrew Clemence
15 Nicholas Applegate Team Cycleton 0:35:12.0
16 Luis Rodriguez Denver Fit Loft 0:35:33.2
17 Travis Furman Denver Fit Loft 0:35:49.3
18 Kyle Thomas Primal - Audi Denver 0:36:16.1 Teammate Top 5: William Buick
19 Garrett White Primal - Audi Denver 0:36:35.5 Teammate Top 5: William Buick
20 Robin Eckmann GS Ciao 0:38:16.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chuck Mangus 0:36:38.4
1 Lisa Mangus 0:36:38.4
2 Dawn Gentzler 0:38:31.8
2 Todd Gentzler 0:38:31.8
3 Helen Burton 0:38:38.3
3 Dave Burton 0:38:38.3
DNF Kami N white Love, Sweat & Gears DNF
DNF Andy White Love, Sweat & Gears DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Hickey Rage Cycling Team 0:46:33.1
2 Madison Boyles 1:00.27.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:50:45.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trish Heisdorffer Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:39:02.6
2 Booka Smith Boulder Orthopedics 0:39:22.0
3 Alisa Moore copeland Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:40:32.4
4 Lanier Allen Naked Women's Racing 0:40:34.6
5 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Orthopedics 0:41:00.3
6 Diana Hassel Team Rio Grande 0:41:03.6
7 Andrea Koenig Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 0:41:03.7
8 Tracey Jacobs 0:41:48.5
9 Michele Schlesser 0:42:45.1
10 Rebecca Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:47:37.8
11 Chris M van patten pedal RACING 0:55:25.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann Lantz COBRAS 0:38:41.6
2 Sue Lloyd Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:39:27.5
3 Leslie Resnick Primal Audi Denver Womens Racing Te 0:41:56.6
4 Sandra North Blue Sky Velo 0:42:03.2
5 Laura Dickinson Racer X Cycling 0:42:03.5
6 Julie Lyons Love, Sweat & Gears 0:43:16.5
7 Ceil Murphy DNA Cycling Masters 0:43:33.5
8 Carla Flores Excel Sports Boulder 0:43:36.2
9 Susan Meinerz 0:43:41.7
10 Kimberly Hodes Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:44:31.2
11 Carmel Gill 50x15 Cycling 0:45:14.3
12 Cynthia Brown Team Rio Grande 0:45:23.7
13 Lynn Fagerstrom OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING 0:46:43.1
14 Sandra Morrissey Team Cross Colorado 0:49:05.7
15 Darcy Tiglas First City Cycling Team 0:50:16.7
16 Martha Pomares Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:51:00.1 Teammate Top 5: Sue Lloyd
17 Lora Mihelic Shortline Subaru/MHCS 0:53:08.2
18 Cynthia Raber TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:10:01.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristine Johnson DNA Cycling Masters 0:42:09.0
2 Pam Leamons Team Rio Grande 0:44:30.3
3 Kathy Hix Blue Sky Velo 0:48:37.0
4 Jan Mitchell 0:48:49.0
5 Barbara Kostner COBRAS 0:52:17.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betsy Mercer 0:37:37.7
2 Lorna Pomeroy Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:38:42.8
3 Nina Donohue 50x15 Cycling 0:39:08.2
4 Elena Alarcon Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:39:56.7
5 Barb Lotze TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:40:11.6
6 Marta Morris TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR 0:40:51.3
7 Katie Harrer Naked Women's Racing 0:40:56.6
8 Nicole Callan Team Rio Grande 0:41:41.8
9 Terri Marso 0:42:03.7
10 Charlotte W backus Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:43:33.4
11 Rebecca Furuta Team Novo Nordisk Women 0:45:38.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Pedersen 0:40:25.6
2 Christen Brown 0:40:32.5
3 Katie Whidden Naked Women's Racing 0:40:35.0
4 Elizabeth Whitfield-sharpe 0:40:53.1
5 Jo Ellen walden ColoBikeLaw.com 0:41:28.6
6 Cindy Hintgen TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:42:19.9
7 Vicki Briner Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 0:43:11.8
8 Shareen Muldrow Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:43:48.6
9 Birgit Morris TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR 0:43:48.7
10 Jennifer E barth Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:44:00.9
11 Liberty Ricca Cafe Velo 0:46:15.6
12 Erika Mueller pedal RACING 0:46:59.6
13 Dana Platin Naked Women's Racing 0:47:07.7 Teammate Top 5: Katie Whidden
14 Sadie Babits TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 0:47:47.5
15 Laurie Fritts RealD Cycling Team 0:48:23.7
16 Natasha Danko GS Boulder 0:48:25.5
17 Peg Hallberg Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 0:48:29.9
18 Oksana Kovalenko 0:49:20.5
19 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 0:50:19.8
20 Ilana Pollack 0:53:25.5
21 Susan K cruz pedal RACING 0:57:58.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Schumm Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:37:30.7
2 Cari Higgins UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare 0:38:12.0
3 Meg Hendricks Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:39:00.8 Teammate Win: Jennifer Schumm
4 Christy Orris Boulder Orthopedics 0:39:41.3
5 Melanie Beale Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:39:50.7
6 Rebecca Blatt 0:43:50.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5