Log In
Oklahoma City Pro-Am Classic - Friday • May 29 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Papin Bike Lab 46:07:00
1
2 Micah Newell Evoke Racing 46:07:00
2
3 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling 46:08:00
3
4 Larry Decicco Dawdy Performance Coaching-Raci 46:08:00
4
5 Chris Drummond Bike Lab 46:08:00
5
Teammate Win: Paul Papin
6 Andy Chasteen Dna Racing 46:08:00
6
7 John Purvis Fayetteville Wheelmen 46:08:00
7
8 Tony Steward Bike Lab 46:09:00
8
Teammate Win: Paul Papin
9 Frederick Wild Dna Racing 46:09:00
9
10 Buster Brown Oklahoma City Velo Club 46:09:00
10
11 Brady Reed 46:09:00
11
12 Brandon Melott Bike Lab 46:09:00
12
Teammate Win: Paul Papin
13 Alan Zalewa 46:09:00
13
14 Christopher Siemens Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 46:09:00
14
15 Grant Vanhoose Butler Cycling Team P/B Climate 46:09:00
15
16 Kyle Swanson Dallas Racing 46:09:00
16
17 Jeremy Stitt Snrg Racing 46:09:00
17
18 Mike Mcneal Soundpony Triad Bank 46:10:00
18
19 Jason Mcginnis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync 46:10:00
19
20 Tanner Ward 901 Racing 46:11:00
20
21 Blair Lyons Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync 46:12:00
21
22 Braxton Mundell Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync 46:12:00
22
23 Will Hughes FRESH Racing 46:13:00
23
24 Ben Watkins Soundpony Triad Bank 46:13:00
24
25 Evan Bausbacher Matrix/RBM 46:13:00
25
26 Zachary Pfaff Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 46:13:00
26
27 Nathanael Prewitt Butler Cycling Team P/B Climate 46:14:00
27
28 James Ryan jones Soundpony Triad Bank 46:14:00
28
29 Aldo Curiel Bicycles Plus Racing 46:14:00
29
30 William Plumlee Cadence Cyclery 46:14:00
30
31 Chad Hodges Dna Racing 46:15:00
31
32 Ryan Chrisler Evoke Racing 46:15:00
32
Teammate Top 5: Micah Newell
33 Jason Cook Dawdy Performance Coaching-Raci 46:16:00
33
Teammate Top 5: Larry Decicco
34 Grant Najera Soundpony Triad Bank 46:16:00
34
35 Carter Johnston Bike Lab 46:17:00
35
Teammate Win: Paul Papin
36 Terry Storch Evoke Racing 46:17:00
36
Teammate Top 5: Micah Newell
37 James Fowler Team Undiscovered 46:17:00
37
38 Enoc Ishida Dallas BIke Works 46:20:00
39 Matthew Bohm Pbc Racing 46:21:00
40 Troy Reynolds Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 46:23:00
41 Will Frank Three Happy Cows Cycling 46:23:00
42 Jake Schneidewind Team Athlete Forward 46:26:00
1
43 Erin Elliott Soundpony Triad Bank 46:26:00
2
44 Mark Rawlings Gs Tenzing 46:26:00
45 Charles Parmain Soundpony Triad Bank 46:26:00
46 Ben Craig Mercy Kuat 46:28:00
47 Robert Lemaster Soundpony Triad Bank 46:29:00
48 Nicholas Penrod Soundpony Triad Bank 46:29:00
49 Robert Watson Dawdy Performance Coaching-Raci 46:29:00 Teammate Top 5: Larry Decicco
50 Jake Contos Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycli 46:30:00
51 Kendall Wiebe 46:31:00
52 Norman Bradsher Tulsa Wheelmen 46:32:00
53 Ryan Westrup Evoke Racing 46:34:00 Teammate Top 5: Micah Newell
54 John Barcenilla Oklahoma City Velo Club 46:35:00
55 Adam Tingler Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync 46:36:00
56 Shane Mcelravy Tom's Bicycles 46:36:00
57 Lucas Elms Butler Cycling Team P/B Climate 46:38:00
58 Joseph Bell Dawdy Performance Coaching-Raci 46:38:00 Teammate Top 5: Larry Decicco
59 Adam Spears Mirage 46:42:00
60 Beau Lee Dna Racing 46:45:00
61 Gene Daniel Soundpony Triad Bank 46:47:00
62 Eric Warnsman Blur Racing P/B Austin Multi-Sp 46:49:00
63 Johnpaul Blanton U23 Development Team 46:51:00
64 Cailean Carlberg Soundpony Triad Bank 46:54:00
65 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR 47:05:00
66 Kary Cummins Snrg Racing 47:22:00
67 Rodolfo Arredondo 24 Hours Of Flathead 47:31:00
68 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles
69 Pat Varva Bike One Racing Team
70 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
71 Brian Mackey Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync
72 Phil Carlson Bike Lab Teammate Win: Paul Papin
73 Chris duroy Cycle-smart, inc.
74 Travis Rhodes EVOKE Racing Teammate Top 5: Micah Newell
75 Steve Schlegel EVOKE Racing Teammate Top 5: Micah Newell
76 Keith Bassham Tom's Bicycles
77 Danial Ebner Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing
78 John Neihouse Fayetteville Wheelmen
79 Andrew Willis Tom's Bicycles
80 Michael Sokol Soundpony Triad Bank
81 Stephen Borski Watt Posse
82 Viet Hoang
83 Grayson Keppler Cadence Cyclery
84 Christopher Dauwe Cadence Cyclery
85 Chris Wright Cadence Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 2: 41   Cat 3: 43   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gordon Hart 38:03:00
1
2 Gary Deserrano Cadence Cyclery 38:03:00
2
3 Matt Estes Bike Lab 38:03:00
3
4 Austin Gardner Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync 38:04:00
4
5 Bobby Snyder Bike Lab 38:04:00
5
6 Greg Clark Athletes on Track 38:04:00
6
7 Michael Hinds 38:05:00
7
8 Matt Lanier 38:05:00
8
9 Christopher Dakin Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 38:05:00
9
10 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works 38:05:00
10
11 Scott Graves Tom's Bicycles 38:06:00
11
12 Michael Gathers Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync 38:06:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Austin Gardner
13 Cody Greenhaw Dna Racing 38:06:00
13
14 Greg Reilly Team Young Life Tulsa 38:06:00
14
15 Kevin Solomon Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 38:07:00
15
16 Drew Cardoza Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 38:08:00
16
17 Ross Tuneberg Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 38:09:00
17
18 Steven Calderon Bike One Racing Team 38:09:00
18
19 Andrew Townsend Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 38:09:00
19
20 Brent Lavigne 38:10:00
20
21 William Matthews Soundpony Triad Bank 38:10:00
21
22 Dustin Smith EVOKE Racing 38:11:00
22
23 Sean Mccabe Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync 38:11:00
23
Teammate Top 5: Austin Gardner
24 James Snodgrass Bike One Racing Team 38:12:00
24
25 Bryan Hawkins Tom's Bicycles 38:13:00
25
26 Joel Kantor Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 38:14:00
26
27 Josh Collins Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 38:19:00
28 Geremy Rowland Dna Racing 38:34:00
29 Stacey Bailey North Texas Road Team 38:45:00
30 Gene Bryce Bike Lab 39:04:00
1
Teammate Top 5: Matt Estes
31 Travis Herwaldt Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
2
32 Robert Reese Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync
3
Teammate Top 5: Austin Gardner
33 Taylor Jones Bike Lab
4
Teammate Top 5: Matt Estes
34 Richard Reese Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec
5
35 John Crawford
6
36 Jim Goodyear Cadence Cyclery
7
Teammate Top 5: Gary Deserrano
37 Michael Tarabay
8
38 Brandon Mckinney Violet Crown
9
39 Pete Ridilla Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Teammate Top 5: Austin Gardner
40 Thomas Todd Soundpony Triad Bank
41 Joshua Brazeal Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Teammate Top 5: Austin Gardner
42 Troy Leavitt Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For
43 Corey Denton
44 Todd Carpenter Team Phoenix
45 Jim Timberlake
46 Bruce Schroeder Team Young Life Tulsa
47 Michael Kimberling Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Teammate Top 5: Austin Gardner
48 David Atkinson Snrg Racing
49 Chris Rodgers
50 Cameron Feil Bike One Racing Team
51 Jeremy Houchin Bike Lab Teammate Top 5: Matt Estes
52 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles
53 Ronald Richardson DNA Racing
54 Thomas Moritz Soundpony Triad Bank
55 Harrison Petre Tulsa Wheelmen
56 Rich Burkholder Bike One Racing Team
57 Bill Hyman Soundpony Triad Bank
58 Douglas George Bike Lab Teammate Top 5: Matt Estes
59 Alan Taylor Tulsa Wheelmen
60 Matt Courtney EVOKE Pedal Club
61 Luke Neafus Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Teammate Top 5: Austin Gardner
62 Jamie Teeter Soundpony Triad Bank
63 Steven Schmitt Bike Lab Teammate Top 5: Matt Estes
64 Justin Davis Tom's Bicycles
65 Richard East Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec
66 David Vong Cycles Unlimited
67 Austin Smith Hotter'n Hell Hundred
DNF Chad Sprague Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF Clay Chittenden Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Teammate Top 5: Austin Gardner
Finishers: Cat 4: 50   Cat 5: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael sheehan Elbowz racing ELBOWZ Racing 51:27:00
Off The Front
2 Alejandro Padilla Team Arapahoe Resources 51:28:00
Off The Front
3 Julio Padilla Team Arapahoe Resources 51:28:00
Off The Front
4 Chad Cagle Tulsa Wheelmen 51:28:00
Off The Front
5 Mat Stephens Elevate Elite Cycling Team 51:28:00
Off The Front
6 Jason Waddell Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 51:31:00
Off The Front
7 Logan Hutchings Elevate Elite Cycling Team 51:36:00 Teammate Top 5: Mat Stephens
8 Gabriel Baca ELBOWZ Racing 51:42:00
1
Teammate Win: Michael sheehan Elbowz racing
9 Nick Torraca Elevate Elite Cycling Team 51:42:00
2
Teammate Top 5: Mat Stephens
10 Evan Bybee Team Arapahoe Resources 51:42:00
3
Teammate Top 5: Alejandro Padilla
11 Kyle Walker Texas Tech University 51:43:00
4
12 Skyler Mackey Elevate Elite Cycling Team 51:43:00
5
Teammate Top 5: Mat Stephens
13 Dylan Postier Evoke Racing 51:43:00
6
14 Jacob Lasley Soundpony Triad Bank 51:44:00
7
15 Nathan Leigh Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 51:44:00
8
16 Sergio Zamudio rocha 51:44:00
9
17 Gerald Drummond Fayetteville Wheelmen 51:44:00
10
18 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix/Rbm 51:44:00
11
19 Clay Steinkuhler 51:44:00
12
20 Jacob White Team Arapahoe Resources 51:44:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Alejandro Padilla
21 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 51:45:00
14
22 Bryan Duvall Soundpony Triad Bank 51:45:00
15
23 Tice Porterfield U23 Development Team 51:46:00
16
24 Rob Bell Evoke Racing 51:47:00
17
25 Ryan Szabo Ziavelo Cycling 51:47:00
18
26 Luke Allen Matrix/Rbm 51:48:00
19
27 Joey Mesa Evoke Racing 51:49:00
20
28 Garrett Grow Soundpony Triad Bank 51:49:00
21
29 Squire Lawrence Tulsa Wheelmen 51:49:00
22
Teammate Top 5: Chad Cagle
30 Beau Edwards Bicycle Heaven / PVA 51:50:00
23
31 Ryan Dupree Soundpony Triad Bank 51:50:00
24
32 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen 51:50:00
25
Teammate Top 5: Chad Cagle
33 William martin ? Shred Monster 51:50:00
26
34 Mathew Ankney Tulsa Wheelmen 51:51:00
27
Teammate Top 5: Chad Cagle
35 Luis Galaviz Fayetteville Wheelmen 51:51:00
28
36 Jimmy Miller Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team 51:52:00
29
37 Eric Melton 51:52:00
30
38 Curtis Luckett Fayetteville Wheelmen 51:52:00
31
39 Tyler Cloutier Matrix/Rbm 52:00:00
40 Al Senft Ziavelo Cycling 52:13:00
41 Rob Sandusky Matrix/Rbm 52:14:00
42 Jess Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 52:14:00
43 Jack Funk Team Arapahoe Resources 52:19:00 Teammate Top 5: Alejandro Padilla
44 Jason Davis Chicken and Waffles Racing 52:53:00
Off The Back
45 John Ryan Matrix/Rbm @1Lap
Off The Back
46 Josh Estes Fayetteville Wheelmen @1Lap
Off The Back
47 Sean Brown Dark Horse Racing @1Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Lough Scalo Veloce 38:03
2 Laurel Rathbun Raleigh/Clement 38:06
1
3 Kirsten Fee River City Market Racing p/b Bi 38:06
2
4 Ginny King KingRacingGroup 38:06
3
5 Kimberly Pettit Soundpony Triad Bank 38:06
4
6 Kate Sherwin River City Market Racing p/b Bi 38:07
5
7 Flora Yan Dallas Racing 38:07
6
8 Jenny Park River City Market Racing 38:07
7
9 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing 38:07
8
10 Ash Duban Market Racing 38:07
9
11 Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 38:07
10
12 Victoria Kanizer Tulsa Wheelmen 38:08
11
13 Regina Hancock Tom's Bicycles 38:08
12
14 Nancy Karrer Team Isocentric 38:13
1
15 Ashley Weaver PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
2
16 Heather Laufer
3
17 Katy Brown Dna Racing
18 Kim Chance Matrix Cycling Club
19 Leila Kasprzyk River City Market Racing p/b Bi Teammate Top 5: Kirsten Fee
20 Lori Mccarty Team Isocentric
21 Brooke Williamson Tom's Bicycles
22 Esther Lee Team isocentric
23 Sarah Bell EVOKE Racing
24 Sarah Lundeen Fcs|Cycling: P/B Visit Dallas C
25 Courtney Bach October Three Racing
26 Nadia Barrera River City Market Racing p/b Bi Teammate Top 5: Kirsten Fee
27 Michele fowler Shama cycles Tom's Bicycles
28 Casandra Dickerson Montana State University
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1