Log In
NJ Masters Road Race Championship • May 31 2015
Partly Cloudy, 83 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / Cycles 54 3:01:36
2 Steve Sandacz QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
3 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
4 Michael Degeorge High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
5 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab p/b Caffein s.t.
6 Chris Mcginley PS Racing/BTB s.t.
7 Christopher Fritz Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t. Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
8 Brad Thompson Amoroso's Racing Team s.t.
9 Tim Karabin The Performance Lab p/b Caffein s.t. Teammate Top 5: Keith Gerber
10 Adam Pantastico Five Four Sports s.t.
11 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t. Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
12 William Lopez ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
13 Chris Jacovini PS Racing/BTB s.t.
14 Mark Leusner Summit Cycling Club s.t.
15 Greg Ferguson The Performance Lab p/b Caffein s.t. Teammate Top 5: Keith Gerber
16 Tom Maioriello Caffeinated Cyclist Racing s.t.
17 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist Racing s.t.
18 Marcello Rodio DNK Cycling s.t.
19 Victor Caicedo s.t.
20 Eric Thorek Viking Racing s.t.
21 Radames Parissi ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
22 Farangmeher Ghadiali s.t.
23 Carlos Luna Las Palmas - Winged Wheels S. O s.t.
24 Todd Giese Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t. Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
25 Jerry Hine PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Clu s.t.
26 Wilson Andrade CYCLE CRAFT s.t.
27 Otto Sanchez PS Racing/BTB s.t.
28 Mark Jorgensen PS Racing/BTB s.t.
29 Warren Holzman Team AJS Fund 8
30 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t. Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
31 Paul Ziminski Team Metra / Cycles 54 s.t. Teammate Win: Stephan Dioslaki
32 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/WW 15 Teammate Top 5: Michael Degeorge
33 Michael Goret High Gear/Trek/WW 47 Teammate Top 5: Michael Degeorge
34 Frederick Billet The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 1:07 Teammate Top 5: Keith Gerber
35 Gavin Robertson Foundation 1:22
36 James Eichvalds High Gear/Trek/WW 1:38 Teammate Top 5: Michael Degeorge
37 Bill Viereck PS Racing/BTB 8:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Landino DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 3:01:08
2 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 12
3 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
4 Chris Tarnowski Finkraft Cyling Team s.t.
5 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t.
6 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle s.t.
7 Rich Ross Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t. Teammate Top 5: Richard Gonzalez
8 Joseph Piscitello PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law s.t.
9 James Sweet Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
10 Edward Bennett Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
11 Dan Antonelli Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t.
12 Brian Mcandrews PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law s.t.
13 Stephen Rodeschin PS Racing/BTB s.t.
14 Vasilios Antoniadis VELORIGIN Performance s.t.
15 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
16 Roberto Delgado s.t.
17 David Bennett s.t.
18 Mark Napoli Summit Cycling Club s.t.
19 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing Club s.t.
20 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
21 David Margolin High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
22 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
23 Andrew Singson Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t. Teammate Top 5: Richard Gonzalez
24 Leonardo Chao VELORIGIN Performance s.t.
25 Michael Flynn Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t.
26 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 s.t.
27 John Pinto s.t.
28 David Hussey Five Four Sports s.t.
29 Chuck Crocco Somerset Wheelmen s.t. Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
30 Joseph Orgera South Shore Bicycle & Fitness s.t.
31 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo s.t.
32 Stephen Sambrano Brandywine Cyclery Racing s.t.
33 David Beaudry Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
34 Gary Kershner Summit Cycling Club s.t.
35 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
36 William Wisse DeathRow Velo s.t. Teammate Win: John Landino
37 Michael Grey Century Road Club Of America s.t.
38 Mark Featherman Guys Racing Club s.t.
39 Mark Caron s.t.
40 Kevin Franceschini pro pedals 19
41 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 20
42 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle Inc. 24
43 Kevin Summers Viking Racing 27
44 Mike Lepre Action Wheels Bike Shop s.t.
45 Gary Cohen Guys Racing Club 34
46 Michael Sambrano FitLore 39
47 Michael Obrien GS Park Ridge 46
48 Dan Ciano NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional 51
49 Keith Davies Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 1:01 Teammate Top 5: Richard Gonzalez
50 David Walker Liberty Cycle 1:11
51 David Whitney Somerset Wheelmen 1:16 Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
52 John Dipalo Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 1:20 Teammate Top 5: Richard Gonzalez
53 Scott Holder MAMBO Kings Racing 2:13 Teammate Top 5: Richard Gonzalez
54 Mark Russek Summit Cycling Club 5:35
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions 2:34:34
2 William Brunner Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
3 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing Inc. s.t.
4 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions s.t. Teammate Win: Brian Gristick
5 Stephen Cochrane Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t.
6 John Leighty QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
7 Slawomir Podwojniak s.t.
8 Albert Trank Liberty Cycle s.t.
9 Robert Kowal Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
10 Scott Hodder Purium Health Products Cycling s.t.
11 James Dao s.t.
12 Ernest Knox Triangle Cyclists s.t.
13 Steve Goodell Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C. s.t.
14 Robert Casciato Team Alliance Environmental s.t.
15 Peter Wilson PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Clu s.t.
16 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
17 George Wood Summit Cycling / D & Q s.t.
18 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo s.t.
19 Leonard Friedman Lucarelli&Castaldi s.t.
20 Timothy Doherty Watchung Wheelmen s.t.
21 Andrew Davala Viking Racing s.t.
22 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
23 Denis Finnin s.t.
24 Sidney Holzer s.t.
25 Ismael Reyes Liberty Cycle s.t.
26 Jeff Johnson DRV Shimano s.t.
27 Alex Baron VELORIGIN Performance s.t.
28 Richard Ambacher Caffeinated Cyclist Racing s.t.
29 Brian Berry EBS Racing Club s.t.
30 Edward Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
31 Jim Kaeli NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional s.t.
32 Jq Wade 9
33 Rick Tucker Lateral Stress Velo Inc. s.t.
34 Bruce Brodowski EBS Racing Club 11
35 Douglas O'neill Century Road Club Assoc 15
36 James Mauroff Pro Pedals Bike Shop 18
37 Brian Murphy Summit Cycling Club s.t.
38 Edward Bertucio C C Evesham 32
39 Robert Jaggard Pro Pedals Bike Shop 45
40 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen 49
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Capaldo Tri State Velo 2:34:45
2 Richard Bradley Team Atlantic 13:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Mc hugh Zen Masters Racing 2:35:31
2 Dimetra Cooper 19
3 Justin Inglis Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
4 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team s.t.
5 Erick Goncalves Caffeinated Cyclist Racing s.t.
6 Sean Gaughan Tuckahoe Bike Shop s.t.
7 Collin Tellechea Amoroso's Racing Team s.t.
8 Benjamin Cook Rutgers University-New Brunswic s.t.
9 Tongwoo Tony kim Westwood Velo 22
10 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t.
11 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle s.t.
12 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle 26
13 Kevin Diller Summit Cycling Club s.t.
14 Chris Wallenburg Tri State Velo s.t.
15 Russell Bogin Century Road Club Assoc s.t. Teammate Top 5: Justin Inglis
16 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Liberty Cycle s.t.
17 Israel Arroyo Viking Racing 30
18 Jonathan Vanosten Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
19 Kevin Sullivan Zen Masters Racing 31 Teammate Win: Chris Mc hugh
20 Jim Lex Guys Racing Club s.t.
21 John Sedlak DNK Cycling s.t.
22 Stephen Chiselko Liberty Cycle 33
23 Elliot Olsen s.t.
24 Gerald Johnston Guys Racing Club 57
25 Kaan Sarci Century Road Club Assoc 1:06 Teammate Top 5: Justin Inglis
26 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 1:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized 2:34:36
2 Kelley Bethoney QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Fel s.t.
3 Meredith Ehn CAWES p/b Specialized s.t. Teammate Win: Sarah Iepson
4 Andrea Maher Riptide Cycling 3
5 Susan Timinski 13:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching 2:34:37
2 Caryl Gale CRAFT Women's racing s.t.
3 Dorothy Ramsey DeathRow Velo s.t.
4 Cassandra Ramirez king Carolina Tri PUR 2
5 Laura Carlson Mid-Atlantic Colavita Women's T 42
6 Marjory Mccoy PS Racing/BTB 47
7 Beth Fayant Team Skyline Feminine 11:01
8 Maryanne Caruso Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebe 17:01
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen 2:36:49
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1