Log In
Farmersville Road Race • Apr 24 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Georgantas JOE'S MT WASHINGTON BIKE SHOP 1:09:34
1
2 Jeremy Edwards Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
2
3 Samuel Bell INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
3
4 Fickinger Peter
4
5 Brice Nagle HEADSTRONG CYCLING
5
6 Bryan Esposito SYN-FIT RACE TEAM
6
7 Michael Walsh HIGH ROAD CYCLES
7
8 Andrew Schrantz
8
9 Eric Schopf
9
10 Seth Houston
10
11 Bob Lytle EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
11
12 Neil Head
12
13 Jordan Leitma
13
14 Bryan Jones VOTE FOR PEDRO
14
15 Eric Schweitzer
15
16 Zane Gehers BIG EARL'S BIKE SHOP
16
17 Burton Levine PENN STATE CYCLING CLUB
17
18 Broderick Irons HEADSTRONG CYCLING
18
Teammate Top 5: Brice Nagle
19 James Drumm
19
20 Brian Kopan
20
21 Shawn Lucas PRINCE WILLIAM ELITE RACING
21
22 Edmund Lewis
22
23 Michael Black
23
24 Rob Pitney
24
25 Michael Meade LATERAL STRESS VELO
25
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Dinella TEAM SOMERSET/ SOMERVILLE BICYCLE S 1:06:29
1
2 Vladimir Sarkisov
2
3 Scott Lamond
3
4 Scott Boyance
4
5 Lance Mitchell EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
5
6 Andrew Satinsky BICYCLE THERAPY
6
7 Edwards Jeremy Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
7
Teammate Top 5: Lance Mitchell
8 James-sebastia Nbyers ARTEMIS
8
9 Nathan Cooper
9
10 Mykel Nahorniak CHARM CITY CYCLING
10
11 Cane Napolitano BIKE AMERICA
11
12 Ren shuoh Kuo
12
13 Grimes Eric Pa Big Earl's
13
14 Todd Gile
14
15 Joseph Hammons WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB
15
16 David Mcginn
16
17 Bradley Gay QCW CYCLING /
17
18 John Wichard UNATTACHED
18
19 David Werkiser WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB
19
20 Larry Barmat GUYS RACING
20
21 Mark Freeman
21
22 Michael Bowman CUMBERLAND CYCLING
22
23 Eric Bell
23
24 Michael Francisii BW CYCLE STUDIOS
24
25 Jay Lloyd
25
26 Paul Rinkenberg
26
27 Joshua Everitt
27
28 Jamie Orr SUNNYBROOK AND HIGH CYCLING
28
29 Aleksey Vysokolov
29
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Smith MORGAN STANLEY/MARKETEDGE/POWERBAR 1:25:02
1
2 Marc Frazer KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEU
2
3 Ramon Benitez BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / SONOMA RE
3
4 Mike Zban THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
4
5 Michael Csuy PA MASTERS RC
5
6 Joseph Piscitello PA MASTERS RC.
6
7 David Rusnak MAIN LINE-BIKYLE
7
8 Dennis Crockett AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
8
9 David Hilton PA MASTERS RC
9
Teammate Top 5: Michael Csuy
10 Randy Haluck THRU-IT-ALL CYCLING TEAM
10
11 Tom Bartolacci TRU-BREW
11
12 Michael Rovezzi EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
12
13 Eric Marshall EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
13
14 Robert Vaillancourt THRU-IT ALL BODY SHOP INC
14
15 Ronne Irvine T.E.A.M. FUJI
15
16 Brian Johnson NCVC/SPOKES
16
17 Robert Turner THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
17
Teammate Top 5: Mike Zban
18 Michael Long INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
18
19 Dan Rosenbaum ZEN MASTERS
19
20 Jan Felice THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
20
Teammate Top 5: Mike Zban
21 Joseph Kenas GUY'S RACING
21
22 Carlos Goncalves ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
22
23 Rick Tucker L.S.V. KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
23
Teammate Top 5: Marc Frazer
24 Jeff Moore TRI-STATE VELO
24
25 Paul Mcdonald BIKE LINE / LEHIGH WHEELMEN
25
26 Kevin Greene QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAY BIKE
26
27 Paul Kornet CHESTER COUNTY VELO SMEDLEY/IRON HI
27
28 Chris Mc hugh GUYS BICYLES RACING
28
29 Ernie Elliott INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLU
29
30 Mark Sweetman ZEN MASTERS RACING
30
31 Chris Kopanski THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
31
Teammate Top 5: Mike Zban
32 Ivan Solero MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR CO
32
33 Steve Owens ABRT
33
34 Art Miller THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
34
Teammate Top 5: Mike Zban
35 Jim Pomeroy THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
35
Teammate Top 5: Mike Zban
36 Tim Spillane TRI STATE VELO
36
37 William Patterson Team DRT/Deep Blue
37
38 James Diffendall THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
38
Teammate Top 5: Mike Zban
39 William Gentile THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
39
Teammate Top 5: Mike Zban
40 Randy Inglis TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE
40
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Steele CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONH 1:25:12
1
2 Roger Rabey
2
3 Rob Lea T.E.A.M FUJI
3
4 David Nesler MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR CO
4
5 Skip Rogers UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
5
6 George Harriott BIKELINE/LWA
6
7 Cleve Corner MORGAN STANLEY SMITH BARNEY
7
8 Dana Ormerod TEAM DRT/ DEEP BLUE
8
9 Bruce Petrovick MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE
9
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Mckeegan NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP 1:51:29
1
2 Adam Kahler PELOTONIA CYCLING TEAM P/B ROLL:
2
3 Donald Brew ARTEMIS
3
4 Jason Wood PELOTONIA CYCLING TEAM POWERED BY R
4
5 Curtis Winsor NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
5
Teammate Win: Andrew Mckeegan
6 Timothy Brown BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / SONOMA RE
6
7 Greg Abbott NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
7
Teammate Win: Andrew Mckeegan
8 Stephen Wahl ABRT
8
9 Chris Worden CCB/WHEELWORKS
9
10 David Scharff KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEU
10
11 Peter Custer YOUR AD HERE P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP
11
12 Jay Ferguson Colavita Racing Inc.
12
13 Ken Wareham THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
13
14 Jack Drummond BICYCLE THERAPY
14
15 Lance Lacy HAYMARKET BICYCLES / HOMEVISIT
15
16 Anthony Hall Century Road Club Association
16
17 Yanni Papadopoulos ABRT
17
18 Brian Rist ATLANTIC FITNESS
18
19 Edward Krasnai KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
19
20 Jorge Marccenaro ARTEMIS
20
Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
21 Jordan Cross SQUADRA COPPI
21
22 Brett Kielick QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES
22
23 Mrugal Martin PA Masters RC
23
24 Robert Grimwood EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM
24
25 Ben Reynolds CYCLELIFE/RAW TALENT RANCH
25
26 Marc Warner TEAM NATURE'S PATH/3 SPORTS
26
27 Novak David Upstate Velo
27
28 Todd Schwartz GUY'S RACING
28
29 Bryan Hitch ELITE CYCLING
29
30 Kyle Helder
30
31 Hatton Keith Unattached
31
32 Michael Flanagan BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA REST
32
33 Matt Perry PA MASTERS
33
34 Levi Renno KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES / LSV
34
35 Russell Weber YSG RACING / CYCLES 54
35
36 Matthew Dishart THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
36
37 Timothy Rugg BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / SONOMA RE
37
38 Owen Hassig SQUADRA COPPI
38
39 Fred Reidenbach HYDROMAX
39
40 Paul Tyrrell Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierso
40
41 Kyle Centrella DYNAFLO RACING
41
42 Bruce Donaghy MORGAN STANLEY SMITH BARNEY CYCLING
42
43 Sean Mclaughlin TEAM CF
43
44 Cassandra King AMOROSO'S/VICTORY BREWING/TRI-STATE
44
45 Chong Jessica Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
45
46 Michael Ciunci HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
46
47 Steven Kurpiewski IRON CITY BIKES
47
48 Michael Reidenbach HYDROMAX
48
49 John Cutler CYCLELIFE/RAW TALENT RANCH RACING
49
50 Ryan Linder-hess MASON DIXON VELO/TEAM CYCLEWORKS
50
51 Kevin Cross DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BI
51
52 David Iglewicz CCV-SMEDLEY/IRONHILL RACE TEAM
52
53 Lance Anderson DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BI
53
54 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
54
Teammate Win: Andrew Mckeegan
55 Joel Nankman GRTC EXCELSIOR
55
56 Sam Mccadney DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BI
56
57 Tony Abate DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BI
57
58 John Spittal THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC.
58
59 William Wisse UNDICI RACING / GUARDIAN COACHING
59
60 Brad Ober THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC
60
61 William Hilsman BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA REST
61
62 Jan Felice Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
62
Finishers: Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Egan ZEN MASTERS 1:12:25
1
2 Taylor Lantz SHIRKS RACING PRESENTED BY TREK
2
3 Matt Vahey ZEN MASTERS RACING
3
Teammate Win: Michael Egan
4 Grayson Church DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BI
4
5 Geoffrey Rezvani NCVC/SPOKES
5
6 James Guardino CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONH
6
7 Eric Boone KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
7
8 Jonathan Martinez
8
9 Mark Lennie CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONH
9
10 Gordon Stone ZEN MASTERS RACING
10
Teammate Win: Michael Egan
11 Tim Shaffer TEAM BBC
11
12 Luis Infante EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
12
13 Brian Maclean KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
13
14 Tim Hoyle CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONH
14
15 Corey Dipietro DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BI
15
Teammate Top 5: Grayson Church
16 Jose Pena BIKEWORKS RACING
16
17 Brendan Newman BIKE & BUILD
17
18 Mark Flis HUMAN ZOOM/ PABST BLUE RIBBON
18
19 Alex Viana KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
19
20 John Blymier
20
21 Kyle Funk
21
22 Keith Plunkett HUP UNITED /FIFTH STREET CROSS
22
23 Joseph Petruso THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
23
24 Brian Cincera BIKELINE/LWA
24
25 Darren Hartman EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM
25
26 Alex Roberts LOST BOYS RACING
26
27 Marten Beels LAMPREY SYSTEMS
27
28 Raymond Dewire NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
28
Teammate Top 5: Geoffrey Rezvani
29 Jonathan Bright TEAM VORTEX
29
30 James Flaherty PRO PEDALS
30
31 Drew Chidester TREK OF PITTSBURGH
31
32 Jack Sparks BIKEWORKS RACING
32
33 Michael Gagliano
33
34 Scott Gamble CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONH
34
35 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI
35
36 Bernie Caber INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLU
36
37 Matt Davis NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
37
Teammate Top 5: Geoffrey Rezvani
38 Mark Buckwalter THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC.
38
39 Greg Pape CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS
39
40 Jason Pizzollo PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
40
41 Jeffrey Martin C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
41
42 Teddy Kozlowski LIBERTY CYCLE
42
43 Craig Blake SKYLANDS CYCLING
43
44 Andrew Harris YOUNG MEDALISTS/DUAL TEMP
44
45 Bruce Brodowski GUY'S RACING CLUB
45
46 Pete Esposito QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES
46
47 Brian Berry EBS RACING
47
48 Joe Favara HAMPTON VELO
48
49 Scott Feather VORTEX
49
50 Tom King EBS RACING
50
51 Jeffrey Travis ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
51
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 43   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Reidenbach HYDROMAX
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Bright TEAM VORTEX 1:12:25
1
2 Drew Chidester TREK OF PITTSBURGH
2
3 Greg Pape CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS
3
4 Andrew Harris YOUNG MEDALISTS/DUAL TEMP
4
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Bell INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
2 Brice Nagle HEADSTRONG CYCLING
3 Zane Gehers BIG EARL'S BIKE SHOP
4 Broderick Irons HEADSTRONG CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Lawrence VORTEX
2 Melissa Garcia TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
3 Antonina Esposto TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Catherine Von reyn QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
Off The Front
2 Michelle Bishop CADENCE CANNONDALE 1:13:34
1
3 Sara Clafferty ABRT
2
4 Dana Cuomo THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
3
5 Kaitlyn Lawrence VORTEX
4
6 Dori Buckethal NVRC - CARDIOSPORTSLABS
5
7 Kristine Wander QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
6
Teammate Win: Catherine Von reyn
8 Cheri Fager THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC.
7
9 Laura Hellenthal QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
8
Teammate Win: Catherine Von reyn
10 Melissa Garcia TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
9
11 Christine Fennessy SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLES
10
12 Jennifer Kulicki THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
11
Teammate Top 5: Dana Cuomo
13 Margaret Moore THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
12
Teammate Top 5: Dana Cuomo
14 Jessica Chong MORGAN STANLEY SMITH BARNEY/MARKET
13
15 Sarah Rovezzi EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
14
16 Antonina Esposto TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
15
17 Melanie Glenn QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
16
Teammate Win: Catherine Von reyn
18 Pamela Schmaldinst JVR SPORTS
17
19 Ali Flis HUMAN ZOOM/ PABST BLUE RIBBON
18
20 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
19
21 Jennifer Bollinger TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
20
22 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI
21
23 Lauren Festa EASY RIDERS
22
24 Mary Lasota CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRON
23
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1